SCOTTISH WOMEN'S CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

ALL TEAMSSWPL1SWPL2CHAMP. NORTHCHAMP. SOUTH
SWFL NORTH/EASTSWFL CENTRAL/SOUTHEASTSWFL WEST/SOUTHWESTHIGHLANDS/ISLANDS
 EAST FIFE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
20/10/2021 Montrose 3-1 East Fife -12   Scottish Champ. N
03/10/2021 Westdyke 2-9 East Fife +13   Scottish Champ. N
19/09/2021 East Fife 1-3 Dryburgh Athletic -31 Championship Cup
12/09/2021 Stonehaven 0-11 East Fife +10   Scottish Champ. N
05/09/2021 East Fife 6-1 Dunfermline Athletic +14   Scottish Champ. N
29/08/2021 Dundee City West 1-7 East Fife +13   Championship Cup
22/08/2021 Grampian 1-4 East Fife ±0   Scottish Champ. N
15/08/2021 East Fife 2-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +5   Scottish Champ. N
01/11/2020 Montrose 4-1 East Fife -39   Scottish Champ. N
18/10/2020 East Fife 4-0 Dundee City West +2   Scottish Champ. N
01/03/2020 East Fife 3-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +11 Championship Cup
23/02/2020 East Fife 11-0 Dundee City West +10   Scottish Champ. N
16/02/2020 Gartcairn 1-6 East Fife +36   Championship Cup
27/10/2019 Stonehaven 1-7 East Fife +10   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/10/2019 Kelty Hearts 1-9 East Fife +33   Scottish Div. 1 N
29/09/2019 East Fife 9-0 Westdyke +9   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/09/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-2 East Fife +14   Scottish Div. 1 N
08/09/2019 East Fife 3-3 Dunfermline Athletic -3   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/09/2019 Raith Rovers 0-4 East Fife +6   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/08/2019 East Fife 0-1 Cove Rangers -12   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/08/2019 Montrose 4-3 East Fife -17   Scottish Div. 1 N
11/08/2019 Kilmarnock 4-3 East Fife +8   Scottish Cup
04/08/2019 East Fife 2-5 Aberdeen -11   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/06/2019 Buchan 3-1 East Fife -23   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/06/2019 East Fife 1-2 Deveronvale -24   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/06/2019 East Fife 4-1 Stonehaven -1   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/06/2019 United Glasgow 0-7 East Fife +8   Scottish Cup
26/05/2019 East Fife 6-1 Kelty Hearts +12   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/05/2019 Westdyke 1-3 East Fife -1   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/05/2019 East Fife 1-6 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -55   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/04/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 2-3 East Fife +7   Scottish Div. 1 N
17/04/2019 East Fife 1-2 Hibernian Development ±0 SWFL1 Cup
14/04/2019 East Fife 6-1 Raith Rovers +3   Scottish Div. 1 N
31/03/2019 Cove Rangers 1-4 East Fife +19   Scottish Div. 1 N
17/03/2019 East Fife 5-2 Montrose -1   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/03/2019 Aberdeen 7-0 East Fife -15   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/03/2019 East Fife 3-1 Montrose -6 SWFL1 Cup
24/02/2019 East Fife 0-2 Buchan -34   Scottish Div. 1 N
17/02/2019 Spartans Development 0-1 East Fife -1   SWFL1 Cup
10/02/2019 Deveronvale 1-5 East Fife +4   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/10/2018 East Fife 2-2 Dunfermline Athletic -12   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/10/2018 University of Stirling Development 0-3 East Fife -2   Scottish Div. 1 N
07/10/2018 East Fife 3-1 Aberdeen Development -1   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/09/2018 Raith Rovers 2-2 East Fife -10   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/09/2018 East Fife 1-1 Dundee United -3   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/09/2018 Westdyke 2-4 East Fife -5   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/09/2018 East Fife 3-3 Buchan -12   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/09/2018 Deveronvale 4-3 East Fife -25   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/08/2018 East Fife 8-0 Cove Rangers +13   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/08/2018 East Fife 6-3 Dee -3   Scottish Div. 1 N
12/08/2018 East Fife 2-3 Saint Johnstone -6 Scottish Cup
05/08/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-6 East Fife +18   Scottish Div. 1 N
24/06/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 2-4 East Fife +5   Scottish Div. 1 N
17/06/2018 East Fife 2-1 Westerlands -5   Scottish Cup
10/06/2018 East Fife 5-1 University of Stirling Development -1   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/06/2018 Aberdeen Development 3-5 East Fife +5   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/05/2018 East Fife 5-0 Boroughmuir Thistle +11   Scottish Cup
20/05/2018 Dee 0-3 East Fife +1   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/05/2018 East Fife 6-1 Raith Rovers +5   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/05/2018 Dundee United 3-3 East Fife +3   Scottish Div. 1 N
15/04/2018 East Fife 4-0 Westdyke -2   Scottish Div. 1 N
08/04/2018 Buchan 0-2 East Fife +10   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/04/2018 East Fife 1-3 Hibernian Development -22 SWFL1 Cup
25/03/2018 East Fife 8-0 Deveronvale +3   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/03/2018 Cove Rangers 5-8 East Fife +12   Scottish Div. 1 N
11/03/2018 East Fife 5-0 Buchan +19 SWFL1 Cup
25/02/2018 East Fife 2-1 Westerlands -3   SWFL1 Cup
18/02/2018 East Fife 2-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -9   Scottish Div. 1 N
