SCOTTISH WOMEN'S RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
AUGUST 2015 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
30/08/2015 Aberdeen 3-0 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg.
30/08/2015 Forfar Farmington 1-0 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg.
30/08/2015 Glasgow City 7-0 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg.
30/08/2015 Hamilton Academical 4-0 Inverness City   Scottish Premier Lg.
30/08/2015 Heart of Midlothian 2-1 Hutchison Vale   Scottish Premier Lg.
30/08/2015 Spartans 0-3 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg.
30/08/2015 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-4 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1
30/08/2015 Buchan 4-2 Jeanfield Swifts   Scottish Div. 1
30/08/2015 Celtic Academy 4-2 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1
30/08/2015 Glasgow 4-0 East Fife   Scottish Div. 1
30/08/2015 Mill United 1-1 Murieston United   Scottish Div. 1
30/08/2015 Queen's Park 5-1 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1
30/08/2015 Central 9-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
30/08/2015 Falkirk 10-0 Riverside   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
30/08/2015 Falkirk Ladies 3-4 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
30/08/2015 Tayside 3-3 Forfar Farmington Development   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
30/08/2015 Aberdeen Reserves 1-0 Luthermuir   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/08/2015 Dee Vale 11-0 Aberdeen Development   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/08/2015 Elgin City 1-6 Dee   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/08/2015 Turriff United 19-0 Kemnay   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/08/2015 Edinburgh Caledonia 2-1 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 2 SE/W
30/08/2015 Motherwell 6-0 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 2 SE/W
30/08/2015 Partick Thistle 2-1 Hutchison Vale Development   Scottish Div. 2 SE/W
30/08/2015 Seton 2-15 Claremont   Scottish Div. 2 SE/W
30/08/2015 Harmony Row 4-0 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
30/08/2015 Kilwinning 0-5 Queen of the South   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
30/08/2015 Stranraer 0-7 Kilmarnock   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
30/08/2015 United Glasgow 0-18 Glasgow City Development   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
23/08/2015 Aberdeen 0-1 Glasgow City   Scottish Premier Lg.
23/08/2015 Celtic 3-1 Spartans   Scottish Premier Lg.
23/08/2015 Forfar Farmington 3-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg.
23/08/2015 Hibernian 4-1 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg.
23/08/2015 Hutchison Vale 4-1 Inverness City   Scottish Premier Lg.
23/08/2015 University of Stirling 7-1 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier Lg.
23/08/2015 Cumbernauld Colts 1-1 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1
23/08/2015 Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 Mill United   Scottish Div. 1
23/08/2015 East Fife 0-2 Queen's Park   Scottish Div. 1
23/08/2015 Hibernian Development 0-0 Buchan   Scottish Div. 1
23/08/2015 Murieston United 2-3 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1
23/08/2015 Jeanfield Swifts 0-4 Glasgow   Scottish Div. 1
23/08/2015 Dundee City 2-4 Central   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
23/08/2015 Dunfermline Athletic Development 1-3 Falkirk Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
23/08/2015 East Fife Development 2-3 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
23/08/2015 Riverside 0-15 Tayside   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
23/08/2015 Stenhousemuir 0-6 Falkirk   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
23/08/2015 Aberdeen Development 2-4 Stonehaven   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/08/2015 Aberdeen Development 6-0 Kemnay   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/08/2015 Kemnay 0-18 Dee Vale   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/08/2015 Luthermuir 1-0 Elgin City   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/08/2015 Stonehaven 4-2 Aberdeen Reserves   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/08/2015 Edinburgh South 1-4 Heart of Midlothian Development   Scottish Div. 2 SE/W
23/08/2015 Hutchison Vale Development 9-4 Seton   Scottish Div. 2 SE/W
23/08/2015 Blackburn United 1-6 Motherwell   Scottish Div. 2 SE/W
23/08/2015 Spartans Development 7-4 Partick Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 SE/W
23/08/2015 Bishopton 1-1 United Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
23/08/2015 Glasgow City Development 6-0 Stranraer   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
23/08/2015 Glasgow Development 3-10 Harmony Row   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
23/08/2015 Kilmarnock 10-1 Kilwinning   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
23/08/2015 Queen of the South 2-6 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
16/08/2015 Glasgow City 3-3 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg.
16/08/2015 Hamilton Academical 1-2 Hutchison Vale   Scottish Premier Lg.
16/08/2015 Heart of Midlothian 0-2 Forfar Farmington   Scottish Premier Lg.
16/08/2015 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-4 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg.
16/08/2015 Rangers 0-5 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg.
16/08/2015 Spartans 1-2 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier Lg.
