SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 THORNIEWOOD UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/10/2021 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 2-1 Thorniewood United +4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
02/10/2021 Thorniewood United 7-0 Dalry Thistle +17   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
25/09/2021 Thorniewood United 3-2 Whitletts Victoria +12   Scottish Junior Cup
18/09/2021 Greenock Juniors 2-3 Thorniewood United +26   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/09/2021 Thorniewood United 2-4 Gartcairn -26   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
04/09/2021 Ashfield 2-4 Thorniewood United +34   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/08/2021 Thorniewood United 1-3 Glasgow United -32   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/08/2021 Dundee Violet 2-2 p Thorniewood United -8   Scottish Junior Cup
18/08/2021 Thorniewood United 4-0 Port Glasgow +42   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
14/08/2021 Kello Rovers 2-3 Thorniewood United +12   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/08/2021 Thorniewood United 5-2 Royal Albert +6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
04/08/2021 Thorniewood United 0-5 Cambuslang Rangers -51   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
31/07/2021 Gartcairn 3-3 Thorniewood United +4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/07/2021 Thorniewood United 1-1 Carluke Rovers -10   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/07/2021 Newmains United 1-5 Thorniewood United +6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/07/2021 Thorniewood United 3-2 Renfrew +23   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
17/07/2021 Ardeer Thistle 1-0 Thorniewood United -35   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
19/12/2020 Drumchapel United 1-3 Thorniewood United +39   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
12/12/2020 Yoker Athletic 1-0 Thorniewood United -20   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
28/11/2020 Saint Anthony's 1-1 Thorniewood United -10   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
14/11/2020 Thorniewood United 3-1 Yoker Athletic +8   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
24/10/2020 Lanark United 0-3 Thorniewood United +52   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
07/03/2020 Thorniewood United 2-0 Muirkirk Juniors +14   West Junior Lg. 2
29/02/2020 Saint Anthony's 1-1 Thorniewood United -8   West Junior Lg. 2
08/02/2020 Thorniewood United 0-1 Maybole Juniors -22   West Junior Lg. 2
25/01/2020 Newmains United 1-2 Thorniewood United -7   West Junior Lg. 2
18/01/2020 Muirkirk Juniors 0-4 Thorniewood United +48   West Junior Lg. 2
04/01/2020 Maybole Juniors 2-0 Thorniewood United -29   West Junior Lg. 2
21/12/2019 Thorniewood United 4-1 Saltcoats Victoria ±0   West Junior Lg. 2
07/12/2019 Vale of Leven 1-3 Thorniewood United +26   West Junior Lg. 2
23/11/2019 Forth Wanderers 1-3 Thorniewood United +25   West Junior Lg. 2
16/11/2019 Annbank United 0-11 Thorniewood United +74   West Junior Lg. 2
09/11/2019 Thorniewood United 1-3 Irvine Meadow +1   WoS Lg. Cup
02/11/2019 Johnstone Burgh 1-0 Thorniewood United -4   West Junior Lg. 2
26/10/2019 Thorniewood United 2-6 Banks o' Dee -7   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Thorniewood United 1-1 Vale of Leven +2   West Junior Lg. 2
14/09/2019 Thorniewood United 5-3 Ardeer Thistle -2   West Junior Lg. 2
07/09/2019 Yoker Athletic 4-3 Thorniewood United -5   West Junior Lg. 2
