SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS & TABLES
LEAGUE SELECTOR

CALEDONIAN AMATEUR LEAGUE, PREMIER DIVISION, 2022/23
PREMIER DIVISION DIVISION 1  
POS TEAM P W D L F A GD FORM STREAK PPG PTS  
1 East Kilbride YM {CAL} 12 8 1 3 44 15 +29 44    2.083 25
2 Doune Castle 10 8 0 2 32 16 +16 82    2 wins 2.400 24
3 Saint Joseph's 9 5 2 2 24 18 +6 84    7 unbeaten 1.889 17
4 Glasgow Harp {CAL} 7 5 1 1 23 10 +13 72    2.286 16
5 Dalziel High School FP 7 5 1 1 13 8 +5 72    2.286 16
6 Dumbarton Academy FP 7 4 2 1 18 12 +6 61    2.000 14
7 Cambusbarron Rovers 10 3 1 6 13 19 -6 20    1.000 10
8 Strathclyde University {CAL} 10 3 1 6 22 31 -9 44    1.000 10
9 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 7 3 0 4 18 17 +1 33    1.286 9
10 Saint Mungo's 5 2 1 2 11 10 +1 46    1.400 7
11 Giffnock North 9 2 1 6 17 28 -11 43    2 winless 0.778 7
12 Milngavie Wanderers 7 1 2 4 10 29 -19 27    3 winless 0.714 5
13 Eaglesham {CAL} 7 1 1 5 10 20 -10 28    0.571 4
14 Cambria {CAL} 9 1 0 8 16 38 -22 20    0.333 3
                               
  Average goals per game: 4.672                            

    RESULTS   
26-11-2022 Dumbarton Academy FP 1 - 3 Doune Castle  
26-11-2022 Cambria {CAL} 1 - 2 Eaglesham {CAL}  
19-11-2022 East Kilbride YM {CAL} 4 - 1 Strathclyde University {CAL}  
19-11-2022 Dalziel High School FP 1 - 0 Cambusbarron Rovers  
12-11-2022 Saint Joseph's 3 - 1 East Kilbride YM {CAL}  
12-11-2022 Giffnock North 3 - 5 Cambria {CAL}  
12-11-2022 Dumbarton Academy FP 6 - 2 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers  
12-11-2022 Doune Castle 2 - 1 Saint Mungo's  
05-11-2022 Cambria {CAL} 2 - 6 Strathclyde University {CAL}  
29-10-2022 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 4 - 1 Cambria {CAL}  
29-10-2022 Strathclyde University {CAL} 2 - 2 Milngavie Wanderers  
29-10-2022 Saint Mungo's 2 - 0 Dalziel High School FP  
29-10-2022 Saint Joseph's 2 - 2 Giffnock North  
29-10-2022 Eaglesham {CAL} 2 - 4 Cambusbarron Rovers  
29-10-2022 Dumbarton Academy FP 1 - 1 East Kilbride YM {CAL}  
29-10-2022 Doune Castle 0 - 2 Glasgow Harp {CAL}  
22-10-2022 Strathclyde University {CAL} 2 - 1 Eaglesham {CAL}  
22-10-2022 Glasgow Harp {CAL} 2 - 3 Saint Joseph's  
22-10-2022 Giffnock North 2 - 0 Cambusbarron Rovers  
22-10-2022 Dalziel High School FP 2 - 1 East Kilbride YM {CAL}  
22-10-2022 Cambria {CAL} 0 - 5 Doune Castle  
08-10-2022 Strathclyde University {CAL} 2 - 4 Saint Joseph's  
08-10-2022 East Kilbride YM {CAL} 2 - 0 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers  
08-10-2022 Cambusbarron Rovers 0 - 3 Glasgow Harp {CAL}  
01-10-2022 Glasgow Harp {CAL} 2 - 2 Dumbarton Academy FP  
24-09-2022 Giffnock North 5 - 1 Strathclyde University {CAL}  
24-09-2022 East Kilbride YM {CAL} 3 - 4 Doune Castle  
24-09-2022 Cambusbarron Rovers 0 - 2 Saint Joseph's  
17-09-2022 Saint Joseph's 1 - 1 Dalziel High School FP  
17-09-2022 Glasgow Harp {CAL} 7 - 1 Milngavie Wanderers  
17-09-2022 East Kilbride YM {CAL} 4 - 1 Saint Mungo's  
17-09-2022 Doune Castle 3 - 1 Cambusbarron Rovers  
27-08-2022 Glasgow Harp {CAL} 3 - 2 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers  
27-08-2022 East Kilbride YM {CAL} 10 - 0 Milngavie Wanderers  
27-08-2022 Doune Castle 4 - 1 Giffnock North  
27-08-2022 Dalziel High School FP 2 - 1 Eaglesham {CAL}  
27-08-2022 Cambusbarron Rovers 4 - 2 Strathclyde University {CAL}  
25-08-2022 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 6 - 0 Eaglesham {CAL}  
24-08-2022 Milngavie Wanderers 3 - 2 Strathclyde University {CAL}  
24-08-2022 Giffnock North 2 - 5 Saint Joseph's  
24-08-2022 Cambria {CAL} 1 - 7 East Kilbride YM {CAL}  
20-08-2022 Strathclyde University {CAL} 3 - 1 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers  
20-08-2022 Saint Mungo's 4 - 4 Eaglesham {CAL}  
20-08-2022 Saint Joseph's 2 - 5 Doune Castle  
20-08-2022 Milngavie Wanderers 2 - 4 Glasgow Harp {CAL}  
20-08-2022 East Kilbride YM {CAL} 2 - 0 Cambusbarron Rovers  
20-08-2022 Dumbarton Academy FP 5 - 4 Cambria {CAL}  
20-08-2022 Dalziel High School FP 3 - 1 Giffnock North  
17-08-2022 Strathclyde University {CAL} 1 - 5 Doune Castle  
17-08-2022 East Kilbride YM {CAL} 5 - 1 Giffnock North  
17-08-2022 Dumbarton Academy FP 2 - 0 Milngavie Wanderers  
17-08-2022 Cambria {CAL} 0 - 2 Cambusbarron Rovers  
13-08-2022 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers 3 - 2 Saint Joseph's  
13-08-2022 Giffnock North 0 - 3 Saint Mungo's  
13-08-2022 Eaglesham {CAL} 0 - 1 Dumbarton Academy FP  
13-08-2022 Doune Castle 1 - 4 East Kilbride YM {CAL}  
13-08-2022 Cambusbarron Rovers 2 - 2 Milngavie Wanderers  
13-08-2022 Cambria {CAL} 2 - 4 Dalziel High School FP