SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 THREAVE ROVERS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
13/10/2021 Threave Rovers 6-0 Stranraer Reserves +29   SoS Lg.
02/10/2021 Threave Rovers 5-0 Mid Annandale +6 Cree Lodge Cup
25/09/2021 Threave Rovers 4-2 Newton Stewart +6   SoS Lg.
04/09/2021 Threave Rovers 6-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +17   SoS Lg.
28/08/2021 Preston Athletic 2-0 Threave Rovers -18   Scottish FA Cup
14/08/2021 Threave Rovers 3-0 Lochmaben +2   SoS Lg.
07/08/2021 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-2 Threave Rovers -16   SoS Lg.
04/08/2021 Creetown 1-2 Threave Rovers -7   SoS Lg.
31/07/2021 Threave Rovers 6-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch +3   SoS Lg.
28/07/2021 Threave Rovers 5-1 Mid Annandale +7   SoS Lg.
24/07/2021 Upper Annandale 3-5 Threave Rovers +8   SoS Lg.
17/07/2021 Threave Rovers 13-0 Caledonian Braves Reserves +25   SoS Lg.
19/12/2020 Upper Annandale 0-3 Threave Rovers +14   SoS Lg.
12/12/2020 Nairn County 4-0 Threave Rovers -19   Scottish FA Cup
05/12/2020 Threave Rovers 8-0 Lochmaben +6   SoS Lg.
28/11/2020 Mid Annandale 2-5 Threave Rovers +24   SoS Lg.
21/11/2020 Forth Wanderers 4-2 Threave Rovers -25   South Ch'lge Cup
07/11/2020 Abbey Vale 3-1 Threave Rovers -25   SoS Lg.
31/10/2020 Threave Rovers 5-3 Heston Rovers -2   SoS Lg.
24/10/2020 Threave Rovers 7-2 Ormiston +11   South Ch'lge Cup
17/10/2020 Threave Rovers 3-1 Lochar Thistle -1   SoS Lg.
10/10/2020 Creetown 1-8 Threave Rovers +9   SoS Lg.
22/02/2020 Bonnyton Thistle 3-1 Threave Rovers -24 Haig Gordon Cup
15/02/2020 Bonnyton Thistle 5-4 Threave Rovers -13   SoS Lg.
08/02/2020 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-2 Threave Rovers +1   SoS Lg.
01/02/2020 Threave Rovers 4-2 Heston Rovers +3   SoS Lg.
25/01/2020 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-3 Threave Rovers +2   SoS Lg.
18/01/2020 Stranraer Reserves 3-2 Threave Rovers -13 SoS Lg. Cup
04/01/2020 Threave Rovers 9-0 Bonnyton Thistle +57   SoS Lg.
28/12/2019 Lochmaben 1-2 Threave Rovers -5   SoS Lg.
21/12/2019 Threave Rovers 3-1 Lochar Thistle +1   SoS Lg.
14/12/2019 Threave Rovers 3-1 Stranraer Reserves +29   SoS Lg.
07/12/2019 Threave Rovers 3-0 Creetown +2   SoS Lg.
23/11/2019 Threave Rovers 5-0 Abbey Vale +41 Potts Cup
15/11/2019 Newton Stewart 0-0 Threave Rovers -11   SoS Lg.
09/11/2019 Threave Rovers 2-0 Mid Annandale +12   SoS Lg.
26/10/2019 Abbey Vale 4-1 Threave Rovers -26 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
23/10/2019 Threave Rovers 2-2 Abbey Vale -3   SoS Lg.
19/10/2019 Caledonian Braves Reserves 0-3 Threave Rovers +15   SoS Lg.
12/10/2019 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-0 Threave Rovers +1   South Ch'lge Cup
05/10/2019 Heston Rovers 0-1 Threave Rovers +11   SoS Lg.
