SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 DUNDEE ATHLETIC - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/05/2024 Craigie Bar 5-1 Dundee Athletic -29   DSM - Div. 2
18/05/2024 East Craigie Amateurs 2-1 Dundee Athletic +1   DSM - Div. 2
11/05/2024 Lochee Harp Amateurs 5-0 Dundee Athletic -1   DSM - Div. 2
08/05/2024 Dundee Athletic 1-2 Claverhouse +2   DSM - Div. 2
04/05/2024 Dundee Athletic 0-5 Kelso -8   DSM - Div. 2
27/04/2024 Dundee Athletic 7-0 Douglas East +6   DSM - Div. 2
23/04/2024 Dundee Athletic 4-4 Craws Nest +9   DSM - Div. 2
20/04/2024 Douglas Youth 7-2 Dundee Athletic -21   DSM - Div. 2
13/04/2024 Dundee University 4-0 Dundee Athletic -11   DSM - Div. 2
30/03/2024 Lochee Harp Amateurs 5-1 Dundee Athletic ±0   DSM - Memorial Cup
23/03/2024 Claverhouse 4-2 Dundee Athletic ±0   DSM - Memorial Cup
09/03/2024 Dundee Athletic 2-1 East Craigie Amateurs +12   DSM - Div. 2
02/03/2024 Craws Nest 3-1 Dundee Athletic +4   DSM - Div. 2
17/02/2024 Dundee Athletic 2-1 Ferry Athletic +8   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
10/02/2024 Claverhouse 2-0 Dundee Athletic +2   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
03/02/2024 Dundee Athletic 2-4 Dundee University -10   DSM - Div. 2
18/11/2023 Wolfhill 3-0 Dundee Athletic -1   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Dundee Athletic 0-1 Ferry Athletic -7   DSM - Div. 2
04/11/2023 Douglas Youth 2-3 Dundee Athletic +10   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Dundee Athletic 0-5 FC Romania -21   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
07/10/2023 FC Romania 4-4 Dundee Athletic +10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
23/09/2023 Dundee Athletic 4-1 Craigie Bar +10   DSM - Div. 2
16/09/2023 Claverhouse 2-1 Dundee Athletic +6   DSM - Div. 2
02/09/2023 Dundee Athletic 2-2 Lochee Harp Amateurs +11   DSM - Div. 2
26/08/2023 Kelso 7-0 Dundee Athletic -10   DSM - Div. 2
19/08/2023 Douglas East 0-2 Dundee Athletic -1   DSM - Div. 2
12/08/2023 Bank Street Athletic 10-1 Dundee Athletic -1   DSM - Adamson Cup
09/08/2023 Dundee Athletic 0-7 Monifieth Athletic -5   DSM - Adamson Cup
06/05/2023 Cannon Fodder 5-0 Dundee Athletic -1   DSM - Div. 2
15/04/2023 Dundee Athletic 2-3 Lochee Harp Amateurs +3   DSM - Div. 2
08/04/2023 Sporting Tayside 3-5 Dundee Athletic +23   DSM - Div. 2
01/04/2023 Strathmartine Athletic 1-1 Dundee Athletic -6   DSM - Div. 2
18/03/2023 Dundee Athletic 0-9 Claverhouse -23   DSM - Div. 2
04/03/2023 Monifieth Athletic 4-0 Dundee Athletic +1   DSM - Div. 2
25/02/2023 Fairmuir Social 3-0 Dundee Athletic -8   DSM - Div. 2
18/02/2023 Dundee Athletic 0-5 Polepark -2   DSM - Div. 2
11/02/2023 Dundee Athletic 0-4 Monifieth Athletic -2   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
03/12/2022 Dundee Athletic 0-8 Cannon Fodder -18   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
26/11/2022 Dundee Athletic 0-1 Lochee Harp Amateurs +1   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
12/11/2022 Claverhouse 5-1 Dundee Athletic -4   DSM - Div. 2
