SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

2024 JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24
2023 JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23
2022 JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22
2021 JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21
2020 JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20
2019 JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19
2018 JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18
2017 JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17
2016 JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16
2015 JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15
NOVEMBER 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/11/2023 Celtic 13-0 Aberdeen +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/11/2023 Dundee United 1-3 Glasgow City +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/11/2023 Heart of Midlothian 6-1 Hamilton Academical +4/-4   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/11/2023 Motherwell 2-4 Partick Thistle -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/11/2023 Rangers 7-0 Montrose +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/11/2023 Spartans 1-4 Hibernian -12/+12   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
26/11/2023 Boroughmuir Thistle 1-1 Livingston -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/11/2023 Kilmarnock 1-1 Glasgow -9/+9   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/11/2023 Queen's Park 4-1 University of Stirling +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
26/11/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 1-2 Edinburgh City -14/+14 Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
26/11/2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-2 p Ayr United -3/+3 Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
26/11/2023 Stenhousemuir 0-5 Rossvale -7/+7 Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
26/11/2023 Westdyke 3-4 Renfrew -5/+5 Championship/Lg. 1 Cup
26/11/2023 BSC Glasgow 0-4 Forfar Farmington -3/+3   Scottish Lg. 1
26/11/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 6-1 Saint Mirren +19/-19   Scottish Lg. 1
26/11/2023 Queen of the South 2-1 Falkirk +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
26/11/2023 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-4 Ayr United Development -2/+2   SWFL Cup
26/11/2023 Bishopton 1-5 Rossvale Development -30/+30   SWFL Cup
26/11/2023 Clydebank 2-2 Alloa Athletic +1/-1   SWFL Cup
26/11/2023 Cumbernauld Colts 1-6 Gleniffer Thistle -55/+55   SWFL Cup
26/11/2023 Dalbeattie Star 2-3 Annan Athletic +7/-7   SWFL Cup
26/11/2023 Drumchapel United 9-0 Dunipace +50/-50   SWFL Cup
26/11/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 5-3 Linlithgow Rose +15/-15   SWFL Cup
26/11/2023 Dyce 6-1 Arbroath +5/-5   SWFL Cup
26/11/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 2-2 Armadale Thistle +10/-10   SWFL Cup
26/11/2023 Elgin City 5-0 Grampian +32/-32   SWFL Cup
26/11/2023 Harmony Row 1-2 West Park United -21/+21   SWFL Cup
26/11/2023 Murieston United 1-7 Edinburgh South -14/+14   SWFL Cup
26/11/2023 Musselburgh Windsor 0-1 Glenrothes Strollers +1/-1   SWFL Cup
26/11/2023 Stonehaven 4-0 Huntly +43/-43   SWFL Cup
22/11/2023 Glasgow City 1-0 Montrose -11/+11   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
21/11/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 3-3 Stenhousemuir ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
19/11/2023 Aberdeen 2-1 Spartans +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/11/2023 Dundee United 0-1 Partick Thistle -2/+2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/11/2023 Glasgow City 0-2 Rangers -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/11/2023 Hamilton Academical 0-5 Celtic -1/+1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/11/2023 Montrose 1-1 Motherwell +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
19/11/2023 Gartcairn 0-7 Boroughmuir Thistle -25/+25   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/11/2023 Glasgow 0-5 Queen's Park -23/+23   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/11/2023 Livingston 4-2 Saint Johnstone +9/-9   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/11/2023 University of Stirling 0-4 Kilmarnock -14/+14   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
19/11/2023 East Fife 1-2 Ayr United -9/+9   Scottish Champ.
19/11/2023 Edinburgh City 1-1 Dryburgh Athletic ±0/±0   Scottish Champ.
19/11/2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 9-0 Greenock Morton +9/-9   Scottish Champ.
19/11/2023 Renfrew 0-5 Rossvale -25/+25   Scottish Champ.
19/11/2023 Westdyke 6-0 Hutchison Vale +7/-7   Scottish Champ.
19/11/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 2-3 Airdrie -16/+16   Scottish Lg. 1
19/11/2023 Dundee West 2-5 Queen of the South -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 1
19/11/2023 Forfar Farmington 5-2 Edinburgh Caledonia +11/-11   Scottish Lg. 1
19/11/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 0-7 Saint Mirren -22/+22   Scottish Lg. 1
19/11/2023 Central 0-5 Glenrothes Strollers -3/+3   Scottish Lg. East
19/11/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 1-3 Edinburgh South -25/+25   Scottish Lg. East
19/11/2023 East Fife Development 0-2 Musselburgh Windsor -15/+15   Scottish Lg. East
19/11/2023 Linlithgow Rose 1-3 Armadale Thistle -1/+1   Scottish Lg. East
19/11/2023 McDermid 4-0 Falkirk Development +10/-10   Scottish Lg. East
19/11/2023 Murieston United 0-3 Edinburgh Uni Thistle -1/+1   Scottish Lg. East
19/11/2023 Grampian 4-3 Elgin City -1/+1   Scottish Lg. North
19/11/2023 Huntly 5-1 Westdyke Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Lg. North
19/11/2023 Inverurie Loco Works 2-1 Buchan United -9/+9   Scottish Lg. North
19/11/2023 Stonehaven 2-3 Dryburgh Athletic Development -9/+9   Scottish Lg. North
19/11/2023 Annan Athletic 0-5 Ayr United Development -4/+4   Scottish Lg. South
19/11/2023 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0-4 Kilwinning -7/+7   Scottish Lg. South
19/11/2023 Cumnock Juniors 0-4 Harmony Row +2/-2   Scottish Lg. South
19/11/2023 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-6 Bishopton -3/+3   Scottish Lg. South
19/11/2023 Stewarton United 7-0 Dalbeattie Star +1/-1   Scottish Lg. South
19/11/2023 Alloa Athletic 5-4 Cumbernauld Colts +10/-10   Scottish Lg. West
19/11/2023 Clydebank 0-5 Dunipace -18/+18   Scottish Lg. West
19/11/2023 Rossvale Development 1-3 Gleniffer Thistle -29/+29   Scottish Lg. West
18/11/2023 Hibernian 2-1 Heart of Midlothian +1/-1   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
16/11/2023 Aberdeen 1-3 Partick Thistle -14/+14   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
15/11/2023 Saint Johnstone 0-1 Boroughmuir Thistle -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
12/11/2023 Hibernian 7-0 Dundee United +10/-10 SWPL Cup
12/11/2023 Partick Thistle 2-1 Montrose -5/+5 SWPL Cup
12/11/2023 Rangers 7-0 Boroughmuir Thistle ±0/±0 SWPL Cup
12/11/2023 Dryburgh Athletic 0-4 Rossvale -16/+16   Scottish Champ.
12/11/2023 East Fife 5-1 Greenock Morton +4/-4   Scottish Champ.
12/11/2023 Edinburgh City 2-1 Westdyke +6/-6   Scottish Champ.
12/11/2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 11-0 Hutchison Vale +6/-6   Scottish Champ.
12/11/2023 Renfrew 1-1 Ayr United -2/+2   Scottish Champ.
