SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 UPPER ANNANDALE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
02/10/2021 Lochmaben 2-5 Upper Annandale +42 Cree Lodge Cup
25/09/2021 Upper Annandale 0-4 Nithsdale Wanderers -36   SoS Lg.
11/09/2021 Upper Annandale 0-4 Lesmahagow -12   South Ch'lge Cup
04/09/2021 Upper Annandale 0-1 Lochmaben -23   SoS Lg.
28/08/2021 Upper Annandale 1-2 Nithsdale Wanderers -12 Alba Cup
21/08/2021 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 4-0 Upper Annandale -11   SoS Lg.
14/08/2021 Upper Annandale 2-1 Wigtown & Bladnoch -4   SoS Lg.
04/08/2021 Newton Stewart 3-2 Upper Annandale -8   SoS Lg.
31/07/2021 Caledonian Braves Reserves 3-2 Upper Annandale -10   SoS Lg.
27/07/2021 Upper Annandale 1-1 Lochar Thistle -5   SoS Lg.
24/07/2021 Upper Annandale 3-5 Threave Rovers -8   SoS Lg.
21/07/2021 Creetown 2-2 Upper Annandale -7   SoS Lg.
17/07/2021 Mid Annandale 0-5 Upper Annandale +66   SoS Lg.
19/12/2020 Upper Annandale 0-3 Threave Rovers -14   SoS Lg.
12/12/2020 Upper Annandale 4-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +42   SoS Lg.
28/11/2020 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2-0 Upper Annandale -25   SoS Lg.
21/11/2020 Upper Annandale 1-4 Berwick Rangers -3   South Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2020 Upper Annandale 5-2 Lochmaben +20   SoS Lg.
07/11/2020 Mid Annandale 5-4 Upper Annandale +2   SoS Lg.
31/10/2020 Upper Annandale 2-1 Caledonian Braves Reserves +14   SoS Lg.
24/10/2020 Abbey Vale 2-0 Upper Annandale -1   SoS Lg.
17/10/2020 Heston Rovers 0-2 Upper Annandale +32   SoS Lg.
10/10/2020 Stranraer Reserves 5-2 Upper Annandale -1   SoS Lg.
29/02/2020 Upper Annandale 3-7 Wigtown & Bladnoch -70   SoS Lg.
22/02/2020 Mid Annandale 5-3 Upper Annandale -4 Haig Gordon Cup
08/02/2020 Bonnyton Thistle 4-0 Upper Annandale -10   SoS Lg.
25/01/2020 Upper Annandale 1-3 Caledonian Braves Reserves -39   SoS Lg.
18/01/2020 Upper Annandale 0-7 Abbey Vale -42 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
28/12/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-3 Upper Annandale +19   SoS Lg.
21/12/2019 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-4 Upper Annandale +15   SoS Lg.
14/12/2019 Mid Annandale 6-1 Upper Annandale -27   SoS Lg.
07/12/2019 Abbey Vale 5-3 Upper Annandale -9   SoS Lg.
23/11/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-4 Upper Annandale +41 Potts Cup
09/11/2019 Upper Annandale 2-3 Heston Rovers -10   SoS Lg.
02/11/2019 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-1 Upper Annandale ±0   SoS Lg.
26/10/2019 Upper Annandale 4-0 Creetown +11 Tweedie Cup
19/10/2019 Lochmaben 2-0 Upper Annandale -34   SoS Lg.
12/10/2019 Upper Annandale 0-3 Tranent Juniors -1   South Ch'lge Cup
05/10/2019 Stranraer Reserves 5-1 Upper Annandale -7   SoS Lg.
28/09/2019 Upper Annandale 2-1 Creetown -6   SoS Lg.
21/09/2019 Newton Stewart 4-0 Upper Annandale -68   SoS Lg.
14/09/2019 Tweedmouth Rangers 1-2 Upper Annandale -1   South Ch'lge Cup
07/09/2019 Upper Annandale 4-0 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +23   SoS Lg.
28/08/2019 Lochar Thistle 0-3 Upper Annandale +34 Tweedie Cup
24/08/2019 Upper Annandale 2-3 Stranraer Reserves +1 SoS Lg. Cup
17/08/2019 Upper Annandale 5-1 Dumfries YMCA +2   SoS Lg.
14/08/2019 Upper Annandale 0-1 Mid Annandale -12   SoS Lg.
10/08/2019 Upper Annandale 2-3 Heston Rovers -17 Alba Cup
07/08/2019 Upper Annandale 1-6 Nithsdale Wanderers -63   SoS Lg.
