SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 DOUGLAS YOUTH - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/05/2024 Kelso 8-4 Douglas Youth -3   DSM - Div. 2
11/05/2024 Claverhouse 2-2 Douglas Youth +9   DSM - Div. 2
04/05/2024 Douglas Youth 4-5 Ferry Athletic -6   DSM - Div. 2
01/05/2024 East Craigie Amateurs 5-2 Douglas Youth -15   DSM - Div. 2
20/04/2024 Douglas Youth 7-2 Dundee Athletic +21   DSM - Div. 2
13/04/2024 Cannon Fodder 6-2 Douglas Youth +2 DSM - Shaun Kelly Memorial Cup
30/03/2024 Douglas Youth 5-1 Craigie Bar +10   DSM - Memorial Cup
23/03/2024 Craws Nest 3-4 Douglas Youth +21   DSM - Div. 2
16/03/2024 Douglas Youth 3-2 Craigie Bar -3   DSM - Div. 2
09/03/2024 Douglas Youth 2-3 Lochee Harp Amateurs +9   DSM - Div. 2
02/03/2024 Dundee University 1-2 Douglas Youth +18   DSM - Div. 2
17/02/2024 Craigie Bar 5-6 Douglas Youth +5   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
10/02/2024 Douglas Youth 7-1 Douglas East +4   DSM - Div. 2
03/02/2024 Craws Nest 5-1 Douglas Youth -2   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
18/11/2023 Ferry Athletic 1-0 Douglas Youth +2   DSM - Div. 2
11/11/2023 Douglas Youth 2-2 East Craigie Amateurs +5   DSM - Div. 2
04/11/2023 Douglas Youth 2-3 Dundee Athletic -10   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Douglas Youth 1-4 Claverhouse -11   DSM - Div. 2
07/10/2023 Douglas Youth 0-2 Cannon Fodder +5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Craigie Bar 3-3 Douglas Youth -1   DSM - Div. 2
23/09/2023 Douglas Youth 1-4 Kelso -6   DSM - Div. 2
09/09/2023 Lochee Harp Amateurs 6-0 Douglas Youth -5   DSM - Div. 2
02/09/2023 Douglas East 3-7 Douglas Youth +6   DSM - Div. 2
26/08/2023 Douglas Youth 2-3 Dundee University -4   DSM - Div. 2
19/08/2023 Douglas Youth 0-5 Craws Nest -11   DSM - Div. 2
12/08/2023 Douglas Youth 0-14 Stobswell -1   DSM - Adamson Cup
09/08/2023 Douglas Youth 0-7 Dolphin -9   DSM - Adamson Cup
05/08/2023 Cannon Fodder 4-1 Douglas Youth +3   DSM - Adamson Cup