SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS & TABLES
LEAGUE SELECTOR

WEST OF SCOTLAND LEAGUE, PREMIER DIVISION, 2021/22
PREMIER DIVISION CONFERENCE 1A CONFERENCE 1B
CONFERENCE 1C DIVISION 4  
POS TEAM P W D L F A GD FORM STREAK PPG PTS  
1 Auchinleck Talbot 17 13 3 1 36 14 +22 69    2.471 42
2 Pollok 17 12 3 2 42 16 +26 90    8 unbeaten 2.294 39
3 Clydebank 19 11 5 3 37 21 +16 57    2 unbeaten 2.000 38
4 Kilwinning Rangers 16 9 5 2 37 14 +23 53    2 unbeaten 2.000 32
5 Darvel 16 10 2 4 33 18 +15 76    4 wins 2.000 32
6 Hurlford United 15 8 3 4 23 17 +6 62    1.800 27
7 Irvine Meadow 14 8 2 4 25 17 +8 63    2 wins 1.857 26
8 Beith Juniors 15 6 5 4 32 22 +10 67    7 unbeaten 1.533 23
9 Cumnock Juniors 15 7 1 7 21 19 +2 58    2 unbeaten 1.467 22
10 Rutherglen Glencairn 16 6 3 7 28 28 ±0 57    2 unbeaten 1.312 21
11 Glenafton Athletic 15 6 2 7 24 26 -2 82    5 unbeaten 1.333 20
12 Troon 17 6 2 9 21 28 -7 33    2 losses 1.176 20
13 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 14 6 1 7 20 24 -4 43    2 winless 1.357 19
14 Benburb 16 5 3 8 21 24 -3 23    4 winless 1.125 18
15 Cumbernauld United 15 5 2 8 16 31 -15 29    1.133 17
16 Rossvale 18 5 1 12 27 43 -16 27    3 losses 0.889 16
17 Largs Thistle 15 4 3 8 24 27 -3 59    1.000 15
18 Kilbirnie Ladeside 16 3 2 11 20 41 -21 39    0.688 11
19 Blantyre Victoria 16 2 3 11 17 44 -27 6    8 winless 0.562 9
20 Bonnyton Thistle 16 1 1 14 14 44 -30 11    14 winless 0.250 4
                               
  Average goals per game: 3.258                            

    RESULTS   
13-10-2021 Clydebank 1 - 0 Benburb  
13-10-2021 Auchinleck Talbot 1 - 2 Darvel  
09-10-2021 Troon 0 - 2 Darvel  
09-10-2021 Rutherglen Glencairn 3 - 2 Rossvale  
09-10-2021 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1 - 4 Pollok  
09-10-2021 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0 - 3 Irvine Meadow  
09-10-2021 Glenafton Athletic 3 - 0 Cumbernauld United  
09-10-2021 Bonnyton Thistle 1 - 1 Cumnock Juniors  
09-10-2021 Blantyre Victoria 0 - 5 Largs Thistle  
09-10-2021 Benburb 0 - 0 Kilwinning Rangers  
09-10-2021 Beith Juniors 0 - 0 Clydebank  
09-10-2021 Auchinleck Talbot 1 - 0 Hurlford United  
02-10-2021 Rossvale 1 - 2 Glenafton Athletic  
02-10-2021 Pollok 3 - 3 Auchinleck Talbot  
02-10-2021 Largs Thistle 1 - 3 Kilbirnie Ladeside  
02-10-2021 Irvine Meadow 2 - 0 Troon  
02-10-2021 Hurlford United 3 - 1 Benburb  
02-10-2021 Cumnock Juniors 3 - 0 Blantyre Victoria  
02-10-2021 Cumbernauld United 3 - 2 Bonnyton Thistle  
02-10-2021 Clydebank 0 - 1 Kilwinning Rangers  
02-10-2021 Beith Juniors 3 - 3 Rutherglen Glencairn  
29-09-2021 Rossvale 0 - 1 Auchinleck Talbot  
29-09-2021 Irvine Meadow 1 - 2 Pollok  
29-09-2021 Darvel 3 - 1 Benburb  
29-09-2021 Cumnock Juniors 3 - 4 Troon  
29-09-2021 Clydebank 1 - 3 Hurlford United  
25-09-2021 Troon 1 - 0 Hurlford United  
25-09-2021 Rutherglen Glencairn 1 - 2 Clydebank  
25-09-2021 Darvel 2 - 1 Kilbirnie Ladeside  
18-09-2021 Rutherglen Glencairn 1 - 5 Glenafton Athletic  
18-09-2021 Rossvale 3 - 1 Blantyre Victoria  
18-09-2021 Pollok 2 - 1 Kilwinning Rangers  
18-09-2021 Largs Thistle 2 - 2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy  
18-09-2021 Cumbernauld United 2 - 2 Kilbirnie Ladeside  
18-09-2021 Benburb 5 - 1 Troon  
18-09-2021 Beith Juniors 6 - 1 Bonnyton Thistle  
11-09-2021 Pollok 1 - 0 Rossvale  
11-09-2021 Darvel 0 - 1 Cumnock Juniors  
11-09-2021 Cumbernauld United 0 - 2 Clydebank  
11-09-2021 Bonnyton Thistle 0 - 2 Rutherglen Glencairn  
11-09-2021 Blantyre Victoria 0 - 3 Auchinleck Talbot  
11-09-2021 Benburb 0 - 1 Irvine Meadow  
04-09-2021 Rutherglen Glencairn 3 - 2 Blantyre Victoria  
04-09-2021 Rossvale 2 - 0 Troon  
04-09-2021 Largs Thistle 3 - 0 Benburb  
04-09-2021 Irvine Meadow 1 - 3 Kilwinning Rangers  
04-09-2021 Glenafton Athletic 1 - 0 Bonnyton Thistle  
04-09-2021 Cumbernauld United 1 - 4 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy  
04-09-2021 Cumnock Juniors 2 - 3 Auchinleck Talbot  
04-09-2021 Clydebank 0 - 2 Pollok  
04-09-2021 Beith Juniors 3 - 1 Kilbirnie Ladeside  
03-09-2021 Darvel 2 - 4 Hurlford United  
28-08-2021 Troon 0 - 0 Beith Juniors  
28-08-2021 Pollok 1 - 0 Darvel  
28-08-2021 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 3 - 1 Rossvale  
28-08-2021 Kilwinning Rangers 0 - 0 Largs Thistle  
28-08-2021 Kilbirnie Ladeside 2 - 1 Rutherglen Glencairn  
28-08-2021 Bonnyton Thistle 1 - 4 Clydebank  
28-08-2021 Blantyre Victoria 1 - 1 Glenafton Athletic  
28-08-2021 Auchinleck Talbot 3 - 0 Cumbernauld United  
21-08-2021 Cumnock Juniors 1 - 0 Kilwinning Rangers  
21-08-2021 Clydebank 2 - 2 Darvel  
21-08-2021 Bonnyton Thistle 1 - 3 Rossvale  
18-08-2021 Troon 4 - 0 Glenafton Athletic  
18-08-2021 Pollok 1 - 1 Largs Thistle  
18-08-2021 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0 - 3 Rutherglen Glencairn  
18-08-2021 Kilwinning Rangers 1 - 0 Cumbernauld United  
18-08-2021 Kilbirnie Ladeside 1 - 0 Bonnyton Thistle  
18-08-2021 Hurlford United 1 - 0 Cumnock Juniors  
18-08-2021 Darvel 2 - 2 Irvine Meadow  
18-08-2021 Blantyre Victoria 1 - 3 Clydebank  
18-08-2021 Benburb 0 - 1 Rossvale  
18-08-2021 Auchinleck Talbot 1 - 1 Beith Juniors  
14-08-2021 Rutherglen Glencairn 0 - 1 Auchinleck Talbot  
14-08-2021 Rossvale 1 - 1 Kilwinning Rangers  
14-08-2021 Largs Thistle 0 - 2 Darvel  
14-08-2021 Glenafton Athletic 3 - 1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy  
14-08-2021 Cumnock Juniors 1 - 0 Pollok  
14-08-2021 Cumbernauld United 1 - 0 Hurlford United  
14-08-2021 Clydebank 2 - 2 Irvine Meadow  
14-08-2021 Bonnyton Thistle 1 - 3 Troon  
14-08-2021 Blantyre Victoria 1 - 1 Kilbirnie Ladeside  
14-08-2021 Beith Juniors 2 - 2 Benburb  
11-08-2021 Benburb 0 - 2 Rutherglen Glencairn  
11-08-2021 Auchinleck Talbot 2 - 0 Glenafton Athletic  
11-08-2021 Kilwinning Rangers 4 - 1 Beith Juniors  
11-08-2021 Irvine Meadow 2 - 1 Largs Thistle  
11-08-2021 Kilbirnie Ladeside 1 - 5 Clydebank  
11-08-2021 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 4 - 2 Bonnyton Thistle  
11-08-2021 Hurlford United 3 - 0 Rossvale  
11-08-2021 Pollok 5 - 1 Cumbernauld United  
11-08-2021 Troon 1 - 3 Blantyre Victoria  
07-08-2021 Beith Juniors 4 - 0 Hurlford United  
07-08-2021 Clydebank 4 - 1 Largs Thistle  
07-08-2021 Blantyre Victoria 0 - 1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy  
07-08-2021 Cumnock Juniors 0 - 2 Irvine Meadow  
