SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

ALL WELFARE WESTEASTHIGHLAND
DEESIDEFORRES & NAIRN DISTRICTFORTH & ENDRICKGREENOCK & DISTRICTMONTROSE & DISTRICT
MORAY & DISTRICTNORTH EAST SCOTLANDSTRATHSPEY & BADENOCHWARRIORS PREMIER LEAGUE
SCOTTISH WELFARE CLUB RANKING
RANK TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 Drymen United WFEN-1 19 3-3 D Gargunnock (-6) 3166
2 Montrose Golfy Thistle WMON-1 19 5-0 W Andreou's (+1) 3080
3 Willareal WGRE-1 19 4-0 W Gourock (+17) 3049
4 Gargunnock WFEN-1 18 7-0 W OC United (+7) 3044
5 Belleaire Welfare WGRE-1 19 5-0 W Skyne Athletic (+4) 3034
6 Mormond Thistle WNES-1 45 1-2 L Montrose Golfy Thistle (+1) 3009
7 Deanston WFEN-1 13 2-3 L Drymen United (-2) 3008
8 Blanefield Thistle WFEN-1 15 3-4 L Drymen United (+2) 2997
9 Banff Rovers WNES-1 43 6-1 W Andreou's (+5) 2936
10 FC Fochabers WMOR-1 28 3-2 W RAF Lossiemouth (+3) 2928
11 Killearn WFEN-1 16 1-4 L Drymen United (-2) 2912
12 Johnshaven Athletic WMON-1 19 3-3 D Montrose Golfy Thistle (+5) 2890
13 Balfron Rovers WFEN-1 14 3-4 L Gartocharn (-9) 2883
14 Aberlour Villa WMOR-1 30 2-2 D Cullen (-6) 2877
15 RAF Lossiemouth WMOR-1 26 8-2 W Rug Bug Bennys (+8) 2871
16 Hopeman WMOR-1 27 1-3 L RAF Lossiemouth (-17) 2868
17 Maukinhill United WGRE-1 19 5-3 W AFC Clyde (+9) 2861
18 Boat of Garten Ospreys WSTR-1 12 4-2 W Kingussie (-5) 2847
19 Carisbrooke WFNA-1 20 3-0 W Elgin Thistle (+11) 2846
20 Grampian WNES-1 31 4-2 W Saint Combs (+13) 2832
21 Gourock WGRE-1 19 0-4 L Willareal (-17) 2831
22 Kinloss Sappers WFNA-1 21 1-3 L Carisbrooke (-15) 2820
23 Glenugie United WNES-1 37 7-0 W West Coast United (+4) 2809
24 Aviemore Thistle WSTR-1 9 7-3 W Kingussie (+3) 2798
25 Gartocharn WFEN-1 12 2-5 L Drymen United (±0) 2793
26 Buchlyvie United WFEN-1 15 1-2 L Blanefield Thistle (+3) 2776
27 Port Glasgow Welfare WGRE-1 18 6-1 W Interclyde (+20) 2770
28 Invercairn United WNES-1 33 1-6 L Banff Rovers (-27) 2760
29 Haven WNES-1 48 0-0 D Gourock (+6) 2748
30 Results Gym WMON-1 19 5-0 W Rug Bug Bennys (+5) 2740
31 Mintlaw WNES-1 41 0-8 L Mormond Thistle (-12) 2732
32 Faithlie United WNES-1 1 0-6 L Buckie United (new rank) 2731
33 Saint Combs WNES-1 34 9-1 W Digit-AI (±0) 2717
34 Carnock WGRE-1 18 4-0 W West Coast United (+8) 2700
35 AFC Clyde WGRE-1 17 3-5 L Maukinhill United (-9) 2697
36 Elgin Thistle WFNA-1 24 0-3 L Carisbrooke (-11) 2682
37 Skyne Athletic WGRE-1 18 0-5 L Belleaire Welfare (-4) 2677
38 Elizabethan Link Up WNES-1 39 5-4 W Mintlaw (+15) 2676
39 Macduff WNES-2 39 2-1 W Saint Combs (+6) 2674
40 Interclyde WGRE-1 19 1-6 L Port Glasgow Welfare (-20) 2674
41 Cullen WMOR-1 25 2-2 D Aberlour Villa (+6) 2672
42 Ayr Eagles WWAR-1 9 5-0 W Denny Warriors (+5) 2656
43 Thornhill WFEN-1 9 3-4 L Buchlyvie United (-3) 2645
44 Longside Thistle WNES-2 34 2-4 L Interclyde (-5) 2609
45 OC United WGRE-1 19 5-1 W Paisley United (+3) 2595
46 Forres Mechanics U20 WFNA-1 17 1-4 L Elgin Albion (-29) 2570
47 New Deer WNES-2 33 1-3 L Peterhead United (-16) 2556