03/08/2019 Upper Annandale 1-0 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers ±0 SoS Lg. Cup
31/07/2019 Upper Annandale 1-2 Lochmaben -32   SoS Lg.
27/07/2019 Heston Rovers 2-3 Upper Annandale +14   SoS Lg.
22/05/2019 Upper Annandale p 3-3 Bonnyton Thistle +5 SoS Lg. Cup
18/05/2019 Edusport Academy 3-2 Upper Annandale +2 Haig Gordon Cup
13/05/2019 Heston Rovers 0-2 Upper Annandale +32 SoS Lg. Cup
04/05/2019 Upper Annandale 5-1 Wigtown & Bladnoch +9 SoS Lg. Cup
27/04/2019 Upper Annandale 3-1 Threave Rovers +14 SoS Lg. Cup
24/04/2019 Upper Annandale 3-2 Bonnyton Thistle +21 Haig Gordon Cup
20/04/2019 Upper Annandale 4-0 Heston Rovers +39   SoS Lg.
13/04/2019 Upper Annandale 1-3 Stranraer Reserves -6   SoS Lg.
10/04/2019 Lochar Thistle 2-4 Upper Annandale +37   SoS Lg.
06/04/2019 Upper Annandale 1-3 Edusport Academy -3 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
03/04/2019 Heston Rovers 2-0 Upper Annandale -20   SoS Lg.
01/04/2019 Stranraer Reserves 4-0 Upper Annandale -9 Cree Lodge Cup
30/03/2019 Upper Annandale 1-1 Creetown -13   SoS Lg.
23/03/2019 Abbey Vale 1-1 Upper Annandale +5   SoS Lg.
20/03/2019 Upper Annandale 4-3 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +13   SoS Lg.
09/03/2019 Stranraer Reserves 6-1 Upper Annandale -14   SoS Lg.
02/03/2019 Upper Annandale 5-2 Wigtown & Bladnoch +10   SoS Lg.
23/02/2019 Bonnyton Thistle 5-0 Upper Annandale -17   SoS Lg.
16/02/2019 Upper Annandale 0-2 Nithsdale Wanderers -39   SoS Lg.
26/01/2019 Dumfries YMCA 0-2 Upper Annandale -2   SoS Lg.
19/01/2019 Upper Annandale 3-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +14 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
12/01/2019 Upper Annandale 6-0 Newton Stewart +8   SoS Lg.
05/01/2019 Upper Annandale 4-1 Annan Athletic U20 ±0   SoS Lg.
29/12/2018 Upper Annandale 2-0 Mid Annandale +30   SoS Lg.
15/12/2018 Lochmaben 0-1 Upper Annandale +4   SoS Lg.
08/12/2018 Upper Annandale 0-1 Lochar Thistle -12   SoS Lg.
01/12/2018 Upper Annandale 5-2 Threave Rovers +48   SoS Lg.
24/11/2018 Creetown 2-2 Upper Annandale -10   SoS Lg.
17/11/2018 Upper Annandale 1-1 Abbey Vale +3   SoS Lg.
10/11/2018 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 2-3 Upper Annandale +24   SoS Lg.
27/10/2018 Wigtown & Bladnoch 3-5 Upper Annandale +26   SoS Lg.
20/10/2018 Upper Annandale 2-2 Bonnyton Thistle +8   SoS Lg.
13/10/2018 Annan Athletic U20 2-4 Upper Annandale +4 Haig Gordon Cup
06/10/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-3 Upper Annandale ±0   SoS Lg.
29/09/2018 Upper Annandale 3-2 Dumfries YMCA -9 Cree Lodge Cup
22/09/2018 Upper Annandale 2-4 Bonnyton Thistle -19 Alba Cup
15/09/2018 Civil Service Strollers 5-0 Upper Annandale -3   South Ch'lge Cup
08/09/2018 Upper Annandale 3-2 Dumfries YMCA -9   SoS Lg.
01/09/2018 Upper Annandale 2-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +14 Alba Cup
17/08/2018 Threave Rovers 1-2 Upper Annandale +32   SoS Lg.
11/08/2018 Newton Stewart 2-4 Upper Annandale +23   SoS Lg.
03/08/2018 Mid Annandale 2-4 Upper Annandale +50   SoS Lg.
01/08/2018 Annan Athletic U20 0-2 Upper Annandale +11   SoS Lg.
27/07/2018 Upper Annandale 0-2 Lochmaben -35   SoS Lg.
