SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 VALE OF CLYDE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/08/2022 Vale of Clyde 4-1 Port Glasgow +11   WoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Lanark United 1-0 Vale of Clyde -4   WoS Lg. Div. 3
07/05/2022 East Kilbride Thistle 2-3 Vale of Clyde +9   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
23/04/2022 Saint Roch's 2-0 Vale of Clyde -3   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
16/04/2022 Vale of Clyde 2-3 Larkhall Thistle -14   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
09/04/2022 Kilsyth Rangers 0-2 Vale of Clyde +22   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
02/04/2022 Glasgow Perthshire 1-3 Vale of Clyde +20   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
26/03/2022 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 4-1 Vale of Clyde -4 Strathclyde Cup
19/03/2022 Vale of Clyde 1-3 Petershill -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
12/03/2022 Royal Albert 1-5 Vale of Clyde +15 Strathclyde Cup
05/03/2022 Saint Anthony's 1-1 Vale of Clyde +4   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
29/01/2022 Vale of Clyde 1-1 Lanark United -5   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
22/01/2022 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 4-0 Vale of Clyde -6   WoS Lg. Cup
15/01/2022 Vale of Clyde 3-5 Wishaw -22   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
08/01/2022 Yoker Athletic 1-2 Vale of Clyde +11   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
18/12/2021 Vale of Clyde 3-3 Drumchapel United +7   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
11/12/2021 Whitletts Victoria 1-3 Vale of Clyde +28   WoS Lg. Cup
27/11/2021 Vale of Clyde 0-1 Vale of Leven -12   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
20/11/2021 Vale of Clyde 1-3 Kilsyth Rangers -8   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
06/11/2021 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0-2 Vale of Clyde +25   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
16/10/2021 Vale of Clyde 0-4 Pollok -1   South Ch'lge Cup
09/10/2021 Wishaw 1-4 Vale of Clyde +31   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
25/09/2021 Vale of Clyde 6-1 BSC Glasgow +7 Strathclyde Cup
18/09/2021 Vale of Clyde 3-3 Glasgow Perthshire +4   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
11/09/2021 Larkhall Thistle 2-0 Vale of Clyde -8   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
28/08/2021 Drumchapel United 4-2 Vale of Clyde +2   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
21/08/2021 Vale of Clyde 0-2 Neilston -1   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
18/08/2021 Petershill 4-1 Vale of Clyde -4   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
14/08/2021 Vale of Clyde 1-3 Saint Anthony's -23   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
11/08/2021 Lanark United 1-1 Vale of Clyde +7   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
07/08/2021 Vale of Clyde 1-2 East Kilbride Thistle -13   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
04/08/2021 Vale of Clyde 3-1 Yoker Athletic +8   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
31/07/2021 Neilston 1-0 Vale of Clyde +8   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
24/07/2021 Vale of Clyde 0-2 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -9   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
21/07/2021 Vale of Leven 3-1 Vale of Clyde -14   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
17/07/2021 Vale of Clyde 0-0 Saint Roch's +5   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
19/12/2020 Irvine Victoria 0-2 Vale of Clyde +15   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
12/12/2020 Vale of Clyde 4-4 Gartcairn Juniors +3   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
05/12/2020 Neilston Juniors 5-1 Vale of Clyde -4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/11/2020 Vale of Clyde 0-3 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club -6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/11/2020 Greenock Juniors 3-0 Vale of Clyde -6   South Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2020 Lugar Boswell Thistle 2-2 Vale of Clyde -8   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/11/2020 Vale of Clyde 2-5 Port Glasgow -18   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
31/10/2020 Vale of Clyde 2-3 Forth Wanderers -13   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/10/2020 Vale of Clyde 4-1 East Kilbride Thistle +16   South Ch'lge Cup