25/09/2019 Threave Rovers 4-3 Nithsdale Wanderers +7 SoS Lg. Cup
21/09/2019 Creetown 0-3 Threave Rovers +5   SoS Lg.
14/09/2019 Burntisland Shipyard 1-2 Threave Rovers +13   South Ch'lge Cup
07/09/2019 Lochar Thistle 1-2 Threave Rovers +2   SoS Lg.
31/08/2019 Threave Rovers 0-2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn ±0   Scottish FA Cup
28/08/2019 Threave Rovers 2-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -19 Tweedie Cup
24/08/2019 Threave Rovers 3-1 Mid Annandale +15 SoS Lg. Cup
17/08/2019 Threave Rovers 5-0 Newton Stewart +6   SoS Lg.
14/08/2019 Threave Rovers 6-1 Lochmaben +10   SoS Lg.
10/08/2019 Hawick Royal Albert United 1-6 Threave Rovers +50   Scottish FA Cup
03/08/2019 Threave Rovers 4-0 Caledonian Braves Reserves +14 SoS Lg. Cup
31/07/2019 Threave Rovers 7-1 Caledonian Braves Reserves +23   SoS Lg.
27/07/2019 Mid Annandale 1-6 Threave Rovers +75   SoS Lg.
27/04/2019 Upper Annandale 3-1 Threave Rovers -14 SoS Lg. Cup
24/04/2019 Abbey Vale 4-1 Threave Rovers -19   SoS Lg.
20/04/2019 Threave Rovers 3-2 Dumfries YMCA -9   SoS Lg.
13/04/2019 Threave Rovers 1-3 Mid Annandale -29   SoS Lg.
10/04/2019 Threave Rovers 3-4 Nithsdale Wanderers -19   SoS Lg.
30/03/2019 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-0 Threave Rovers -10   SoS Lg.
27/03/2019 Heston Rovers 2-1 Threave Rovers -15   SoS Lg.
23/03/2019 Threave Rovers 3-1 Newton Stewart ±0   SoS Lg.
20/03/2019 Threave Rovers 2-1 Lochar Thistle +9   SoS Lg.
16/03/2019 Mid Annandale 3-1 Threave Rovers -17   SoS Lg.
23/02/2019 Threave Rovers 2-2 Stranraer Reserves +4   SoS Lg.
16/02/2019 Bonnyton Thistle 3-1 Threave Rovers -11   SoS Lg.
25/01/2019 Annan Athletic U20 0-9 Threave Rovers +7   SoS Lg.
18/01/2019 Queen of the South Reserves 3-2 Threave Rovers +5 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
12/01/2019 Threave Rovers 6-1 Lochmaben +11   SoS Lg.
05/01/2019 Creetown 3-0 Threave Rovers -64   SoS Lg.
29/12/2018 Threave Rovers 5-2 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +19   SoS Lg.
08/12/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 5-4 Threave Rovers -19   SoS Lg.
01/12/2018 Upper Annandale 5-2 Threave Rovers -48   SoS Lg.
24/11/2018 Threave Rovers 1-0 Heston Rovers -2   SoS Lg.
17/11/2018 Newton Stewart 1-4 Threave Rovers +4   SoS Lg.
03/11/2018 Lochar Thistle 0-0 Threave Rovers +1   SoS Lg.
27/10/2018 Threave Rovers 3-2 Abbey Vale +5   SoS Lg.
20/10/2018 Stranraer Reserves 2-1 Threave Rovers -12   SoS Lg.
17/10/2018 Edusport Academy 1-0 Threave Rovers +4 Haig Gordon Cup
13/10/2018 BSC Glasgow 7-1 Threave Rovers -8   South Ch'lge Cup
06/10/2018 Threave Rovers 2-3 Bonnyton Thistle -21   SoS Lg.
29/09/2018 Bonnyton Thistle 3-0 Threave Rovers -41 Cree Lodge Cup
22/09/2018 Dumfries YMCA 1-4 Threave Rovers -1   SoS Lg.
