SCOTTISH WOMEN'S RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
JUNE 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
26/06/2016 Aberdeen 0-1 Glasgow City   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/06/2016 Celtic 2-0 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/06/2016 Hibernian 3-0 Forfar Farmington   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/06/2016 Spartans 1-0 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/06/2016 Glasgow 2-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/06/2016 Hutchison Vale 11-1 Queen's Park   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/06/2016 Queen's Park 1-7 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/06/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 2-4 Hutchison Vale   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/06/2016 Central 1-0 Aberdeen Reserves   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/06/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 9-2 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/06/2016 Falkirk Ladies 3-1 Falkirk   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/06/2016 Forfar Farmington Development 0-3 Dee Vale   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/06/2016 Stonehaven 0-5 Tayside   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/06/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 0-0 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/06/2016 Glasgow City Development 4-1 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/06/2016 Motherwell 7-1 Kilmarnock   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/06/2016 Rangers Development 3-2 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/06/2016 Motherwell Development 0-3 Saint Roch's   Scottish Div. 2 C
26/06/2016 Stenhousemuir 2-1 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 2 C
26/06/2016 Westerlands Development 9-1 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
26/06/2016 Deveronvale 1-4 Granite City   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/06/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 4-2 Ross County   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/06/2016 Kemnay 0-4 Elgin City   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/06/2016 Turriff United 4-7 Buchan Youth   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/06/2016 Ayr United 4-1 Bishopton   Scottish Div. 2 SW
26/06/2016 United Glasgow 2-0 Stranraer   Scottish Div. 2 SW
23/06/2016 Glasgow City Development 4-4 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/06/2016 Dundee United 9-0 Dunfermline Athletic Development SWFL2 Cup
22/06/2016 Hibernian 5-0 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
22/06/2016 Hibernian Development 2-1 East Fife SWFL1 Cup
19/06/2016 Forfar Farmington 0-3 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/06/2016 Glasgow City 0-3 Spartans   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/06/2016 Rangers 1-2 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/06/2016 University of Stirling 0-3 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/06/2016 Buchan 1-5 Glasgow   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/06/2016 Hamilton Academical 5-1 Queen's Park   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/06/2016 Hutchison Vale 6-0 Inverness City   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/06/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-1 Buchan   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/06/2016 Aberdeen Reserves 8-1 Dee   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/06/2016 Central 8-4 Stonehaven   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/06/2016 Dee Vale 1-10 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/06/2016 Dundee City 1-3 Falkirk Ladies   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/06/2016 East Fife 6-0 Forfar Farmington Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/06/2016 Falkirk 2-1 Tayside   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/06/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 6-1 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/06/2016 Celtic Academy 8-0 Heart of Midlothian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/06/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 2-3 Kilmarnock   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/06/2016 Motherwell 6-3 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/06/2016 Westerlands 0-6 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/06/2016 East Kilbride 6-1 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
19/06/2016 Blackburn United 5-2 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
19/06/2016 Partick Thistle 8-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 C
19/06/2016 Bayside 1-3 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 2 E
19/06/2016 Dunfermline Athletic Development 3-0 Edinburgh South   Scottish Div. 2 E
19/06/2016 Seton 7-4 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
19/06/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 2-6 Kemnay   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/06/2016 Granite City 7-1 Turriff United   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/06/2016 Elgin City 3-3 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/06/2016 Ross County 0-5 Buchan Youth   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/06/2016 Dumbarton United 19-0 Pollok   Scottish Div. 2 SW
19/06/2016 Renfrew 6-0 Ayr United   Scottish Div. 2 SW
19/06/2016 Stranraer 1-2 Bishopton   Scottish Div. 2 SW
19/06/2016 Saint Roch's 0-5 Dundee United SWFL2 Cup
16/06/2016 Saint Roch's 0-0 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
15/06/2016 Hibernian 2-1 Glasgow City SWPL Cup
12/06/2016 Buchan 3-5 Forfar Farmington   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Celtic 7-0 Aberdeen   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Dee 3-4 Raith Rovers   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Dundee United 8-0 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 7-0 Dumbarton United   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Glasgow City 26-0 East Kilbride   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Heart of Midlothian 3-0 Saint Roch's   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Hibernian 11-0 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Hutchison Vale 5-0 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Motherwell 1-4 Glasgow   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Rangers 7-0 East Fife   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Renfrew 5-0 Queen's Park   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 18-0 Ross County   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Spartans 0-0 p Hamilton Academical   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 University of Stirling 10-0 Westerlands   Scottish Cup
12/06/2016 Dee Vale 5-5 Central   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/06/2016 Dee Vale 1-5 Granite City   Scottish Cup
05/06/2016 Dee 2-4 Central   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/06/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 2-6 East Fife   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/06/2016 Falkirk Ladies 4-3 Dee Vale   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/06/2016 Forfar Farmington Development 3-9 Aberdeen Reserves   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/06/2016 Stonehaven 5-8 Falkirk   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/06/2016 Tayside 2-1 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/06/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 1-3 Motherwell   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/06/2016 Heart of Midlothian Development 3-10 Kilmarnock   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/06/2016 Rangers Development 5-1 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/06/2016 Spartans Development 0-1 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/06/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 0-4 Saint Roch's   Scottish Div. 2 C
05/06/2016 East Kilbride 1-3 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 C
05/06/2016 Motherwell Development 0-4 Partick Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 C
05/06/2016 Westerlands Development 3-2 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 2 C
05/06/2016 Dundee United 1-0 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/06/2016 East Fife Development 5-2 Dunfermline Athletic Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/06/2016 Edinburgh South 4-2 Hutchison Vale Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/06/2016 Raith Rovers 8-1 Seton   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/06/2016 Buchan Youth 2-3 Granite City   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/06/2016 Deveronvale 2-1 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/06/2016 Ross County 5-1 Kemnay   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/06/2016 Turriff United 1-5 Elgin City   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/06/2016 Ayr United 5-1 Dumbarton United   Scottish Div. 2 SW
05/06/2016 Bishopton 0-3 Renfrew   Scottish Div. 2 SW
05/06/2016 Pollok 0-4 United Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 SW