SCOTTISH WOMEN'S CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

ALL TEAMSSWPL1SWPL2CHAMP. NORTHCHAMP. SOUTH
SWFL NORTH/EASTSWFL CENTRAL/SOUTHEASTSWFL WEST/SOUTHWESTHIGHLANDS/ISLANDS
SCOTTISH WOMEN'S CLUB RANKING
RANK TEAM LEVEL GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 Glasgow City Tier 1 206 1-1 D Rangers (-7) 3733
2 Celtic Tier 1 168 2-2 D Spartans (-13) 3662
3 Rangers Tier 1 167 1-1 D Glasgow City (+7) 3652
4 Hibernian Tier 1 191 1-0 W Aberdeen (-8) 3529
5 Spartans Tier 1 159 2-2 D Celtic (+13) 3328
6 Aberdeen Tier 1 160 0-1 L Hibernian (+8) 3232
7 Motherwell Tier 1 164 2-0 W Heart of Midlothian (+9) 3203
8 Hamilton Academical Tier 1 153 2-2 D Partick Thistle (+2) 3183
9 Partick Thistle Tier 1 145 2-2 D Hamilton Academical (-2) 3153
10 Heart of Midlothian Tier 1 156 0-2 L Motherwell (-9) 3144
11 Dundee United Tier 2 124 2-1 W Boroughmuir Thistle (-3) 3142
12 Kilmarnock Tier 2 154 3-3 D Queen's Park (-10) 2983
13 Glasgow Tier 2 155 5-0 W University of Stirling (+30) 2981
14 Saint Johnstone Tier 2 156 2-4 L Kilmarnock (-17) 2903
15 Boroughmuir Thistle Tier 2 153 1-2 L Dundee United (+3) 2860
16 East Fife Tier 3 143 9-2 W Westdyke (+13) 2808
17 Montrose Tier 3 79 4-0 W Rossvale (+33) 2805
18 Queen's Park Tier 2 158 3-3 D Kilmarnock (+10) 2795
19 University of Stirling Tier 2 152 0-5 L Glasgow (-30) 2791
20 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Tier 3 134 9-0 W Stonehaven (+4) 2772
21 Renfrew Tier 3 116 5-2 W Edinburgh Caledonia (+4) 2771
22 Dryburgh Athletic Tier 3 57 11-1 W Westdyke (+13) 2713
23 Gartcairn Tier 3 11 4-1 W Stenhousemuir (-2) 2713
24 Rossvale Tier 3 10 0-4 L Montrose (-33) 2698
25 Edinburgh City Tier 3 12 2-3 L Ayr United (-21) 2674
26 Livingston Tier 3 135 11-1 W Gleniffer Thistle (+1) 2635
27 Edinburgh Caledonia Tier 3 128 2-5 L Renfrew (-4) 2527
28 Hutchison Vale Tier 3 127 1-0 W Airdrieonians (+1) 2524
29 Buchan Tier 3 133 9-0 W Dundee City West (+23) 2520
30 Ayr United Tier 3 101 3-2 W Edinburgh City (+21) 2514
31 Dunfermline Athletic Tier 3 139 0-6 L Inverness Caledonian Thistle (-24) 2498
32 Bayside Tier 4 70 1-4 L Buchan Youth (-40) 2473
33 Greenock Morton Tier 3 81 4-2 W Falkirk (+16) 2457
34 Bishopton Tier 4 125 21-0 W Annan Athletic (±0) 2447
35 Westdyke Tier 3 83 1-11 L Dryburgh Athletic (-13) 2385
36 Falkirk Tier 3 103 2-4 L Greenock Morton (-16) 2346
37 Giffnock Tier 4 22 6-2 W Stewarton United (+4) 2321
38 Airdrieonians Tier 3 83 0-1 L Hutchison Vale (-1) 2314
39 Dundee City West Tier 3 128 0-9 L Buchan (-23) 2314
40 Grampian Tier 3 10 0-3 L Montrose (-1) 2301
41 Dryburgh Athletic Development Tier 4 16 2-2 D East Fife Development (-5) 2295
42 Linlithgow Rose Tier 4 43 1-3 L Rutherglen (-38) 2274
43 Clyde Tier 3 30 3-1 W United Glasgow (+21) 2273
44 Harmony Row Tier 4 40 3-1 W Queen of the South (+13) 2260
45 East Fife Development Tier 4 120 1-0 W Raith Rovers (-6) 2259