16/08/2015 Boroughmuir Thistle 2-1 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1
16/08/2015 Buchan 4-0 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1
16/08/2015 Celtic Academy 4-1 Murieston United   Scottish Div. 1
16/08/2015 Glasgow 0-2 Queen's Park   Scottish Div. 1
16/08/2015 Mill United 4-1 East Fife   Scottish Div. 1
16/08/2015 Jeanfield Swifts 2-1 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1
16/08/2015 Central 13-0 Dunfermline Athletic Development   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
16/08/2015 East Fife Development 1-2 Forfar Farmington Development   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
16/08/2015 Falkirk 0-0 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
16/08/2015 Forfar Farmington Ladies 1-7 Falkirk Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
16/08/2015 Tayside 3-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
16/08/2015 Buchan Youth 1-5 Aberdeen Reserves   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/08/2015 Dee 6-5 Turriff United   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/08/2015 Dee Vale 2-2 Dee   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/08/2015 Elgin City 6-1 Buchan Youth   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/08/2015 Turriff United 2-0 Luthermuir   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/08/2015 Claremont 6-1 Hutchison Vale Development   Scottish Div. 2 SE/W
16/08/2015 Edinburgh Caledonia 4-1 Edinburgh South   Scottish Div. 2 SE/W
16/08/2015 Partick Thistle 0-7 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 2 SE/W
16/08/2015 Seton 0-10 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 2 SE/W
16/08/2015 Harmony Row 4-2 Queen of the South   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
16/08/2015 Kilwinning 0-12 Glasgow City Development   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
16/08/2015 Rangers Development 1-1 Kilmarnock   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
16/08/2015 Stranraer 0-2 Bishopton   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
16/08/2015 Westerlands 4-2 Glasgow Development   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
09/08/2015 Aberdeen 1-4 Glasgow City Scottish Cup
09/08/2015 Aberdeen Development 1-7 Rangers Scottish Cup
09/08/2015 Dee Vale 1-2 Kilmarnock Scottish Cup
09/08/2015 East Fife 0-2 Rangers Development Scottish Cup
09/08/2015 Edinburgh Caledonia 0-4 Cumbernauld Colts Scottish Cup
09/08/2015 Forfar Farmington 0-5 Hibernian Scottish Cup
09/08/2015 Glasgow 3-4 Motherwell Scottish Cup
09/08/2015 University of Stirling 0-2 Celtic Scottish Cup
09/08/2015 Queen's Park 2-1 Mill United   Scottish Div. 1
02/08/2015 Aberdeen 2-0 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg.
02/08/2015 Celtic 0-1 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg.
02/08/2015 Forfar Farmington 7-0 Inverness City   Scottish Premier Lg.
02/08/2015 Heart of Midlothian 0-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg.
02/08/2015 Spartans 0-2 Glasgow City   Scottish Premier Lg.
02/08/2015 University of Stirling 2-0 Hutchison Vale   Scottish Premier Lg.
02/08/2015 Dee Vale 6-3 Queen's Park   Scottish Cup
02/08/2015 Cumbernauld Colts 0-0 Jeanfield Swifts   Scottish Div. 1
02/08/2015 Dunfermline Athletic 3-3 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1
02/08/2015 East Fife 5-0 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1
02/08/2015 Hibernian Development 1-4 Glasgow   Scottish Div. 1
02/08/2015 Murieston United 2-4 Buchan   Scottish Div. 1
02/08/2015 Dundee City 1-5 Tayside   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
02/08/2015 Dunfermline Athletic Development 2-7 Falkirk   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
02/08/2015 Falkirk Ladies 0-1 Central   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
02/08/2015 Forfar Farmington Development 7-3 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
02/08/2015 Riverside 3-6 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 E/C
02/08/2015 Aberdeen Reserves 2-0 Elgin City   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/08/2015 Buchan Youth 0-4 Turriff United   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/08/2015 Dee 2-1 Aberdeen Development   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/08/2015 Kemnay 0-13 Stonehaven   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/08/2015 Edinburgh South 0-21 Motherwell   Scottish Div. 2 SE/W
02/08/2015 Heart of Midlothian Development 0-0 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 SE/W
02/08/2015 Blackburn United 11-2 Seton   Scottish Div. 2 SE/W
02/08/2015 Spartans Development 6-1 Claremont   Scottish Div. 2 SE/W
02/08/2015 Bishopton 2-1 Kilwinning   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
02/08/2015 Glasgow City Development 2-0 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
02/08/2015 Kilmarnock 4-1 Harmony Row   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
02/08/2015 Queen of the South 2-6 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
02/08/2015 United Glasgow 2-4 Stranraer   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW