SCOTTISH WOMEN'S RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
SEPTEMBER 2018 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
30/09/2018 Glasgow City 3-2 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/09/2018 Rangers 5-2 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/09/2018 Spartans 6-0 Forfar Farmington   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/09/2018 University of Stirling 0-5 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/09/2018 Aberdeen 7-0 Central   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
30/09/2018 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 2-0 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
30/09/2018 Kilmarnock 0-0 Glasgow   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
30/09/2018 Motherwell 1-1 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
30/09/2018 Aberdeen Development 6-2 Dee   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/09/2018 Cove Rangers 3-3 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/09/2018 Dundee United 8-0 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/09/2018 Raith Rovers 2-2 East Fife   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/09/2018 University of Stirling Development 1-10 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/09/2018 Westdyke 4-2 Buchan   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/09/2018 Celtic Academy 4-2 Renfrew   Scottish Div. 1 S
30/09/2018 Falkirk 1-5 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
30/09/2018 Greenock Morton 1-4 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
30/09/2018 Queen's Park 2-0 Thistle Weir   Scottish Div. 1 S
30/09/2018 Rangers Development 3-0 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 1 S
30/09/2018 Westerlands 5-2 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1 S
30/09/2018 Airdrieonians 4-1 Glasgow Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
30/09/2018 Broxburn Athletic 0-3 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 C
30/09/2018 Motherwell Development 0-11 Hamilton Academical Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
30/09/2018 Murieston United 0-6 Glasgow City Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
30/09/2018 West Park United 3-1 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
30/09/2018 Dundee City 3-3 Dryburgh Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 E
30/09/2018 Edinburgh Caledonia 7-1 Jeanfield Swifts   Scottish Div. 2 E
30/09/2018 GOC Academy 1-0 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
30/09/2018 Heart of Midlothian Development 1-6 Kelty Hearts   Scottish Div. 2 E
30/09/2018 Buchan Youth 2-5 Stonehaven   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/09/2018 Montrose 4-0 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/09/2018 Moray 5-0 Caithness   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/09/2018 Ross County 6-0 Buckie   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/09/2018 Rutherglen 0-5 Ayr United   Scottish Div. 2 W
30/09/2018 Saint Mirren 2-1 Kilwinning   Scottish Div. 2 W
30/09/2018 Stranraer 3-7 Kilmarnock Development   Scottish Div. 2 W
30/09/2018 United Glasgow 0-1 Pollok   Scottish Div. 2 W
27/09/2018 Glasgow City 0-1 Barcelona Football Academy {CYP}   UEFA Champions Lg.
26/09/2018 Hibernian Development 3-0 Renfrew   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/09/2018 Glasgow Development 1-5 Glasgow City Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/09/2018 Forfar Farmington 0-1 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/09/2018 Glasgow City 6-0 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/09/2018 Hamilton Academical 2-4 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/09/2018 Spartans 2-0 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/09/2018 Aberdeen 0-4 Motherwell   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/09/2018 Central 0-7 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/09/2018 Heart of Midlothian 4-5 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/09/2018 Saint Johnstone 3-0 Glasgow   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/09/2018 Buchan 4-2 Cove Rangers   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/09/2018 Dee 0-4 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/09/2018 Deveronvale 0-2 Westdyke   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/09/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 10-2 University of Stirling Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/09/2018 East Fife 1-1 Dundee United   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/09/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 5-1 Aberdeen Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/09/2018 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-0 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/09/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 6-0 Greenock Morton   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/09/2018 Hibernian Development 9-0 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/09/2018 Blackburn United 0-6 Queen's Park   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/09/2018 Thistle Weir 3-1 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/09/2018 Renfrew 8-2 Falkirk   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/09/2018 Hawick United 0-4 Airdrieonians   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/09/2018 East Kilbride 0-12 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/09/2018 Glasgow City Development 31-0 West Park United   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/09/2018 Hamilton Academical Development 5-0 Broxburn Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/09/2018 Stenhousemuir 3-2 Murieston United   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/09/2018 Dryburgh Athletic 13-0 GOC Academy   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/09/2018 Jeanfield Swifts 4-3 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/09/2018 Kelty Hearts 2-1 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/09/2018 Lothian 0-6 Heart of Midlothian Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/09/2018 Buckie 1-12 Montrose   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/09/2018 Forfar Farmington Ladies 8-0 Buchan Youth   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/09/2018 Stonehaven 10-0 Moray   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/09/2018 Turriff United 2-1 Ross County   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/09/2018 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 0-11 Hibernian Scottish Cup
16/09/2018 Renfrew 0-11 Glasgow City Scottish Cup
16/09/2018 Saint Johnstone 0-1 Motherwell Scottish Cup
16/09/2018 Spartans 3-1 Celtic Scottish Cup
16/09/2018 Aberdeen Development 3-2 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/09/2018 Buchan 4-2 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/09/2018 Cove Rangers 5-1 University of Stirling Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/09/2018 Dundee United 7-0 Dee   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/09/2018 Raith Rovers 3-4 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/09/2018 Westdyke 2-4 East Fife   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/09/2018 Celtic Academy 6-1 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/09/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 0-5 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/09/2018 Falkirk 3-4 Thistle Weir   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/09/2018 Greenock Morton 1-3 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/09/2018 Queen's Park 3-2 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/09/2018 Airdrieonians 5-0 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/09/2018 Broxburn Athletic 10-0 East Kilbride   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/09/2018 Glasgow Development 2-3 Hawick United   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/09/2018 Murieston United 0-3 Hamilton Academical Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/09/2018 West Park United 2-3 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/09/2018 Dryburgh Athletic 1-4 Kelty Hearts   Scottish Div. 2 E
16/09/2018 Edinburgh Caledonia 6-1 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 2 E
16/09/2018 GOC Academy 0-5 Jeanfield Swifts   Scottish Div. 2 E
16/09/2018 Heart of Midlothian Development 4-0 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
16/09/2018 Spartans Development 18-0 Lothian   Scottish Div. 2 E
16/09/2018 Ayr United 9-0 Gleniffer Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 W
16/09/2018 Bishopton 0-4 Ayr United   Scottish Div. 2 W
16/09/2018 Gleniffer Thistle 2-2 Kilmarnock Development   Scottish Div. 2 W
16/09/2018 Kilmarnock Development 6-1 Rutherglen   Scottish Div. 2 W
16/09/2018 Kilwinning 4-1 Stranraer   Scottish Div. 2 W
16/09/2018 Pollok 1-1 Saint Mirren   Scottish Div. 2 W
16/09/2018 Rutherglen 4-2 Kilwinning   Scottish Div. 2 W
16/09/2018 Saint Mirren 12-0 Stranraer   Scottish Div. 2 W
12/09/2018 Barcelona Football Academy {CYP} 0-2 Glasgow City   UEFA Champions Lg.