48 Laurencekirk West End WMON-1 39 14-1 W Luthermuir (+8) 2551
49 Methlick WNES-2 35 5-8 L Mintlaw (-4) 2546
50 Forfar Ajax WMON-1 18 2-3 L Montrose Amateurs (-8) 2506
51 Craigellachie WMOR-1 17 1-6 L Hopeman (-7) 2500
52 Mosset Tavern WFNA-1 19 5-1 W Riverside Thistle (+19) 2498
53 Caberfeidh WFNA-1 16 2-0 W Riverside Thistle (+4) 2482
54 Kingussie WSTR-1 11 2-4 L Boat of Garten Ospreys (+5) 2480
55 Peterhead United WNES-2 39 2-8 L AFC Clyde (-12) 2478
56 Andreou's WMON-1 20 0-5 L Montrose Golfy Thistle (-1) 2470
57 New Pitsligo WNES-2 42 7-1 W Boddam United (+1) 2451
58 The Vikings WFNA-1 17 0-2 L Kinloss Sappers (+5) 2450
59 Cuminestown United WNES-2 41 1-2 L Luthermuir (-22) 2445
60 Elgin Albion WFNA-1 17 2-7 L Elgin Thistle (-12) 2432
61 Montrose Amateurs WMON-1 20 3-2 W Forfar Ajax (+8) 2426
62 The Vic Suite WGRE-1 17 4-1 W Newark Thistle (+3) 2422
63 Rug Bug Bennys WMON-1 20 0-5 L Results Gym (-5) 2419
64 Riverside Thistle WFNA-1 17 1-5 L Mosset Tavern (-19) 2362
65 West Coast United WGRE-1 18 0-4 L Carnock (-8) 2356
66 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare WGRE-1 18 1-4 L Inverclyde Caley Thistle (-22) 2336
67 Elgin Caledonian WFNA-1 16 1-5 L Mosset Tavern (-11) 2315
68 Inverclyde Caley Thistle WGRE-1 19 4-1 W Blackthorn Rovers Welfare (+22) 2294
69 Cromdale WSTR-1 9 3-2 W FC Abernethy (+7) 2280
70 Banchory Youth WDEE-1 44 4-0 W Drumoak & Durris (+20) 2263
71 Drumoak & Durris WDEE-1 68 0-4 L Banchory Youth (-20) 2212
72 FC Abernethy WSTR-1 9 2-3 L Cromdale (-7) 2198
73 Denny Warriors WWAR-1 13 0-5 L Ayr Eagles (-5) 2194
74 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths WWAR-1 8 3-1 W Falkirk Foundation FFIT (+8) 2183
75 Andreou's United WMON-1 19 3-6 L Laurencekirk West End (-3) 2165
76 Ardallie WNES-2 29 1-16 L Saint Combs (-3) 2152
77 Glasgow Titans WWAR-1 13 1-5 L Glasgow Wellington FFIT (-26) 2149
78 Glasgow Wellington FFIT WWAR-1 10 5-1 W Glasgow Titans (+26) 2139
79 Paisley United WGRE-1 19 1-5 L OC United (-3) 2133
80 Ballater WDEE-1 61 6-3 W Old Bank Bar (+5) 2108
81 Rangers FFIT WWAR-1 13 6-1 W Monster Munchen (+8) 2107
82 Lumphanan WDEE-1 52 5-2 W Banchory Youth (+39) 2092
83 Charleston Rovers WDEE-1 45 4-2 W Old Bank Bar (+11) 2055
84 Newark Thistle WGRE-1 18 1-4 L The Vic Suite (-3) 2051
85 Luthermuir WMON-1 19 1-14 L Laurencekirk West End (-8) 2014
86 Falkirk Foundation FFIT WWAR-1 9 1-3 L Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths (-8) 1992
87 Torphins WDEE-1 7 5-7 L Ballater (-13) 1988
88 Carron Huskies WWAR-1 9 4-4 D Alloa Un-Athletic (+3) 1987
89 Alloa Un-Athletic WWAR-1 8 4-4 D Carron Huskies (-3) 1983
90 AVA WWAR-1 9 4-2 W Edinburgh Giants (-5) 1917
91 Old Bank Bar WDEE-1 17 3-6 L Ballater (-5) 1913
92 Boddam United WNES-2 30 1-7 L New Pitsligo (-1) 1856
93 Digit-AI WGRE-1 18 1-9 L Saint Combs (±0) 1842
94 Monster Munchen WWAR-1 8 1-6 L Rangers FFIT (-8) 1705
95 Edinburgh Giants WWAR-1 10 2-4 L AVA (+5) 1400
-- Kippen WFEN-1 0 N/A N/A N/R



RANK TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS