SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS & TABLES | ||
LEAGUE SELECTOR |
LOTHIAN & EDINBURGH SUNDAY AMATEUR LEAGUE, MORNING DIVISION 1, 2023/24 | |||||
PREMIER DIVISION | MORNING PREMIER DIVISION | MORNING CHAMPIONSHIP | |||
MORNING DIVISION 1 |
POS | TEAM | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | FORM | STREAK | PPG | PTS | |
1 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | 22 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 99 | 28 | +71 | 100 | 7 wins | 2.727 | 60 | |
2 | Riverside Victoria | 24 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 86 | 34 | +52 | 52 | 2 unbeaten | 2.375 | 57 | |
3 | Kirknewton | 22 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 74 | 25 | +49 | 83 | 8 unbeaten | 2.182 | 48 | |
4 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 71 | 29 | +42 | 64 | 7 unbeaten | 2.087 | 48 | |
5 | Silverknowes | 24 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 100 | 78 | +22 | 49 | 1.792 | 43 | ||
6 | Livingston North | 24 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 87 | 66 | +21 | 60 | 1.667 | 40 | ||
7 | Burnside Athletic | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 67 | 54 | +13 | 63 | 2 wins | 1.500 | 33 | |
8 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | 23 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 62 | 74 | -12 | 56 | 1.391 | 32 | ||
9 | Duddingston Athletic | 23 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 63 | 58 | +5 | 21 | 4 winless | 1.217 | 28 | |
10 | South Gyle Rovers | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 48 | 102 | -54 | 6 | 6 winless | 0.667 | 16 | |
11 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | 24 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 30 | 97 | -67 | 26 | 2 losses | 0.583 | 14 | |
12 | Maybury Star | 24 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 51 | 120 | -69 | 22 | 3 losses | 0.417 | 10 | |
13 | The Tangs | 23 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 25 | 98 | -73 | 0 | 11 winless | 0.217 | 5 | |
Average goals per game: 5.715 |
RESULTS | ||||||
23-05-2023 | South Gyle Rovers | 1 | - | 10 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | |
23-05-2023 | Livingston North | 3 | - | 6 | Burnside Athletic | |
23-05-2023 | Kirknewton | W (0) | - | O (0) | Silverknowes | |
21-05-2023 | Riverside Victoria | 3 | - | 3 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | |
21-05-2023 | Burnside Athletic | W (0) | - | O (0) | Silverknowes | |
16-05-2023 | Maybury Star | 2 | - | 4 | Burnside Athletic | |
16-05-2023 | Kirknewton | W (0) | - | O (0) | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | |
16-05-2023 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | 4 | - | 2 | Duddingston Athletic | |
14-05-2023 | Livingston North | 3 | - | 1 | Duddingston Athletic | |
14-05-2023 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | 0 | - | 0 | Kirknewton | |
14-05-2023 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | 0 | - | 4 | Riverside Victoria | |
11-05-2023 | Kirknewton | 7 | - | 0 | South Gyle Rovers | |
11-05-2023 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | 1 | - | 0 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | |
09-05-2023 | Maybury Star | 2 | - | 6 | Kirknewton | |
07-05-2023 | The Tangs | 0 | - | 5 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | |
07-05-2023 | Kirknewton | 3 | - | 0 | Riverside Victoria | |
04-05-2023 | Kirknewton | 8 | - | 3 | Livingston North | |
02-05-2023 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | W (0) | - | O (0) | The Tangs | |
30-04-2023 | Silverknowes | 5 | - | 2 | The Tangs | |
30-04-2023 | Maybury Star | 1 | - | 11 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | |
30-04-2023 | Duddingston Athletic | 1 | - | 4 | Riverside Victoria | |
30-04-2023 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | 0 | - | 3 | Livingston North | |
27-04-2023 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | 4 | - | 0 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | |
25-04-2023 | Riverside Victoria | 2 | - | 3 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | |
25-04-2023 | Kirknewton | W (0) | - | O (0) | The Tangs | |
25-04-2023 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | 2 | - | 2 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | |
23-04-2023 | Silverknowes | 2 | - | 5 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | |
23-04-2023 | Maybury Star | 6 | - | 4 | South Gyle Rovers | |
23-04-2023 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | 4 | - | 2 | The Tangs | |
23-04-2023 | Burnside Athletic | 4 | - | 6 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | |
20-04-2023 | South Gyle Rovers | 0 | - | 6 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | |
18-04-2023 | The Tangs | 1 | - | 7 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | |
