SCOTTISH WOMEN'S RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
SEPTEMBER 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
25/09/2016 Aberdeen 1-0 Forfar Farmington   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
25/09/2016 Celtic 3-1 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
25/09/2016 Hibernian 5-0 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
25/09/2016 Spartans 0-1 Glasgow City   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
25/09/2016 Glasgow 4-1 Buchan   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
25/09/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-5 Hutchison Vale   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
25/09/2016 Queen's Park 0-4 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
25/09/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 0-1 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
25/09/2016 Dundee City 1-4 Dee Vale   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/09/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 2-0 Dee   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/09/2016 Falkirk 0-4 East Fife   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/09/2016 Falkirk Ladies 2-7 Central   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/09/2016 Stonehaven 1-9 Forfar Farmington Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/09/2016 Tayside 1-0 Aberdeen Reserves   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/09/2016 Glasgow City Development 1-8 Motherwell   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/09/2016 Hibernian Development 2-0 Kilmarnock   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/09/2016 Rangers Development 7-2 Heart of Midlothian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/09/2016 Spartans Development 1-5 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/09/2016 Westerlands 0-4 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/09/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 1-2 East Kilbride   Scottish Div. 2 C
25/09/2016 Motherwell Development 0-1 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 2 C
25/09/2016 Stenhousemuir 0-5 Partick Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 C
25/09/2016 Westerlands Development 2-0 Saint Roch's   Scottish Div. 2 C
25/09/2016 Dundee United 28-0 Edinburgh South   Scottish Div. 2 E
25/09/2016 Dunfermline Athletic Development 0-3 Bayside   Scottish Div. 2 E
25/09/2016 Edinburgh Caledonia 0-2 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
25/09/2016 Buchan Youth 3-1 Ross County   Scottish Div. 2 N
25/09/2016 Deveronvale 2-2 Elgin City   Scottish Div. 2 N
25/09/2016 Kemnay 1-3 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 N
25/09/2016 Turriff United 0-3 Granite City   Scottish Div. 2 N
25/09/2016 Ayr United 3-4 Renfrew   Scottish Div. 2 SW
25/09/2016 Bishopton 5-1 Stranraer   Scottish Div. 2 SW
25/09/2016 Pollok 4-3 Dumbarton United   Scottish Div. 2 SW
18/09/2016 Heart of Midlothian 4-3 Hutchison Vale Scottish Cup
18/09/2016 Aberdeen Reserves 4-0 Falkirk   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/09/2016 Central 4-4 Tayside   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/09/2016 Dee 4-3 Falkirk Ladies   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/09/2016 Dee Vale 5-3 Stonehaven   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/09/2016 East Fife 9-0 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/09/2016 Forfar Farmington Development 3-1 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/09/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 0-3 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/09/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 0-1 Glasgow City Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/09/2016 Heart of Midlothian Development 0-5 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/09/2016 Kilmarnock 3-2 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/09/2016 Motherwell 1-2 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/09/2016 Blackburn United 3-4 Westerlands Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
18/09/2016 Partick Thistle 6-3 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
18/09/2016 Saint Roch's 5-0 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
18/09/2016 Stenhousemuir 0-2 East Kilbride   Scottish Div. 2 C
18/09/2016 Bayside 5-0 Hutchison Vale Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
18/09/2016 East Fife Development 0-12 Dundee United   Scottish Div. 2 E
18/09/2016 Raith Rovers 2-1 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 E
18/09/2016 Seton 2-3 Dunfermline Athletic Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
18/09/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 2-7 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 2 N
18/09/2016 Granite City 7-1 Buchan Youth   Scottish Div. 2 N
18/09/2016 Kemnay 4-1 Ross County   Scottish Div. 2 N
18/09/2016 Elgin City 6-0 Turriff United   Scottish Div. 2 N
18/09/2016 Dumbarton United 1-4 Ayr United   Scottish Div. 2 SW
18/09/2016 Renfrew 7-0 Bishopton   Scottish Div. 2 SW
18/09/2016 United Glasgow 2-3 Pollok   Scottish Div. 2 SW
13/09/2016 Deveronvale 6-1 Turriff United   Scottish Div. 2 N
11/09/2016 Aberdeen 0-2 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
11/09/2016 Forfar Farmington 0-1 Spartans   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
11/09/2016 Glasgow City 5-0 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
11/09/2016 Rangers 0-5 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
11/09/2016 Hamilton Academical 6-0 Jeanfield Swifts   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
11/09/2016 Hutchison Vale 0-3 Buchan   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
11/09/2016 Queen's Park 0-6 Glasgow   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
11/09/2016 Dee Vale 0-7 East Fife   Scottish Div. 1 N
11/09/2016 Dundee City 0-12 Aberdeen Reserves   Scottish Div. 1 N
11/09/2016 Falkirk Ladies 3-5 Forfar Farmington Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
11/09/2016 Stonehaven 4-2 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
11/09/2016 Tayside 1-6 Dee   Scottish Div. 1 N
11/09/2016 Glasgow City Development 8-4 Heart of Midlothian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
11/09/2016 Hibernian Development 4-1 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1 S
11/09/2016 Rangers Development 9-0 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
11/09/2016 Westerlands 2-3 Motherwell   Scottish Div. 1 S
11/09/2016 Blackburn United 16-0 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
11/09/2016 Partick Thistle 3-2 Westerlands Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
11/09/2016 Saint Roch's 3-1 East Kilbride   Scottish Div. 2 C
11/09/2016 Stenhousemuir 0-4 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
11/09/2016 Dundee United 6-0 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 2 E
11/09/2016 Edinburgh Caledonia 1-2 Bayside   Scottish Div. 2 E
11/09/2016 Edinburgh South 0-10 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
11/09/2016 Hutchison Vale Development 4-2 Seton   Scottish Div. 2 E
11/09/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 2-2 Turriff United   Scottish Div. 2 N
11/09/2016 Granite City 11-0 Ross County   Scottish Div. 2 N
11/09/2016 Kemnay 1-6 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 2 N
11/09/2016 Elgin City 2-0 Buchan Youth   Scottish Div. 2 N
11/09/2016 Dumbarton United 3-2 Bishopton   Scottish Div. 2 SW
11/09/2016 Renfrew 20-0 Stranraer   Scottish Div. 2 SW
11/09/2016 United Glasgow 0-5 Ayr United   Scottish Div. 2 SW
04/09/2016 Hibernian 3-1 Celtic Scottish Cup
04/09/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 3-5 Glasgow Scottish Cup
04/09/2016 University of Stirling 0-4 Glasgow City Scottish Cup
04/09/2016 Saint Roch's 1-3 Westerlands Development   Scottish Div. 2 C