SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS & TABLES
LEAGUE SELECTOR

WEST OF SCOTLAND LEAGUE, CONFERENCE 1B, 2021/22
PREMIER DIVISION CONFERENCE 1A CONFERENCE 1B
CONFERENCE 1C DIVISION 4  
POS TEAM P W D L F A GD FORM STREAK PPG PTS  
1 Cambuslang Rangers 14 12 0 2 61 13 +48 82    2 wins 2.571 36
2 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 14 11 2 1 47 13 +34 82    2 wins 2.500 35
3 Gartcairn 15 10 3 2 51 21 +30 89    5 wins 2.200 33
4 Ardeer Thistle 15 10 3 2 41 26 +15 77    2 wins 2.200 33
5 Thorniewood United 15 8 2 5 42 30 +12 51    1.733 26
6 Port Glasgow 16 8 1 7 43 43 ±0 49    1.562 25
7 Greenock Juniors 15 6 4 5 39 25 +14 43    4 winless 1.467 22
8 Renfrew 14 7 1 6 43 31 +12 49    1.571 22
9 Glasgow United 15 6 4 5 38 33 +5 67    1.467 22
10 Ashfield 14 6 3 5 47 36 +11 42    2 losses 1.500 21
11 Carluke Rovers 15 5 1 9 26 50 -24 47    2 losses 1.067 16
12 Kello Rovers 15 3 2 10 21 41 -20 19    7 winless 0.733 11
13 Newmains United 13 1 2 10 21 58 -37 32    2 unbeaten 0.385 5
14 Dalry Thistle 14 1 1 12 15 64 -49 21    3 losses 0.286 4
15 Royal Albert 14 0 1 13 9 60 -51 0    14 winless 0.071 1
                               
