SCOTTISH WOMEN'S RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
AUGUST 2019 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
27/08/2019 Nairn 0-18 Clachnacuddin   Highlands & Islands Lg.
25/08/2019 Aberdeen 3-1 Kilmarnock Scottish Cup
25/08/2019 Celtic 2-0 Saint Johnstone Scottish Cup
25/08/2019 Forfar Farmington 0-4 Rangers Scottish Cup
25/08/2019 Glasgow City 20-0 Dundee City Scottish Cup
25/08/2019 Hamilton Academical 12-0 Clyde Scottish Cup
25/08/2019 Heart of Midlothian 1-7 Hibernian Scottish Cup
25/08/2019 Motherwell 5-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Scottish Cup
25/08/2019 Queen's Park 4-2 Dunfermline Athletic Scottish Cup
25/08/2019 Dundee United 1-1 Glasgow   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
25/08/2019 Buchan 2-1 Kelty Hearts   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/08/2019 East Fife 0-1 Cove Rangers   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/08/2019 Stonehaven 3-4 Montrose   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/08/2019 Westdyke 3-0 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/08/2019 Ayr United 4-2 Hamilton Academical Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/08/2019 Boroughmuir Thistle 0-0 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/08/2019 Celtic Academy 3-0 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/08/2019 Renfrew 2-4 Glasgow City Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/08/2019 Spartans Development 10-0 Kilmarnock Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/08/2019 Buckie 8-0 Nairn   Highlands & Islands Lg.
25/08/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development 3-1 Brora Rangers   Highlands & Islands Lg.
25/08/2019 Kirkwall City 2-7 Caithness   Highlands & Islands Lg.
25/08/2019 Buchan Youth 0-8 Dryburgh Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
25/08/2019 Dunfermline Athletic Development 8-2 Jeanfield Swifts   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
25/08/2019 Granite City 1-10 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
25/08/2019 Westdyke Thistle 1-6 Moray   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
25/08/2019 Blackburn United Development 6-0 Border   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
25/08/2019 Lothian 3-4 Airdrieonians   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
25/08/2019 Stenhousemuir 1-5 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
25/08/2019 University of Stirling Development 6-0 Musselburgh Windsor   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
25/08/2019 BSC Glasgow 2-4 United Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
25/08/2019 West Park United 0-7 BSC Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
25/08/2019 Gleniffer Thistle 3-3 Stewarton United   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
25/08/2019 Greenock Morton 7-0 Rutherglen   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
25/08/2019 Kilwinning 3-2 Mid Annandale   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
24/08/2019 Lewis & Harris 7-0 Clachnacuddin Highlands & Islands Cup
21/08/2019 Hibernian 5-0 University of Stirling   Scottish Cup
18/08/2019 Glasgow City 1-0 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
18/08/2019 Spartans 1-0 Forfar Farmington   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
18/08/2019 University of Stirling 0-4 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
18/08/2019 Hutchison Vale 0-5 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Cup
18/08/2019 Rangers 6-0 Glasgow   Scottish Cup
18/08/2019 Saint Johnstone 1-2 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
18/08/2019 Aberdeen 9-0 Stonehaven   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/08/2019 Buchan 3-1 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/08/2019 Kelty Hearts 5-2 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/08/2019 Montrose 4-3 East Fife   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/08/2019 Westdyke 0-4 Cove Rangers   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/08/2019 Boroughmuir Thistle 6-0 Ayr United   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/08/2019 Hamilton Academical Development 5-7 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/08/2019 Hibernian Development 0-1 Glasgow City Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/08/2019 Kilmarnock Development 0-11 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/08/2019 Blackburn United 2-3 Renfrew   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/08/2019 Queen's Park 1-1 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/08/2019 Caithness 5-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development   Highlands & Islands Lg.
18/08/2019 Clachnacuddin 8-0 Kirkwall City   Highlands & Islands Lg.
