SCOTTISH WOMEN'S RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
OCTOBER 2017 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
29/10/2017 Celtic 4-1 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
29/10/2017 Glasgow City 8-0 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
29/10/2017 Hibernian 8-0 Spartans   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
29/10/2017 Rangers 0-2 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
29/10/2017 Buchan 0-1 Jeanfield Swifts   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
29/10/2017 East Fife 2-5 Glasgow   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
29/10/2017 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 3-1 Forfar Farmington   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
29/10/2017 Motherwell 3-4 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
29/10/2017 Aberdeen Development 2-4 Granite City   Scottish Div. 1 N
29/10/2017 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-1 Dundee United   Scottish Div. 1 N
29/10/2017 University of Stirling Development 1-5 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Div. 1 N
29/10/2017 Westdyke Dee Vale 4-8 Falkirk   Scottish Div. 1 N
29/10/2017 Cumbernauld Colts 3-3 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 1 S
29/10/2017 Hibernian Development 1-7 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
29/10/2017 Kilmarnock 3-2 Queen's Park   Scottish Div. 1 S
29/10/2017 Thistle Weir 3-3 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
29/10/2017 Renfrew 9-2 Heart of Midlothian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
29/10/2017 Hawick United 10-0 East Kilbride   Scottish Div. 2 C
29/10/2017 Linlithgow Rose 0-4 Airdrieonians   Scottish Div. 2 C
29/10/2017 Motherwell Development 1-4 Glasgow Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
29/10/2017 Murieston United 2-2 Broxburn Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 C
29/10/2017 Stenhousemuir 0-2 Hamilton Academical Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
29/10/2017 East Fife Development 2-4 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 2 E
29/10/2017 Edinburgh Caledonia 2-3 Montrose   Scottish Div. 2 E
29/10/2017 Hutchison Vale Development 0-4 Raith Rovers   Scottish Div. 2 E
29/10/2017 Spartans Development 7-0 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 E
29/10/2017 Moray 3-6 Stonehaven   Scottish Div. 2 N
29/10/2017 Ross County 5-0 Buckie   Scottish Div. 2 N
29/10/2017 Turriff United 2-2 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 2 N
29/10/2017 Kilmarnock Development 5-3 Bishopton   Scottish Div. 2 W
29/10/2017 Kilwinning 1-3 United Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 W
29/10/2017 Queen of the South 0-7 Greenock Morton   Scottish Div. 2 W
29/10/2017 Rutherglen 7-0 Stranraer   Scottish Div. 2 W
27/10/2017 Cumbernauld Colts 0-5 Celtic Academy   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/10/2017 Dee 2-2 Aberdeen Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/10/2017 Dunfermline Athletic 5-1 Inverness City   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/10/2017 Granite City 4-1 University of Stirling Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/10/2017 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-0 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/10/2017 Celtic Academy 6-2 Renfrew   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/10/2017 Heart of Midlothian Development 4-3 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/10/2017 Queen's Park 2-2 Thistle Weir   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/10/2017 Rangers Development 1-2 Kilmarnock   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/10/2017 Airdrieonians 6-0 Murieston United   Scottish Div. 2 C
22/10/2017 Broxburn Athletic 2-1 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
22/10/2017 East Kilbride 0-4 Linlithgow Rose   Scottish Div. 2 C
22/10/2017 Glasgow Development 12-1 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
22/10/2017 Hamilton Academical Development 5-0 Hawick United   Scottish Div. 2 C
22/10/2017 Blackburn United 4-0 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Div. 2 C
22/10/2017 Dundee City 5-3 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
22/10/2017 Edinburgh South 3-3 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
22/10/2017 Forfar Farmington Ladies 2-1 Bayside   Scottish Div. 2 E
22/10/2017 Raith Rovers 3-4 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 E
22/10/2017 Buckie 0-7 Buchan Youth   Scottish Div. 2 N
22/10/2017 Deveronvale 2-1 Moray   Scottish Div. 2 N
22/10/2017 Stonehaven 8-0 Ross County   Scottish Div. 2 N
22/10/2017 Ayr United 6-1 Rutherglen   Scottish Div. 2 W
22/10/2017 Greenock Morton 3-1 Kilmarnock Development   Scottish Div. 2 W
22/10/2017 Stranraer 3-1 Kilwinning   Scottish Div. 2 W
22/10/2017 United Glasgow 8-0 Pollok   Scottish Div. 2 W
17/10/2017 Pollok 0-8 Rutherglen   Scottish Div. 2 W