07/03/2020 Maybole Juniors 1-0 Vale of Clyde -2   West Junior Lg. 2
22/02/2020 Muirkirk Juniors 2-0 Vale of Clyde -13   West Junior Lg. 2
08/02/2020 Vale of Clyde 1-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle -12   West Junior Lg. 2
25/01/2020 Vale of Clyde 5-1 Vale of Leven +17   West Junior Lg. 2
18/01/2020 Newmains United 3-6 Vale of Clyde +4   West Junior Lg. 2
11/01/2020 Greenock Juniors 2-3 Vale of Clyde +14   WoS Lg. Cup
04/01/2020 Vale of Clyde 1-2 Saltcoats Victoria -23   West Junior Lg. 2
28/12/2019 Ashfield 6-1 Vale of Clyde -32   West Junior Lg. 2
21/12/2019 Vale of Clyde 6-0 Ardeer Thistle +3   West Junior Lg. 2
07/12/2019 Vale of Clyde 2-3 Forth Wanderers -16   West Junior Lg. 2
23/11/2019 Vale of Clyde 5-2 Yoker Athletic +15   West Junior Lg. 2
09/11/2019 Vale of Clyde 6-2 Kello Rovers +20   WoS Lg. Cup
26/10/2019 Vale of Leven 1-0 Vale of Clyde -4   West Junior Lg. 2
19/10/2019 Vale of Clyde 5-0 Maybole Juniors +15   West Junior Lg. 2
05/10/2019 Saint Anthony's 2-1 Vale of Clyde -11   West Junior Lg. 2
28/09/2019 Vale of Clyde 0-2 Darvel Juniors -2   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-4 Vale of Clyde +18   West Junior Lg. 2
14/09/2019 Vale of Clyde 2-1 Muirkirk Juniors ±0   West Junior Lg. 2
07/09/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 0-0 Vale of Clyde -9   West Junior Lg. 2
24/08/2019 Ardeer Thistle 0-3 Vale of Clyde +3   West Junior Lg. 2
21/08/2019 Vale of Clyde 4-1 Saint Anthony's +9   West Junior Lg. 2
17/08/2019 Forth Wanderers 3-2 Vale of Clyde -6   West Junior Lg. 2
10/08/2019 Vale of Clyde 2-3 Annbank United -17   West Junior Lg. 2
07/08/2019 Yoker Athletic 3-1 Vale of Clyde -12   West Junior Lg. 2
31/07/2019 Vale of Clyde 0-2 Clydebank -1   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
29/07/2019 Vale of Clyde 9-1 Vale of Leven +32   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
27/07/2019 Yoker Athletic 3-1 Vale of Clyde -12   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
11/05/2019 Lanark United 1-2 Vale of Clyde +17   West Junior Lg. 2
04/05/2019 Muirkirk Juniors 1-3 Vale of Clyde +15   West Junior Lg. 2
27/04/2019 Vale of Clyde 2-0 Ashfield +10   West Junior Lg. 2
13/04/2019 Vale of Clyde 8-2 Ardeer Thistle +6   West Junior Lg. 2
06/04/2019 Vale of Clyde 5-1 Saint Anthony's +18   West Junior Lg. 2
23/03/2019 Thorniewood United 2-1 Vale of Clyde -1   West Junior Lg. 2
09/03/2019 Carluke Rovers 1-1 Vale of Clyde +5   West Junior Lg. 2
02/03/2019 Vale of Clyde 2-0 Newmains United -2   West Junior Lg. 2
23/02/2019 Forth Wanderers 2-3 Vale of Clyde +9   West Junior Lg. 2
16/02/2019 Vale of Clyde 1-2 Annbank United -17   West Junior Lg. 2
12/01/2019 Vale of Clyde 4-3 Johnstone Burgh +1   West Junior Lg. 2
05/01/2019 Ashfield 0-4 Vale of Clyde +40   West Junior Lg. 2
29/12/2018 Ardeer Thistle 0-5 Vale of Clyde +21   West Junior Lg. 2
22/12/2018 Vale of Leven 5-2 Vale of Clyde -13   West Junior Lg. 2
08/12/2018 Vale of Clyde 2-3 Lanark United +1   West Junior Lg. 2
01/12/2018 Cumbernauld United 5-0 Vale of Clyde -7   WoS Lg. Cup
24/11/2018 Vale of Clyde 2-1 Forth Wanderers +4   West Junior Lg. 2
17/11/2018 Johnstone Burgh 2-1 Vale of Clyde -1   West Junior Lg. 2
27/10/2018 Vale of Clyde 0-3 Lesmahagow -16   West Junior Lg. 2
20/10/2018 Vale of Clyde 2-1 Saltcoats Victoria -5   West Junior Lg. 2
06/10/2018 Vale of Clyde 0-7 Blantyre Victoria -27   Scottish Junior Cup
29/09/2018 Blantyre Victoria 2-2 Vale of Clyde +10   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Saint Anthony's 1-2 Vale of Clyde +10   West Junior Lg. 2
15/09/2018 Vale of Clyde 2-2 Carluke Rovers -4   West Junior Lg. 2
08/09/2018 Annbank United 1-1 Vale of Clyde -1   West Junior Lg. 2
01/09/2018 Vale of Clyde 0-2 Muirkirk Juniors -25   West Junior Lg. 2
25/08/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 1-1 Vale of Clyde -7   West Junior Lg. 2
18/08/2018 Lesmahagow 3-4 Vale of Clyde +10   West Junior Lg. 2
11/08/2018 Vale of Clyde 0-1 Vale of Leven -12   West Junior Lg. 2
08/08/2018 Newmains United 2-3 Vale of Clyde -6   West Junior Lg. 2
04/08/2018 Vale of Clyde 1-1 Thorniewood United -5   West Junior Lg. 2
01/08/2018 Vale of Leven 2-1 Vale of Clyde -4   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Vale of Clyde 4-0 Yoker Athletic +33   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Clydebank 2-0 Vale of Clyde +3   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
16/05/2018 Vale of Clyde 7-1 Newmains United +5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/05/2018 Vale of Clyde 0-4 Rutherglen Glencairn -12 Central Lg. Cup
05/05/2018 Saint Anthony's 2-0 Vale of Clyde -10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