15/09/2018 Threave Rovers 7-1 Creetown +4   South Ch'lge Cup
08/09/2018 Threave Rovers 5-1 Annan Athletic U20 ±0   SoS Lg.
25/08/2018 Lochmaben 0-4 Threave Rovers +13   SoS Lg.
17/08/2018 Threave Rovers 1-2 Upper Annandale -32   SoS Lg.
11/08/2018 Threave Rovers 0-3 Beith Juniors -2   Scottish FA Cup
04/08/2018 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-0 Threave Rovers -25   SoS Lg.
01/08/2018 Threave Rovers 4-0 Creetown +1   SoS Lg.
28/07/2018 Threave Rovers 6-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch +21   SoS Lg.
30/05/2018 Threave Rovers 2-0 Heston Rovers +7 Cree Lodge Cup
23/05/2018 Mid Annandale 0-2 Threave Rovers +32 Haig Gordon Cup
21/05/2018 Threave Rovers 2-1 Lochar Thistle +2 Cree Lodge Cup
18/05/2018 Threave Rovers 2-3 Stranraer Reserves -30 Tweedie Cup
16/05/2018 Threave Rovers 2-2 p Abbey Vale -11 Potts Cup
14/05/2018 Threave Rovers 7-1 Creetown +3 Haig Gordon Cup
12/05/2018 Kelty Hearts 7-0 Threave Rovers -3   Lowland Lg. PO
09/05/2018 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 2-3 Threave Rovers +3 Cree Lodge Cup
05/05/2018 Threave Rovers 0-4 Kelty Hearts -5   Lowland Lg. PO
28/04/2018 Threave Rovers 2-0 Heston Rovers ±0   SoS Lg.
25/04/2018 Threave Rovers 3-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +4   SoS Lg.
23/04/2018 Threave Rovers 2-0 Mid Annandale +17   SoS Lg.
21/04/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-4 Threave Rovers +21   SoS Lg.
18/04/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-4 Threave Rovers +19 Tweedie Cup
14/04/2018 Threave Rovers 5-0 Annan Athletic U20 +2   SoS Lg.
10/04/2018 Creetown 1-2 Threave Rovers -7   SoS Lg.
07/04/2018 Bonnyton Thistle 0-1 Threave Rovers +12   SoS Lg.
04/04/2018 Threave Rovers 5-3 Stranraer Reserves +6   SoS Lg.
31/03/2018 Threave Rovers 0-3 Edusport Academy -30 South Ch'lge Cup
28/03/2018 Stranraer Reserves 0-2 Threave Rovers +11   SoS Lg.
24/03/2018 Lochar Thistle 1-3 Threave Rovers +24   SoS Lg.
21/03/2018 Threave Rovers 2-0 Abbey Vale +7   SoS Lg.
17/03/2018 Abbey Vale 1-1 Threave Rovers -6   SoS Lg.
14/03/2018 Threave Rovers 2-1 Lochar Thistle +4 Potts Cup
10/03/2018 Threave Rovers 3-0 Newton Stewart +6   SoS Lg.
07/03/2018 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-2 Threave Rovers +8 Haig Gordon Cup
24/02/2018 Threave Rovers 2-0 Bonnyton Thistle +19   SoS Lg.
20/02/2018 Lochmaben 1-1 p Threave Rovers -10 Cree Lodge Cup
24/01/2018 Threave Rovers 2-1 Creetown -8 Tweedie Cup
13/01/2018 Kelty Hearts 2-2 p Threave Rovers +16 South Ch'lge Cup
06/01/2018 Threave Rovers 3-0 Newton Stewart +9 Haig Gordon Cup
02/01/2018 Threave Rovers 0-1 Heston Rovers -30 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
15/12/2017 Annan Athletic U20 1-8 Threave Rovers +8   SoS Lg.