24/08/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 0-5 Thorniewood United +18   West Junior Lg. 2
21/08/2019 Thorniewood United 2-3 Ashfield -18   West Junior Lg. 2
17/08/2019 Ardeer Thistle 1-4 Thorniewood United +6   West Junior Lg. 2
07/08/2019 Thorniewood United 0-2 Forth Wanderers -40   West Junior Lg. 2
03/08/2019 Thorniewood United 4-1 Annbank United +19   West Junior Lg. 2
31/07/2019 Bellshill Athletic 3-4 Thorniewood United +25   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
29/07/2019 Royal Albert p 1-1 Thorniewood United +7   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
27/07/2019 Thorniewood United 4-4 p Cambuslang Rangers +7   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
08/05/2019 Thorniewood United 1-2 Muirkirk Juniors -22   West Junior Lg. 2
04/05/2019 Newmains United 0-7 Thorniewood United +19   West Junior Lg. 2
01/05/2019 Lesmahagow 6-2 Thorniewood United -13   West Junior Lg. 2
27/04/2019 Thorniewood United 4-0 Newmains United +7   West Junior Lg. 2
06/04/2019 Thorniewood United 1-4 Carluke Rovers -42   West Junior Lg. 2
30/03/2019 Thorniewood United 3-4 Lanark United -3   West Junior Lg. 2
23/03/2019 Thorniewood United 2-1 Vale of Clyde +6   West Junior Lg. 2
02/03/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 0-5 Thorniewood United +26   West Junior Lg. 2
23/02/2019 Thorniewood United 5-2 Vale of Leven +27   West Junior Lg. 2
16/02/2019 Ardeer Thistle 0-4 Thorniewood United +14   West Junior Lg. 2
12/01/2019 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 5-0 Thorniewood United -4   WoS Lg. Cup
05/01/2019 Lanark United 5-2 Thorniewood United -8   West Junior Lg. 2
22/12/2018 Thorniewood United 3-1 Johnstone Burgh +18   West Junior Lg. 2
15/12/2018 Annbank United 3-2 Thorniewood United -20   West Junior Lg. 2
24/11/2018 Saint Anthony's 1-2 Thorniewood United +21   West Junior Lg. 2
17/11/2018 Thorniewood United 5-0 Ardeer Thistle +13   West Junior Lg. 2
10/11/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 0-2 Thorniewood United +12   WoS Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Thorniewood United 0-2 Ashfield -21   West Junior Lg. 2
27/10/2018 Forth Wanderers 3-2 Thorniewood United -9   West Junior Lg. 2
20/10/2018 Thorniewood United 2-3 Saint Anthony's -18   West Junior Lg. 2
13/10/2018 Carluke Rovers 0-3 Thorniewood United +43   West Junior Lg. 2
06/10/2018 Thorniewood United 4-1 Annbank United +24   West Junior Lg. 2
29/09/2018 Thorniewood United 0-3 East Craigie -26   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Muirkirk Juniors 0-1 Thorniewood United +16   West Junior Lg. 2
15/09/2018 Thorniewood United 2-1 Saltcoats Victoria -2   West Junior Lg. 2
08/09/2018 Ashfield 2-1 Thorniewood United +1   West Junior Lg. 2
01/09/2018 Thorniewood United 2-3 Lesmahagow -11   West Junior Lg. 2
25/08/2018 Vale of Leven 2-0 Thorniewood United -15   West Junior Lg. 2
11/08/2018 Johnstone Burgh 2-2 Thorniewood United +6   West Junior Lg. 2
08/08/2018 Thorniewood United 3-6 Forth Wanderers -36   West Junior Lg. 2
04/08/2018 Vale of Clyde 1-1 Thorniewood United +5   West Junior Lg. 2
01/08/2018 Thorniewood United 2-1 Royal Albert +23   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Cambuslang Rangers 8-0 Thorniewood United -8   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Thorniewood United p 1-1 Bellshill Athletic +4   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
09/06/2018 Thorniewood United 1-5 Shotts Bon Accord -27   West Junior Central 1st Div.
06/06/2018 Wishaw 2-3 Thorniewood United +31   West Junior Central 1st Div.