18/08/2019 Buchan Youth 0-7 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
18/08/2019 Dundee City 4-0 Dunfermline Athletic Development   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
18/08/2019 Forfar Farmington Ladies 3-1 Westdyke Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
18/08/2019 Jeanfield Swifts 6-3 Granite City   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
18/08/2019 Airdrieonians 2-3 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
18/08/2019 Border 2-6 University of Stirling Development   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
18/08/2019 Lothian 2-3 Blackburn United Development   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
18/08/2019 Musselburgh Windsor 2-5 Murieston United   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
18/08/2019 Clyde 2-1 Glasgow Development   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
18/08/2019 Motherwell Development 4-0 West Park United   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
18/08/2019 United Glasgow 4-0 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
18/08/2019 Annan Athletic 0-5 Clark Drive   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
18/08/2019 Kilwinning 10-0 Stranraer   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
18/08/2019 Mid Annandale 3-4 Rutherglen   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
18/08/2019 Stewarton United 0-8 Greenock Morton   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
13/08/2019 Pomurje {SVN} 1-2 Hibernian   UEFA Champions Lg.
11/08/2019 Clyde 4-1 Clark Drive   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Dundee City 4-3 Saint Mirren   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 8-2 Stonehaven   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Edinburgh Caledonia 0-16 Glasgow City   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Heart of Midlothian 24-0 Raith Rovers   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Kilmarnock 4-3 East Fife   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Motherwell 2-0 Partick Thistle   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Queen's Park 5-1 Westdyke   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Saint Johnstone 2-0 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Spartans 1-2 Aberdeen   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 West Park United 0-16 Celtic   Scottish Cup
11/08/2019 Renfrew 1-1 Hamilton Academical Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
11/08/2019 Moray 1-1 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
10/08/2019 Hibernian 2-1 Cardiff Met {WAL}   UEFA Champions Lg.
10/08/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development 0-13 Lewis & Harris Highlands & Islands Cup
07/08/2019 Hibernian 3-0 Nike Tbilisi {GEO}   UEFA Champions Lg.
04/08/2019 Celtic 3-1 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
04/08/2019 Forfar Farmington 0-0 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
04/08/2019 Glasgow City 1-0 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
04/08/2019 Motherwell 0-0 Spartans   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
04/08/2019 Dundee United 0-2 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
04/08/2019 Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
04/08/2019 Hutchison Vale 0-12 Glasgow   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
04/08/2019 Partick Thistle 1-0 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
04/08/2019 Deveronvale 0-3 Kelty Hearts   Scottish Div. 1 N
04/08/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 4-1 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 1 N
04/08/2019 East Fife 2-5 Aberdeen   Scottish Div. 1 N
04/08/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 4-2 Cove Rangers   Scottish Div. 1 N
04/08/2019 Stonehaven 5-8 Buchan   Scottish Div. 1 N
04/08/2019 Westdyke 0-2 Montrose   Scottish Div. 1 N
04/08/2019 Ayr United 0-5 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
04/08/2019 Celtic Academy 17-0 Kilmarnock Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
04/08/2019 Glasgow City Development 4-0 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 1 S
04/08/2019 Rangers Development 10-1 Hamilton Academical Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
04/08/2019 Renfrew 5-1 Queen's Park   Scottish Div. 1 S
04/08/2019 Spartans Development 0-7 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
04/08/2019 Dunfermline Athletic Development 4-0 Buchan Youth   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
04/08/2019 East Fife Development 2-4 Dryburgh Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
04/08/2019 Granite City 2-16 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
04/08/2019 Westdyke Thistle 2-8 Jeanfield Swifts   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
04/08/2019 Blackburn United Development 1-10 Airdrieonians   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
04/08/2019 Murieston United 6-3 Border   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
04/08/2019 Stenhousemuir 7-1 Musselburgh Windsor   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
04/08/2019 University of Stirling Development 8-1 Lothian   Scottish Div. 2 SE/C
04/08/2019 Bishopton 3-0 United Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
04/08/2019 Bishopton 3-1 West Park United   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
04/08/2019 Glasgow Development 0-5 Saint Mirren   Scottish Div. 2 W/C
04/08/2019 Clark Drive 0-4 Kilwinning   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
04/08/2019 Gleniffer Thistle 10-3 Annan Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
04/08/2019 Rutherglen 4-3 Stewarton United   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
04/08/2019 Stranraer 4-5 Mid Annandale   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW