SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS & TABLES
LEAGUE SELECTOR

MIDLANDS LEAGUE, 2021/22
POS TEAM P W D L F A GD FORM STREAK PPG PTS  
1 Carnoustie Panmure 16 13 2 1 63 16 +47 91    8 unbeaten 2.562 41
2 East Craigie 15 12 2 1 60 17 +43 91    13 unbeaten 2.533 38
3 Lochee United 15 12 1 2 73 16 +57 71    3 wins 2.467 37
4 Broughty Athletic 16 10 4 2 66 15 +51 80    8 unbeaten 2.125 34
5 Dundee North End 15 10 4 1 46 19 +27 100    14 unbeaten 2.267 34
6 Tayport 14 8 3 3 37 18 +19 100    6 wins 1.929 27
7 Lochee Harp 15 8 2 5 39 28 +11 59    1.733 26
8 Dundee Violet 17 7 4 6 29 26 +3 74    7 unbeaten 1.471 25
9 Forfar West End 14 5 6 3 22 27 -5 26    6 winless 1.500 21
10 Brechin Victoria 16 6 2 8 21 44 -23 29    3 losses 1.250 20
11 Kirriemuir Thistle 13 5 3 5 29 23 +6 62    3 unbeaten 1.385 18
12 Letham 14 4 4 6 32 35 -3 36    1.143 16
13 Dundee Saint James 15 4 3 8 31 51 -20 27    3 winless 1.000 15
14 Arbroath Victoria 14 3 3 8 29 42 -13 26    2 losses 0.857 12
15 Downfield 15 3 2 10 16 32 -16 29    0.733 11
16 Forfar United 12 2 2 8 21 40 -19 29    2 losses 0.667 8
17 Blairgowrie 13 2 1 10 13 34 -21 0    8 winless 0.538 7
18 Coupar Angus 15 1 0 14 14 80 -66 13    4 losses 0.200 3
19 Scone Thistle 16 1 0 15 17 95 -78 0    13 losses 0.188 3
                               
  Average goals per game: 4.7                            

    RESULTS   
09-10-2021 Tayport 4 - 0 Blairgowrie  
09-10-2021 Scone Thistle 1 - 4 Letham  
09-10-2021 Lochee United 9 - 2 Arbroath Victoria  
09-10-2021 Forfar United 1 - 4 Lochee Harp  
09-10-2021 Dundee Violet 2 - 2 Dundee Saint James  
09-10-2021 Dundee North End 3 - 0 Brechin Victoria  
09-10-2021 Downfield 2 - 4 Kirriemuir Thistle  
09-10-2021 Coupar Angus 0 - 11 East Craigie  
09-10-2021 Broughty Athletic 3 - 3 Forfar West End  
02-10-2021 Lochee Harp 2 - 5 Dundee North End  
02-10-2021 Letham 1 - 2 Dundee Violet  
02-10-2021 Kirriemuir Thistle 7 - 1 Scone Thistle  
02-10-2021 Forfar West End 1 - 8 Lochee United  
02-10-2021 Dundee Saint James 1 - 3 Tayport  
02-10-2021 Coupar Angus 4 - 7 Broughty Athletic  
02-10-2021 Brechin Victoria 0 - 5 East Craigie  
02-10-2021 Carnoustie Panmure 3 - 0 Blairgowrie  
02-10-2021 Arbroath Victoria 2 - 3 Downfield  
25-09-2021 Dundee Violet 2 - 0 Coupar Angus  
18-09-2021 Tayport 3 - 2 Letham  
18-09-2021 Scone Thistle 0 - 7 Arbroath Victoria  
18-09-2021 Lochee United 9 - 0 Coupar Angus  
18-09-2021 Dundee Violet 1 - 1 Kirriemuir Thistle  
18-09-2021 Downfield 0 - 0 Forfar West End  
18-09-2021 Carnoustie Panmure 8 - 1 Dundee Saint James  
18-09-2021 Brechin Victoria 1 - 2 Lochee Harp  
18-09-2021 Broughty Athletic 2 - 2 East Craigie  
11-09-2021 Scone Thistle 0 - 10 Broughty Athletic  