25/11/2017 Dumfries YMCA 1-8 Threave Rovers +2   SoS Lg.
22/11/2017 Newton Stewart 1-2 Threave Rovers +3 Potts Cup
15/11/2017 Threave Rovers 5-2 Creetown +2   SoS Lg.
11/11/2017 Threave Rovers 3-0 Mid Annandale +15   South Ch'lge Cup
08/11/2017 Mid Annandale 1-0 Threave Rovers -19   SoS Lg.
04/11/2017 Threave Rovers 4-0 Lochmaben +11   SoS Lg.
01/11/2017 Threave Rovers 6-0 Upper Annandale +14   SoS Lg.
28/10/2017 Threave Rovers 4-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +22 Tweedie Cup
25/10/2017 Threave Rovers 4-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +9   SoS Lg.
07/10/2017 Mid Annandale 1-0 Threave Rovers -16 SoS Lg. Cup
30/09/2017 Stranraer Reserves 0-3 Threave Rovers +35 Potts Cup
23/09/2017 Glenafton Athletic 4-0 Threave Rovers -1   Scottish FA Cup
16/09/2017 Threave Rovers 1-0 Abbey Vale ±0   South Ch'lge Cup
13/09/2017 Newton Stewart 0-3 Threave Rovers +42   SoS Lg.
09/09/2017 Threave Rovers 2-1 Glasgow University +19   Scottish FA Cup
02/09/2017 Glasgow University 1-1 Threave Rovers +10   Scottish FA Cup
26/08/2017 Heston Rovers 3-0 Threave Rovers -35   SoS Lg.
19/08/2017 Upper Annandale 3-4 Threave Rovers +6   SoS Lg.
12/08/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 0-4 Threave Rovers +67   SoS Lg.
05/08/2017 Lochmaben 1-3 Threave Rovers +16   SoS Lg.
02/08/2017 Threave Rovers 8-0 Dumfries YMCA +2   SoS Lg.
29/07/2017 Threave Rovers 0-2 Lochar Thistle -39   SoS Lg.
10/05/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-0 Threave Rovers -42 Tweedie Cup
03/05/2017 Threave Rovers 4-0 Newton Stewart +29 Tweedie Cup
26/04/2017 Creetown 1-0 Threave Rovers -23   SoS Lg.
22/04/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-1 Threave Rovers -8   SoS Lg.
19/04/2017 Threave Rovers 2-1 Creetown -4 Tweedie Cup
15/04/2017 Threave Rovers 3-1 Newton Stewart +16   SoS Lg.
12/04/2017 Edusport Academy 1-0 Threave Rovers +1   SoS Lg.
08/04/2017 Threave Rovers 3-4 Mid Annandale -28 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
05/04/2017 Threave Rovers 3-2 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +23   SoS Lg.
03/04/2017 Abbey Vale 2-2 p Threave Rovers -6 Tweedie Cup
01/04/2017 Lochar Thistle 0-2 Threave Rovers +26   SoS Lg.
25/03/2017 Mid Annandale 5-2 Threave Rovers -53 Potts Cup
11/03/2017 Threave Rovers 1-5 East Kilbride -3 South Ch'lge Cup
25/02/2017 Lochmaben 2-2 Threave Rovers -9   SoS Lg.
10/02/2017 Newton Stewart p 0-0 Threave Rovers -4 SoS Lg. Cup
21/01/2017 Threave Rovers p 1-1 Newton Stewart -7 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
14/01/2017 Threave Rovers 3-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch ±0   SoS Lg.
17/12/2016 Threave Rovers 2-2 Mid Annandale -10   SoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Threave Rovers 2-1 Lochmaben -6   SoS Lg.
03/12/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-15 Threave Rovers +3   SoS Lg.
19/11/2016 Threave Rovers 3-1 Mid Annandale +9 SoS Lg. Cup
12/11/2016 Threave Rovers 1-0 Vale of Leithen +25 South Ch'lge Cup
05/11/2016 Upper Annandale 1-0 Threave Rovers -24   SoS Lg.