12/11/2023 Dundee West 2-1 Falkirk +22/-22   Scottish Lg. 1
12/11/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 3-0 Bonnyrigg Rose +14/-14   Scottish Lg. 1
12/11/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 0-2 Stenhousemuir +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 1
12/11/2023 Queen of the South 1-6 Forfar Farmington -29/+29   Scottish Lg. 1
12/11/2023 Armadale Thistle 5-0 East Fife Development +2/-2   Scottish Lg. East
12/11/2023 Edinburgh South 14-1 Central +32/-32   Scottish Lg. East
12/11/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 6-1 McDermid +6/-6   Scottish Lg. East
12/11/2023 Falkirk Development 0-17 Linlithgow Rose -13/+13   Scottish Lg. East
12/11/2023 Glenrothes Strollers 6-0 Dunfermline Athletic +13/-13   Scottish Lg. East
12/11/2023 Musselburgh Windsor 8-2 Murieston United +4/-4   Scottish Lg. East
12/11/2023 Buchan United 2-5 Arbroath -31/+31   Scottish Lg. North
12/11/2023 Dryburgh Athletic Development 3-5 Grampian -8/+8   Scottish Lg. North
12/11/2023 Elgin City 0-3 Inverurie Loco Works -5/+5   Scottish Lg. North
12/11/2023 Westdyke Thistle 0-3 Dyce +2/-2   Scottish Lg. North
12/11/2023 Ayr United Development 2-2 Stewarton United -11/+11   Scottish Lg. South
12/11/2023 Bishopton 2-4 Annan Athletic -35/+35   Scottish Lg. South
12/11/2023 Dalbeattie Star 3-0 Cumnock Juniors +24/-24   Scottish Lg. South
12/11/2023 Kilwinning 3-1 Harmony Row +22/-22   Scottish Lg. South
12/11/2023 Clydebank 3-2 Rossvale Development +11/-11   Scottish Lg. West
12/11/2023 Dunipace 2-1 Drumchapel United -1/+1   Scottish Lg. West
12/11/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 1-1 Alloa Athletic +3/-3   Scottish Lg. West
12/11/2023 West Park United 1-6 Dumbarton United -23/+23   Scottish Lg. West
10/11/2023 Celtic 3-0 Glasgow City +12/-12 SWPL Cup
09/11/2023 Ross & Cromarty 0-7 Sutherland -8/+8   Highlands & Islands Lg.
08/11/2023 Spartans 1-2 Dundee United -16/+16   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/11/2023 Dundee United 0-2 Celtic +5/-5   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/11/2023 Heart of Midlothian 0-0 Glasgow City +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/11/2023 Montrose 0-8 Hibernian -20/+20   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/11/2023 Motherwell 2-5 Aberdeen -31/+31   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/11/2023 Partick Thistle 3-0 Hamilton Academical +2/-2   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/11/2023 Rangers 3-1 Spartans -6/+6   Scottish Premier Lg. 1
05/11/2023 Airdrie 3-2 Queen of the South +10/-10   Scottish Cup
05/11/2023 Armadale Thistle 1-2 Edinburgh Caledonia -21/+21   Scottish Cup
05/11/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 5-0 Giffnock Soccer Centre +6/-6   Scottish Cup
05/11/2023 East Fife 3-0 Dryburgh Athletic +12/-12   Scottish Cup
05/11/2023 Edinburgh City 0-6 Dyce -56/+56   Scottish Cup
05/11/2023 Falkirk 0-2 Glenrothes Strollers -16/+16   Scottish Cup
05/11/2023 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 8-0 Drumchapel United +2/-2   Scottish Cup
05/11/2023 Inverurie Loco Works 2-4 Ayr United -9/+9   Scottish Cup
05/11/2023 Rossvale 5-1 Saint Mirren -1/+1   Scottish Cup
05/11/2023 Stenhousemuir 11-0 Hutchison Vale +28/-28   Scottish Cup
05/11/2023 Westdyke 5-3 Greenock Morton +2/-2   Scottish Cup
05/11/2023 Boroughmuir Thistle 2-1 Kilmarnock +3/-3   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/11/2023 Gartcairn 0-1 University of Stirling -13/+13   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/11/2023 Livingston 3-1 Glasgow +7/-7   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/11/2023 Saint Johnstone 2-3 Queen's Park -5/+5   Scottish Premier Lg. 2
05/11/2023 Elgin City 5-2 Arbroath +11/-11   Scottish Lg. North
05/11/2023 Stonehaven 0-0 Westdyke Thistle -8/+8   Scottish Lg. North
05/11/2023 Harmony Row 4-2 Dalbeattie Star -8/+8   Scottish Lg. South
05/11/2023 Cumnock Juniors 1-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +1/-1   SWFL Cup
05/11/2023 Edinburgh South 3-0 McDermid +7/-7   SWFL Cup
05/11/2023 Falkirk Development 1-11 Musselburgh Windsor -14/+14   SWFL Cup