07/05/2018 Lochar Thistle 4-0 Upper Annandale -13   SoS Lg.
05/05/2018 Upper Annandale 1-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -26 Cree Lodge Cup
02/05/2018 Upper Annandale 4-3 Abbey Vale +22 Cree Lodge Cup
30/04/2018 Abbey Vale 3-2 Upper Annandale +3   SoS Lg.
28/04/2018 Bonnyton Thistle 2-2 Upper Annandale +9   SoS Lg.
25/04/2018 Upper Annandale 2-4 Mid Annandale -7   SoS Lg.
23/04/2018 Upper Annandale 2-0 Lochmaben +19   SoS Lg.
21/04/2018 Creetown 1-1 Upper Annandale -6   SoS Lg.
14/04/2018 Upper Annandale 6-2 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +63   SoS Lg.
11/04/2018 Upper Annandale 5-4 Nithsdale Wanderers +20   SoS Lg.
07/04/2018 Stranraer Reserves 2-2 Upper Annandale +11   SoS Lg.
04/04/2018 Upper Annandale 0-3 Newton Stewart -37   SoS Lg.
27/03/2018 Upper Annandale 0-3 Lochar Thistle -17   SoS Lg.
24/03/2018 Upper Annandale 7-1 Annan Athletic U20 +25   SoS Lg.
21/03/2018 Bonnyton Thistle 3-0 Upper Annandale -7 Haig Gordon Cup
17/03/2018 Newton Stewart 3-1 Upper Annandale -19   SoS Lg.
24/02/2018 Upper Annandale 3-2 Heston Rovers +17   SoS Lg.
10/02/2018 Upper Annandale 1-4 Abbey Vale -23 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
13/01/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-0 Upper Annandale -27 Tweedie Cup
16/12/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-4 Upper Annandale +7   SoS Lg.
18/11/2017 Upper Annandale 3-2 Creetown ±0   SoS Lg.
11/11/2017 Vale of Leithen 3-1 Upper Annandale +1   South Ch'lge Cup
04/11/2017 Upper Annandale 4-5 Stranraer Reserves -13   SoS Lg.
01/11/2017 Threave Rovers 6-0 Upper Annandale -14   SoS Lg.
28/10/2017 Upper Annandale 3-1 Newton Stewart +28 Tweedie Cup
25/10/2017 Heston Rovers 9-2 Upper Annandale -38   SoS Lg.
07/10/2017 Upper Annandale 1-2 Bonnyton Thistle -4   SoS Lg.
30/09/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 4-3 Upper Annandale +2 Potts Cup
23/09/2017 Bonnyton Thistle 6-2 Upper Annandale -16 Alba Cup
15/09/2017 Lochmaben 1-2 Upper Annandale +16   South Ch'lge Cup
09/09/2017 Abbey Vale 3-2 Upper Annandale -5 SoS Lg. Cup
06/09/2017 Annan Athletic U20 3-1 Upper Annandale -36   SoS Lg.
02/09/2017 Lochar Thistle 1-3 Upper Annandale +45 Alba Cup
26/08/2017 Upper Annandale 4-2 Dumfries YMCA -3   SoS Lg.
23/08/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-4 Upper Annandale +13   SoS Lg.
19/08/2017 Upper Annandale 3-4 Threave Rovers -6   SoS Lg.
16/08/2017 Mid Annandale 1-1 Upper Annandale +9   SoS Lg.
12/08/2017 Creetown 0-3 Upper Annandale +40 Alba Cup
09/08/2017 Lochmaben 2-1 Upper Annandale -12   SoS Lg.
02/08/2017 Upper Annandale 4-1 Abbey Vale +45   SoS Lg.
29/07/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 0-1 Upper Annandale +34   SoS Lg.
06/05/2017 Newton Stewart 3-0 Upper Annandale -13 Potts Cup
21/04/2017 Lochar Thistle 0-0 Upper Annandale +9   SoS Lg.
19/04/2017 Heston Rovers 3-2 Upper Annandale +3   SoS Lg.
12/04/2017 Mid Annandale 3-0 Upper Annandale -19   SoS Lg.
25/03/2017 Upper Annandale 1-5 Wigtown & Bladnoch -9   SoS Lg.
22/03/2017 Lochmaben 2-3 Upper Annandale +18 Potts Cup
11/03/2017 Upper Annandale 1-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +6   SoS Lg.
25/02/2017 Newton Stewart 2-2 Upper Annandale +10   SoS Lg.
11/02/2017 Upper Annandale 4-4 Abbey Vale +1   SoS Lg.
