SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 VALE OF LEVEN - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
16/10/2021 Irvine Victoria 0-1 Vale of Leven +11   South Ch'lge Cup
02/10/2021 Vale of Leven 1-2 Kilsyth Rangers +4   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
25/09/2021 Newmains United 0-4 Vale of Leven +25   Scottish Junior Cup
18/09/2021 Vale of Leven 1-7 Saint Roch's -19   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
11/09/2021 Vale of Leven 1-2 Glasgow Perthshire -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
28/08/2021 Larkhall Thistle 0-2 Vale of Leven +41   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
17/08/2021 Drumchapel United 2-1 Vale of Leven +8   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
14/08/2021 Vale of Leven 1-2 Yoker Athletic -13   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
11/08/2021 Petershill 4-0 Vale of Leven -7   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
07/08/2021 Vale of Leven 0-1 Saint Anthony's -20   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
04/08/2021 Wishaw 4-0 Vale of Leven -20   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
31/07/2021 Lanark United 1-1 Vale of Leven +12   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
28/07/2021 Vale of Leven 0-3 East Kilbride Thistle -46   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
24/07/2021 Neilston 1-1 Vale of Leven +15   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
21/07/2021 Vale of Leven 3-1 Vale of Clyde +28   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
17/07/2021 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0-0 Vale of Leven +13   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
19/12/2020 Port Glasgow 2-0 Vale of Leven -3   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
12/12/2020 Vale of Leven 1-3 Forth Wanderers -23   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/11/2020 Vale of Leven 1-3 Johnstone Burgh -11   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/11/2020 Annbank United 2-3 Vale of Leven +17   South Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2020 Vale of Leven 1-2 Wishaw -16   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/11/2020 Carluke Rovers 6-0 Vale of Leven -40   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
31/10/2020 Vale of Leven 1-5 Greenock Juniors -33   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/10/2020 Maybole Juniors 2-3 Vale of Leven +23   South Ch'lge Cup
07/03/2020 Newmains United 0-3 Vale of Leven +11   West Junior Lg. 2
15/02/2020 Vale of Leven 3-2 Ashfield +19   West Junior Lg. 2
25/01/2020 Vale of Clyde 5-1 Vale of Leven -27   West Junior Lg. 2
18/01/2020 Vale of Leven 1-3 Maybole Juniors -30   West Junior Lg. 2
04/01/2020 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-3 Vale of Leven +8   West Junior Lg. 2
21/12/2019 Vale of Leven 1-1 Annbank United -10   West Junior Lg. 2
14/12/2019 Yoker Athletic 2-2 Vale of Leven +6   West Junior Lg. 2
07/12/2019 Vale of Leven 1-3 Thorniewood United -26   West Junior Lg. 2
23/11/2019 Vale of Leven 2-1 Saint Anthony's +1   West Junior Lg. 2
16/11/2019 Ardeer Thistle 2-7 Vale of Leven +8   West Junior Lg. 2
09/11/2019 Muirkirk Juniors 5-1 Vale of Leven -39   WoS Lg. Cup
02/11/2019 Maybole Juniors 4-4 Vale of Leven -5   West Junior Lg. 2
26/10/2019 Vale of Leven 1-0 Vale of Clyde +9   West Junior Lg. 2
19/10/2019 Vale of Leven 5-0 Newmains United +4   West Junior Lg. 2
12/10/2019 Vale of Leven 3-4 Muirkirk Juniors -23   West Junior Lg. 2
05/10/2019 Vale of Leven 1-3 Johnstone Burgh -38   West Junior Lg. 2
28/09/2019 Kilbirnie Ladeside 3-1 Vale of Leven +1   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Thorniewood United 1-1 Vale of Leven -2   West Junior Lg. 2
14/09/2019 Vale of Leven 3-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle +2   West Junior Lg. 2
07/09/2019 Saint Anthony's 0-5 Vale of Leven +37   West Junior Lg. 2
31/08/2019 Vale of Leven 3-0 Forth Wanderers +25   West Junior Lg. 2
24/08/2019 Annbank United 1-4 Vale of Leven +35   West Junior Lg. 2
21/08/2019 Vale of Leven 1-1 Yoker Athletic ±0   West Junior Lg. 2
10/08/2019 Vale of Leven 2-0 Saltcoats Victoria +1   West Junior Lg. 2
07/08/2019 Ashfield 2-4 Vale of Leven +35   West Junior Lg. 2
03/08/2019 Vale of Leven 7-0 Ardeer Thistle +8   West Junior Lg. 2
31/07/2019 Yoker Athletic 2-2 p Vale of Leven +7   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
29/07/2019 Vale of Clyde 9-1 Vale of Leven -44   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