04-09-2021 Lochee Harp 0 - 6 East Craigie  
04-09-2021 Letham 3 - 3 Carnoustie Panmure  
04-09-2021 Dundee Saint James 3 - 2 Forfar United  
04-09-2021 Broughty Athletic 1 - 0 Lochee United  
04-09-2021 Brechin Victoria 2 - 1 Downfield  
04-09-2021 Blairgowrie 1 - 2 Dundee North End  
04-09-2021 Arbroath Victoria 0 - 0 Dundee Violet  
28-08-2021 Scone Thistle 2 - 4 Coupar Angus  
28-08-2021 Lochee United 0 - 2 East Craigie  
28-08-2021 Dundee Violet 2 - 0 Forfar West End  
28-08-2021 Dundee North End 6 - 3 Dundee Saint James  
28-08-2021 Downfield 0 - 2 Broughty Athletic  
28-08-2021 Carnoustie Panmure 3 - 2 Kirriemuir Thistle  
25-08-2021 Letham 2 - 6 Dundee North End  
25-08-2021 Forfar West End 2 - 5 Tayport  
25-08-2021 Dundee Saint James 0 - 2 Brechin Victoria  
25-08-2021 Downfield 0 - 5 Lochee United  
25-08-2021 Coupar Angus 0 - 5 Dundee Violet  
25-08-2021 Broughty Athletic 10 - 1 Scone Thistle  
25-08-2021 Blairgowrie 2 - 3 Lochee Harp  
25-08-2021 Arbroath Victoria 0 - 7 Carnoustie Panmure  
21-08-2021 Brechin Victoria 1 - 8 Carnoustie Panmure  
18-08-2021 Tayport 6 - 0 Coupar Angus  
18-08-2021 Scone Thistle 2 - 9 Lochee United  
18-08-2021 Lochee Harp 2 - 2 Dundee Saint James  
18-08-2021 Forfar United 5 - 3 Arbroath Victoria  
18-08-2021 Dundee Violet 0 - 5 Broughty Athletic  
18-08-2021 Dundee North End 3 - 1 Kirriemuir Thistle  
18-08-2021 Downfield 0 - 4 East Craigie  
18-08-2021 Carnoustie Panmure 2 - 2 Forfar West End  
18-08-2021 Brechin Victoria 2 - 2 Letham  
14-08-2021 Lochee United 4 - 3 Dundee Violet  
14-08-2021 Letham 1 - 3 Lochee Harp  
14-08-2021 Kirriemuir Thistle 3 - 0 Brechin Victoria  
14-08-2021 Forfar West End 3 - 2 Forfar United  
14-08-2021 Downfield 4 - 0 Scone Thistle  
14-08-2021 Coupar Angus 0 - 5 Carnoustie Panmure  
14-08-2021 Broughty Athletic 0 - 1 Tayport  
14-08-2021 Blairgowrie 0 - 5 East Craigie  
14-08-2021 Arbroath Victoria 2 - 2 Dundee North End  
11-08-2021 Scone Thistle 0 - 4 Dundee Violet  
11-08-2021 Lochee United 2 - 1 Carnoustie Panmure  
11-08-2021 Letham 3 - 1 Blairgowrie  
11-08-2021 Forfar West End 0 - 0 Brechin Victoria  
11-08-2021 Dundee Saint James 2 - 3 East Craigie  
11-08-2021 Downfield 3 - 2 Tayport  
11-08-2021 Coupar Angus 0 - 6 Dundee North End  
11-08-2021 Broughty Athletic 7 - 0 Forfar United  
11-08-2021 Arbroath Victoria 2 - 0 Lochee Harp  
07-08-2021 Tayport 1 - 4 Lochee United  
07-08-2021 Scone Thistle 3 - 7 East Craigie  
07-08-2021 Lochee Harp 3 - 1 Kirriemuir Thistle  
07-08-2021 Forfar United 6 - 2 Coupar Angus  
07-08-2021 Dundee Violet 1 - 0 Downfield  
07-08-2021 Dundee North End 1 - 1 Forfar West End  
07-08-2021 Carnoustie Panmure 2 - 0 Broughty Athletic  