04/02/2017 Upper Annandale 3-3 Dumfries YMCA -15   SoS Lg.
28/01/2017 Newton Stewart 4-2 Upper Annandale -4 Tweedie Cup
21/01/2017 Upper Annandale 1-3 Creetown -34 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
07/01/2017 Lochmaben 2-0 Upper Annandale -22   SoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 4-1 Upper Annandale -5   SoS Lg.
03/12/2016 Creetown 1-0 Upper Annandale -14   SoS Lg.
26/11/2016 Heston Rovers 2-1 Upper Annandale +1 Haig Gordon Cup
19/11/2016 Upper Annandale 2-3 Lochar Thistle -10   SoS Lg.
16/11/2016 Heston Rovers 4-0 Upper Annandale -19 Cree Lodge Cup
12/11/2016 Upper Annandale 4-3 Creetown +1   SoS Lg.
05/11/2016 Upper Annandale 1-0 Threave Rovers +24   SoS Lg.
29/10/2016 Abbey Vale 2-2 Upper Annandale ±0   SoS Lg.
22/10/2016 Creetown 0-3 Upper Annandale +39 Haig Gordon Cup
15/10/2016 Upper Annandale 1-5 Whitehill Welfare -4   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2016 Upper Annandale 2-6 Edusport Academy -8   SoS Lg.
01/10/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-4 Upper Annandale +15 Cree Lodge Cup
24/09/2016 Upper Annandale 3-4 Heston Rovers -12   SoS Lg.
17/09/2016 Threave Rovers 3-0 Upper Annandale -10   SoS Lg.
07/09/2016 Edusport Academy 1-0 Upper Annandale +8   SoS Lg.
03/09/2016 Upper Annandale 2-7 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -18   SoS Lg.
27/08/2016 Upper Annandale 2-3 Newton Stewart -16 SoS Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Upper Annandale 3-4 Mid Annandale -11   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-5 Upper Annandale +40   SoS Lg.
13/08/2016 Upper Annandale 2-5 Lochar Thistle -23 Alba Cup
10/08/2016 Dumfries YMCA 1-4 Upper Annandale +5   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 2-2 Upper Annandale +14   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Upper Annandale 0-2 Lochmaben -25   SoS Lg.
30/07/2016 Upper Annandale 1-3 Newton Stewart -35   SoS Lg.
23/05/2016 Edusport Academy 4-0 Upper Annandale -7 Tweedie Cup
09/05/2016 Mid Annandale 2-3 Upper Annandale +25 Tweedie Cup
07/05/2016 Upper Annandale 2-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -4   SoS Lg.
02/05/2016 Upper Annandale 3-1 Fleet Star +5   SoS Lg.
30/04/2016 Lochar Thistle 1-0 Upper Annandale ±0   SoS Lg.
27/04/2016 Upper Annandale 4-3 Dumfries YMCA -9   SoS Lg.
25/04/2016 Upper Annandale 1-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +1   SoS Lg.
23/04/2016 Upper Annandale 4-2 Newton Stewart +19 Tweedie Cup
20/04/2016 Upper Annandale 3-0 Mid Annandale +43   SoS Lg.
18/04/2016 Dumfries YMCA 1-2 Upper Annandale -6 Tweedie Cup
16/04/2016 Mid Annandale 3-0 Upper Annandale -16 SoS Lg. Cup
09/04/2016 Upper Annandale 3-2 Wigtown & Bladnoch +21   SoS Lg.
02/04/2016 Upper Annandale 1-4 Heston Rovers -39   SoS Lg.
19/03/2016 Crichton 2-0 Upper Annandale -15   SoS Lg.
12/03/2016 Upper Annandale 3-2 Creetown +5   SoS Lg.
05/03/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-2 Upper Annandale -33 Potts Cup
27/02/2016 Crichton 0-2 Upper Annandale +42 SoS Lg. Cup
13/02/2016 Upper Annandale 5-2 Abbey Vale +19   SoS Lg.
06/02/2016 Upper Annandale 0-2 Queen of the South U20 ±0 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
19/12/2015 Edusport Academy 3-1 Upper Annandale +2   SoS Lg.
21/11/2015 BSC Glasgow 4-0 Upper Annandale -3   South Ch'lge Cup
17/10/2015 Upper Annandale 3-3 Newton Stewart +2   SoS Lg.
10/10/2015 Upper Annandale 3-2 Nithsdale Wanderers +3 SoS Lg. Cup
07/10/2015 Abbey Vale 3-4 Upper Annandale +17   SoS Lg.
