SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 WEST CALDER UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/10/2021 Livingston United 0-0 West Calder United +10   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
02/10/2021 West Calder United 4-3 Bo'ness Athletic +30   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
25/09/2021 Blantyre Victoria 0-1 West Calder United +35   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2021 Edinburgh College 1-4 West Calder United +32   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
11/09/2021 West Calder United 2-3 Berwick Rangers +8   EoS Qualifying Cup
25/08/2021 Peebles Rovers 1-3 West Calder United +33   King Cup
21/08/2021 Saltcoats Victoria 0-7 West Calder United +71   Scottish Junior Cup
18/08/2021 West Calder United 1-3 Edinburgh College -33   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
14/08/2021 Fauldhouse United 3-4 West Calder United +33   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
07/08/2021 West Calder United 2-0 Armadale Thistle +51   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
31/07/2021 Bathgate Thistle 3-2 West Calder United +2   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
27/07/2021 Whitburn 3-3 West Calder United +15   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
24/07/2021 West Calder United 0-4 Syngenta -12   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
21/07/2021 Armadale Thistle 2-0 West Calder United +3   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
17/07/2021 Bo'ness Athletic 0-1 West Calder United +32   EoS Lg. Div. 2X
19/12/2020 Syngenta 5-3 West Calder United -1   East Junior Superlg. South
12/12/2020 West Calder United 5-0 Bathgate Thistle +87   East Junior Superlg. South
28/11/2020 West Calder United 1-2 Fauldhouse United +9   East Junior Superlg. South
22/02/2020 West Calder United 3-5 Newburgh -6   East Junior Premier South
25/01/2020 Scone Thistle 3-0 West Calder United -1   East Junior Cup
18/01/2020 Syngenta 2-0 West Calder United -2   East Junior Premier South
04/01/2020 West Calder United 0-3 Rosyth -6   East Junior Premier South
28/12/2019 West Calder United 1-6 Lochgelly Albert -26   East Junior Premier South
21/12/2019 Newburgh 4-3 West Calder United +4   East Junior Premier South
07/12/2019 Syngenta 5-0 West Calder United -13   East Junior Premier South
30/11/2019 Bo'ness United Juniors 4-0 West Calder United -8   East Junior Premier South
23/11/2019 Thornton Hibs 7-0 West Calder United -2   East Junior Lg. Cup
16/11/2019 West Calder United 0-1 Sauchie Juniors Community -2   East Junior Premier South
09/11/2019 Rosyth 5-0 West Calder United -10   East Junior Premier South
02/11/2019 Linlithgow Rose Community 4-1 West Calder United -13   East Junior Premier South
26/10/2019 Lochgelly Albert 7-0 West Calder United -37   East Junior Premier South
05/10/2019 West Calder United 2-5 Syngenta -32   East Junior Premier South
28/09/2019 Glenafton Athletic 13-0 West Calder United -1   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Lochgelly Albert 2-1 West Calder United -4   East Junior Premier South
14/09/2019 Kennoway Star Hearts 2-0 West Calder United +2   Fife & Lothians Cup
07/09/2019 West Calder United 3-6 Newburgh -29   East Junior Premier South
24/08/2019 Stoneyburn 4-0 West Calder United -11   East Junior Premier South
17/08/2019 West Calder United 0-6 Bo'ness United Juniors -26   East Junior Premier South
14/08/2019 West Calder United 0-5 Rosyth -47   East Junior Premier South
10/08/2019 Sauchie Juniors Community 1-0 West Calder United -4   East Junior Premier South
07/08/2019 West Calder United 1-4 Linlithgow Rose Community -42   East Junior Premier South
03/08/2019 Kirkcaldy & Dysart 1-0 West Calder United -21   East Junior Premier South
25/05/2019 West Calder United 0-3 Whitburn -6 East Consolation Cup
08/05/2019 West Calder United 4-0 Harthill Royal +41   East Consolation Cup
04/05/2019 Stoneyburn 2-2 West Calder United +3   East Consolation Cup
01/05/2019 Harthill Royal 2-2 West Calder United +8   East Junior Premier South
