BURNHILL - RESULTS |
DATE |
RESULT |
TEAM 1 |
|
SCORE |
|
TEAM 2 |
PTS |
|
COMPETITION |
23/03/2024 |
|
Burnhill |
|
0-7 |
|
Rosebank United |
-46 |
|
GCO - Championship |
16/03/2024 |
|
Burnhill |
|
0-5 |
|
Clydebank SM |
±0 |
|
GCO - End of Season Cup |
09/03/2024 |
|
Glasgow Medics |
|
3-2 |
|
Burnhill |
+2 |
|
GCO - Championship |
02/03/2024 |
|
Woodbank |
|
2-3 |
|
Burnhill |
+9 |
|
GCO - Championship |
24/02/2024 |
|
Burnhill |
|
2-2 |
|
Woodbank |
-5 |
|
GCO - Championship |
17/02/2024 |
|
Burnhill |
|
0-1 |
|
Cambuslang Football Academy |
-10 |
|
GCO - Championship |
10/02/2024 |
|
Rhu Colts |
|
6-1 |
|
Burnhill |
-21 |
|
GCO - Championship |
27/01/2024 |
|
Burnhill |
|
3-4 |
|
Nethercraigs |
+7 |
|
GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup |
20/01/2024 |
|
Burnhill |
|
1-3 |
|
Glasgow Ansar |
-21 |
|
GCO - Championship |
13/01/2024 |
|
Burnhill |
|
4-2 |
|
Glasgow Medics |
+15 |
|
GCO - Championship |
08/12/2023 |
|
Clydebank Red Star |
|
6-2 |
|
Burnhill |
-8 |
|
GCO - Championship |
11/11/2023 |
|
Cambuslang Football Academy |
|
2-0 |
|
Burnhill |
-10 |
|
GCO - Championship |
04/11/2023 |
|
Burnhill |
|
1-2 |
|
Woodbank |
-16 |
|
GCO - Championship |
28/10/2023 |
|
Burnhill |
|
1-5 |
|
Nethercraigs |
-8 |
|
GCO - Championship |
21/10/2023 |
|
Rosebank United |
|
1-1 |
|
Burnhill |
+1 |
|
GCO - Championship |
14/10/2023 |
|
King's Park United |
|
2-1 |
|
Burnhill |
+5 |
|
GCO - Championship |
07/10/2023 |
|
Burnhill |
|
3-5 |
|
River Nevis |
-8 |
|
GCO - Championship |
30/09/2023 |
|
Burnhill |
|
3-1 |
|
Rhu Colts |
+14 |
|
GCO - Championship |
23/09/2023 |
|
Lomond |
|
3-1 |
|
Burnhill |
+4 |
|
GCO - Championship |
16/09/2023 |
|
DTI |
|
4-2 |
|
Burnhill |
-4 |
|
GCO - Championship |
09/09/2023 |
|
Burnhill |
|
1-5 |
|
Tantallon Victoria |
-42 |
|
GCO - Championship |
02/09/2023 |
|
Burnhill |
|
4-3 |
|
Glasgow Ansar |
-1 |
|
GCO - Championship |
26/08/2023 |
|
Busby SM |
|
7-4 |
|
Burnhill |
-20 |
|
GCO - Championship |
24/08/2023 |
|
Burnhill |
|
1-3 |
|
Croftpark |
-28 |
|
GCO - Championship |
19/08/2023 |
|
Lomond |
|
5-2 |
|
Burnhill |
-3 |
|
GCO - Jim Harvey (Div. 1) Cup |
15/08/2023 |
|
Burnhill |
|
1-6 |
|
Greater Glasgow |
-50 |
|
GCO - Championship |
12/08/2023 |
|
Cathcart |
|
2-1 |
|
Burnhill |
±0 |
|
GCO - Championship |
05/08/2023 |
|
Glasgow Medics |
|
2-2 |
|
Burnhill |
+7 |
|
GCO - Championship |
20/04/2023 |
|
Burnhill |
|
3-1 |
|
King's Park United |
+16 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
12/04/2023 |
|
Burnhill |
|
0-2 |
|
Clydeside Athletic |
+5 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
25/03/2023 |
|
Lokomotiv Glasgow |
|
5-1 |
|
Burnhill |
-6 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
17/03/2023 |
|
Burnhill |
|
1-4 |
|
Glasgow Island |
±0 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
11/03/2023 |
|
Burnhill |
|
1-5 |
|
Corinthians |
-4 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
04/03/2023 |
|
King's Park United |
|
1-0 |
|
Burnhill |
+3 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
25/02/2023 |
|
Erskine Youth |
|
2-0 |
|
Burnhill |
+1 |
|
GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup |
17/02/2023 |
|
Corinthians |
|
4-0 |
|
Burnhill |
±0 |
|
GCO - Premier Lg. Cup |
11/02/2023 |
|
Burnhill |
|
2-4 |
|
Newlands |
-2 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
04/02/2023 |
|
Park Sports Project |
|
8-0 |
|
Burnhill |
-2 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
28/01/2023 |
|
Burnhill |
|
1-0 |
|
Glasgow Medics |
+14 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
21/01/2023 |
|
Weir Recreation |
|
2-6 |
|
Burnhill |
+46 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
14/01/2023 |
|
Rosehill United |
|
2-1 |
|
Burnhill |
+7 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
07/01/2023 |
|
Burnhill |
|
0-7 |
|
Pollok United |
-6 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
10/12/2022 |