29/10/2016 Threave Rovers 3-0 Dumfries YMCA -1   SoS Lg.
22/10/2016 Edusport Academy 2-1 Threave Rovers -2 Haig Gordon Cup
19/10/2016 Threave Rovers 2-0 Abbey Vale +1   SoS Lg.
15/10/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-4 Threave Rovers +11   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 2-4 Threave Rovers +44 SoS Lg. Cup
05/10/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-1 Threave Rovers -7   SoS Lg.
01/10/2016 Newton Stewart 2-1 Threave Rovers -20 Cree Lodge Cup
24/09/2016 Threave Rovers 0-0 Edusport Academy +6   SoS Lg.
17/09/2016 Threave Rovers 3-0 Upper Annandale +10   SoS Lg.
10/09/2016 Heston Rovers 0-0 Threave Rovers -3   SoS Lg.
07/09/2016 Threave Rovers 6-0 Lochar Thistle +50   SoS Lg.
03/09/2016 Threave Rovers 1-2 Linlithgow Rose +9   Scottish FA Cup
27/08/2016 Threave Rovers p 0-0 Edusport Academy +9 SoS Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Abbey Vale 2-2 Threave Rovers -7   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Threave Rovers 2-1 Creetown +5   SoS Lg.
13/08/2016 Threave Rovers 5-0 Heston Rovers +34   SoS Lg.
10/08/2016 Newton Stewart 4-3 Threave Rovers -18   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Threave Rovers 1-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -49   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 3-1 Threave Rovers -27   SoS Lg.
30/07/2016 Mid Annandale 1-0 Threave Rovers -14   SoS Lg.
03/05/2016 Threave Rovers 3-4 East Kilbride +8   Lowland Lg.
30/04/2016 BSC Glasgow 7-3 Threave Rovers -7   Lowland Lg.
20/04/2016 Preston Athletic 5-0 Threave Rovers -38   Lowland Lg.
16/04/2016 Threave Rovers 1-2 Edinburgh University +4   Lowland Lg.
09/04/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 5-0 Threave Rovers -15   Lowland Lg.
05/04/2016 Threave Rovers 1-4 Cumbernauld Colts -9   Lowland Lg.
26/03/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-2 Threave Rovers +26   Lowland Lg.
23/03/2016 Threave Rovers 1-1 Vale of Leithen +4   Lowland Lg.
19/03/2016 Threave Rovers 0-6 University of Stirling -12   Lowland Lg.
15/03/2016 Threave Rovers 3-1 Whitehill Welfare +43   Lowland Lg.
09/03/2016 Threave Rovers 0-3 Spartans -2   Lowland Lg.
05/03/2016 Threave Rovers 1-2 Gretna ±0   Lowland Lg.
24/02/2016 Threave Rovers 3-4 Dalbeattie Star +1   Lowland Lg.
13/02/2016 East Kilbride 3-0 Threave Rovers -1 South Ch'lge Cup
06/02/2016 Selkirk 3-1 Threave Rovers -14   Lowland Lg.
23/01/2016 Edusport Academy 3-1 Threave Rovers -10 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
09/01/2016 Edinburgh City 3-0 Threave Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
21/11/2015 Spartans 4-1 Threave Rovers -2   Lowland Lg.
14/11/2015 Threave Rovers 4-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +39   South Ch'lge Cup
31/10/2015 Threave Rovers 0-3 BSC Glasgow -12   Lowland Lg.
17/10/2015 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2-4 Threave Rovers +37   South Ch'lge Cup
10/10/2015 Dalbeattie Star 7-1 Threave Rovers -8   Lowland Lg.
03/10/2015 Threave Rovers 3-5 Selkirk -17   Lowland Lg.