07-08-2021 Glenafton Athletic 0 - 3 Benburb  
07-08-2021 Kilbirnie Ladeside 1 - 2 Troon  
07-08-2021 Rossvale 1 - 6 Pollok  
07-08-2021 Bonnyton Thistle 0 - 2 Auchinleck Talbot  
07-08-2021 Rutherglen Glencairn 4 - 4 Kilwinning Rangers  
04-08-2021 Kilbirnie Ladeside 1 - 6 Rossvale  
04-08-2021 Auchinleck Talbot 2 - 1 Largs Thistle  
04-08-2021 Troon 0 - 1 Cumbernauld United  
04-08-2021 Kilwinning Rangers 1 - 0 Darvel  
04-08-2021 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1 - 0 Cumnock Juniors  
04-08-2021 Hurlford United 0 - 0 Pollok  
04-08-2021 Blantyre Victoria 1 - 3 Beith Juniors  
04-08-2021 Glenafton Athletic 1 - 3 Clydebank  
31-07-2021 Troon 0 - 1 Clydebank  
31-07-2021 Pollok 5 - 1 Beith Juniors  
31-07-2021 Largs Thistle 1 - 2 Cumnock Juniors  
31-07-2021 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1 - 0 Kilbirnie Ladeside  
31-07-2021 Kilwinning Rangers 3 - 3 Glenafton Athletic  
31-07-2021 Irvine Meadow 2 - 0 Cumbernauld United  
31-07-2021 Hurlford United 1 - 1 Rutherglen Glencairn  
31-07-2021 Darvel 7 - 2 Rossvale  
31-07-2021 Benburb 3 - 2 Bonnyton Thistle  
31-07-2021 Auchinleck Talbot 3 - 1 Blantyre Victoria  
28-07-2021 Troon 4 - 2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy  
28-07-2021 Rutherglen Glencairn 1 - 2 Pollok  
28-07-2021 Rossvale 1 - 3 Irvine Meadow  
28-07-2021 Kilbirnie Ladeside 1 - 4 Auchinleck Talbot  
28-07-2021 Glenafton Athletic 1 - 2 Hurlford United  
28-07-2021 Cumbernauld United 0 - 4 Largs Thistle  
28-07-2021 Clydebank 2 - 1 Cumnock Juniors  
28-07-2021 Bonnyton Thistle 0 - 6 Kilwinning Rangers  
28-07-2021 Blantyre Victoria 3 - 2 Benburb  
28-07-2021 Beith Juniors 1 - 2 Darvel  
24-07-2021 Darvel 2 - 0 Rutherglen Glencairn  
24-07-2021 Hurlford United 1 - 0 Bonnyton Thistle  
24-07-2021 Largs Thistle 4 - 2 Rossvale  
24-07-2021 Cumnock Juniors 1 - 3 Cumbernauld United  
24-07-2021 Irvine Meadow 1 - 2 Beith Juniors  
24-07-2021 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0 - 1 Clydebank  
24-07-2021 Pollok 2 - 0 Glenafton Athletic  
24-07-2021 Kilwinning Rangers 5 - 0 Blantyre Victoria  
24-07-2021 Auchinleck Talbot 2 - 1 Troon  
24-07-2021 Benburb 3 - 2 Kilbirnie Ladeside  
21-07-2021 Troon 0 - 0 Benburb  
21-07-2021 Bonnyton Thistle 3 - 1 Pollok  
21-07-2021 Rossvale 1 - 4 Cumnock Juniors  
21-07-2021 Beith Juniors 5 - 0 Largs Thistle  
21-07-2021 Rutherglen Glencairn 1 - 2 Irvine Meadow  
21-07-2021 Blantyre Victoria 2 - 2 Hurlford United  
21-07-2021 Glenafton Athletic 1 - 2 Darvel  
21-07-2021 Clydebank 2 - 2 Cumbernauld United  
21-07-2021 Kilbirnie Ladeside 1 - 4 Kilwinning Rangers  
21-07-2021 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0 - 2 Auchinleck Talbot  
17-07-2021 Pollok 5 - 1 Blantyre Victoria  
17-07-2021 Largs Thistle 0 - 2 Rutherglen Glencairn  
17-07-2021 Kilwinning Rangers 3 - 0 Troon  
17-07-2021 Irvine Meadow 1 - 3 Glenafton Athletic  
17-07-2021 Hurlford United 3 - 2 Kilbirnie Ladeside  
17-07-2021 Darvel 3 - 0 Bonnyton Thistle  
17-07-2021 Cumnock Juniors 1 - 0 Beith Juniors  
17-07-2021 Cumbernauld United 2 - 0 Rossvale  
17-07-2021 Benburb 1 - 0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy  
17-07-2021 Auchinleck Talbot 2 - 2 Clydebank