02/05/2018 Johnstone Burgh 1-0 Vale of Clyde -8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/04/2018 Royal Albert 4-1 Vale of Clyde -10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/04/2018 Gartcairn Juniors 1-2 Vale of Clyde +17   Central Lg. Cup
21/04/2018 Vale of Clyde 1-1 Bellshill Athletic +2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/04/2018 Newmains United 0-9 Vale of Clyde +19   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
31/03/2018 Dunipace Juniors 1-2 Vale of Clyde +8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/03/2018 Vale of Clyde 0-1 Royal Albert -6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/03/2018 Vale of Clyde 0-1 Carluke Rovers -12   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/02/2018 Vale of Leven 4-2 Vale of Clyde -9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/02/2018 Ashfield 4-1 Vale of Clyde -15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/02/2018 Vale of Clyde 1-7 Gartcairn Juniors -41   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/02/2018 Vale of Clyde 6-2 Dunipace Juniors +13   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/11/2017 Haddington Athletic 3-1 Vale of Clyde +1   Scottish Junior Cup
18/11/2017 Lanark United 2-3 Vale of Clyde +10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/11/2017 Vale of Clyde 1-2 Wishaw Juniors -1   WoS Lg. Cup
04/11/2017 Vale of Clyde 1-2 Ashfield -15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/10/2017 Vale of Clyde 4-1 Arbroath Victoria +3   Scottish Junior Cup
30/09/2017 Vale of Clyde 4-2 Vale of Leven +10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/09/2017 Gartcairn Juniors 1-0 Vale of Clyde -1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
16/09/2017 Vale of Clyde 4-0 Saint Anthony's +16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/09/2017 Carluke Rovers 1-1 Vale of Clyde +4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
02/09/2017 Vale of Clyde 5-3 Johnstone Burgh +8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
26/08/2017 Bellshill Athletic 3-5 Vale of Clyde +24   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/08/2017 Vale of Clyde 0-2 Lanark United -17   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
16/08/2017 Vale of Clyde 1-5 Blantyre Victoria -29   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2017 East Kilbride Thistle 4-0 Vale of Clyde -23   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Vale of Clyde 2-1 Rutherglen Glencairn +15   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
02/08/2017 Cambuslang Rangers 6-0 Vale of Clyde -11   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
29/04/2017 Vale of Clyde 1-1 Greenock Juniors -2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
24/04/2017 Vale of Clyde 1-2 Larkhall Thistle -2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
22/04/2017 Rossvale Juniors 3-0 Vale of Clyde -9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
15/04/2017 Vale of Clyde 3-1 Johnstone Burgh +7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
01/04/2017 Royal Albert 3-2 Vale of Clyde -10   Central Lg. Cup
25/03/2017 Cambuslang Rangers 4-0 Vale of Clyde -9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/03/2017 Larkhall Thistle 5-0 Vale of Clyde -17   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/03/2017 Vale of Clyde 2-2 Lesmahagow -4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/02/2017 Vale of Clyde 2-2 Forth Wanderers -6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/02/2017 Lesmahagow 1-3 Vale of Clyde +18   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/02/2017 Greenock Juniors 3-2 Vale of Clyde -1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/01/2017 Vale of Clyde 1-0 Saint Roch's +9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/01/2017 Benburb 1-1 Vale of Clyde +4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/01/2017 Neilston Juniors 4-1 Vale of Clyde -14   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/12/2016 Vale of Clyde 1-1 Thorniewood United ±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/12/2016 Johnstone Burgh 0-2 Vale of Clyde +13   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/12/2016 Wishaw Juniors 1-0 Vale of Clyde +1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/11/2016 Vale of Clyde 0-4 Cambuslang Rangers -24   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/11/2016 Vale of Clyde 1-2 Benburb -9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/11/2016 Forth Wanderers 2-4 Vale of Clyde +14   West Junior Central 1st Div.