|
Clydeside Athletic |
|
7-0 |
|
Burnhill |
-1 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
03/12/2022 |
|
Erskine Youth |
|
4-2 |
|
Burnhill |
+3 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
26/11/2022 |
|
Newlands |
|
5-0 |
|
Burnhill |
-5 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
19/11/2022 |
|
Corinthians |
|
9-0 |
|
Burnhill |
-6 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
12/11/2022 |
|
Burnhill |
|
0-4 |
|
Park Sports Project |
+1 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
05/11/2022 |
|
Burnhill |
|
2-5 |
|
Lokomotiv Glasgow |
-7 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
29/10/2022 |
|
Burnhill |
|
0-4 |
|
Weir Recreation |
-19 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
08/10/2022 |
|
Glasgow Island |
|
7-0 |
|
Burnhill |
-2 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
01/10/2022 |
|
Burnhill |
|
3-3 |
|
Southside United |
+8 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
24/09/2022 |
|
Southside United |
|
3-1 |
|
Burnhill |
+3 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
17/09/2022 |
|
Burnhill |
|
2-2 |
|
KaisAyr |
+1 |
|
FRI - Friendly |
17/09/2022 |
|
Burnhill |
|
1-2 |
|
Erskine Youth |
+2 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
27/08/2022 |
|
Pollok United |
|
5-0 |
|
Burnhill |
-5 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
20/08/2022 |
|
Burnhill |
|
1-5 |
|
Rosehill United |
-14 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
13/08/2022 |
|
Glasgow Medics |
|
1-3 |
|
Burnhill |
+31 |
|
GCO - Premier Div. |
26/03/2022 |
|
Cambuslang Football Academy |
|
2-8 |
|
Burnhill |
+19 |
|
GCO - Div. 1A |
19/03/2022 |
|
Croftpark |
|
1-3 |
|
Burnhill |
+18 |
|
GCO - Div. 1A |
12/03/2022 |
|
Burnhill |
|
2-5 |
|
Newlands |
-3 |
|
GCO - Div. 1A |
05/03/2022 |
|
Burnhill |
|
1-2 |
|
KaisAyr |
-1 |
|
FRI - Friendly |
26/02/2022 |
|
Burnhill |
|
0-1 |
|
Lomond |
-7 |
|
GCO - Div. 1A |
19/02/2022 |
|
Burnhill |
|
0-2 |
|
King's Park United |
+1 |
|
GCO - Div. 1A |
05/02/2022 |
|
Burnhill |
|
1-0 |
|
Greater Glasgow |
+4 |
|
GCO - Div. 1A |
29/01/2022 |
|
River Nevis |
|
1-2 |
|
Burnhill |
+14 |
|
GCO - Div. 1A |
22/01/2022 |
|
Burnhill |
|
2-8 |
|
Glasgow Medics |
-23 |
|
GCO - Div. 1A |
15/01/2022 |
|
Southside White Cart |
|
3-0 |
|
Burnhill |
+2 |
|
GCO - Div. 1A |
11/12/2021 |
|
Cambuslang Football Academy Pirates |
|
5-0 |
|
Burnhill |
-4 |
|
GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup |
27/11/2021 |
|
Burnhill |
|
1-3 |
|
King's Park United |
±0 |
|
GCO - Jim Harvey (Div. 1) Cup |
20/11/2021 |
|
King's Park United |
|
3-1 |
|
Burnhill |
+4 |
|
GCO - Jim Harvey (Div. 1) Cup |
13/11/2021 |
|
Burnhill |
|
0-5 |
|
Cambuslang Football Academy Pirates |
-10 |
|
GCO - Jim Harvey (Div. 1) Cup |
06/11/2021 |
|
Cambuslang United |
|
6-1 |
|
Burnhill |
-4 |
|
GCO - Jim Harvey (Div. 1) Cup |
23/10/2021 |
|
Cambuslang Football Academy Pirates |
|
2-2 |
|
Burnhill |
+13 |
|
GCO - Jim Harvey (Div. 1) Cup |
16/10/2021 |
|
Burnhill |
|
0-5 |
|
Cambuslang United |
-10 |
|
GCO - Jim Harvey (Div. 1) Cup |
09/10/2021 |
|
King's Park United |
|
1-1 |
|
Burnhill |
+12 |
|
GCO - Div. 1A |
02/10/2021 |
|
Newlands |
|
4-1 |
|
Burnhill |
+2 |
|
GCO - Div. 1A |
25/09/2021 |
|
Burnhill |
|
4-4 |
|
Croftpark |
-5 |
|
GCO - Div. 1A |
18/09/2021 |
|
Lomond |
|
3-0 |
|
Burnhill |
-14 |
|
GCO - Div. 1A |
11/09/2021 |
|
Burnhill |
|
3-2 |
|
Cambuslang Football Academy |
-6 |
|
GCO - Div. 1A |
04/09/2021 |
|
Greater Glasgow |
|
1-1 |
|
Burnhill |
+2 |
|
GCO - Div. 1A |
28/08/2021 |
|
Burnhill |
|
1-1 |
|
River Nevis |
-2 |
|
GCO - Div. 1A |
21/08/2021 |
|
Glasgow Medics |
|
2-3 |
|
Burnhill |
+19 |
|
GCO - Div. 1A |
14/08/2021 |
|
Burnhill |
|
1-3 |
|
Southside White Cart |
+2 |
|
GCO - Div. 1A |
04/07/2021 |
|
Burnhill |
|
1-2 |
|
KaisAyr |
-3 |
|
FRI - Friendly |
03/07/2021 |
|
Burnhill |
|
1-1 |
|
KaisAyr |
+3 |
|
FRI - Friendly |