SCOTTISH WOMEN'S CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

ALL TEAMSSWPL1SWPL2CHAMP. NORTHCHAMP. SOUTH
SWFL NORTH/EASTSWFL CENTRAL/SOUTHEASTSWFL WEST/SOUTHWESTHIGHLANDS/ISLANDS
 MORAY - RESULTS
* Elgin City before 2017
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
08/03/2020 Westdyke Thistle 2-8 Moray +9   SWFL Cup
06/10/2019 Buchan Youth 8-1 Moray -55   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
29/09/2019 Moray 5-4 East Fife Development +5   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
15/09/2019 Moray 2-2 Dundee City +8   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
08/09/2019 Moray 16-4 Granite City +22   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
01/09/2019 Moray 10-0 Buchan Youth +39   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
25/08/2019 Westdyke Thistle 1-6 Moray +9   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
11/08/2019 Moray 1-1 Forfar Farmington Ladies +1   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
23/06/2019 Jeanfield Swifts 1-1 Moray +3   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
19/05/2019 East Fife Development 3-0 Moray -25   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
21/04/2019 Moray 3-1 Dunfermline Athletic Development +13   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
14/04/2019 Granite City 3-6 Moray +38   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
31/03/2019 Moray 3-2 Westdyke Thistle -9   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
24/03/2019 Moray 0-5 Motherwell Development -31 SWFL2 Cup
17/03/2019 Moray 1-7 Dryburgh Athletic -11   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
10/03/2019 Forfar Farmington Ladies 2-1 Moray -1   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
03/03/2019 Moray 5-1 West Park United +3   SWFL2 Cup
24/02/2019 Moray 1-1 Jeanfield Swifts -4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
30/09/2018 Moray 5-0 Caithness +1   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/09/2018 Stonehaven 10-0 Moray -21   Scottish Div. 2 N
09/09/2018 Moray 1-3 Forfar Farmington Ladies -23   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/09/2018 Buckie 0-5 Moray +1   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/08/2018 Moray 2-1 Turriff United -6   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/08/2018 Ross County 1-4 Moray +8   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/08/2018 Moray 1-2 Montrose -3   Scottish Div. 2 N
24/06/2018 Montrose 5-0 Moray -17   Scottish Div. 2 N
17/06/2018 Moray 6-1 Ross County +9   Scottish Div. 2 N
10/06/2018 Buchan Youth 2-3 Moray +4   Scottish Div. 2 N
13/05/2018 Caithness 0-9 Moray +5   Scottish Div. 2 N
06/05/2018 Moray 4-2 Stonehaven +24   Scottish Div. 2 N
15/04/2018 Forfar Farmington Ladies 4-3 Moray -5   Scottish Div. 2 N
08/04/2018 Moray 7-5 Buckie -7   Scottish Div. 2 N
25/03/2018 Turriff United 1-7 Moray +34   Scottish Div. 2 N
25/02/2018 Moray 3-13 Dryburgh Athletic -12   SWFL2 Cup
18/02/2018 Moray 7-1 Buchan Youth +31   Scottish Div. 2 N
29/10/2017 Moray 3-6 Stonehaven -18   Scottish Div. 2 N
22/10/2017 Deveronvale 2-1 Moray +7   Scottish Div. 2 N
15/10/2017 Moray 6-4 Turriff United +6   Scottish Div. 2 N
24/09/2017 Ross County 3-8 Moray +30   Scottish Div. 2 N
17/09/2017 Moray 6-2 Buchan Youth +30   Scottish Div. 2 N
03/09/2017 Buckie 1-4 Moray -3   Scottish Div. 2 N
27/08/2017 Stonehaven 4-2 Moray ±0   Scottish Div. 2 N
13/08/2017 Moray 1-11 Deveronvale -31   Scottish Div. 2 N
25/06/2017 Turriff United 4-1 Moray -30   Scottish Div. 2 N
04/06/2017 Moray 1-3 Ross County -33   Scottish Div. 2 N