  Average goals per game: 4.991                            

    RESULTS   
12-10-2021 Carluke Rovers 1 - 2 Newmains United  
09-10-2021 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 2 - 1 Thorniewood United  
09-10-2021 Royal Albert 0 - 2 Glasgow United  
09-10-2021 Port Glasgow 3 - 0 Greenock Juniors  
09-10-2021 Dalry Thistle 1 - 5 Renfrew  
09-10-2021 Cambuslang Rangers 8 - 0 Carluke Rovers  
09-10-2021 Ashfield 2 - 4 Gartcairn  
02-10-2021 Thorniewood United 7 - 0 Dalry Thistle  
02-10-2021 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 4 - 2 Ashfield  
02-10-2021 Royal Albert 1 - 6 Ardeer Thistle  
02-10-2021 Port Glasgow 0 - 2 Cambuslang Rangers  
02-10-2021 Greenock Juniors 4 - 4 Newmains United  
02-10-2021 Gartcairn 2 - 1 Renfrew  
02-10-2021 Carluke Rovers 5 - 4 Glasgow United  
29-09-2021 Gartcairn 2 - 0 Cambuslang Rangers  
25-09-2021 Kello Rovers 1 - 1 Greenock Juniors  
25-09-2021 Dalry Thistle 2 - 3 Ardeer Thistle  
18-09-2021 Renfrew 2 - 4 Carluke Rovers  
18-09-2021 Greenock Juniors 2 - 3 Thorniewood United  
18-09-2021 Glasgow United 2 - 0 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club  
18-09-2021 Dalry Thistle 2 - 0 Royal Albert  
18-09-2021 Cambuslang Rangers 5 - 1 Kello Rovers  
18-09-2021 Ashfield 6 - 1 Port Glasgow  
18-09-2021 Ardeer Thistle 0 - 2 Gartcairn  
11-09-2021 Kello Rovers 1 - 3 Port Glasgow  
11-09-2021 Thorniewood United 2 - 4 Gartcairn  
11-09-2021 Newmains United 1 - 2 Renfrew  
04-09-2021 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 4 - 0 Port Glasgow  
04-09-2021 Greenock Juniors 1 - 0 Gartcairn  
04-09-2021 Glasgow United 0 - 0 Kello Rovers  
04-09-2021 Dalry Thistle 1 - 2 Carluke Rovers  
04-09-2021 Cambuslang Rangers 10 - 1 Royal Albert  
04-09-2021 Ashfield 2 - 4 Thorniewood United  
04-09-2021 Ardeer Thistle 3 - 2 Newmains United  
28-08-2021 Thorniewood United 1 - 3 Glasgow United  
28-08-2021 Royal Albert 0 - 4 Ashfield  
28-08-2021 Renfrew 3 - 7 Ardeer Thistle  
28-08-2021 Kello Rovers 1 - 7 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club  
28-08-2021 Carluke Rovers 0 - 8 Greenock Juniors  
21-08-2021 Port Glasgow 3 - 1 Kello Rovers  
18-08-2021 Thorniewood United 4 - 0 Port Glasgow  
18-08-2021 Royal Albert 0 - 3 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club  
18-08-2021 Renfrew 3 - 1 Greenock Juniors  
18-08-2021 Newmains United 2 - 8 Cambuslang Rangers  
18-08-2021 Gartcairn 2 - 2 Glasgow United  
18-08-2021 Carluke Rovers 2 - 3 Ashfield  
18-08-2021 Ardeer Thistle 2 - 2 Dalry Thistle  
14-08-2021 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 3 - 0 Gartcairn  
14-08-2021 Port Glasgow 5 - 2 Royal Albert  
14-08-2021 Kello Rovers 2 - 3 Thorniewood United  
14-08-2021 Greenock Juniors 0 - 1 Ardeer Thistle  
14-08-2021 Glasgow United 3 - 1 Carluke Rovers  
14-08-2021 Cambuslang Rangers 4 - 1 Renfrew  
14-08-2021 Ashfield 6 - 2 Newmains United  
11-08-2021 Carluke Rovers 1 - 4 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club  
11-08-2021 Renfrew 5 - 1 Ashfield  
11-08-2021 Gartcairn 4 - 4 Port Glasgow  
11-08-2021 Ardeer Thistle 1 - 4 Cambuslang Rangers  
11-08-2021 Newmains United 1 - 7 Glasgow United  
11-08-2021 Royal Albert 1 - 4 Kello Rovers  
11-08-2021 Dalry Thistle 0 - 5 Greenock Juniors  
07-08-2021 Kello Rovers 1 - 5 Gartcairn  
07-08-2021 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 5 - 0 Newmains United  
07-08-2021 Thorniewood United 5 - 2 Royal Albert  
07-08-2021 Port Glasgow 3 - 1 Carluke Rovers  
07-08-2021 Cambuslang Rangers 4 - 0 Dalry Thistle  
07-08-2021 Glasgow United 2 - 2 Renfrew  
07-08-2021 Ashfield 1 - 1 Ardeer Thistle  
04-08-2021 Carluke Rovers 3 - 5 Ardeer Thistle  
04-08-2021 Kello Rovers 2 - 3 Ashfield  
04-08-2021 Port Glasgow 5 - 1 Glasgow United  
04-08-2021 Royal Albert 1 - 4 Greenock Juniors  
04-08-2021 Thorniewood United 0 - 5 Cambuslang Rangers  
04-08-2021 Gartcairn 7 - 1 Dalry Thistle  
31-07-2021 Renfrew 1 - 4 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club  
31-07-2021 Newmains United 3 - 6 Port Glasgow  
31-07-2021 Greenock Juniors 1 - 2 Cambuslang Rangers  
31-07-2021 Gartcairn 3 - 3 Thorniewood United  
31-07-2021 Dalry Thistle 2 - 10 Ashfield  
31-07-2021 Carluke Rovers 1 - 0 Kello Rovers  
31-07-2021 Ardeer Thistle 3 - 2 Glasgow United  
28-07-2021 Thorniewood United 1 - 1 Carluke Rovers  
28-07-2021 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 1 - 1 Ardeer Thistle  
28-07-2021 Royal Albert 0 - 4 Gartcairn  
28-07-2021 Port Glasgow 1 - 7 Renfrew  
28-07-2021 Kello Rovers 4 - 1 Newmains United  
28-07-2021 Glasgow United 6 - 1 Dalry Thistle  
28-07-2021 Ashfield 4 - 4 Greenock Juniors  
24-07-2021 Renfrew 3 - 0 Kello Rovers  
24-07-2021 Carluke Rovers 4 - 0 Royal Albert  
24-07-2021 Greenock Juniors 4 - 0 Glasgow United  
24-07-2021 Ardeer Thistle 3 - 2 Port Glasgow  
24-07-2021 Newmains United 1 - 5 Thorniewood United  
24-07-2021 Dalry Thistle 1 - 6 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club  
24-07-2021 Cambuslang Rangers 2 - 0 Ashfield  
21-07-2021 Kello Rovers 1 - 4 Ardeer Thistle  
21-07-2021 Gartcairn 6 - 0 Carluke Rovers  
21-07-2021 Port Glasgow 5 - 1 Dalry Thistle  
21-07-2021 Thorniewood United 3 - 2 Renfrew  
21-07-2021 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 1 - 1 Greenock Juniors  
21-07-2021 Newmains United 1 - 1 Royal Albert  
21-07-2021 Glasgow United 1 - 5 Cambuslang Rangers  
17-07-2021 Renfrew 6 - 0 Royal Albert  
17-07-2021 Newmains United 1 - 6 Gartcairn  
17-07-2021 Greenock Juniors 3 - 2 Port Glasgow  
17-07-2021 Dalry Thistle 1 - 2 Kello Rovers  
17-07-2021 Cambuslang Rangers 2 - 3 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club  
17-07-2021 Ashfield 3 - 3 Glasgow United  
17-07-2021 Ardeer Thistle 1 - 0 Thorniewood United