SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS & TABLES
LEAGUE SELECTOR

MIDLANDS LEAGUE, 2022/23
POS TEAM P W D L F A GD FORM STREAK PPG PTS  
1 Dundee North End 7 5 2 0 21 7 +14 83    7 unbeaten 2.429 17
2 Carnoustie Panmure 7 5 1 1 20 7 +13 76    3 unbeaten 2.286 16
3 Kirriemuir Thistle 6 5 1 0 19 9 +10 94    6 unbeaten 2.667 16
4 Broughty Athletic 7 4 1 2 18 7 +11 62    1.857 13
5 Letham 6 4 1 1 16 5 +11 70    2.167 13
6 East Craigie 7 4 1 2 14 9 +5 76    2 wins 1.857 13
7 Tayport 7 4 0 3 12 6 +6 76    4 wins 1.714 12
8 Lochee United 7 3 3 1 9 5 +4 62    2 winless 1.714 12
9 Downfield 6 3 2 1 17 10 +7 64    3 unbeaten 1.833 11
10 Dundee Violet 7 3 2 2 8 14 -6 52    1.571 11
11 Coupar Angus 7 3 0 4 11 20 -9 42    2 wins 1.286 9
12 Forfar West End 7 2 1 4 10 16 -6 33    3 losses 1.000 7
13 Forfar United 7 2 1 4 10 18 -8 33    1.000 7
14 Arbroath Victoria 7 1 3 3 8 8 ±0 26    5 winless 0.857 6
15 Scone Thistle 6 2 0 4 7 13 -6 31    2 losses 1.000 6
16 Lochee Harp 6 1 1 4 7 10 -3 26    2 losses 0.667 4
17 Blairgowrie 6 1 1 4 8 17 -9 28    2 winless 0.667 4
18 Brechin Victoria 6 0 1 5 5 22 -17 7    6 winless 0.167 1
19 Dundee Saint James 7 0 0 7 7 24 -17 0    7 losses 0.000 0
                               
  Average goals per game: 3.603                            

    RESULTS   
13-08-2022 Tayport 3 - 1 Lochee Harp  
13-08-2022 Kirriemuir Thistle 3 - 1 Dundee Saint James  
13-08-2022 Forfar United 2 - 4 Dundee North End  
13-08-2022 East Craigie 2 - 1 Forfar West End  
13-08-2022 Dundee Violet 1 - 0 Scone Thistle  
13-08-2022 Downfield 0 - 0 Lochee United  
13-08-2022 Carnoustie Panmure 2 - 0 Letham  
13-08-2022 Blairgowrie 0 - 7 Broughty Athletic  
13-08-2022 Arbroath Victoria 0 - 1 Coupar Angus  
10-08-2022 Tayport 2 - 0 Scone Thistle  
10-08-2022 Kirriemuir Thistle 4 - 0 Broughty Athletic  
10-08-2022 Forfar United 1 - 0 Lochee United  
10-08-2022 East Craigie 3 - 0 Dundee Saint James  
10-08-2022 Dundee North End 8 - 0 Dundee Violet  
10-08-2022 Downfield 5 - 2 Brechin Victoria  
10-08-2022 Coupar Angus 2 - 1 Lochee Harp  
10-08-2022 Carnoustie Panmure 4 - 1 Forfar West End  
10-08-2022 Arbroath Victoria 0 - 1 Letham  
06-08-2022 Scone Thistle 2 - 1 Arbroath Victoria  
06-08-2022 Lochee United 5 - 3 East Craigie  
06-08-2022 Letham 7 - 0 Coupar Angus  
06-08-2022 Forfar West End 0 - 3 Tayport  
06-08-2022 Dundee Saint James 3 - 4 Dundee Violet  
06-08-2022 Dundee North End 2 - 2 Carnoustie Panmure  
06-08-2022 Broughty Athletic 5 - 0 Forfar United  
06-08-2022 Brechin Victoria 2 - 4 Kirriemuir Thistle  
06-08-2022 Blairgowrie 3 - 3 Downfield  
03-08-2022 Scone Thistle 0 - 2 Lochee Harp  
03-08-2022 Lochee United 2 - 0 Carnoustie Panmure  
03-08-2022 Forfar West End 3 - 2 Coupar Angus  
03-08-2022 Dundee Saint James 0 - 3 Tayport  
03-08-2022 Dundee North End 0 - 0 Arbroath Victoria  
03-08-2022 Downfield 2 - 3 Kirriemuir Thistle  
03-08-2022 Broughty Athletic 2 - 0 Dundee Violet  
03-08-2022 Brechin Victoria 0 - 3 East Craigie  
03-08-2022 Blairgowrie 2 - 0 Forfar United  
30-07-2022 Tayport 1 - 2 Dundee North End  
30-07-2022 Lochee United 0 - 0 Dundee Violet  
30-07-2022 Letham 1 - 1 Lochee Harp  
30-07-2022 Kirriemuir Thistle 3 - 2 Blairgowrie  
30-07-2022 Forfar United 4 - 0 Brechin Victoria  
30-07-2022 East Craigie 0 - 0 Broughty Athletic  
30-07-2022 Coupar Angus 2 - 4 Scone Thistle  
30-07-2022 Carnoustie Panmure 4 - 0 Dundee Saint James  
30-07-2022 Arbroath Victoria 2 - 2 Forfar West End  
27-07-2022 Tayport 0 - 1 Lochee United  
27-07-2022 Letham 5 - 1 Scone Thistle  
27-07-2022 Forfar West End 2 - 1 Lochee Harp  
27-07-2022 Forfar United 1 - 5 Downfield  
27-07-2022 East Craigie 2 - 1 Blairgowrie  
27-07-2022 Coupar Angus 1 - 3 Dundee North End  
27-07-2022 Carnoustie Panmure 3 - 2 Broughty Athletic  
27-07-2022 Brechin Victoria 1 - 1 Dundee Violet  
27-07-2022 Arbroath Victoria 4 - 1 Dundee Saint James  
23-07-2022 Lochee United 1 - 1 Arbroath Victoria  
23-07-2022 Kirriemuir Thistle 2 - 2 Forfar United  
23-07-2022 Forfar West End 1 - 2 Letham  
23-07-2022 Dundee Saint James 2 - 3 Coupar Angus  
23-07-2022 Dundee North End 2 - 1 Lochee Harp  
23-07-2022 Downfield 2 - 1 East Craigie  
23-07-2022 Broughty Athletic 2 - 0 Tayport  
23-07-2022 Brechin Victoria 0 - 5 Carnoustie Panmure  
23-07-2022 Blairgowrie 0 - 2 Dundee Violet