SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 DOUGLAS EAST - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/05/2024 Lochee Harp Amateurs 16-0 Douglas East -1   DSM - Div. 2
11/05/2024 Douglas East 2-3 Ferry Athletic +10   DSM - Div. 2
27/04/2024 Dundee Athletic 7-0 Douglas East -6   DSM - Div. 2
20/04/2024 Douglas East 1-5 Craws Nest +1   DSM - Div. 2
17/04/2024 Douglas East 2-4 Dolphin +7   DSM - George McArthur Memorial Cup
13/04/2024 East Craigie Amateurs 2-3 Douglas East +24   DSM - Div. 2
30/03/2024 Occidental 10-0 Douglas East ±0   DSM - Memorial Cup
16/03/2024 Douglas East 1-4 Claverhouse +3   DSM - Div. 2
09/03/2024 Craigie Bar 10-2 Douglas East -11   DSM - Div. 2
02/03/2024 Ferry Athletic 4-2 Douglas East +6   DSM - Div. 2
17/02/2024 Douglas East 2-7 Kelso ±0   DSM - Div. 2
10/02/2024 Douglas Youth 7-1 Douglas East -4   DSM - Div. 2
03/02/2024 Douglas East 0-18 Lochee Harp Amateurs -2   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
09/12/2023 Dundee University 11-1 Douglas East -3   DSM - Div. 2
18/11/2023 Douglas East 0-7 East Craigie Amateurs -4   DSM - Div. 2
11/11/2023 Craws Nest 10-1 Douglas East -1   DSM - Div. 2
21/10/2023 Douglas East 1-22 Stobswell ±0   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
07/10/2023 Douglas East 0-26 Cairdy Thistle ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Claverhouse 10-0 Douglas East -2   DSM - Div. 2
02/09/2023 Douglas East 3-7 Douglas Youth -6   DSM - Div. 2
23/08/2023 Douglas East 1-4 Craigie Bar -7   DSM - Div. 2
19/08/2023 Douglas East 0-2 Dundee Athletic +1   DSM - Div. 2
12/08/2023 Douglas East 1-12 Claverhouse -5   DSM - Adamson Cup
09/08/2023 Douglas East 1-4 Parktool Athletic +4   DSM - Adamson Cup
05/08/2023 Craigie 8-1 Douglas East ±0   DSM - Adamson Cup