27/07/2019 Vale of Leven 2-6 Clydebank -8   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
04/05/2019 Lesmahagow 5-4 Vale of Leven +3   West Junior Lg. 2
20/04/2019 Forth Wanderers 0-0 Vale of Leven -2   West Junior Lg. 2
06/04/2019 Johnstone Burgh 0-5 Vale of Leven +47   West Junior Lg. 2
30/03/2019 Vale of Leven 0-0 Muirkirk Juniors -1   West Junior Lg. 2
09/03/2019 Saint Anthony's 1-0 Vale of Leven -12   West Junior Lg. 2
02/03/2019 Vale of Leven 2-0 Carluke Rovers +29   West Junior Lg. 2
23/02/2019 Thorniewood United 5-2 Vale of Leven -27   West Junior Lg. 2
16/02/2019 Vale of Leven 0-3 Ashfield -47   West Junior Lg. 2
26/01/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 2-7 Vale of Leven +23   West Junior Lg. 2
19/01/2019 Vale of Leven 3-4 Lanark United -2   West Junior Lg. 2
12/01/2019 Annbank United 1-4 Vale of Leven +28   West Junior Lg. 2
05/01/2019 Muirkirk Juniors 2-1 Vale of Leven -9   West Junior Lg. 2
29/12/2018 Vale of Leven 6-2 Newmains United +10   West Junior Lg. 2
22/12/2018 Vale of Leven 5-2 Vale of Clyde +25   West Junior Lg. 2
24/11/2018 Vale of Leven 3-0 Johnstone Burgh +33   West Junior Lg. 2
17/11/2018 Vale of Leven 0-1 Saint Anthony's -13   West Junior Lg. 2
10/11/2018 Irvine Meadow 2-1 Vale of Leven +8   WoS Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Carluke Rovers 4-1 Vale of Leven -30   West Junior Lg. 2
27/10/2018 Ardeer Thistle 3-2 Vale of Leven -26   West Junior Lg. 2
20/10/2018 Vale of Leven 7-2 Annbank United +27   West Junior Lg. 2
06/10/2018 Vale of Leven 3-0 Saltcoats Victoria +10   West Junior Lg. 2
29/09/2018 Islavale 3-0 Vale of Leven -57   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Ashfield 1-1 Vale of Leven +7   West Junior Lg. 2
15/09/2018 Vale of Leven 0-4 Lesmahagow -49   West Junior Lg. 2
01/09/2018 Newmains United 2-7 Vale of Leven +12   West Junior Lg. 2
25/08/2018 Vale of Leven 2-0 Thorniewood United +15   West Junior Lg. 2
18/08/2018 Vale of Leven 3-1 Forth Wanderers +21   West Junior Lg. 2
11/08/2018 Vale of Clyde 0-1 Vale of Leven +20   West Junior Lg. 2
08/08/2018 Vale of Leven 2-1 Ardeer Thistle -1   West Junior Lg. 2
04/08/2018 Lanark United 4-0 Vale of Leven -28   West Junior Lg. 2
01/08/2018 Vale of Leven 2-1 Vale of Clyde +11   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Clydebank 3-0 Vale of Leven -3   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Vale of Leven 1-3 Yoker Athletic -18   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
21/04/2018 Vale of Leven 0-2 Gartcairn Juniors -16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/04/2018 Vale of Leven 1-2 Royal Albert -12   Central Lg. Cup
31/03/2018 Newmains United 0-5 Vale of Leven +11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/03/2018 Bellshill Athletic 2-0 Vale of Leven -11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/03/2018 Johnstone Burgh 2-2 Vale of Leven -1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/03/2018 Vale of Leven 3-1 Carluke Rovers +13   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/02/2018 Vale of Leven 4-2 Vale of Clyde +19   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/02/2018 Lanark United 2-3 Vale of Leven +20   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/02/2018 Vale of Leven 0-3 Bellshill Athletic -32   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/01/2018 Vale of Leven 1-2 Ashfield -17   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/01/2018 Vale of Leven 1-0 Dunipace +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
02/12/2017 Vale of Leven 2-1 Royal Albert +9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/11/2017 Vale of Leven 2-3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic +8   Scottish Junior Cup
18/11/2017 Saint Anthony's 1-0 Vale of Leven -9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/11/2017 Kilsyth Rangers p 2-2 Vale of Leven +13   WoS Lg. Cup
04/11/2017 Carluke Rovers 3-2 Vale of Leven -11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/10/2017 Vale of Leven 3-2 Luncarty +16   Scottish Junior Cup
21/10/2017 Dunipace 3-1 Vale of Leven -32   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/10/2017 Vale of Leven 2-2 Lanark United -4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
30/09/2017 Vale of Clyde 4-2 Vale of Leven -19   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/09/2017 Vale of Leven 2-3 Johnstone Burgh -25   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
16/09/2017 Ashfield 2-1 Vale of Leven -23   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/09/2017 Vale of Leven 8-0 Newmains United +8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