18-04-2023 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | 5 | - | 2 | South Gyle Rovers | |
18-04-2023 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | 3 | - | 3 | Kirknewton | |
16-04-2023 | The Tangs | 1 | - | 7 | Livingston North | |
16-04-2023 | South Gyle Rovers | 3 | - | 3 | Burnside Athletic | |
16-04-2023 | Silverknowes | 0 | - | 7 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | |
16-04-2023 | Riverside Victoria | 3 | - | 3 | Kirknewton | |
16-04-2023 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | 2 | - | 2 | Duddingston Athletic | |
16-04-2023 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | 1 | - | 1 | Maybury Star | |
13-04-2023 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | 0 | - | 4 | Kirknewton | |
11-04-2023 | Livingston North | 4 | - | 2 | Kirknewton | |
11-04-2023 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | W (0) | - | O (0) | The Tangs | |
09-04-2023 | Maybury Star | 0 | - | 5 | Riverside Victoria | |
09-04-2023 | Livingston North | 0 | - | 2 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | |
09-04-2023 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | 0 | - | 4 | Kirknewton | |
09-04-2023 | Duddingston Athletic | 4 | - | 0 | The Tangs | |
09-04-2023 | Burnside Athletic | 3 | - | 1 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | |
06-04-2023 | Kirknewton | 7 | - | 0 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | |
06-04-2023 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | 1 | - | 0 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | |
06-04-2023 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | 4 | - | 5 | Silverknowes | |
04-04-2023 | The Tangs | 0 | - | 10 | Riverside Victoria | |
04-04-2023 | South Gyle Rovers | 3 | - | 0 | Duddingston Athletic | |
04-04-2023 | Burnside Athletic | 2 | - | 6 | Kirknewton | |
04-04-2023 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | 3 | - | 4 | Livingston North | |
02-04-2023 | South Gyle Rovers | 1 | - | 3 | Livingston North | |
02-04-2023 | Maybury Star | 1 | - | 5 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | |
02-04-2023 | Burnside Athletic | 1 | - | 5 | Riverside Victoria | |
26-03-2023 | Riverside Victoria | 3 | - | 0 | Silverknowes | |
26-03-2023 | Duddingston Athletic | 6 | - | 2 | Maybury Star | |
19-03-2023 | Livingston North | 2 | - | 3 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | |
12-03-2023 | Riverside Victoria | 3 | - | 1 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | |
12-03-2023 | Livingston North | 2 | - | 3 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | |
12-03-2023 | Duddingston Athletic | 2 | - | 2 | Burnside Athletic | |
05-03-2023 | Silverknowes | 5 | - | 2 | Duddingston Athletic | |
05-03-2023 | Riverside Victoria | 5 | - | 0 | Maybury Star | |
05-03-2023 | Livingston North | 6 | - | 0 | South Gyle Rovers | |
05-03-2023 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | 3 | - | 1 | Burnside Athletic | |
26-02-2023 | Silverknowes | 8 | - | 2 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | |
26-02-2023 | Maybury Star | 8 | - | 1 | The Tangs | |
26-02-2023 | Burnside Athletic | 1 | - | 4 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | |
19-02-2023 | The Tangs | 0 | - | 3 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | |
19-02-2023 | South Gyle Rovers | 2 | - | 4 | Riverside Victoria | |
19-02-2023 | Silverknowes | 0 | - | 7 | Kirknewton | |
19-02-2023 | Duddingston Athletic | 2 | - | 4 | Livingston North | |
19-02-2023 | Burnside Athletic | 2 | - | 1 | Maybury Star | |
12-02-2023 | Maybury Star | 2 | - | 5 | Silverknowes | |
12-02-2023 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | 0 | - | 3 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | |
12-02-2023 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | 0 | - | 2 | Duddingston Athletic | |
05-02-2023 | The Tangs | 1 | - | 1 | Burnside Athletic | |
05-02-2023 | Riverside Victoria | 5 | - | 3 | Livingston North | |
05-02-2023 | Maybury Star | 1 | - | 5 | Duddingston Athletic | |
05-02-2023 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | 2 | - | 1 | South Gyle Rovers | |
05-02-2023 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | 2 | - | 6 | Silverknowes | |
29-01-2023 | South Gyle Rovers | 2 | - | 0 | The Tangs | |
29-01-2023 | Livingston North | 8 | - | 1 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | |
29-01-2023 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | 2 | - | 1 | Riverside Victoria | |
29-01-2023 | Duddingston Athletic | 3 | - | 3 | Silverknowes | |
19-01-2023 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | 4 | - | 5 | South Gyle Rovers | |
15-01-2023 | Burnside Athletic | 2 | - | 2 | Livingston North | |
08-01-2023 | The Tangs | 4 | - | 3 | Maybury Star | |
08-01-2023 | Silverknowes | 8 | - | 4 | South Gyle Rovers | |
08-01-2023 | Riverside Victoria | 4 | - | 2 | Burnside Athletic | |
