SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS & TABLES
LEAGUE SELECTOR

NORTH REGION LEAGUE, PREMIER DIVISION, 2022/23
PREMIER DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP  
POS TEAM P W D L F A GD FORM STREAK PPG PTS  
1 Culter 15 14 1 0 54 9 +45 100    15 unbeaten 2.867 43
2 Hermes 15 12 2 1 54 11 +43 91    7 unbeaten 2.533 38
3 Dyce 16 9 4 3 35 13 +22 73    5 unbeaten 1.938 31
4 Stonehaven 14 8 3 3 24 16 +8 84    3 wins 1.929 27
5 Bridge of Don Thistle 15 8 2 5 33 15 +18 47    1.733 26
6 Ellon United 15 7 2 6 25 27 -2 49    3 winless 1.533 23
7 East End 10 6 2 2 24 14 +10 52    2 losses 2.000 20
8 Stoneywood Parkvale 14 6 2 6 25 26 -1 80    5 unbeaten 1.429 20
9 Montrose Roselea 18 5 5 8 28 32 -4 43    1.111 20
10 Nairn Saint Ninian 18 5 4 9 30 42 -12 43    3 winless 1.056 19
11 Colony Park Juniors 16 4 4 8 18 44 -26 48    1.000 16
12 Maud 18 4 1 13 19 49 -30 9    6 winless 0.722 13
13 Banchory Saint Ternan 17 2 1 14 16 49 -33 9    10 winless 0.412 7
14 Dufftown 17 1 3 13 14 52 -38 13    4 losses 0.353 6
                               