02/09/2017 Royal Albert 4-1 Vale of Leven -50   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
26/08/2017 Gartcairn Juniors 0-5 Vale of Leven +66   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/08/2017 Vale of Leven 4-2 Saint Anthony's +9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
16/08/2017 Greenock Juniors 0-3 Vale of Leven +48   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2017 Vale of Leven 3-0 Johnstone Burgh +28   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Vale of Leven 0-1 Renfrew +1   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
02/08/2017 Port Glasgow 3-0 Vale of Leven -22   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
15/04/2017 East Kilbride Thistle 0-0 Vale of Leven +4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
01/04/2017 Gartcairn Juniors 2-0 Vale of Leven -16   Central Lg. Cup
25/03/2017 Vale of Leven 1-2 East Kilbride Thistle -19   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/03/2017 Gartcairn Juniors 2-4 Vale of Leven +38   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
04/03/2017 Vale of Leven 4-1 Carluke Rovers +43   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/02/2017 Vale of Leven 2-0 Port Glasgow +30   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
18/02/2017 Newmains United 1-4 Vale of Leven +26   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/02/2017 Saint Anthony's 1-1 Vale of Leven +5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
04/02/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 4-0 Vale of Leven -14   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/01/2017 Vale of Leven 1-2 Lanark United -11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/01/2017 Vale of Leven 2-1 Royal Albert +4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/01/2017 Ashfield 2-2 Vale of Leven -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/12/2016 Vale of Leven 0-0 Dunipace -6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/12/2016 Vale of Leven 1-1 Glasgow Perthshire +4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/11/2016 Carluke Rovers 3-2 Vale of Leven -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/11/2016 Vale of Leven 2-1 Gartcairn Juniors +25   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/10/2016 Royal Albert 1-2 Vale of Leven +11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
22/10/2016 Greenock Juniors 2-1 Vale of Leven +5   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Vale of Leven 0-3 Annbank United -31   WoS Lg. Cup
08/10/2016 Port Glasgow 2-0 Vale of Leven -6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
01/10/2016 Vale of Leven 5-2 Newmains United +15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/09/2016 Lanark United 0-1 Vale of Leven +26   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/09/2016 Vale of Leven 1-2 Saint Anthony's -11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/09/2016 Vale of Leven 3-4 Ashfield -20   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/08/2016 Dunipace 2-2 Vale of Leven +2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/08/2016 Vale of Leven 2-3 Port Glasgow -5   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Renfrew 4-0 Vale of Leven -6   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Vale of Leven 2-6 Greenock Juniors -15   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Johnstone Burgh 0-0 Vale of Leven +9   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
14/05/2016 Royal Albert 0-2 Vale of Leven +24   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
30/04/2016 Vale of Leven 1-2 Cumbernauld United +3   Central Lg. Cup
16/04/2016 Lanark United 2-0 Vale of Leven -8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/04/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 3-1 Vale of Leven -9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