12/11/2017 Buchan 2-4 East Fife +16   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/11/2017 East Fife 1-2 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale -5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
29/10/2017 East Fife 2-5 Glasgow -14   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
15/10/2017 Jeanfield Swifts 5-0 East Fife -18   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
01/10/2017 East Fife 2-1 Heart of Midlothian +11   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
24/09/2017 Forfar Farmington 0-0 East Fife +13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
17/09/2017 Glasgow 1-1 East Fife +11   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
03/09/2017 East Fife 1-1 Motherwell +8   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
27/08/2017 Buchan 3-2 East Fife -5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
20/08/2017 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 1-1 East Fife +6   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
25/06/2017 East Fife 2-3 Jeanfield Swifts -7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
18/06/2017 East Fife 0-6 Celtic -3   Scottish Cup
11/06/2017 Heart of Midlothian 6-0 East Fife -15   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
04/06/2017 East Fife 0-3 Forfar Farmington -7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
28/05/2017 Motherwell 1-0 East Fife +7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
14/05/2017 East Fife 1-1 Motherwell +8   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
07/05/2017 Jeanfield Swifts 3-0 East Fife -16   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
23/04/2017 East Fife 0-4 Glasgow -21   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
16/04/2017 East Fife 1-0 Buchan +1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
02/04/2017 Edinburgh University Hutchison Vale 3-0 East Fife -20   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/03/2017 East Fife 0-1 Heart of Midlothian -4   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
12/03/2017 Forfar Farmington 4-1 East Fife -5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/02/2017 East Fife 0-6 Hibernian -1 SWPL Cup
30/10/2016 East Fife 3-1 Dee -4   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/10/2016 Forfar Farmington Development 1-3 East Fife -3   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/10/2016 East Fife 4-2 Dunfermline Athletic ±0   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/10/2016 Falkirk Ladies 2-4 East Fife -5   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/09/2016 Falkirk 0-4 East Fife +2   Scottish Div. 1 N
18/09/2016 East Fife 9-0 Dundee City +1   Scottish Div. 1 N
11/09/2016 Dee Vale 0-7 East Fife +7   Scottish Div. 1 N
28/08/2016 East Fife 9-1 Stonehaven +2   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/08/2016 East Fife 7-0 Aberdeen Reserves +10   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/08/2016 Central 0-3 East Fife +8   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/06/2016 Hibernian Development 2-1 East Fife -2 SWFL1 Cup
19/06/2016 East Fife 6-0 Forfar Farmington Development +2   Scottish Div. 1 N
12/06/2016 Rangers 7-0 East Fife -7   Scottish Cup
05/06/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 2-6 East Fife +23   Scottish Div. 1 N
29/05/2016 Celtic Academy 2-3 East Fife +16 SWFL1 Cup
22/05/2016 East Fife 8-1 Falkirk Ladies +4   Scottish Div. 1 N
15/05/2016 Tayside 1-6 East Fife +5   Scottish Div. 1 N
08/05/2016 Stonehaven 1-9 East Fife +11   Scottish Cup
01/05/2016 East Fife 2-0 Falkirk -6   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/04/2016 Falkirk 1-7 East Fife +8 SWFL1 Cup
10/04/2016 Dundee City 2-7 East Fife +3   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/04/2016 East Fife 8-2 Dee Vale +10   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/03/2016 Stonehaven 1-6 East Fife +9   Scottish Div. 1 N
20/03/2016 East Fife 3-0 Cumbernauld Colts +24 SWFL1 Cup
13/03/2016 Aberdeen Reserves 0-3 East Fife +9   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/03/2016 East Fife 5-1 Central +12   Scottish Div. 1 N
28/02/2016 East Fife 2-1 Glasgow City Development +16   SWFL1 Cup
01/11/2015 Celtic Academy 0-1 East Fife +18   Scottish Div. 1
25/10/2015 East Fife 1-2 Buchan -5   Scottish Div. 1
18/10/2015 Jeanfield Swifts 2-4 East Fife +30   Scottish Div. 1
04/10/2015 East Fife 1-1 Hibernian Development +5   Scottish Div. 1
27/09/2015 Cumbernauld Colts 1-1 East Fife +8   Scottish Div. 1
20/09/2015 East Fife 4-2 Murieston United -4   Scottish Div. 1
06/09/2015 Dunfermline Athletic 0-3 East Fife +30   Scottish Div. 1
30/08/2015 Glasgow 4-0 East Fife -6   Scottish Div. 1
23/08/2015 East Fife 0-2 Queen's Park -14   Scottish Div. 1
16/08/2015 Mill United 4-1 East Fife -8   Scottish Div. 1
09/08/2015 East Fife 0-2 Rangers Development -4 Scottish Cup
02/08/2015 East Fife 5-0 Boroughmuir Thistle +24   Scottish Div. 1
28/06/2015 East Fife 1-4 Celtic Academy -21   Scottish Div. 1
21/06/2015 East Fife 3-1 Blackburn United -2   Scottish Cup
14/06/2015 Buchan 1-0 East Fife +1   Scottish Div. 1
31/05/2015 East Fife 1-2 Jeanfield Swifts -1   Scottish Div. 1
24/05/2015 Hibernian Development 5-0 East Fife -10   Scottish Div. 1
17/05/2015 East Fife 12-0 Edinburgh South ±0   Scottish Cup
13/05/2015 East Fife 0-2 Dunfermline Athletic -25   Scottish Div. 1
10/05/2015 East Fife 1-2 Cumbernauld Colts -7   Scottish Div. 1
26/04/2015 Murieston United 1-5 East Fife +3   Scottish Div. 1
05/04/2015 East Fife 2-4 Glasgow -8   Scottish Div. 1
29/03/2015 Queen's Park 8-4 East Fife -23   Scottish Div. 1
15/03/2015 East Fife 2-1 Mill United +6   Scottish Div. 1
08/03/2015 Boroughmuir Thistle 0-2 East Fife +17   Scottish Div. 1
01/03/2015 Glasgow 3-1 East Fife ±0 SWFL1 Cup