07-08-2021 Brechin Victoria 1 - 2 Arbroath Victoria  
07-08-2021 Blairgowrie 3 - 4 Dundee Saint James  
04-08-2021 Tayport 6 - 1 Scone Thistle  
04-08-2021 Lochee Harp 2 - 3 Forfar West End  
04-08-2021 Forfar United 1 - 5 Lochee United  
04-08-2021 Dundee Saint James 5 - 4 Letham  
04-08-2021 Dundee North End 1 - 1 Broughty Athletic  
04-08-2021 East Craigie 3 - 0 Dundee Violet  
04-08-2021 Carnoustie Panmure 2 - 0 Downfield  
04-08-2021 Brechin Victoria 4 - 1 Coupar Angus  
04-08-2021 Blairgowrie 1 - 1 Kirriemuir Thistle  
31-07-2021 Scone Thistle 1 - 4 Carnoustie Panmure  
31-07-2021 Lochee United 2 - 2 Dundee North End  
31-07-2021 Letham 1 - 4 East Craigie  
31-07-2021 Kirriemuir Thistle 2 - 1 Dundee Saint James  
31-07-2021 Dundee Violet 2 - 2 Tayport  
31-07-2021 Downfield 1 - 1 Forfar United  
31-07-2021 Coupar Angus 0 - 5 Lochee Harp  
31-07-2021 Broughty Athletic 6 - 0 Brechin Victoria  
31-07-2021 Arbroath Victoria 1 - 2 Blairgowrie  
28-07-2021 Tayport 1 - 2 Carnoustie Panmure  
28-07-2021 Scone Thistle 1 - 4 Dundee North End  
28-07-2021 Lochee Harp 0 - 2 Lochee United  
28-07-2021 Kirriemuir Thistle 1 - 2 East Craigie  
28-07-2021 Forfar West End 3 - 0 Dundee Saint James  
28-07-2021 Dundee Violet 3 - 0 Forfar United  
28-07-2021 Downfield 1 - 3 Brechin Victoria  
28-07-2021 Coupar Angus 1 - 3 Blairgowrie  
28-07-2021 Arbroath Victoria 1 - 4 Letham  
24-07-2021 Tayport 0 - 0 East Craigie  
24-07-2021 Lochee Harp 1 - 1 Broughty Athletic  
24-07-2021 Letham 1 - 1 Kirriemuir Thistle  
24-07-2021 Forfar United 2 - 3 Scone Thistle  
24-07-2021 Dundee Saint James 1 - 1 Arbroath Victoria  
24-07-2021 Dundee North End 2 - 0 Downfield  
24-07-2021 Carnoustie Panmure 3 - 1 Dundee Violet  
24-07-2021 Brechin Victoria 0 - 9 Lochee United  
24-07-2021 Blairgowrie 0 - 1 Forfar West End  
21-07-2021 Lochee Harp 2 - 1 Downfield  
21-07-2021 Letham 1 - 1 Forfar West End  
21-07-2021 Kirriemuir Thistle 4 - 3 Arbroath Victoria  
21-07-2021 Forfar United 1 - 1 Tayport  
21-07-2021 Dundee Saint James 6 - 0 Coupar Angus  
21-07-2021 Dundee North End 3 - 1 Dundee Violet  
21-07-2021 Carnoustie Panmure 5 - 2 East Craigie  
21-07-2021 Brechin Victoria 3 - 1 Scone Thistle  
21-07-2021 Blairgowrie 0 - 1 Broughty Athletic  
17-07-2021 Tayport 2 - 0 Dundee North End  
17-07-2021 Scone Thistle 0 - 10 Lochee Harp  
17-07-2021 Lochee United 5 - 0 Blairgowrie  
17-07-2021 Forfar West End 2 - 1 Kirriemuir Thistle  
17-07-2021 Dundee Violet 0 - 2 Brechin Victoria  
17-07-2021 Coupar Angus 2 - 3 Letham  
17-07-2021 Carnoustie Panmure 5 - 0 Forfar United  
17-07-2021 Broughty Athletic 10 - 0 Dundee Saint James  
17-07-2021 Arbroath Victoria 3 - 4 East Craigie