SCOTTISH WOMEN'S CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

ALL TEAMSSWPL1SWPL2CHAMP. NORTHCHAMP. SOUTH
SWFL NORTH/EASTSWFL CENTRAL/SOUTHEASTSWFL WEST/SOUTHWESTHIGHLANDS/ISLANDS
 COVE RANGERS - RESULTS
* Merged with Westdyke in 2020 - retaining Westdyke name
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
01/03/2020 Cove Rangers 6-1 Stonehaven +4 Championship Cup
23/02/2020 Cove Rangers 2-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -9   Scottish Champ. N
16/02/2020 Montrose 0-3 Cove Rangers +10   Championship Cup
09/02/2020 Grampian 0-4 Cove Rangers +6   Scottish Champ. N
27/10/2019 Cove Rangers 8-2 Kelty Hearts +13   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/10/2019 Cove Rangers 7-3 Montrose +7   Scottish Div. 1 N
29/09/2019 Aberdeen 2-2 Cove Rangers +13   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/09/2019 Cove Rangers 2-5 Buchan -37   Scottish Div. 1 N
08/09/2019 Deveronvale 0-5 Cove Rangers +16   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/09/2019 Cove Rangers 7-1 Stonehaven +6   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/08/2019 East Fife 0-1 Cove Rangers +12   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/08/2019 Westdyke 0-4 Cove Rangers +10   Scottish Div. 1 N
04/08/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 4-2 Cove Rangers -13   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/06/2019 Cove Rangers 6-3 Dunfermline Athletic +26   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/06/2019 Raith Rovers 2-5 Cove Rangers +5   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/06/2019 Kelty Hearts 2-8 Cove Rangers +39   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/05/2019 Montrose 3-3 Cove Rangers -5   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/05/2019 Cove Rangers 4-4 Aberdeen +11   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/05/2019 Buchan 3-1 Cove Rangers -14   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/04/2019 Cove Rangers 4-1 Deveronvale +3   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/04/2019 Stonehaven 2-5 Cove Rangers +7   Scottish Div. 1 N
31/03/2019 Cove Rangers 1-4 East Fife -19   Scottish Div. 1 N
24/03/2019 Renfrew 4-1 Cove Rangers -11 SWFL1 Cup
17/03/2019 Westdyke 1-7 Cove Rangers +15   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/03/2019 Cove Rangers 3-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +9   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/03/2019 Cove Rangers 5-1 Blackburn United +16 SWFL1 Cup
24/02/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 7-4 Cove Rangers -20   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/02/2019 Cove Rangers 8-0 Raith Rovers +24   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/10/2018 Dundee United 7-2 Cove Rangers -9   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/10/2018 Cove Rangers 3-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +9   Scottish Div. 1 N
07/10/2018 Westdyke 1-2 Cove Rangers -2   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/09/2018 Cove Rangers 3-3 Dunfermline Athletic -6   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/09/2018 Buchan 4-2 Cove Rangers -13   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/09/2018 Cove Rangers 5-1 University of Stirling Development +2   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/09/2018 Deveronvale 2-4 Cove Rangers +5   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/09/2018 Cove Rangers 5-3 Aberdeen Development +11   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/08/2018 East Fife 8-0 Cove Rangers -13   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/08/2018 Cove Rangers 3-1 Raith Rovers +2   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/08/2018 Dee 2-5 Cove Rangers +8   Scottish Div. 1 N
24/06/2018 Cove Rangers 4-5 Dundee United +1   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/06/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-0 Cove Rangers -7   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/06/2018 Cove Rangers 1-2 Westdyke -26   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/05/2018 Broxburn Athletic 1-6 Cove Rangers +2   Scottish Cup
13/05/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 3-3 Cove Rangers +3   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/05/2018 Cove Rangers 2-2 Buchan -4   Scottish Div. 1 N
15/04/2018 University of Stirling Development 0-7 Cove Rangers +22   Scottish Div. 1 N
08/04/2018 Cove Rangers 6-0 Deveronvale +9   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/03/2018 Aberdeen Development 2-4 Cove Rangers +12   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/03/2018 Cove Rangers 5-8 East Fife -12   Scottish Div. 1 N
11/03/2018 Raith Rovers 4-2 Cove Rangers -19   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/02/2018 Blackburn United 3-2 Cove Rangers -4   SWFL1 Cup
18/02/2018 Cove Rangers 4-1 Dee +4   Scottish Div. 1 N