46 United Glasgow Tier 3 115 3-0 W BSC Glasgow (+21) 2257
47 Stonehaven Tier 3 122 0-9 L Inverness Caledonian Thistle (-4) 2254
48 Buchan Youth Tier 4 109 4-1 W Bayside (+40) 2244
49 Motherwell Development Tier 4 108 1-1 D West Park United (-14) 2239
50 Murieston United Tier 4 109 3-0 W West Park United (+6) 2178
51 Saint Mirren Tier 3 49 1-5 L Stenhousemuir (-47) 2173
52 Stenhousemuir Tier 3 121 5-1 W Saint Mirren (+47) 2127
53 Queen of the South Tier 4 69 1-3 L Harmony Row (-13) 2113
54 BSC Glasgow Tier 3 27 0-3 L United Glasgow (-21) 2105
55 Central Tier 4 104 2-5 L Lothian (-42) 2091
56 Raith Rovers Tier 4 117 0-1 L East Fife Development (+6) 2045
57 Ayr United Development Tier 4 21 1-2 L Kilwinning (-5) 2023
58 Kilwinning Tier 4 94 2-1 W Ayr United Development (+5) 2013
59 Lothian Tier 4 55 5-2 W Central (+42) 1962
60 Musselburgh Windsor Tier 4 37 2-2 D Blackburn United (+1) 1939
61 Clachnacuddin Hi/Is 28 5-1 W Nairn Saint Ninian (-2) 1920
62 Rutherglen Tier 4 78 3-1 W Linlithgow Rose (+38) 1907
63 Blackburn United Tier 4 36 2-2 D Musselburgh Windsor (-1) 1879
64 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development Hi/Is 24 4-1 W Sutherland (+22) 1870
65 Stewarton United Tier 4 36 2-6 L Giffnock (-4) 1849
66 West Park United Tier 4 61 1-1 D Motherwell Development (+14) 1840
67 Sutherland Hi/Is 11 1-4 L Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development (-22) 1729
68 Westdyke Thistle Tier 4 38 1-2 L Raith Rovers (+7) 1662
69 Falkirk Development Tier 4 16 2-3 L Clark Drive (-4) 1655
70 Clark Drive Tier 4 39 3-2 W Falkirk Development (+4) 1654
71 Murrayfield Tier 4 16 4-8 L Linlithgow Rose (±0) 1634
72 Mid Annandale Tier 4 35 0-3 L Stewarton United (-14) 1620
73 Gleniffer Thistle Tier 3 51 1-11 L Livingston (-1) 1600
74 Caithness Hi/Is 38 4-2 W Buckie (+16) 1524
75 Buckie Hi/Is 60 2-4 L Caithness (-16) 1419
76 Nairn Saint Ninian Hi/Is 23 1-5 L Clachnacuddin (+2) 1110
77 Brora Rangers Hi/Is 22 0-5 L Caithness (-3) 1078
78 Kirkwall City Hi/Is 21 5-3 W Orkney (+9) 1001
79 Orkney Hi/Is 9 3-5 L Kirkwall City (-9) 797
80 Annan Athletic Tier 4 33 0-21 L Bishopton (±0) 651



RECORDS OF FORMER/INACTIVE TEAMS
RANK TEAM LEVEL GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
N/A Forfar Farmington N/A 149 0-10 L Dundee United (-53) 3070
N/A Celtic Academy N/A 125 3-0 W Ayr United (-3) 3042
N/A Hibernian Development N/A 126 4-4 D Queen's Park (-4) 2989
N/A Glasgow City Development N/A 92 5-1 W Hamilton Academical Development (+2) 2956
N/A Mill United N/A 27 0-1 L Glasgow (-5) 2863
N/A Westerlands N/A 97 3-1 W Celtic Academy (+30) 2761
N/A Cove Rangers N/A 52 6-1 W Stonehaven (+4) 2738
N/A Rangers Development N/A 110 0-3 L Spartans Development (-28) 2722
N/A Cumbernauld Colts N/A 107 2-5 L Queen's Park (-24) 2674
N/A Spartans Development N/A 105 3-0 W Rangers Development (+28) 2647
N/A Aberdeen Development N/A 64 2-4 L Buchan (-10) 2573
