SCOTTISH WOMEN'S RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
OCTOBER 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
30/10/2016 Aberdeen 0-3 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/10/2016 Forfar Farmington 0-1 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/10/2016 Glasgow City 5-3 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/10/2016 Hibernian 5-1 Spartans   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
30/10/2016 Glasgow 3-2 Jeanfield Swifts   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
30/10/2016 Heart of Midlothian 3-0 Hutchison Vale   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
30/10/2016 Queen's Park 4-2 Inverness City   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
30/10/2016 Aberdeen Reserves 1-1 Central   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/10/2016 Dee Vale 2-7 Forfar Farmington Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/10/2016 Dundee City 4-1 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/10/2016 East Fife 3-1 Dee   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/10/2016 Falkirk 4-0 Falkirk Ladies   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/10/2016 Tayside 2-8 Stonehaven   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/10/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 3-3 Heart of Midlothian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
30/10/2016 Celtic Academy 0-0 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1 S
30/10/2016 Hibernian Development 3-1 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
30/10/2016 Kilmarnock 2-3 Motherwell   Scottish Div. 1 S
30/10/2016 Westerlands 4-7 Glasgow City Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
30/10/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 0-12 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 2 C
30/10/2016 East Kilbride 1-1 Saint Roch's   Scottish Div. 2 C
30/10/2016 Motherwell Development 5-0 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 C
30/10/2016 Westerlands Development 4-2 Partick Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 C
30/10/2016 Buchan Youth 2-1 Elgin City   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/10/2016 Deveronvale 7-1 Kemnay   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/10/2016 Ross County 5-7 Granite City   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/10/2016 Turriff United 5-3 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/10/2016 Ayr United 10-2 United Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 SW
30/10/2016 Bishopton 1-2 Dumbarton United   Scottish Div. 2 SW
30/10/2016 Stranraer 1-16 Renfrew   Scottish Div. 2 SW
23/10/2016 Celtic 1-0 Spartans   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/10/2016 Glasgow City 3-1 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/10/2016 Rangers 3-0 Forfar Farmington   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/10/2016 University of Stirling 2-1 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
23/10/2016 Hamilton Academical 3-1 Buchan   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/10/2016 Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Glasgow   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/10/2016 Hutchison Vale 0-6 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/10/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-7 Jeanfield Swifts   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/10/2016 Dee 8-3 Aberdeen Reserves   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/10/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 7-1 Dee Vale   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/10/2016 Falkirk Ladies 4-4 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/10/2016 Forfar Farmington Development 1-3 East Fife   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/10/2016 Stonehaven 3-6 Central   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/10/2016 Tayside 0-3 Falkirk   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/10/2016 Heart of Midlothian Development 0-3 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/10/2016 Hibernian Development 3-1 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/10/2016 Kilmarnock 3-3 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/10/2016 Rangers Development 1-1 Motherwell   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/10/2016 Spartans Development 1-2 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/10/2016 Blackburn United 8-0 Saint Roch's   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/10/2016 Motherwell Development 12-0 East Kilbride   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/10/2016 Partick Thistle 10-0 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/10/2016 Stenhousemuir 0-2 Westerlands Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/10/2016 Dundee United 9-0 Hutchison Vale Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/10/2016 East Fife Development 4-2 Seton   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/10/2016 Edinburgh South 4-3 Dunfermline Athletic Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/10/2016 Raith Rovers 2-2 Bayside   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/10/2016 Deveronvale 5-0 Ross County   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/10/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 1-3 Buchan Youth   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/10/2016 Kemnay 3-1 Turriff United   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/10/2016 Elgin City 0-7 Granite City   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/10/2016 Dumbarton United 0-11 Renfrew   Scottish Div. 2 SW
23/10/2016 Pollok 14-0 Stranraer   Scottish Div. 2 SW
23/10/2016 United Glasgow 0-4 Bishopton   Scottish Div. 2 SW
19/10/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-3 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/10/2016 Glasgow City 9-0 Glasgow Scottish Cup
16/10/2016 Hibernian 5-0 Heart of Midlothian Scottish Cup
16/10/2016 Aberdeen Reserves 0-1 Forfar Farmington Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/10/2016 Central 0-3 Dee   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/10/2016 Dundee City 5-2 Tayside   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/10/2016 East Fife 4-2 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/10/2016 Falkirk 7-0 Stonehaven   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/10/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-6 Glasgow City Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/10/2016 Celtic Academy 2-0 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/10/2016 Kilmarnock 6-1 Heart of Midlothian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/10/2016 Motherwell 8-2 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/10/2016 Westerlands 3-6 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/10/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 0-5 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/10/2016 East Kilbride 0-13 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/10/2016 Saint Roch's 1-5 Partick Thistle   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/10/2016 Westerlands Development 6-0 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
16/10/2016 Buchan Youth 4-1 Kemnay   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/10/2016 Granite City 2-0 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/10/2016 Ross County 2-4 Elgin City   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/10/2016 Turriff United 0-1 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/10/2016 Ayr United 1-0 Pollok   Scottish Div. 2 SW
16/10/2016 Renfrew 8-0 United Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 SW
16/10/2016 Stranraer 3-5 Dumbarton United   Scottish Div. 2 SW
13/10/2016 Glasgow City 1-2 Eskilstuna United {SWE}   UEFA Champions Lg.
