SCOTTISH WOMEN'S CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

ALL TEAMSSWPL1SWPL2CHAMP. NORTHCHAMP. SOUTH
SWFL NORTH/EASTSWFL CENTRAL/SOUTHEASTSWFL WEST/SOUTHWESTHIGHLANDS/ISLANDS
 GLASGOW CITY DEVELOPMENT - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
27/10/2019 Hamilton Academical Development 1-5 Glasgow City Development +2   Scottish Div. 1 S
24/10/2019 Glasgow City Development 1-5 Celtic Academy -35   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/10/2019 Glasgow City Development 1-1 Boroughmuir Thistle -12   Scottish Div. 1 S
29/09/2019 Ayr United 1-6 Glasgow City Development +2   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/09/2019 Glasgow City Development 4-0 Spartans Development +2   Scottish Div. 1 S
08/09/2019 Rangers Development 3-2 Glasgow City Development -15   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/08/2019 Renfrew 2-4 Glasgow City Development +6   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/08/2019 Hibernian Development 0-1 Glasgow City Development +13   Scottish Div. 1 S
04/08/2019 Glasgow City Development 4-0 Blackburn United +1   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/06/2019 Queen's Park 1-4 Glasgow City Development +15   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/06/2019 Glasgow City Development 10-1 Kilmarnock Development +2   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/05/2019 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-4 Glasgow City Development +10   Scottish Div. 1 S
19/05/2019 Glasgow City Development 18-0 Ayr United +5   Scottish Div. 1 S
05/05/2019 Spartans Development 2-4 Glasgow City Development ±0   Scottish Div. 1 S
28/04/2019 Glasgow City Development 3-0 Hamilton Academical Development -3   Scottish Div. 1 S
21/04/2019 Glasgow City Development 5-0 Rangers Development +13   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/04/2019 Celtic Academy 2-3 Glasgow City Development +16   Scottish Div. 1 S
31/03/2019 Glasgow City Development 4-3 Renfrew -4   Scottish Div. 1 S
17/03/2019 Glasgow City Development 2-0 Hibernian Development +19   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/03/2019 Blackburn United 0-10 Glasgow City Development +16   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/03/2019 Glasgow City Development 1-2 Hibernian Development -6 SWFL1 Cup
24/02/2019 Glasgow City Development 2-1 Queen's Park -3   Scottish Div. 1 S
17/02/2019 Glasgow City Development 7-2 Queen's Park +19   SWFL1 Cup
10/02/2019 Kilmarnock Development 0-10 Glasgow City Development +8   Scottish Div. 1 S
28/10/2018 Hamilton Academical Development 0-3 Glasgow City Development ±0   Scottish Div. 2 C
25/10/2018 Glasgow City Development 4-0 Airdrieonians +6   Scottish Div. 2 C
21/10/2018 Glasgow City Development 29-0 East Kilbride ±0   Scottish Div. 2 C
07/10/2018 Glasgow City Development 12-0 Broxburn Athletic +1   Scottish Div. 2 C
30/09/2018 Murieston United 0-6 Glasgow City Development +1   Scottish Div. 2 C
25/09/2018 Glasgow Development 1-5 Glasgow City Development +4   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/09/2018 Glasgow City Development 31-0 West Park United ±0   Scottish Div. 2 C
09/09/2018 Stenhousemuir 0-6 Glasgow City Development +1   Scottish Div. 2 C
26/08/2018 Glasgow City Development 9-0 Hawick United ±0   Scottish Div. 2 C
29/07/2018 Glasgow City Development 3-1 Hamilton Academical Development -7   Scottish Div. 2 C
24/06/2018 East Kilbride 0-20 Glasgow City Development ±0   Scottish Div. 2 C
10/06/2018 Glasgow City Development 4-0 Motherwell Development ±0   Scottish Div. 2 C
03/06/2018 Broxburn Athletic 0-13 Glasgow City Development +2   Scottish Div. 2 C
23/05/2018 Airdrieonians 0-3 Glasgow City Development +8   Scottish Div. 2 C
13/05/2018 West Park United 0-16 Glasgow City Development ±0   Scottish Div. 2 C
06/05/2018 Glasgow City Development 13-0 Central Development +4   Scottish Div. 2 C
22/04/2018 Glasgow City Development 9-0 Cumbernauld Colts Development ±0   Scottish Div. 2 C
15/04/2018 Glasgow City Development 14-0 Murieston United +2   Scottish Div. 2 C
08/04/2018 Glasgow City Development 8-0 Glasgow Development +4   Scottish Div. 2 C
25/03/2018 Hawick United 0-11 Glasgow City Development +1   Scottish Div. 2 C
25/02/2018 Edinburgh Caledonia 2-1 Glasgow City Development -22   SWFL2 Cup