02/04/2016 Vale of Leven 2-2 Glasgow Perthshire -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/03/2016 Vale of Leven 4-1 Forth Wanderers +41   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/03/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 6-2 Vale of Leven -26   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/03/2016 Vale of Leven 0-2 Benburb -18   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/02/2016 Vale of Leven 0-1 Port Glasgow -9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/02/2016 Vale of Leven 2-0 Lanark United +36   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/02/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 4-4 Vale of Leven +10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/01/2016 Ashfield 1-2 Vale of Leven +16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/01/2016 Benburb 6-2 Vale of Leven -14   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/12/2015 Vale of Leven 0-1 Cambuslang Rangers -10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/11/2015 Vale of Leven 2-1 Newmains United +6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/11/2015 Vale of Leven 1-0 Ashfield +9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
31/10/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 2-1 Vale of Leven -4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/10/2015 Port Glasgow 3-1 Vale of Leven -7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/10/2015 Vale of Leven 2-2 Royal Albert -6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/10/2015 Vale of Leven 1-5 Maybole Juniors -15   WoS Lg. Cup
03/10/2015 Kennoway Star Hearts 4-1 Vale of Leven -8   Scottish Junior Cup
26/09/2015 Vale of Leven 0-0 Kennoway Star Hearts +8   Scottish Junior Cup
19/09/2015 Newmains United 4-0 Vale of Leven -57   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/09/2015 Vale of Leven 2-3 East Kilbride Thistle -18   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/09/2015 Forth Wanderers 2-1 Vale of Leven -15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/08/2015 Vale of Leven 0-2 Gartcairn Juniors -20   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/08/2015 Vale of Leven 1-2 Renfrew -11   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2015 Greenock Juniors 5-4 Vale of Leven +4   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2015 Vale of Leven 2-1 Johnstone Burgh +17   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Port Glasgow 3-4 Vale of Leven +25   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
11/04/2015 Vale of Leven 1-1 Glasgow Perthshire +3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
04/04/2015 Vale of Leven 0-3 Yoker Athletic -23   Central Lg. Cup
28/03/2015 Vale of Leven 1-4 Arthurlie -9   WoS Lg. Cup
21/03/2015 East Kilbride Thistle 0-1 Vale of Leven +17   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/03/2015 Port Glasgow 6-0 Vale of Leven -41   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/03/2015 Rossvale 4-2 Vale of Leven -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/02/2015 Vale of Leven 2-2 Cambuslang Rangers +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/02/2015 Royal Albert 0-2 Vale of Leven +33   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/01/2015 Vale of Leven 1-2 Forth Wanderers -23   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/12/2014 Vale of Leven 3-4 Saint Roch's -18   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/12/2014 Vale of Leven 3-5 Johnstone Burgh -25   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/11/2014 Glasgow Perthshire 2-2 Vale of Leven +5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
22/11/2014 Vale of Leven 3-0 Newmains United +4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
15/11/2014 Forth Wanderers 3-5 Vale of Leven +17   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
01/11/2014 Vale of Leven 3-0 East Kilbride Thistle +14   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/10/2014 Cambuslang Rangers 7-3 Vale of Leven -30   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
18/10/2014 East Kilbride Thistle 0-3 Vale of Leven +28   WoS Lg. Cup
11/10/2014 Vale of Leven 3-2 Royal Albert +6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
04/10/2014 Vale of Leven 0-1 Port Glasgow -10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/09/2014 Downfield 2-0 Vale of Leven -5   Scottish Junior Cup
20/09/2014 Saint Roch's 6-2 Vale of Leven -32   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/09/2014 Newmains United 2-5 Vale of Leven +10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/09/2014 Johnstone Burgh 1-0 Vale of Leven -14   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
30/08/2014 Vale of Leven 1-4 Rossvale -28   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/08/2014 Renfrew 1-4 Vale of Leven +50   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2014 Vale of Leven 2-3 Greenock Juniors -7   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
16/08/2014 Johnstone Burgh 1-3 Vale of Leven +33   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2014 Vale of Leven 1-3 Port Glasgow -23   Central Sectional Lg. Cup