09/09/2018 Celtic 0-0 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
09/09/2018 Spartans 2-2 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
09/09/2018 University of Stirling 0-3 Glasgow City   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
09/09/2018 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 3-3 Glasgow   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
09/09/2018 Kilmarnock 4-0 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
09/09/2018 Motherwell 9-0 Central   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
09/09/2018 Saint Johnstone 0-2 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
09/09/2018 Dee 5-3 Westdyke   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/09/2018 Deveronvale 2-4 Cove Rangers   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/09/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 3-2 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/09/2018 East Fife 3-3 Buchan   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/09/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-5 Dundee United   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/09/2018 University of Stirling Development 0-3 Aberdeen Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/09/2018 Boroughmuir Thistle 2-3 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
09/09/2018 Hibernian Development 7-0 Greenock Morton   Scottish Div. 1 S
09/09/2018 Blackburn United 3-0 Falkirk   Scottish Div. 1 S
09/09/2018 Thistle Weir 2-1 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 1 S
09/09/2018 Rangers Development 2-2 Queen's Park   Scottish Div. 1 S
09/09/2018 Renfrew 4-2 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1 S
09/09/2018 Airdrieonians 5-0 Broxburn Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 C
09/09/2018 Hawick United 8-0 East Kilbride   Scottish Div. 2 C
09/09/2018 Cumbernauld Colts Development 0-5 Hamilton Academical Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
09/09/2018 Glasgow Development 8-2 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
09/09/2018 Stenhousemuir 0-6 Glasgow City Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
09/09/2018 Dundee City 3-0 GOC Academy   Scottish Div. 2 E
09/09/2018 Kelty Hearts 4-3 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 E
09/09/2018 Spartans Development 7-0 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
09/09/2018 Moray 1-3 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 N
09/09/2018 Ayr United 5-1 United Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 W
09/09/2018 Kilmarnock Development 2-1 Bishopton   Scottish Div. 2 W
09/09/2018 Kilwinning 5-1 Gleniffer Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 W
09/09/2018 Stranraer 2-3 Rutherglen   Scottish Div. 2 W
07/09/2018 Forfar Farmington 0-2 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
02/09/2018 Buchan 3-4 Dee   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/09/2018 Cove Rangers 5-3 Aberdeen Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/09/2018 Deveronvale 4-3 East Fife   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/09/2018 Dundee United 4-1 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/09/2018 Raith Rovers 10-0 University of Stirling Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/09/2018 Westdyke 5-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/09/2018 Celtic Academy 5-1 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/09/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 0-3 Thistle Weir   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/09/2018 Falkirk 1-12 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/09/2018 Greenock Morton 0-3 Queen's Park   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/09/2018 Westerlands 2-3 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/09/2018 Airdrieonians 1-0 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 C
02/09/2018 Hawick United 0-0 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
02/09/2018 Murieston United 4-3 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
02/09/2018 West Park United 9-0 East Kilbride   Scottish Div. 2 C
02/09/2018 Edinburgh Caledonia 10-0 GOC Academy   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/09/2018 Heart of Midlothian Development 3-3 Jeanfield Swifts   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/09/2018 Spartans Development 2-0 Dryburgh Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/09/2018 Buckie 0-5 Moray   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/09/2018 Ross County 2-7 Montrose   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/09/2018 Turriff United 4-4 Buchan Youth   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/09/2018 Gleniffer Thistle 4-5 Stranraer   Scottish Div. 2 W
02/09/2018 Pollok 1-3 Ayr United   Scottish Div. 2 W
02/09/2018 Saint Mirren 2-0 Rutherglen   Scottish Div. 2 W
02/09/2018 United Glasgow 2-3 Kilmarnock Development   Scottish Div. 2 W
01/09/2018 Celtic 4-0 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg. 1