27/04/2019 West Calder United 3-2 Stoneyburn +10   East Consolation Cup
24/04/2019 Harthill Royal 3-0 West Calder United -19   East Consolation Cup
20/04/2019 West Calder United 2-4 Lochore Welfare -29   East Junior Premier South
13/04/2019 Rosyth 2-1 West Calder United -5   East Junior Premier South
06/04/2019 West Calder United 3-4 Pumpherston Juniors +2   East Junior Premier South
30/03/2019 West Calder United 2-4 Newburgh -45   East Junior Premier South
23/03/2019 Livingston United 1-0 West Calder United -2   East Junior Premier South
02/03/2019 West Calder United 2-1 Stoneyburn -1   East Junior Premier South
23/02/2019 Broughty Athletic 8-0 West Calder United -3 East Junior Cup
16/02/2019 Kirkcaldy YMCA 3-1 West Calder United -43   East Junior Premier South
09/02/2019 West Calder United 2-5 Kinnoull -25   East Junior Lg. Cup
12/01/2019 West Calder United 0-0 Rosyth -5   East Junior Lg. Cup
05/01/2019 West Calder United 4-3 Lochgelly Albert -3   East Junior Premier South
01/12/2018 Rosyth 4-0 West Calder United -49   East Junior Lg. Cup
24/11/2018 Newburgh 2-2 West Calder United -9   East Junior Premier South
17/11/2018 Bathgate Thistle 1-1 West Calder United +5   East Junior Premier South
10/11/2018 West Calder United 3-0 Kinnoull +44   East Junior Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Stoneyburn 1-3 West Calder United +8   East Junior Premier South
27/10/2018 West Calder United 2-7 Armadale Thistle -64   East Junior Premier South
20/10/2018 West Calder United 3-4 Kirkcaldy YMCA -34   East Junior Premier South
13/10/2018 Rosyth 6-5 West Calder United -25 Fife & Lothians Cup
06/10/2018 West Calder United 2-2 Bathgate Thistle -3   East Junior Premier South
29/09/2018 Wishaw 2-0 West Calder United -14   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Lochore Welfare 0-6 West Calder United +31   East Junior Premier South
15/09/2018 West Calder United 1-1 Harthill Royal -8   East Junior Premier South
08/09/2018 Armadale Thistle 1-5 West Calder United +53   East Junior Premier South
01/09/2018 Lochee Harp 4-5 West Calder United +15   East Junior Cup
25/08/2018 West Calder United 0-0 Livingston United -11   East Junior Premier South
18/08/2018 Pumpherston Juniors 3-1 West Calder United -6   East Junior Premier South
11/08/2018 West Calder United 3-3 Rosyth -11   East Junior Premier South
04/08/2018 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 West Calder United +1   East Junior Premier South
16/05/2018 West Calder United 2-3 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -30   East Junior South Div.
12/05/2018 Oakley United 2-2 West Calder United +2   East Junior South Div.
05/05/2018 West Calder United 1-0 Edinburgh United +15   East Junior South Div.
28/04/2018 West Calder United 1-1 Pumpherston Juniors +7   East Junior South Div.
21/04/2018 West Calder United 5-1 Stoneyburn +6   East Junior South Div.
14/04/2018 West Calder United 1-2 Armadale Thistle -14   East Junior South Div.
07/04/2018 Lochgelly Albert 2-1 West Calder United -10   East Junior South Div.
24/03/2018 West Calder United 3-0 Crossgates Primrose +21   East Junior South Div.
24/02/2018 Rosyth 2-6 West Calder United +36   East Junior South Div.
10/02/2018 West Calder United 3-0 Craigroyston +13   East Junior South Div.
03/02/2018 West Calder United 9-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA +5   East Junior South Div.
27/01/2018 Livingston United 2-3 West Calder United +3   East Junior South Div.
13/01/2018 Edinburgh United 2-1 West Calder United -5   East Junior South Div.
06/01/2018 Harthill Royal 6-5 West Calder United -12   East Junior South Div.
18/11/2017 Crossgates Primrose 4-1 West Calder United -41   East Junior South Div.
11/11/2017 West Calder United 4-0 Lochgelly Albert +49   East Junior South Div.
04/11/2017 Armadale Thistle 6-3 West Calder United -28   East Junior South Div.
28/10/2017 West Calder United 3-6 Scone Thistle -37   Scottish Junior Cup
21/10/2017 West Calder United 0-2 Rosyth -40   East Junior South Div.