18/02/2018 Glasgow City Development 4-0 Stenhousemuir -2   Scottish Div. 2 C
17/02/2017 Glasgow City Development 3-4 Granite City -24   SWFL1 Cup
03/11/2016 Glasgow City Development 1-0 Celtic Academy +4   Scottish Div. 1 S
30/10/2016 Westerlands 4-7 Glasgow City Development +14   Scottish Div. 1 S
16/10/2016 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-6 Glasgow City Development +19   Scottish Div. 1 S
02/10/2016 Kilmarnock 3-1 Glasgow City Development -13   Scottish Div. 1 S
25/09/2016 Glasgow City Development 1-8 Motherwell -30   Scottish Div. 1 S
18/09/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 0-1 Glasgow City Development +12   Scottish Div. 1 S
11/09/2016 Glasgow City Development 8-4 Heart of Midlothian Development +2   Scottish Div. 1 S
28/08/2016 Spartans Development 0-5 Glasgow City Development +18   Scottish Div. 1 S
21/08/2016 Rangers Development 2-1 Glasgow City Development -2   Scottish Div. 1 S
14/08/2016 Glasgow City Development 0-3 Hibernian Development -22   Scottish Div. 1 S
26/06/2016 Glasgow City Development 4-1 Westerlands +5   Scottish Div. 1 S
23/06/2016 Glasgow City Development 4-4 Boroughmuir Thistle -11   Scottish Div. 1 S
22/05/2016 Celtic Academy 5-0 Glasgow City Development -29   Scottish Div. 1 S
15/05/2016 Glasgow City Development 0-3 Kilmarnock -43   Scottish Div. 1 S
01/05/2016 Motherwell 1-2 Glasgow City Development +21   Scottish Div. 1 S
10/04/2016 Glasgow City Development 2-2 Cumbernauld Colts -7   Scottish Div. 1 S
03/04/2016 Heart of Midlothian Development 1-3 Glasgow City Development -3   Scottish Div. 1 S
27/03/2016 Glasgow City Development 4-2 Spartans Development -1   Scottish Div. 1 S
13/03/2016 Glasgow City Development 0-1 Rangers Development -17   Scottish Div. 1 S
06/03/2016 Hibernian Development 2-4 Glasgow City Development +15   Scottish Div. 1 S
28/02/2016 East Fife 2-1 Glasgow City Development -16   SWFL1 Cup
01/11/2015 Harmony Row 0-1 Glasgow City Development -10   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
25/10/2015 Glasgow City Development 3-2 Westerlands -9   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
18/10/2015 Glasgow Development 0-7 Glasgow City Development +1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
27/09/2015 Kilmarnock 2-6 Glasgow City Development +20   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
06/09/2015 Glasgow City Development 10-0 Bishopton +1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
30/08/2015 United Glasgow 0-18 Glasgow City Development ±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
23/08/2015 Glasgow City Development 6-0 Stranraer -1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
16/08/2015 Kilwinning 0-12 Glasgow City Development +4   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
02/08/2015 Glasgow City Development 2-0 Rangers Development +13   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
28/06/2015 Glasgow City Development 7-1 Harmony Row ±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
21/06/2015 Hibernian 7-0 Glasgow City Development -1   Scottish Cup
14/06/2015 Westerlands 0-6 Glasgow City Development +18   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
07/06/2015 Glasgow City Development 5-2 Glasgow Development -3   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
31/05/2015 Bishopton 0-7 Glasgow City Development +1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
24/05/2015 Queen of the South 0-9 Glasgow City Development +7   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
21/05/2015 Rangers Development 3-3 Glasgow City Development +6   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
17/05/2015 Glasgow City Development 6-2 Westerlands +6   Scottish Cup
10/05/2015 Glasgow City Development 5-2 Kilmarnock +12   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
03/05/2015 Glasgow City Development 23-0 United Glasgow ±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
19/04/2015 Glasgow City Development 6-0 Dunfermline Athletic Development ±0   Scottish Cup
12/04/2015 Rangers Development 8-3 Glasgow City Development -23 SWFL2 Cup
29/03/2015 Stranraer 1-8 Glasgow City Development ±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
15/03/2015 Glasgow City Development 8-0 Kilwinning +1   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
05/03/2015 Glasgow City Development 4-2 Aberdeen Reserves -5   SWFL2 Cup