15/10/2017 Aberdeen 2-7 Hibernian   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/10/2017 Glasgow City 4-0 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/10/2017 Hamilton Academical 0-1 University of Stirling   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/10/2017 Spartans 2-3 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/10/2017 Forfar Farmington 5-1 Motherwell   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/10/2017 Heart of Midlothian 7-0 Buchan   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/10/2017 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 2-1 Glasgow   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/10/2017 Jeanfield Swifts 5-0 East Fife   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/10/2017 Aberdeen Development 4-1 Falkirk   Scottish Div. 1 N
15/10/2017 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3-4 Granite City   Scottish Div. 1 N
15/10/2017 University of Stirling Development 4-2 Dee   Scottish Div. 1 N
15/10/2017 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-3 Queen's Park   Scottish Div. 1 S
15/10/2017 Hibernian Development 1-2 Renfrew   Scottish Div. 1 S
15/10/2017 Kilmarnock 3-1 Westerlands   Scottish Div. 1 S
15/10/2017 Thistle Weir 3-2 Rangers Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
15/10/2017 Airdrieonians 3-2 Motherwell Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
15/10/2017 Hawick United 1-9 Blackburn United   Scottish Div. 2 C
15/10/2017 Cumbernauld Colts Development 2-11 Broxburn Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 C
15/10/2017 East Kilbride 0-9 Hamilton Academical Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
15/10/2017 Linlithgow Rose 0-1 Murieston United   Scottish Div. 2 C
15/10/2017 Stenhousemuir 3-5 Glasgow Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
15/10/2017 Bayside 7-0 Hutchison Vale Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
15/10/2017 East Fife Development 1-9 Montrose   Scottish Div. 2 E
15/10/2017 Forfar Farmington Ladies 2-2 Dundee City   Scottish Div. 2 E
15/10/2017 Spartans Development 5-0 Edinburgh South   Scottish Div. 2 E
15/10/2017 Buchan Youth 2-4 Stonehaven   Scottish Div. 2 N
15/10/2017 Moray 6-4 Turriff United   Scottish Div. 2 N
15/10/2017 Ross County 1-8 Deveronvale   Scottish Div. 2 N
15/10/2017 Bishopton 0-7 Greenock Morton   Scottish Div. 2 W
15/10/2017 Dumbarton United 9-3 United Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 W
15/10/2017 Pollok 0-2 Stranraer   Scottish Div. 2 W
12/10/2017 Glasgow City 4-1 BIIK Kazygurt {KAZ}   UEFA Champions Lg.
08/10/2017 Hamilton Academical 1-0 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
08/10/2017 Glasgow City 5-0 Forfar Farmington Scottish Cup
08/10/2017 Hibernian 4-0 Rangers Scottish Cup
08/10/2017 Celtic Academy 7-0 Thistle Weir   Scottish Div. 1 S
08/10/2017 Ayr United 10-0 Pollok   Scottish Div. 2 W
08/10/2017 Rutherglen 5-1 Kilwinning   Scottish Div. 2 W
08/10/2017 Stranraer 3-9 Dumbarton United   Scottish Div. 2 W
08/10/2017 United Glasgow 3-4 Queen of the South   Scottish Div. 2 W
04/10/2017 Hibernian 3-1 Celtic   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
04/10/2017 BIIK Kazygurt {KAZ} 3-0 Glasgow City   UEFA Champions Lg.
01/10/2017 Celtic 6-0 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
01/10/2017 Glasgow City 2-0 Rangers   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
01/10/2017 Hibernian 4-0 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
01/10/2017 University of Stirling 2-2 Spartans   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
01/10/2017 Buchan 1-7 Forfar Farmington   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
01/10/2017 East Fife 2-1 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
01/10/2017 Glasgow 2-1 Jeanfield Swifts   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
01/10/2017 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 4-2 Motherwell   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
01/10/2017 Dundee United 13-1 Westdyke Dee Vale   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/10/2017 Dunfermline Athletic 0-7 Central   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/10/2017 Falkirk 6-3 University of Stirling Development   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/10/2017 Heart of Midlothian Development 0-3 Kilmarnock   Scottish Div. 1 S
01/10/2017 Queen's Park 5-2 Hibernian Development   Scottish Div. 1 S
01/10/2017 Rangers Development 1-2 Boroughmuir Thistle   Scottish Div. 1 S
01/10/2017 Renfrew 1-2 Cumbernauld Colts   Scottish Div. 1 S
01/10/2017 Westerlands 1-2 Thistle Weir   Scottish Div. 1 S
01/10/2017 Airdrieonians 4-1 Cumbernauld Colts Development   Scottish Div. 2 C
01/10/2017 Glasgow Development 7-1 Hawick United   Scottish Div. 2 C
01/10/2017 Hamilton Academical Development 0-5 Linlithgow Rose   Scottish Div. 2 C
01/10/2017 Motherwell Development 3-2 Murieston United   Scottish Div. 2 C
01/10/2017 Stenhousemuir 3-3 Broxburn Athletic   Scottish Div. 2 C
01/10/2017 Dundee City 2-4 Bayside   Scottish Div. 2 E
01/10/2017 Edinburgh South 0-3 Forfar Farmington Ladies   Scottish Div. 2 E
01/10/2017 Hutchison Vale Development 0-3 Edinburgh Caledonia   Scottish Div. 2 E
01/10/2017 Montrose 1-4 Spartans Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
01/10/2017 Raith Rovers 14-0 East Fife Development   Scottish Div. 2 E
01/10/2017 Deveronvale 5-1 Buchan Youth   Scottish Div. 2 N
01/10/2017 Stonehaven 10-1 Buckie   Scottish Div. 2 N
01/10/2017 Turriff United 7-2 Ross County   Scottish Div. 2 N
01/10/2017 Dumbarton United 3-5 Ayr United   Scottish Div. 2 W
01/10/2017 Kilmarnock Development 7-1 United Glasgow   Scottish Div. 2 W
01/10/2017 Queen of the South 7-1 Stranraer   Scottish Div. 2 W