  Average goals per game: 3.661                            

    RESULTS   
04-02-2023 Stonehaven 1 - 0 Nairn Saint Ninian  
04-02-2023 Montrose Roselea 2 - 1 Dufftown  
04-02-2023 Hermes 4 - 0 Colony Park Juniors  
04-02-2023 Culter 3 - 1 Maud  
04-02-2023 Bridge of Don Thistle 0 - 2 Dyce  
04-02-2023 Banchory Saint Ternan 1 - 4 Stoneywood Parkvale  
28-01-2023 Nairn Saint Ninian 2 - 5 Dyce  
28-01-2023 Maud 1 - 2 Stoneywood Parkvale  
28-01-2023 Hermes 5 - 2 Montrose Roselea  
28-01-2023 Ellon United 0 - 3 Bridge of Don Thistle  
28-01-2023 East End 0 - 1 Culter  
28-01-2023 Dufftown 0 - 3 Stonehaven  
28-01-2023 Colony Park Juniors 3 - 0 Banchory Saint Ternan  
21-01-2023 Montrose Roselea 1 - 1 Dyce  
14-01-2023 Stonehaven 2 - 1 Montrose Roselea  
14-01-2023 Dyce 2 - 0 Dufftown  
14-01-2023 Culter 6 - 1 Ellon United  
14-01-2023 Bridge of Don Thistle 1 - 1 Nairn Saint Ninian  
14-01-2023 Banchory Saint Ternan 0 - 0 Maud  
07-01-2023 Nairn Saint Ninian 4 - 1 Banchory Saint Ternan  
07-01-2023 Montrose Roselea 0 - 0 Colony Park Juniors  
07-01-2023 Culter 8 - 2 Dufftown  
03-12-2022 Stoneywood Parkvale 3 - 3 Ellon United  
03-12-2022 Nairn Saint Ninian 1 - 0 Maud  
26-11-2022 Stonehaven 0 - 2 Culter  
26-11-2022 Nairn Saint Ninian 1 - 1 Colony Park Juniors  
26-11-2022 Montrose Roselea 1 - 1 Hermes  
26-11-2022 Ellon United 4 - 1 Maud  
26-11-2022 East End 1 - 3 Stoneywood Parkvale  
26-11-2022 Dufftown 3 - 1 Banchory Saint Ternan  
19-11-2022 Montrose Roselea 2 - 0 Nairn Saint Ninian  
19-11-2022 Hermes 1 - 0 Banchory Saint Ternan  
19-11-2022 Culter 8 - 0 Colony Park Juniors  
29-10-2022 Nairn Saint Ninian 1 - 2 Stoneywood Parkvale  
29-10-2022 Maud 0 - 5 Hermes  
29-10-2022 Dufftown 1 - 5 Montrose Roselea  
29-10-2022 Culter 1 - 1 Dyce  
29-10-2022 Banchory Saint Ternan 2 - 4 Colony Park Juniors  
22-10-2022 Stonehaven 2 - 1 Banchory Saint Ternan  
22-10-2022 Nairn Saint Ninian 1 - 5 East End  
22-10-2022 Ellon United 4 - 0 Stoneywood Parkvale  
22-10-2022 Dufftown 1 - 2 Maud  
22-10-2022 Colony Park Juniors 0 - 2 Montrose Roselea  
22-10-2022 Bridge of Don Thistle 0 - 3 Culter  
21-10-2022 Dyce 1 - 2 Hermes  
15-10-2022 Stoneywood Parkvale 1 - 3 Culter  
15-10-2022 Maud 3 - 2 Montrose Roselea  
15-10-2022 Ellon United 3 - 1 Nairn Saint Ninian  
15-10-2022 East End 3 - 0 Dufftown  
15-10-2022 Colony Park Juniors 0 - 3 Stonehaven  
15-10-2022 Banchory Saint Ternan 1 - 5 Dyce  
14-10-2022 Hermes 1 - 1 Bridge of Don Thistle  
08-10-2022 Stonehaven 2 - 1 Maud  
08-10-2022 Montrose Roselea 3 - 4 East End  
08-10-2022 Dyce 5 - 0 Colony Park Juniors  
08-10-2022 Dufftown 1 - 2 Ellon United  
08-10-2022 Culter 4 - 1 Hermes  
08-10-2022 Bridge of Don Thistle 4 - 1 Banchory Saint Ternan  
01-10-2022 Stoneywood Parkvale 0 - 4 Bridge of Don Thistle  
01-10-2022 Maud 3 - 5 Nairn Saint Ninian  
01-10-2022 Hermes 1 - 0 Stonehaven  
01-10-2022 Dyce 2 - 0 Ellon United  
01-10-2022 Colony Park Juniors 3 - 1 Dufftown  
01-10-2022 Banchory Saint Ternan 2 - 0 Montrose Roselea  
24-09-2022 Maud 0 - 6 Bridge of Don Thistle  
24-09-2022 Dufftown 1 - 1 Dyce  
24-09-2022 Colony Park Juniors 1 - 3 Nairn Saint Ninian  
17-09-2022 Stonehaven 1 - 1 Dufftown  
17-09-2022 Montrose Roselea 2 - 2 Stoneywood Parkvale  
17-09-2022 Hermes 6 - 1 Maud  
17-09-2022 Dyce 2 - 2 Nairn Saint Ninian  
17-09-2022 Bridge of Don Thistle 1 - 0 Ellon United  
03-09-2022 Nairn Saint Ninian 2 - 0 Bridge of Don Thistle  
03-09-2022 Montrose Roselea 2 - 2 Stonehaven  
03-09-2022 Maud 1 - 0 Banchory Saint Ternan  
03-09-2022 Ellon United 2 - 0 Dufftown  
23-08-2022 Stoneywood Parkvale 0 - 2 Hermes  
23-08-2022 Stonehaven 2 - 2 East End  
23-08-2022 Nairn Saint Ninian 2 - 2 Dufftown  
23-08-2022 Maud 0 - 4 Dyce  
23-08-2022 Ellon United 3 - 2 Montrose Roselea  
23-08-2022 Colony Park Juniors 0 - 3 Bridge of Don Thistle  
23-08-2022 Banchory Saint Ternan 0 - 4 Culter  
20-08-2022 Stonehaven 1 - 2 Stoneywood Parkvale  
20-08-2022 Maud 3 - 4 Colony Park Juniors  
20-08-2022 Hermes 5 - 1 Ellon United  
20-08-2022 Dyce 0 - 1 Montrose Roselea  
20-08-2022 Culter 3 - 1 Nairn Saint Ninian  
20-08-2022 Bridge of Don Thistle 6 - 0 Dufftown  
20-08-2022 Banchory Saint Ternan 1 - 3 East End  
16-08-2022 Stoneywood Parkvale 6 - 0 Banchory Saint Ternan  
16-08-2022 Maud 1 - 2 Culter  
16-08-2022 Ellon United 0 - 1 Dyce  
16-08-2022 East End 2 - 1 Bridge of Don Thistle  
16-08-2022 Colony Park Juniors 0 - 7 Hermes  
13-08-2022 Stoneywood Parkvale 0 - 1 Maud  
13-08-2022 Stonehaven 2 - 1 Dyce  
13-08-2022 Montrose Roselea 0 - 1 Bridge of Don Thistle  
13-08-2022 Hermes 6 - 0 Nairn Saint Ninian  
13-08-2022 Ellon United 2 - 1 Banchory Saint Ternan  
13-08-2022 East End 2 - 2 Colony Park Juniors  
13-08-2022 Dufftown 0 - 2 Culter  
06-08-2022 Maud 0 - 2 East End  
06-08-2022 Hermes 7 - 0 Dufftown  
06-08-2022 Dyce 2 - 0 Stoneywood Parkvale  
06-08-2022 Culter 4 - 0 Montrose Roselea  
06-08-2022 Colony Park Juniors 0 - 0 Ellon United  
06-08-2022 Bridge of Don Thistle 2 - 3 Stonehaven  
06-08-2022 Banchory Saint Ternan 4 - 3 Nairn Saint Ninian