25/05/2018 Thorniewood United 3-3 Lesmahagow -7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/05/2018 Thorniewood United 1-4 Forth Wanderers -39   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/05/2018 Yoker Athletic 2-1 Thorniewood United +3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/05/2018 East Kilbride Thistle 3-1 Thorniewood United -9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
16/05/2018 Lesmahagow 3-4 Thorniewood United +11   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/05/2018 Greenock Juniors 3-0 Thorniewood United -22   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/05/2018 Thorniewood United 1-3 Saint Roch's -7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/05/2018 Thorniewood United 3-2 Glasgow Perthshire +24   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/05/2018 Thorniewood United 0-5 Benburb -23   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/05/2018 Thorniewood United 2-3 Rossvale ±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
30/04/2018 Forth Wanderers 3-0 Thorniewood United -30   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/04/2018 Shettleston 2-0 Thorniewood United -16   WoS Lg. Cup
25/04/2018 Forth Wanderers 2-3 Thorniewood United +15   WoS Lg. Cup
23/04/2018 Blantyre Victoria 3-0 Thorniewood United -12   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/04/2018 Thorniewood United 3-2 East Kilbride Thistle +18   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/04/2018 Neilston 4-1 Thorniewood United -10   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/04/2018 Saint Roch's 5-1 Thorniewood United -14   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/04/2018 Thorniewood United 2-1 Carluke Rovers +1   Central Lg. Cup
24/03/2018 Thorniewood United 3-3 Yoker Athletic +2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/03/2018 Thorniewood United 2-3 Greenock Juniors -19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
24/02/2018 Port Glasgow 0-1 Thorniewood United +19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
06/01/2018 East Kilbride Thistle 7-1 Thorniewood United -35   Scottish Junior Cup
23/12/2017 Thorniewood United 0-0 East Kilbride Thistle ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
18/11/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 3-1 Thorniewood United -14   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/11/2017 Shotts Bon Accord 6-1 Thorniewood United -39   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/10/2017 Thorniewood United 1-0 Dundonald Bluebell +29   Scottish Junior Cup
07/10/2017 Benburb 3-2 Thorniewood United -2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
30/09/2017 Thorniewood United 2-3 Neilston -16   West Junior Central 1st Div.
16/09/2017 Thorniewood United 3-6 Wishaw -38   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/09/2017 Thorniewood United 1-1 Port Glasgow -7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
26/08/2017 Rossvale 3-2 Thorniewood United -8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/08/2017 Thorniewood United 1-3 Blantyre Victoria -37   West Junior Central 1st Div.
16/08/2017 Shettleston 2-1 Thorniewood United -14   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2017 Thorniewood United 4-3 Bellshill Athletic ±0   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Thorniewood United 0-4 Saint Roch's -43   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
02/08/2017 Petershill 1-3 Thorniewood United +48   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
24/05/2017 Neilston 3-2 Thorniewood United -13   West Junior Central 1st Div.
22/05/2017 Greenock Juniors 2-0 Thorniewood United -33   West Junior Central 1st Div.
20/05/2017 Thorniewood United 3-1 Johnstone Burgh +2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/05/2017 Bellshill Athletic 1-3 Thorniewood United +15   West Junior Central 1st Div.
13/05/2017 Wishaw 2-3 Thorniewood United +19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
06/05/2017 Thorniewood United 3-2 Forth Wanderers -1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/05/2017 Benburb p 2-2 Thorniewood United +3   Central Lg. Cup
29/04/2017 Thorniewood United 3-3 Cambuslang Rangers +3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
26/04/2017 Larkhall Thistle 2-2 Thorniewood United +7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
24/04/2017 Thorniewood United 4-1 Greenock Juniors +20   West Junior Central 1st Div.
22/04/2017 Thorniewood United 1-2 Bellshill Athletic -26   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/04/2017 Thorniewood United 4-1 Lesmahagow +15   West Junior Central 1st Div.
15/04/2017 Thorniewood United 1-1 Rossvale -2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
08/04/2017 Thorniewood United 1-1 p Darvel -3   WoS Lg. Cup
01/04/2017 Johnstone Burgh 1-3 Thorniewood United +14   West Junior Central 1st Div.