03/10/2015 Creetown 3-1 Upper Annandale -32 Cree Lodge Cup
26/09/2015 Mid Annandale 2-1 Upper Annandale -8 Haig Gordon Cup
19/09/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-2 Upper Annandale +21   SoS Lg.
09/09/2015 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 4-1 Upper Annandale -6   SoS Lg.
05/09/2015 Upper Annandale 5-1 Lochar Thistle +52   SoS Lg.
29/08/2015 Fleet Star 2-4 Upper Annandale +29   SoS Lg.
22/08/2015 Creetown 0-1 Upper Annandale +16   SoS Lg.
19/08/2015 Mid Annandale 4-2 Upper Annandale -13   SoS Lg.
15/08/2015 Heston Rovers 1-0 Upper Annandale +5   SoS Lg.
12/08/2015 Dumfries YMCA 1-4 Upper Annandale +4   SoS Lg.
08/08/2015 Upper Annandale 0-6 Edusport Academy -10   SoS Lg.
01/08/2015 Wigtown & Bladnoch 3-0 Upper Annandale -3   SoS Lg.
29/07/2015 Upper Annandale 1-3 Crichton -31   SoS Lg.
25/07/2015 Newton Stewart 2-1 Upper Annandale +7   SoS Lg.
21/05/2015 Upper Annandale 0-5 Edusport Academy -10 Cree Lodge Cup
06/05/2015 Fleet Star 4-1 Upper Annandale -16 Tweedie Cup
02/05/2015 Upper Annandale 0-1 Wigtown & Bladnoch +6 Potts Cup
22/04/2015 Upper Annandale 5-2 Abbey Vale +45   SoS Lg.
20/04/2015 Fleet Star 5-1 Upper Annandale -18   SoS Lg.
14/04/2015 Upper Annandale 1-2 Lochar Thistle -10   SoS Lg.
11/04/2015 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-0 Upper Annandale +15   SoS Lg.
04/04/2015 Upper Annandale 0-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -9   SoS Lg.
28/03/2015 Newton Stewart 5-1 Upper Annandale -6   SoS Lg.
21/03/2015 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 9-1 Upper Annandale -17   SoS Lg.
14/03/2015 Upper Annandale 0-0 Newton Stewart +10   SoS Lg.
07/03/2015 Crichton 1-0 Upper Annandale -5   SoS Lg.
28/02/2015 Heston Rovers 1-1 Upper Annandale +10   SoS Lg.
21/02/2015 Creetown 0-3 Upper Annandale +41 Tweedie Cup
14/02/2015 Upper Annandale 1-3 Edusport Academy -4 South Ch'lge Cup
24/01/2015 Upper Annandale 1-2 Mid Annandale -11 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
09/01/2015 Mid Annandale 3-1 Upper Annandale -14   SoS Lg.
29/11/2014 Upper Annandale 2-0 Dumfries YMCA -2   SoS Lg.
22/11/2014 Upper Annandale 1-0 Creetown +8   South Ch'lge Cup
01/11/2014 Creetown 1-0 Upper Annandale -9   SoS Lg.
25/10/2014 Upper Annandale 2-1 Mid Annandale +13   SoS Lg.
10/10/2014 Edusport Academy 5-0 Upper Annandale -14   SoS Lg.
04/10/2014 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-1 Upper Annandale -13   SoS Lg.
27/09/2014 Upper Annandale 0-5 Wigtown & Bladnoch -13   SoS Lg.
20/09/2014 Lochar Thistle 5-3 Upper Annandale -2   SoS Lg.
13/09/2014 Upper Annandale 0-3 Heston Rovers -31 Haig Gordon Cup
06/09/2014 Upper Annandale 2-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch +2 SoS Lg. Cup
30/08/2014 Upper Annandale 4-1 Creetown +22   SoS Lg.
23/08/2014 Upper Annandale 2-3 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +1   SoS Lg.
16/08/2014 Dumfries YMCA 2-3 Upper Annandale -7   SoS Lg.
13/08/2014 Upper Annandale 2-5 Crichton -46   SoS Lg.
09/08/2014 Upper Annandale 1-2 Heston Rovers -10   SoS Lg.
06/08/2014 Abbey Vale 1-0 Upper Annandale -11   SoS Lg.
30/07/2014 Upper Annandale 4-2 Edusport Academy +36   SoS Lg.
26/07/2014 Upper Annandale 5-1 Fleet Star +34   SoS Lg.