14/10/2017 Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-6 West Calder United +5   East Junior South Div.
07/10/2017 West Calder United 2-2 p Bo'ness United +12   Fife & Lothians Cup
23/09/2017 Craigroyston 0-6 West Calder United +39   East Junior South Div.
16/09/2017 West Calder United 2-2 Oakley United -9   East Junior South Div.
09/09/2017 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0-2 West Calder United +21   East Junior South Div.
02/09/2017 West Calder United 0-3 Carnoustie Panmure -10   East Junior Cup
26/08/2017 West Calder United 3-2 Livingston United -5   East Junior South Div.
19/08/2017 Stoneyburn 1-2 West Calder United ±0   East Junior South Div.
12/08/2017 West Calder United 5-1 Harthill Royal +16   East Junior South Div.
05/08/2017 Pumpherston Juniors 1-2 West Calder United +28   East Junior South Div.
22/04/2017 West Calder United 0-1 Blackburn United -2   East Junior South Div.
15/04/2017 West Calder United 1-2 Lochgelly Albert -7   East Junior South Div.
08/04/2017 Stoneyburn 1-1 West Calder United -9   East Junior South Div.
01/04/2017 West Calder United 2-0 Oakley United +14   East Junior South Div.
25/03/2017 West Calder United 3-2 Rosyth +12   East Junior South Div.
18/03/2017 Pumpherston Juniors 4-0 West Calder United -16   East Junior South Div.
11/03/2017 West Calder United 1-4 Craigroyston -59   East Junior South Div.
18/02/2017 Crossgates Primrose 2-5 West Calder United +15   East Junior South Div.
28/01/2017 Dunbar United 8-1 West Calder United -25   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Edinburgh United 3-6 West Calder United +44   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-3 West Calder United +20   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 West Calder United 4-0 Livingston United +10   East Junior South Div.
03/12/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0-2 West Calder United +34   East Junior South Div.
26/11/2016 Blackburn United 3-0 West Calder United -10   East Junior South Div.
19/11/2016 West Calder United 1-1 Stoneyburn -12   East Junior South Div.
12/11/2016 West Calder United 6-0 Crossgates Primrose +17   East Junior South Div.
05/11/2016 Rosyth 1-2 West Calder United +24   East Junior South Div.
29/10/2016 West Calder United 5-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA +17   East Junior South Div.
22/10/2016 West Calder United 0-2 Arniston Rangers -3   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Oakley United 2-1 West Calder United -5   East Junior South Div.
08/10/2016 Fauldhouse United 5-0 West Calder United -8   Fife & Lothians Cup
01/10/2016 West Calder United 3-3 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -3   East Junior South Div.
24/09/2016 West Calder United 3-0 Stoneywood Parkvale +10   Scottish Junior Cup
17/09/2016 Livingston United 1-0 West Calder United -18   East Junior South Div.
10/09/2016 West Calder United 1-1 Dunbar United +6   East Junior South Div.
03/09/2016 West Calder United 0-1 Broughty Athletic +6   East Junior Cup
27/08/2016 Lochgelly Albert 2-0 West Calder United -5   East Junior South Div.
20/08/2016 West Calder United 2-4 Pumpherston Juniors -29   East Junior South Div.
13/08/2016 West Calder United 2-1 Edinburgh United +17   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2016 Craigroyston 1-1 West Calder United -1   East Junior South Div.
28/05/2016 West Calder United 0-0 Rosyth +5   East Junior South Div.
14/05/2016 Whitburn 4-0 West Calder United -9   East Junior South Div.
07/05/2016 West Calder United 1-3 Blackburn United -11   East Junior South Div.
30/04/2016 West Calder United 2-2 Lochgelly Albert +1   East Junior South Div.
23/04/2016 West Calder United 1-0 Pumpherston Juniors +5   East Junior South Div.
02/04/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 3-1 West Calder United -26   East Junior South Div.
26/03/2016 Livingston United 1-3 West Calder United +18   East Junior South Div.
19/03/2016 West Calder United 0-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA -45   East Junior South Div.
12/03/2016 Stoneyburn 2-0 West Calder United -37   East Junior South Div.
05/03/2016 West Calder United 1-4 Tranent Juniors -29   East Junior South Div.
27/02/2016 West Calder United 3-0 Livingston United +8   East Junior South Div.