25/03/2017 Lesmahagow 2-5 Thorniewood United +33   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/03/2017 Saint Roch's 4-2 Thorniewood United -8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/02/2017 Thorniewood United 2-4 Saint Roch's -23   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/01/2017 Thorniewood United 1-3 Benburb -39   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/12/2016 Vale of Clyde 1-1 Thorniewood United -2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/12/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 4-0 Thorniewood United -5   Scottish Junior Cup
03/12/2016 Thorniewood United 1-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic +12   Scottish Junior Cup
12/11/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 6-4 Thorniewood United -18   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/11/2016 Thorniewood United 1-1 Neilston -6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
29/10/2016 Thorniewood United 3-1 Port Glasgow +12   Scottish Junior Cup
22/10/2016 Port Glasgow 1-1 Thorniewood United -1   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Thorniewood United 4-2 Yoker Athletic +27   WoS Lg. Cup
08/10/2016 Thorniewood United 3-2 Wishaw +17   West Junior Central 1st Div.
01/10/2016 Rossvale 1-0 Thorniewood United -10   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/09/2016 Thorniewood United 4-0 Vale of Clyde +30   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/09/2016 Benburb 1-3 Thorniewood United +34   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/09/2016 Forth Wanderers 1-3 Thorniewood United +24   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/08/2016 Thorniewood United 1-2 Larkhall Thistle -10   West Junior Central 1st Div.
20/08/2016 Thorniewood United 0-1 Shettleston -1   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Saint Roch's 1-2 Thorniewood United +23   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Thorniewood United 2-6 Petershill -26   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Bellshill Athletic 0-0 Thorniewood United +9   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
25/05/2016 Vale of Clyde 2-1 Thorniewood United -3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/05/2016 Rossvale 1-1 Thorniewood United +6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/05/2016 Thorniewood United 1-2 Port Glasgow -19 Central Lg. Cup
16/05/2016 Thorniewood United 2-3 Wishaw -11   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/05/2016 Larkhall Thistle 1-0 Thorniewood United -5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/05/2016 Thorniewood United 3-2 Shettleston +24   Central Lg. Cup
09/05/2016 Thorniewood United 2-1 Carluke Rovers +9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/05/2016 Thorniewood United 2-1 Neilston +12   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/05/2016 Thorniewood United 1-3 Vale of Clyde -33   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/04/2016 Dunipace 1-3 Thorniewood United +17   West Junior Central 1st Div.
25/04/2016 Thorniewood United 0-1 Renfrew -5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/04/2016 Carluke Rovers 2-2 Thorniewood United +4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
20/04/2016 Thorniewood United 2-0 Rossvale +36   Central Lg. Cup
16/04/2016 Saint Roch's 3-1 Thorniewood United -13   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/03/2016 Maryhill 1-0 Thorniewood United +1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/03/2016 Neilston 3-2 Thorniewood United -9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/03/2016 Thorniewood United 6-0 Saint Anthony's +29   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/02/2016 Thorniewood United 3-4 Johnstone Burgh -13   West Junior Central 1st Div.
13/02/2016 Thorniewood United 3-3 Maryhill +2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/01/2016 Thorniewood United 4-3 Lesmahagow +17   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/12/2015 Renfrew 4-2 Thorniewood United -8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/11/2015 Wishaw 1-1 Thorniewood United +11   West Junior Central 1st Div.
31/10/2015 Thorniewood United 2-1 Saint Roch's +18   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/10/2015 Saint Anthony's 2-2 Thorniewood United +1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/10/2015 Girvan 4-1 Thorniewood United -41   WoS Lg. Cup
03/10/2015 Thorniewood United 2-3 Larkhall Thistle -13   West Junior Central 1st Div.
26/09/2015 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-0 Thorniewood United -4   Scottish Junior Cup
19/09/2015 Johnstone Burgh 2-0 Thorniewood United -15   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/09/2015 Thorniewood United 3-2 Dunipace +5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/09/2015 Thorniewood United 3-1 Rossvale +39   West Junior Central 1st Div.