12/10/2016 Bayern München {GER} 4-1 Hibernian   UEFA Champions Lg.
09/10/2016 Aberdeen 0-6 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
09/10/2016 Aberdeen 0-6 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
09/10/2016 Forfar Farmington 0-3 Glasgow City   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
09/10/2016 Hibernian 3-0 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
09/10/2016 Glasgow 11-0 Inverness City   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
09/10/2016 Hamilton Academical 3-1 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
09/10/2016 Queen's Park 0-9 Hutchison Vale   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
09/10/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 4-3 Buchan   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
09/10/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 3-0 Aberdeen Reserves   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/10/2016 Falkirk Ladies 2-4 East Fife   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/10/2016 Stonehaven 2-6 Dee   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/10/2016 Tayside 4-4 Dee Vale   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/10/2016 Heart of Midlothian Development 0-13 Motherwell   Scottish Div. 1 S
09/10/2016 Hibernian Development 4-0 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
09/10/2016 Rangers Development 4-1 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1 S
09/10/2016 Spartans Development 1-2 Kilmarnock   Scottish Div. 1 S
09/10/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 0-3 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
09/10/2016 Partick Thistle 1-2 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 2 C
09/10/2016 Stenhousemuir 3-0 Saint Roch's   Scottish Div. 2 C
09/10/2016 Westerlands Development 8-0 East Kilbride   Scottish Div. 2 C
09/10/2016 Dunfermline Athletic Development 1-3 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
09/10/2016 Edinburgh Caledonia 0-6 Dundee United   Scottish Div. 2 E
09/10/2016 Hutchison Vale Development 7-0 Edinburgh South   Scottish Div. 2 E
09/10/2016 Seton 0-5 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 2 E
09/10/2016 Deveronvale 2-0 Buchan Youth   Scottish Div. 2 N
09/10/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 2-1 Elgin City   Scottish Div. 2 N
09/10/2016 Kemnay 0-8 Granite City   Scottish Div. 2 N
09/10/2016 Turriff United 2-0 Ross County   Scottish Div. 2 N
09/10/2016 Ayr United 10-1 Stranraer   Scottish Div. 2 SW
09/10/2016 Pollok 8-2 Bishopton   Scottish Div. 2 SW
09/10/2016 United Glasgow 2-4 Dumbarton United   Scottish Div. 2 SW
06/10/2016 Eskilstuna United {SWE} 1-0 Glasgow City   UEFA Champions Lg.
05/10/2016 Hibernian 0-6 Bayern München {GER}   UEFA Champions Lg.
02/10/2016 Forfar Farmington 1-5 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
02/10/2016 Glasgow City 7-0 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
02/10/2016 Rangers 5-4 Spartans   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
02/10/2016 University of Stirling 3-4 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
02/10/2016 Buchan 5-2 Inverness City   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
02/10/2016 Hamilton Academical 4-2 Glasgow   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
02/10/2016 Heart of Midlothian 6-0 Queen's Park   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
02/10/2016 Hutchison Vale 3-2 Jeanfield Swifts   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
02/10/2016 Aberdeen Reserves 7-2 Falkirk Ladies   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/10/2016 Central 1-2 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/10/2016 Dee 3-0 Forfar Farmington Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/10/2016 Dee Vale 3-6 Falkirk   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/10/2016 Dundee City 4-2 Stonehaven   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/10/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 0-2 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/10/2016 Celtic Academy 2-2 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/10/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 8-1 Heart of Midlothian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/10/2016 Kilmarnock 3-1 Glasgow City Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/10/2016 Motherwell 12-0 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/10/2016 Cumbernauld Colts Development 0-2 Westerlands Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
02/10/2016 Blackburn United 6-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 C
02/10/2016 Saint Roch's 2-1 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
02/10/2016 Bayside 5-2 Seton   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/10/2016 East Fife Development 2-3 Hutchison Vale Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/10/2016 Edinburgh South 1-14 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/10/2016 Raith Rovers 10-1 Dunfermline Athletic Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/10/2016 Buchan Youth 5-4 Turriff United   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/10/2016 Granite City 7-1 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/10/2016 Elgin City 5-0 Kemnay   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/10/2016 Ross County 4-3 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/10/2016 Bishopton 2-5 Ayr United   Scottish Div. 2 SW
02/10/2016 Renfrew 10-2 Pollok   Scottish Div. 2 SW
02/10/2016 Stranraer 0-3 United Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 SW