23/01/2016 West Calder United 6-3 Dunbar United +36   East Junior South Div.
19/12/2015 West Calder United 1-5 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -48   East Junior South Div.
12/12/2015 Blackburn United 3-1 West Calder United -11   East Junior South Div.
28/11/2015 Kirkcaldy YMCA 2-1 West Calder United -27   East Junior South Div.
14/11/2015 Tranent Juniors 1-1 West Calder United +5   East Junior South Div.
31/10/2015 Lochgelly Albert 1-3 West Calder United +30   East Junior South Div.
24/10/2015 West Calder United 1-3 Dunipace -36   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Dunbar United 1-3 West Calder United +34   East Junior South Div.
10/10/2015 Dundonald Bluebell 1-0 West Calder United +3   Fife & Lothians Cup
03/10/2015 West Calder United 2-1 Ardeer Thistle +5   Scottish Junior Cup
26/09/2015 Ardeer Thistle 3-3 West Calder United +1   Scottish Junior Cup
12/09/2015 West Calder United 0-1 Whitburn -9   East Junior South Div.
05/09/2015 Dalkeith Thistle 4-0 West Calder United -15   East Junior Cup
29/08/2015 West Calder United 6-0 Crossgates Primrose +6   East Junior South Div.
22/08/2015 Rosyth 2-4 West Calder United +42   East Junior South Div.
15/08/2015 West Calder United 2-1 Stoneyburn +3   East Junior South Div.
08/08/2015 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2-0 West Calder United -8   East Junior South Div.
16/05/2015 West Calder United 1-2 Lochgelly Albert -18   East Junior South Div.
25/04/2015 West Calder United 0-2 Falkirk Juniors -18   East Junior South Div.
22/04/2015 West Calder United 1-1 Stoneyburn -10   East Junior South Div.
18/04/2015 Harthill Royal 2-1 West Calder United -27   East Junior South Div.
11/04/2015 West Calder United 2-2 Whitburn +2   East Junior South Div.
04/04/2015 West Calder United 3-1 Crossgates Primrose -2   East Junior South Div.
28/03/2015 Tranent Juniors 1-1 West Calder United -9   East Junior South Div.
21/03/2015 Rosyth 1-1 West Calder United +8   East Junior South Div.
28/02/2015 Stoneyburn 0-4 West Calder United +37   East Junior South Div.
21/02/2015 West Calder United 0-1 Livingston United -26   East Junior South Div.
14/02/2015 West Calder United 2-1 Pumpherston Juniors -6   East Junior South Div.
20/12/2014 Dunbar United 0-1 West Calder United +25   East Junior South Div.
06/12/2014 Crossgates Primrose 3-3 West Calder United -11   East Junior South Div.
29/11/2014 Pumpherston Juniors 1-1 West Calder United -10   East Junior South Div.
22/11/2014 West Calder United 0-3 Clydebank -31   Scottish Junior Cup
15/11/2014 West Calder United 1-2 Blackburn United -17   East Junior South Div.
08/11/2014 West Calder United 2-5 Haddington Athletic -39   East Junior South Div.
01/11/2014 Carnoustie Panmure 0-3 West Calder United +50   Scottish Junior Cup
25/10/2014 West Calder United 0-0 Carnoustie Panmure +1   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Falkirk Juniors 2-1 West Calder United -10   East Junior South Div.
11/10/2014 West Calder United 1-1 Dunbar United +3   East Junior South Div.
04/10/2014 Kelty Hearts p 2-2 West Calder United +15   Fife & Lothians Cup
27/09/2014 Whitburn 2-2 West Calder United +5   East Junior South Div.
20/09/2014 Livingston United 0-2 West Calder United +6   East Junior South Div.
13/09/2014 West Calder United 1-0 Harthill Royal -5   East Junior South Div.
06/09/2014 Lochgelly Albert 2-0 West Calder United -26   East Junior Cup
30/08/2014 Haddington Athletic 2-1 West Calder United ±0   East Junior South Div.
23/08/2014 West Calder United 1-1 Rosyth +2   East Junior South Div.
16/08/2014 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 West Calder United -1   East Junior South Div.
09/08/2014 West Calder United 2-2 Tranent Juniors -11   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2014 Blackburn United 0-3 West Calder United +47   East Junior South Div.