N/A Claremont N/A 16 8-3 W Blackburn United (+20) 2567
N/A Aberdeen Reserves N/A 39 1-1 D Central (-2) 2544
N/A Lewis & Harris N/A 9 7-0 W Clachnacuddin (+6) 2454
N/A Kelty Hearts N/A 52 0-2 L Dryburgh Athletic (-5) 2452
N/A Westerlands Development N/A 26 1-2 L Bishopton (-21) 2431
N/A Hamilton Academical Development N/A 73 1-5 L Glasgow City Development (-2) 2416
N/A Forfar Farmington Development N/A 54 1-2 L Dunfermline Athletic (+1) 2413
N/A Dee Vale N/A 42 2-7 L Forfar Farmington Development (-37) 2351
N/A Deveronvale N/A 94 1-9 L Westdyke (-64) 2342
N/A Falkirk Ladies N/A 46 0-4 L Falkirk (-13) 2319
N/A Tayside N/A 64 0-1 L Central (+10) 2309
N/A Heart of Midlothian Development N/A 81 0-5 L Edinburgh Caledonia (-16) 2299
N/A Glasgow Development N/A 83 1-2 L Clyde (-4) 2295
N/A University of Stirling Development N/A 62 5-3 W Murieston United (+4) 2293
N/A Dumbarton United N/A 52 4-1 W Stranraer (±0) 2286
N/A Dee N/A 86 0-4 L Inverness Caledonian Thistle (-13) 2270
N/A Central Development N/A 14 1-2 L Broxburn Athletic (-19) 2264
N/A Dunfermline Athletic Development N/A 66 12-1 W Jeanfield Swifts (+27) 2235
N/A Kilmarnock Development N/A 63 0-6 L Blackburn United (-19) 2219
N/A Forfar Farmington Ladies N/A 96 0-1 L Dundee City (+6) 2215
N/A Pollok N/A 72 4-1 W Motherwell Development (+26) 2215
N/A Saint Roch's N/A 28 1-1 D East Kilbride (-11) 2201
N/A Luthermuir N/A 13 0-4 L Aberdeen Development (-8) 2127
N/A Moray N/A 95 8-2 W Westdyke Thistle (+9) 2127
N/A Hutchison Vale Development N/A 63 0-5 L Heart of Midlothian Development (-22) 2075
N/A GOC Academy N/A 20 0-7 L Kelty Hearts (-3) 2040
N/A Jeanfield Swifts N/A 44 1-12 L Dunfermline Athletic Development (-27) 2033
N/A Third Lanark N/A 6 0-2 L Edinburgh South (-25) 1938
N/A Granite City N/A 77 4-3 W Bayside (+26) 1928
N/A Turriff United N/A 70 3-0 W Buckie (±0) 1919
N/A Broxburn Athletic N/A 50 2-7 L Glasgow Development (-6) 1900
N/A Seton N/A 48 1-9 L Montrose (-17) 1849
N/A Ross County N/A 61 0-5 L Forfar Farmington Ladies (-7) 1846
N/A Cumbernauld Colts Development N/A 65 11-0 W East Kilbride (+25) 1841
N/A Border N/A 75 2-1 W Lothian (+3) 1812
N/A Kemnay N/A 38 1-7 L Deveronvale (-4) 1788
N/A Edinburgh South N/A 56 0-10 L Edinburgh Caledonia (-3) 1747
N/A Stranraer N/A 95 0-10 L Kilwinning (-10) 1711
N/A Riverside N/A 20 2-4 L Dunfermline Athletic Development (+4) 1709
N/A Leven N/A 13 0-7 L East Fife Development (-1) 1608
N/A Letham N/A 13 1-13 L Forfar Farmington Ladies (-17) 1561
N/A Dundee United Sports Club N/A 4 0-8 L Tayside (-2) 1543
N/A Bonnyrigg Rose N/A 8 0-7 L Edinburgh Caledonia (±0) 1529
N/A East Kilbride N/A 65 0-11 L Cumbernauld Colts Development (-25) 1476
N/A Panmure N/A 1 1-19 L Inverness Caledonian Thistle (new rank) 1435
N/A Renton Craigandro N/A 2 0-12 L Bishopton (-1) 1195
N/A Millennium N/A 14 0-11 L Ayr United Development (-2) 1077
N/A East Kilbride Thistle N/A 4 0-11 L Gleniffer Thistle (-1) 803