05/11/2022 Dundee Athletic 4-0 Strathmartine Athletic +7   DSM - Div. 2
29/10/2022 Dundee Athletic 1-3 Saint Andrews {DSM} -5   DSM - Div. 2
22/10/2022 Dundee Athletic 0-4 Cannon Fodder -15   DSM - Div. 2
15/10/2022 Dundee Athletic 3-6 Fairmuir Social -22   DSM - Div. 2
01/10/2022 Polepark 7-0 Dundee Athletic -2   DSM - Div. 2
17/09/2022 Dundee Athletic 0-8 Monifieth Athletic -15   DSM - Div. 2
27/08/2022 Saint Andrews {DSM} 1-0 Dundee Athletic +2   DSM - Div. 2
20/08/2022 Dundee Athletic 2-1 Sporting Tayside +2   DSM - Div. 2
16/08/2022 Lochee Harp Amateurs 1-1 Dundee Athletic +12   DSM - Div. 2
13/08/2022 Dundee West 6-2 Dundee Athletic +2   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
10/08/2022 Tayside Fire Brigade 2-2 Dundee Athletic +13   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
06/08/2022 Saint Andrews {DSM} 6-2 Dundee Athletic -14   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
14/05/2022 Dundee Athletic 0-6 Craigie -4   DSM - Div. 2
11/05/2022 Riverside West End 12-1 Dundee Athletic -1   DSM - Div. 2
23/04/2022 Dundee Athletic 3-4 Fairmuir Social +11   DSM - Div. 2
16/04/2022 Saint James 4-2 Dundee Athletic +8 DSM - George McArthur Memorial Cup
09/04/2022 Dundee Athletic 0-4 Riverside Community Sports Club +1   DSM - Memorial Cup
02/04/2022 Clepington Social 2-1 Dundee Athletic +3   DSM - Div. 2
26/03/2022 Dundee Athletic 1-1 Sporting Tayside +1   DSM - Div. 2
19/03/2022 Dundee Athletic 0-3 Tayside Fire Brigade -1   DSM - Div. 2
05/03/2022 Dundee Athletic 2-3 Monifieth Athletic +8   DSM - Div. 2
26/02/2022 Riverside West End 13-2 Dundee Athletic -1   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
12/02/2022 Craigie 4-0 Dundee Athletic +1   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
05/02/2022 Dundee Athletic 9-1 Clepington Social +67   DSM - Div. 2 Lg. Cup
04/12/2021 Strathmartine Athletic 1-3 Dundee Athletic +8   DSM - Div. 2
20/11/2021 Dundee Athletic 1-11 Saint James -2   DSM - Div. 2
06/11/2021 Saint Andrews Colts {DSM} 2-2 Dundee Athletic +10   DSM - Div. 2
23/10/2021 Dundee Athletic 0-15 Riverside West End -2   DSM - Div. 2
16/10/2021 Lochee Albion 5-3 Dundee Athletic -13   DSM - Div. 2
25/09/2021 Monifieth Athletic 9-0 Dundee Athletic -3   DSM - Div. 2
18/09/2021 Dundee Athletic 3-3 Strathmartine Athletic -9   DSM - Div. 2
11/09/2021 Saint James 8-1 Dundee Athletic ±0   DSM - Div. 2
07/09/2021 Dundee Athletic 0-2 Saint Andrews Colts {DSM} -6   DSM - Div. 2
04/09/2021 Dundee Athletic 1-4 Dundee Saint James Amateurs -5   DSM - Div. 2
25/08/2021 Dundee Athletic 1-4 Clepington Social -11   DSM - Div. 2
21/08/2021 Fairmuir Social 7-0 Dundee Athletic ±0   DSM - Div. 2
14/08/2021 Craigie 7-1 Dundee Athletic -1   DSM - Div. 2
07/08/2021 Dolphin 3-2 Dundee Athletic +10   DSM - Div. 2
04/08/2021 Sporting Tayside 1-2 Dundee Athletic +17   DSM - Div. 2
31/07/2021 Tayside Fire Brigade 10-0 Dundee Athletic -4   DSM - Div. 2
17/07/2021 Dundee Athletic 0-9 Dryburgh Athletic -2   DSM - Adamson Cup
14/07/2021 Dundee Athletic 1-2 Lochee Albion -13   DSM - Div. 2
10/07/2021 Cannon Fodder 5-0 Dundee Athletic -10   DSM - Adamson Cup