08-01-2023 | Kirknewton | 3 | - | 1 | Duddingston Athletic | |
08-01-2023 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | 10 | - | 1 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | |
08-12-2022 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | 7 | - | 4 | Maybury Star | |
04-12-2022 | Maybury Star | 3 | - | 6 | Livingston North | |
04-12-2022 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | 3 | - | 0 | The Tangs | |
27-11-2022 | South Gyle Rovers | 1 | - | 1 | Kirknewton | |
27-11-2022 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | 2 | - | 3 | Riverside Victoria | |
13-11-2022 | Livingston North | 6 | - | 2 | Silverknowes | |
13-11-2022 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | 1 | - | 7 | Riverside Victoria | |
06-11-2022 | Silverknowes | 4 | - | 3 | Burnside Athletic | |
06-11-2022 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | 11 | - | 0 | Maybury Star | |
06-11-2022 | Duddingston Athletic | 1 | - | 5 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | |
30-10-2022 | The Tangs | 4 | - | 9 | Silverknowes | |
30-10-2022 | Riverside Victoria | 3 | - | 3 | Duddingston Athletic | |
30-10-2022 | Maybury Star | 4 | - | 5 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | |
30-10-2022 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | 8 | - | 1 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | |
30-10-2022 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | 4 | - | 2 | Livingston North | |
30-10-2022 | Burnside Athletic | 11 | - | 0 | South Gyle Rovers | |
23-10-2022 | The Tangs | 1 | - | 3 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | |
23-10-2022 | South Gyle Rovers | 2 | - | 2 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | |
23-10-2022 | Silverknowes | 5 | - | 1 | Maybury Star | |
23-10-2022 | Duddingston Athletic | 2 | - | 4 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | |
16-10-2022 | Riverside Victoria | 3 | - | 0 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | |
16-10-2022 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | 4 | - | 1 | Silverknowes | |
16-10-2022 | Duddingston Athletic | 4 | - | 2 | South Gyle Rovers | |
16-10-2022 | Burnside Athletic | 1 | - | 1 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | |
09-10-2022 | South Gyle Rovers | 1 | - | 2 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | |
09-10-2022 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | 5 | - | 0 | Maybury Star | |
02-10-2022 | South Gyle Rovers | 4 | - | 8 | Silverknowes | |
02-10-2022 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | 1 | - | 2 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | |
25-09-2022 | The Tangs | 3 | - | 7 | Duddingston Athletic | |
25-09-2022 | Maybury Star | 5 | - | 1 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | |
25-09-2022 | Kirknewton | 2 | - | 2 | Burnside Athletic | |
25-09-2022 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | 5 | - | 1 | Livingston North | |
25-09-2022 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | 5 | - | 4 | South Gyle Rovers | |
18-09-2022 | The Tangs | 3 | - | 3 | South Gyle Rovers | |
18-09-2022 | Silverknowes | 3 | - | 4 | Riverside Victoria | |
18-09-2022 | Livingston North | 6 | - | 1 | Maybury Star | |
18-09-2022 | Duddingston Athletic | 0 | - | 2 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | |
04-09-2022 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | 0 | - | 6 | Duddingston Athletic | |
28-08-2022 | South Gyle Rovers | 3 | - | 2 | Maybury Star | |
28-08-2022 | Livingston North | 1 | - | 3 | Riverside Victoria | |
28-08-2022 | Kirknewton | 0 | - | 2 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | |
28-08-2022 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | 3 | - | 4 | Silverknowes | |
28-08-2022 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | 2 | - | 6 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | |
28-08-2022 | Burnside Athletic | 8 | - | 1 | The Tangs | |
21-08-2022 | Silverknowes | 7 | - | 4 | Livingston North | |
21-08-2022 | Riverside Victoria | 2 | - | 0 | The Tangs | |
21-08-2022 | Maybury Star | 1 | - | 7 | Kirknewton | |
21-08-2022 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | 1 | - | 4 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | |
21-08-2022 | Duddingston Athletic | 5 | - | 0 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | |
21-08-2022 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | 1 | - | 5 | Burnside Athletic | |
14-08-2022 | Silverknowes | 10 | - | 2 | Bathgate Thistle Sunday | |
14-08-2022 | Riverside Victoria | W (0) | - | O (0) | South Gyle Rovers | |
14-08-2022 | Livingston North | 4 | - | 1 | The Tangs | |
14-08-2022 | Kirknewton | 1 | - | 1 | Frederick Douglass 1846 | |
14-08-2022 | Corstorphine Dynamo M2C | 0 | - | 5 | Ferniebahçe Thistle | |
14-08-2022 | Burnside Athletic | 3 | - | 2 | Duddingston Athletic |