29/08/2015 Lesmahagow 2-3 Thorniewood United +25   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/08/2015 Thorniewood United 2-3 Saint Roch's -14   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2015 Petershill 9-3 Thorniewood United -10   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2015 Thorniewood United 1-4 Bellshill Athletic -24   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Shettleston 4-1 Thorniewood United -9   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
18/06/2015 Blantyre Victoria 2-2 p Thorniewood United +11 Central Lg. Cup
11/06/2015 Thorniewood United p 2-2 Vale of Clyde -1 Central Lg. Cup
23/05/2015 Thorniewood United 2-2 Largs Thistle +7   West Junior Superlg. 1st
20/05/2015 Thorniewood United 3-1 Saint Roch's +27 Central Lg. Cup
16/05/2015 Thorniewood United 1-4 Irvine Victoria -28   West Junior Superlg. 1st
13/05/2015 Yoker Athletic 4-0 Thorniewood United -23   West Junior Superlg. 1st
11/05/2015 Maryhill 0-2 Thorniewood United +44 Central Lg. Cup
02/05/2015 Largs Thistle 5-1 Thorniewood United -19   West Junior Superlg. 1st
29/04/2015 Pollok 5-3 Thorniewood United ±0   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/04/2015 Kilsyth Rangers 2-2 Thorniewood United +9   West Junior Superlg. 1st
25/04/2015 Thorniewood United 0-3 Cumbernauld United -16   West Junior Superlg. 1st
22/04/2015 Thorniewood United 0-3 Shettleston -23   West Junior Superlg. 1st
18/04/2015 Thorniewood United 1-2 Greenock Juniors -9   West Junior Superlg. 1st
15/04/2015 Thorniewood United p 1-1 Larkhall Thistle -5   Central Lg. Cup
11/04/2015 Rutherglen Glencairn 2-1 Thorniewood United -3   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/04/2015 Thorniewood United 3-0 Neilston +34   West Junior Superlg. 1st
21/03/2015 Thorniewood United 0-1 Ardeer Thistle -22   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/03/2015 Thorniewood United 1-3 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy -14   West Junior Superlg. 1st
24/01/2015 Irvine Victoria 1-2 Thorniewood United +23   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/01/2015 Maybole Juniors 4-1 Thorniewood United -13   West Junior Superlg. 1st
20/12/2014 Cumbernauld United 2-3 Thorniewood United +31   West Junior Superlg. 1st
06/12/2014 Thorniewood United 1-1 Pollok +13   West Junior Superlg. 1st
22/11/2014 Thorniewood United 1-3 Broughty Athletic -23   Scottish Junior Cup
15/11/2014 Greenock Juniors 2-3 Thorniewood United +26   West Junior Superlg. 1st
08/11/2014 Thorniewood United 1-2 Kilsyth Rangers -10   West Junior Superlg. 1st
01/11/2014 Shettleston 3-2 Thorniewood United +1   West Junior Superlg. 1st
25/10/2014 Thorniewood United 6-1 Kirriemuir Thistle +8   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Pollok 3-0 Thorniewood United -3   WoS Lg. Cup
11/10/2014 Ardeer Thistle 4-3 Thorniewood United -12   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/10/2014 Thorniewood United 1-3 Maybole Juniors -14   West Junior Superlg. 1st
20/09/2014 Neilston 2-0 Thorniewood United -19   West Junior Superlg. 1st
13/09/2014 Thorniewood United 1-1 Rutherglen Glencairn +3   West Junior Superlg. 1st
06/09/2014 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2-2 Thorniewood United +12   West Junior Superlg. 1st
30/08/2014 Thorniewood United 0-2 Yoker Athletic -26   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/08/2014 Thorniewood United 1-3 Port Glasgow -31 Central Sectional Lg. Cup
23/08/2014 Saint Roch's 2-1 Thorniewood United -16   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2014 Thorniewood United 1-0 Petershill +21   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
16/08/2014 Bellshill Athletic 0-2 Thorniewood United +45   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2014 Thorniewood United 3-2 Shettleston +17   Central Sectional Lg. Cup