26/09/2015 Threave Rovers 1-3 University of Stirling -2   Scottish FA Cup
19/09/2015 University of Stirling 4-1 Threave Rovers -2   Lowland Lg.
09/09/2015 Gretna 3-0 Threave Rovers -3   Lowland Lg.
05/09/2015 Cumbernauld Colts 3-1 Threave Rovers +2   Lowland Lg.
29/08/2015 Threave Rovers 1-4 Gala Fairydean Rovers -14   Lowland Lg.
22/08/2015 Edinburgh University 4-0 Threave Rovers -16   Lowland Lg.
15/08/2015 Threave Rovers 1-2 Edinburgh City +8   Lowland Lg.
12/08/2015 East Kilbride 4-0 Threave Rovers -3   Lowland Lg.
08/08/2015 Threave Rovers 0-1 Preston Athletic -14   Lowland Lg.
01/08/2015 Whitehill Welfare 1-2 Threave Rovers +31   Lowland Lg.
18/04/2015 Spartans 2-1 Threave Rovers +7   Lowland Lg.
11/04/2015 Threave Rovers 1-1 BSC Glasgow +13   Lowland Lg.
04/04/2015 Vale of Leithen 0-0 Threave Rovers +13   Lowland Lg.
28/03/2015 Whitehill Welfare 6-0 Threave Rovers -4   Lowland Lg.
22/03/2015 Threave Rovers 2-3 Edinburgh University -6   Lowland Lg.
28/02/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 5-1 Threave Rovers -8   Lowland Lg.
11/02/2015 Threave Rovers 0-1 Newton Stewart -12 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
17/01/2015 Threave Rovers 0-4 East Kilbride -8   Lowland Lg.
11/01/2015 University of Stirling 7-0 Threave Rovers -14   Lowland Lg.
03/01/2015 Threave Rovers 1-3 Dalbeattie Star -8   Lowland Lg.
27/12/2014 Gretna 1-0 Threave Rovers +8   Lowland Lg. Cup
20/12/2014 Threave Rovers 1-4 Dalbeattie Star -13   Lowland Lg. Cup
13/12/2014 Threave Rovers 1-1 Vale of Leithen +6   Lowland Lg.
06/12/2014 Threave Rovers 1-2 Gretna +5   Lowland Lg.
29/11/2014 Edinburgh City 4-0 Threave Rovers -1   Lowland Lg.
22/11/2014 Edinburgh University 3-1 Threave Rovers -11   Lowland Lg.
15/11/2014 Dalbeattie Star p 4-4 Threave Rovers +14   South Ch'lge Cup
08/11/2014 Preston Athletic 6-0 Threave Rovers -56   Lowland Lg.
01/11/2014 Threave Rovers 3-1 Selkirk +43   Lowland Lg.
25/10/2014 Gretna 2-3 Threave Rovers +34   Lowland Lg.
18/10/2014 Threave Rovers 2-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers -3   Lowland Lg.
11/10/2014 Threave Rovers 0-3 Edinburgh City -1   Lowland Lg.
04/10/2014 East Fife 7-0 Threave Rovers -1   Scottish FA Cup
27/09/2014 East Kilbride 5-1 Threave Rovers -3   Lowland Lg.
20/09/2014 Threave Rovers 0-2 University of Stirling -11   Lowland Lg.
13/09/2014 Preston Athletic 1-2 Threave Rovers +17   Scottish FA Cup
06/09/2014 Dalbeattie Star 0-0 Threave Rovers +14   Lowland Lg.
30/08/2014 Threave Rovers 1-3 Whitehill Welfare -2   Lowland Lg.
16/08/2014 Threave Rovers 0-4 Spartans -6   Lowland Lg.
09/08/2014 Threave Rovers 2-2 Preston Athletic ±0   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2014 BSC Glasgow 5-0 Threave Rovers -12   Lowland Lg.
02/08/2014 Selkirk 3-0 Threave Rovers -8   Lowland Lg.