SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS & TABLES
LEAGUE SELECTOR

FOOTBALL CENTRAL SUNDAY AMATEUR LEAGUE, PREMIER DIVISION, 2022/23
PREMIER DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP DIVISION 1
LANARKSHIRE PREMIER DIVISION LANARKSHIRE DIVISION 1  
POS TEAM P W D L F A GD FORM STREAK PPG PTS  
1 Budhill United 12 11 0 1 65 24 +41 82    2 wins 2.750 33
2 Overlee Colts 13 9 0 4 41 28 +13 89    5 wins 2.077 27
3 Bonomy 14 8 1 5 39 34 +5 78    3 wins 1.786 25
4 Bullwood 12 8 2 2 39 16 +23 72    1.917 23 * -3 pts
5 Falkirk Sunday 13 5 3 5 23 29 -6 42    1.385 18
6 Bonnybridge Youths 10 5 1 4 29 27 +2 38    3 winless 1.600 16
7 Silverburn 13 3 3 7 27 35 -8 36    2 winless 0.923 12
8 East Kilbride Albion 13 3 1 9 30 47 -17 11    5 losses 0.769 10
9 Duncanrig Villa 12 2 4 6 19 41 -22 31    0.833 10
10 Southside Sunday 10 2 2 6 32 44 -12 23    2 losses 0.800 8
11 Drumchapel United Sunday 12 2 1 9 27 46 -19 37    2 losses 0.583 7
                               
  Average goals per game: 5.537                            

    RESULTS   
29-01-2023 Southside Sunday 2 - 3 Bonomy  
29-01-2023 Falkirk Sunday 1 - 2 Duncanrig Villa  
29-01-2023 Drumchapel United Sunday 2 - 5 Overlee Colts  
22-01-2023 Southside Sunday 2 - 3 Falkirk Sunday  
22-01-2023 Silverburn 3 - 5 Overlee Colts  
22-01-2023 Drumchapel United Sunday 2 - 3 Budhill United  
22-01-2023 Bullwood 6 - 2 East Kilbride Albion  
22-01-2023 Bonomy 3 - 0 Duncanrig Villa  
15-01-2023 East Kilbride Albion 5 - 6 Southside Sunday  
15-01-2023 Duncanrig Villa 2 - 2 Silverburn  
15-01-2023 Bullwood 1 - 5 Bonomy  
15-01-2023 Budhill United 10 - 2 Bonnybridge Youths  
04-12-2022 Silverburn 4 - 1 East Kilbride Albion  
04-12-2022 Overlee Colts 2 - 1 Bonomy  
04-12-2022 Duncanrig Villa 0 - 6 Drumchapel United Sunday  
04-12-2022 Bullwood 9 - 2 Southside Sunday  
27-11-2022 Silverburn 2 - 2 Bonomy  
27-11-2022 Bullwood 2 - 2 Falkirk Sunday  
27-11-2022 Budhill United 2 - 3 Overlee Colts  
13-11-2022 Overlee Colts 5 - 1 Drumchapel United Sunday  
13-11-2022 Falkirk Sunday 1 - 4 Bonomy  
13-11-2022 East Kilbride Albion 0 - 1 Bullwood  
13-11-2022 Duncanrig Villa 4 - 10 Budhill United  
30-10-2022 Overlee Colts 1 - 2 Bullwood  
30-10-2022 East Kilbride Albion O (0) - W (0) Budhill United  
16-10-2022 Silverburn 0 - 1 Falkirk Sunday  
16-10-2022 Drumchapel United Sunday 4 - 1 Duncanrig Villa  
16-10-2022 Bonomy 5 - 2 East Kilbride Albion  
16-10-2022 Bonnybridge Youths 2 - 4 Overlee Colts  
09-10-2022 Southside Sunday 1 - 4 Overlee Colts  
09-10-2022 East Kilbride Albion 5 - 2 Silverburn  
09-10-2022 Duncanrig Villa 1 - 1 Bonnybridge Youths  
09-10-2022 Drumchapel United Sunday 2 - 2 Bullwood  
09-10-2022 Budhill United 6 - 5 Bonomy  
25-09-2022 Falkirk Sunday 1 - 3 Bonnybridge Youths  
25-09-2022 Budhill United 4 - 1 Silverburn  
18-09-2022 Falkirk Sunday 3 - 1 East Kilbride Albion  
18-09-2022 Bonomy 2 - 1 Drumchapel United Sunday  
18-09-2022 Bonnybridge Youths W (0) - O (0) Bullwood  
28-08-2022 Drumchapel United Sunday 1 - 2 Silverburn  
28-08-2022 Budhill United 5 - 2 Falkirk Sunday  
28-08-2022 Bonnybridge Youths 7 - 1 Bonomy  
21-08-2022 Southside Sunday 3 - 3 Silverburn  
21-08-2022 Duncanrig Villa 1 - 4 Bullwood  
21-08-2022 Drumchapel United Sunday 3 - 4 East Kilbride Albion  
21-08-2022 Bonomy 4 - 3 Overlee Colts  
21-08-2022 Bonnybridge Youths 0 - 2 Falkirk Sunday  
14-08-2022 Overlee Colts 3 - 1 Silverburn  
14-08-2022 Falkirk Sunday 3 - 3 Southside Sunday  
14-08-2022 East Kilbride Albion 1 - 5 Bonnybridge Youths  
14-08-2022 Duncanrig Villa 2 - 0 Bonomy  
14-08-2022 Budhill United 9 - 0 Drumchapel United Sunday  
07-08-2022 Southside Sunday 4 - 6 East Kilbride Albion  
07-08-2022 Silverburn 6 - 2 Duncanrig Villa  
07-08-2022 Overlee Colts 0 - 2 Falkirk Sunday  
07-08-2022 Bonomy 1 - 4 Bullwood  
07-08-2022 Bonnybridge Youths 3 - 4 Budhill United  
31-07-2022 East Kilbride Albion 1 - 6 Overlee Colts  
31-07-2022 Duncanrig Villa 2 - 2 Falkirk Sunday  
31-07-2022 Bullwood 3 - 0 Silverburn  
31-07-2022 Budhill United 6 - 2 Southside Sunday  
31-07-2022 Bonnybridge Youths 6 - 3 Drumchapel United Sunday  
24-07-2022 Southside Sunday 7 - 2 Drumchapel United Sunday  
24-07-2022 Overlee Colts 0 - 6 Budhill United  
24-07-2022 Falkirk Sunday 0 - 5 Bullwood  
24-07-2022 Duncanrig Villa 2 - 2 East Kilbride Albion  
24-07-2022 Bonomy 3 - 1 Silverburn