28/05/2017 Buchan Youth 3-3 Moray +2   Scottish Div. 2 N
14/05/2017 Moray 13-1 Buckie +1   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/04/2017 Moray 3-3 Stonehaven ±0   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/04/2017 Deveronvale 8-1 Moray -22   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/04/2017 Moray 2-2 Turriff United -10   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/03/2017 Ayr United 5-0 Moray -9   SWFL2 Cup
12/03/2017 Ross County 2-5 Moray +7   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/03/2017 Moray 1-2 Buchan Youth -17   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/02/2017 Buckie 0-10 Moray +2   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/10/2016 Buchan Youth 2-1 Elgin City -11   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/10/2016 Elgin City 0-7 Granite City -15   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/10/2016 Ross County 2-4 Elgin City ±0   Scottish Div. 2 N
09/10/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 2-1 Elgin City -21   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/10/2016 Elgin City 5-0 Kemnay +3   Scottish Div. 2 N
25/09/2016 Deveronvale 2-2 Elgin City +3   Scottish Div. 2 N
18/09/2016 Elgin City 6-0 Turriff United +12   Scottish Div. 2 N
11/09/2016 Elgin City 2-0 Buchan Youth +3   Scottish Div. 2 N
28/08/2016 Granite City 9-1 Elgin City -9   Scottish Div. 2 N
21/08/2016 Elgin City 5-0 Ross County +5   Scottish Div. 2 N
14/08/2016 Elgin City 12-0 Forfar Farmington Ladies +14   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/06/2016 Kemnay 0-4 Elgin City +5   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/06/2016 Elgin City 3-3 Deveronvale -3   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/06/2016 Turriff United 1-5 Elgin City +30   Scottish Div. 2 N
22/05/2016 Buchan Youth 1-3 Elgin City +9   Scottish Div. 2 N
15/05/2016 Elgin City 0-1 Saint Roch's -5 SWFL2 Cup
01/05/2016 Elgin City 0-3 Granite City -5   Scottish Div. 2 N
28/04/2016 Elgin City 4-1 Dumbarton United +28 SWFL2 Cup
17/04/2016 Elgin City 2-3 Raith Rovers +7   Scottish Cup
10/04/2016 Ross County 2-3 Elgin City -1   Scottish Div. 2 N
03/04/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 1-3 Elgin City +8   Scottish Div. 2 N
27/03/2016 Elgin City 4-1 Kemnay -2   Scottish Div. 2 N
20/03/2016 Elgin City 6-0 Forfar Farmington Ladies +16   SWFL2 Cup
13/03/2016 Deveronvale 2-1 Elgin City +4   Scottish Div. 2 N
06/03/2016 Elgin City 4-3 Turriff United +5   Scottish Div. 2 N
18/10/2015 Elgin City 0-6 Stonehaven -17   Scottish Div. 2 N
27/09/2015 Dee Vale 6-0 Elgin City -2   Scottish Div. 2 N
20/09/2015 Elgin City 1-2 Aberdeen Development +1   Scottish Div. 2 N
06/09/2015 Kemnay 0-6 Elgin City +9   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/08/2015 Elgin City 1-6 Dee -16   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/08/2015 Luthermuir 1-0 Elgin City -3   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/08/2015 Elgin City 6-1 Buchan Youth +16   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/08/2015 Aberdeen Reserves 2-0 Elgin City +5   Scottish Div. 2 N
14/06/2015 Stonehaven 4-1 Elgin City -4   Scottish Div. 2 N
07/06/2015 Turriff United 3-1 Elgin City -12   Scottish Div. 2 N
24/05/2015 Elgin City 1-9 Dee Vale -13   Scottish Div. 2 N
10/05/2015 Aberdeen Development 6-2 Elgin City -8   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/04/2015 Elgin City 5-0 Kemnay +3   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/04/2015 Elgin City 1-2 Central +8   Scottish Cup
05/04/2015 Dee 2-1 Elgin City +8   Scottish Div. 2 N
22/03/2015 Falkirk Ladies 6-0 Elgin City -10   SWFL2 Cup