29/10/2016 Vale of Clyde 0-3 Beith Juniors -3   Scottish Junior Cup
22/10/2016 Bellshill Athletic 1-1 Vale of Clyde +4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
15/10/2016 Vale of Clyde 2-3 Darvel Juniors -11   WoS Lg. Cup
08/10/2016 Vale of Clyde 1-1 Rossvale Juniors -1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
01/10/2016 Vale of Clyde 0-0 Wishaw Juniors +3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
24/09/2016 Vale of Clyde 8-0 Sunnybank +10   Scottish Junior Cup
17/09/2016 Thorniewood United 4-0 Vale of Clyde -19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/09/2016 Vale of Clyde 0-1 Neilston Juniors -9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/09/2016 Vale of Clyde 1-0 Bellshill Athletic +5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/08/2016 Saint Roch's 4-0 Vale of Clyde -19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/08/2016 Vale of Clyde 3-4 East Kilbride Thistle -18   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 2-1 Vale of Clyde -1   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Vale of Clyde 2-3 Cambuslang Rangers -16   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Blantyre Victoria 2-3 Vale of Clyde +11   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
25/05/2016 Vale of Clyde 2-1 Thorniewood United ±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/05/2016 Vale of Clyde 3-0 Rossvale Juniors +19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
16/05/2016 Lesmahagow 0-1 Vale of Clyde +9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/05/2016 Carluke Rovers 1-4 Vale of Clyde +26   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/05/2016 Vale of Clyde 0-1 Maryhill -6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/05/2016 Newmains United p 1-1 Vale of Clyde -7   Central Lg. Cup
07/05/2016 Rossvale Juniors 2-2 Vale of Clyde +6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/05/2016 Thorniewood United 1-3 Vale of Clyde +20   West Junior Central 1st Div.
30/04/2016 Neilston Juniors 4-0 Vale of Clyde -25   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/04/2016 Johnstone Burgh 2-4 Vale of Clyde +19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
25/04/2016 Wishaw Juniors 1-1 Vale of Clyde +8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/04/2016 Vale of Clyde 4-0 Neilston Juniors +20   West Junior Central 1st Div.
20/04/2016 Vale of Clyde 4-0 Dunipace Juniors +15   West Junior Central 1st Div.
16/04/2016 Vale of Clyde 1-4 Carluke Rovers -25   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/04/2016 Vale of Clyde 1-1 Saint Anthony's -7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/04/2016 Vale of Clyde 2-2 Lesmahagow -1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/03/2016 Vale of Clyde 2-1 Petershill +15   Central Lg. Cup
05/03/2016 Larkhall Thistle 3-2 Vale of Clyde -1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/02/2016 Dunipace Juniors 0-3 Vale of Clyde +24   West Junior Central 1st Div.
06/02/2016 Vale of Clyde 0-2 Cambuslang Rangers -21   WoS Lg. Cup
23/01/2016 Saint Roch's 4-1 Vale of Clyde -15   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/01/2016 Renfrew 2-3 Vale of Clyde +16   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/12/2015 Annbank United 0-1 Vale of Clyde +5   WoS Lg. Cup
12/12/2015 Vale of Clyde 0-3 Wishaw Juniors -17   West Junior Central 1st Div.
31/10/2015 Vale of Clyde 0-2 Renfrew -14   West Junior Central 1st Div.
24/10/2015 Beith Juniors 10-2 Vale of Clyde -16   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2015 Petershill p 1-1 Vale of Clyde +9 Central Sectional Lg. Cup
03/10/2015 Saint Roch's 3-3 Vale of Clyde +5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
26/09/2015 Hall Russell United 1-2 Vale of Clyde -1   Scottish Junior Cup
19/09/2015 Saint Anthony's 2-1 Vale of Clyde -6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/09/2015 Vale of Clyde 1-1 Larkhall Thistle -2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/09/2015 Maryhill 3-0 Vale of Clyde -12   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/09/2015 Vale of Clyde p 2-2 Wishaw Juniors -3 Central Sectional Lg. Cup
29/08/2015 Vale of Clyde 0-2 Johnstone Burgh -22   West Junior Central 1st Div.
26/08/2015 Greenock Juniors 1-1 p Vale of Clyde +5 Central Sectional Lg. Cup
22/08/2015 East Kilbride Thistle 1-2 Vale of Clyde +1   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
19/08/2015 Vale of Clyde 2-3 Rutherglen Glencairn -10   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2015 Cambuslang Rangers 0-2 Vale of Clyde +11   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2015 Vale of Clyde 3-1 Blantyre Victoria +21   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
11/06/2015 Thorniewood United p 2-2 Vale of Clyde +2 Central Lg. Cup
06/06/2015 Vale of Clyde 4-3 Cumbernauld United +11 Central Lg. Cup
01/06/2015 Blantyre Victoria 2-0 Vale of Clyde ±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
16/05/2015 Vale of Clyde 0-0 Lesmahagow -1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/05/2015 Vale of Clyde 1-0 Clydebank +6 Central Lg. Cup
04/05/2015 Vale of Clyde 1-4 Maryhill -22   West Junior Central 1st Div.
25/04/2015 Vale of Clyde 1-1 Carluke Rovers ±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
22/04/2015 Vale of Clyde 4-2 Benburb +10   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/04/2015 Larkhall Thistle 2-2 Vale of Clyde +3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/04/2015 Benburb 0-2 Vale of Clyde +19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/04/2015 Vale of Clyde 1-0 Lanark United +2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/03/2015 Vale of Clyde 3-0 Wishaw Juniors +16   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/03/2015 Vale of Clyde 3-8 Bellshill Athletic -25   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/02/2015 Shotts Bon Accord 2-1 Vale of Clyde ±0   WoS Lg. Cup
21/02/2015 Vale of Clyde 1-1 Renfrew -2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/02/2015 Dunipace Juniors 2-2 Vale of Clyde +6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/01/2015 Saint Anthony's 0-5 Vale of Clyde +43   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/01/2015 Lesmahagow 4-0 Vale of Clyde -11   West Junior Central 1st Div.
06/12/2014 Carluke Rovers 3-0 Vale of Clyde -15   West Junior Central 1st Div.
29/11/2014 Vale of Clyde 1-2 Larkhall Thistle -9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
22/11/2014 Ashfield 0-1 Vale of Clyde -3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
15/11/2014 Wishaw Juniors 3-3 Vale of Clyde +3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
08/11/2014 Vale of Clyde 2-3 Saint Anthony's -11   West Junior Central 1st Div.
01/11/2014 Renfrew 0-1 Vale of Clyde +14   West Junior Central 1st Div.
25/10/2014 Arniston Rangers 2-0 Vale of Clyde -11   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Saint Anthony's 2-2 p Vale of Clyde +4   WoS Lg. Cup
11/10/2014 Vale of Clyde 0-3 Blantyre Victoria -14   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/10/2014 Maryhill 3-4 Vale of Clyde +12   West Junior Central 1st Div.
20/09/2014 Bellshill Athletic 4-1 Vale of Clyde -7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
13/09/2014 Vale of Clyde 1-2 Dunipace Juniors -7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
06/09/2014 Lanark United 2-3 Vale of Clyde +8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
30/08/2014 Vale of Clyde 5-0 Ashfield +7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/08/2014 Rutherglen Glencairn 4-0 Vale of Clyde -16   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2014 Vale of Clyde 3-2 Cambuslang Rangers +1   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
16/08/2014 Blantyre Victoria 3-2 Vale of Clyde +2   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2014 Vale of Clyde 4-0 East Kilbride Thistle +11   Central Sectional Lg. Cup