SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS & TABLES | ||
LEAGUE SELECTOR |
SATURDAY MORNING LEAGUE, PREMIER DIVISION, 2022/23 | |||||
PREMIER DIVISION | CHAMPIONSHIP | DIVISION 1A | |||
DIVISION 1B | DEVELOPMENT |
POS | TEAM | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | FORM | STREAK | PPG | PTS | |
1 | Drumchapel United SM | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 100 | 26 | +74 | 89 | 5 wins | 2.708 | 65 | |
2 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 29 | +16 | 56 | 2.091 | 46 | ||
3 | East Dunbartonshire | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 68 | 52 | +16 | 56 | 1.818 | 40 | ||
4 | Dinamo Paisley | 23 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 67 | 61 | +6 | 60 | 3 unbeaten | 1.739 | 40 | |
5 | UB United | 23 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 65 | 54 | +11 | 38 | 3 winless | 1.435 | 33 | |
6 | Blackthorn Rovers | 23 | 10 | 2 | 11 | 57 | 59 | -2 | 49 | 3 unbeaten | 1.391 | 32 | |
7 | Uddingston | 22 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 61 | 60 | +1 | 71 | 3 wins | 1.409 | 31 | |
8 | Tannochside United | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 57 | 60 | -3 | 37 | 1.182 | 26 | ||
9 | AS Airdrie | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 41 | 54 | -13 | 11 | 6 winless | 1.136 | 25 | |
10 | Bengal Lancers | 24 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 49 | 68 | -19 | 64 | 1.042 | 25 | ||
11 | Moorlands | 20 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 41 | 61 | -20 | 23 | 4 winless | 1.150 | 23 | |
12 | Glasgow South | 23 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 35 | 70 | -35 | 56 | 0.913 | 21 | ||
13 | Shawbridge | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 42 | 74 | -32 | 33 | 0.667 | 16 | ||
Average goals per game: 4.952 |
RESULTS | ||||||
26-05-2023 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | W (0) | - | O (0) | Blackthorn Rovers | |
25-05-2023 | Moorlands | 0 | - | 6 | Uddingston | |
24-05-2023 | Tannochside United | 2 | - | 5 | Drumchapel United SM | |
23-05-2023 | Shawbridge | 0 | - | 4 | East Dunbartonshire | |
22-05-2023 | Blackthorn Rovers | 2 | - | 2 | AS Airdrie | |
20-05-2023 | Tannochside United | 4 | - | 0 | AS Airdrie | |
20-05-2023 | Drumchapel United SM | W (0) | - | O (0) | UB United | |
17-05-2023 | East Dunbartonshire | 3 | - | 4 | Bengal Lancers | |
16-05-2023 | Uddingston | 3 | - | 2 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | |
16-05-2023 | UB United | 2 | - | 2 | Moorlands | |
16-05-2023 | AS Airdrie | 0 | - | 2 | Drumchapel United SM | |
13-05-2023 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | W (0) | - | O (0) | Uddingston | |
13-05-2023 | Glasgow South | 3 | - | 1 | Moorlands | |
13-05-2023 | Drumchapel United SM | 3 | - | 1 | East Dunbartonshire | |
13-05-2023 | AS Airdrie | 0 | - | 2 | Shawbridge | |
12-05-2023 | Tannochside United | 3 | - | 3 | Dinamo Paisley | |
10-05-2023 | East Dunbartonshire | 3 | - | 2 | AS Airdrie | |
10-05-2023 | Drumchapel United SM | 11 | - | 0 | Moorlands | |
10-05-2023 | Dinamo Paisley | 2 | - | 1 | Glasgow South | |
09-05-2023 | Uddingston | 5 | - | 4 | Shawbridge | |
08-05-2023 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | D (0) | - | D (0) | Tannochside United | |
06-05-2023 | Uddingston | 1 | - | 2 | Blackthorn Rovers | |
06-05-2023 | Tannochside United | 3 | - | 3 | East Dunbartonshire | |
06-05-2023 | Shawbridge | 1 | - | 2 | Dinamo Paisley | |
06-05-2023 | Moorlands | 2 | - | 1 | UB United | |
06-05-2023 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | 3 | - | 1 | AS Airdrie | |
06-05-2023 | Bengal Lancers | 2 | - | 3 | Drumchapel United SM | |
29-04-2023 | UB United | 3 | - | 4 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | |
29-04-2023 | Bengal Lancers | 6 | - | 3 | Uddingston | |
29-04-2023 | AS Airdrie | 3 | - | 1 | Dinamo Paisley | |
27-04-2023 | Blackthorn Rovers | 4 | - | 0 | Tannochside United | |
26-04-2023 | Uddingston | 4 | - | 0 | Drumchapel United SM | |
26-04-2023 | Glasgow South | 1 | - | 0 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | |
26-04-2023 | AS Airdrie | 2 | - | 1 | Moorlands | |
25-04-2023 | UB United | 3 | - | 2 | Bengal Lancers | |
25-04-2023 | Shawbridge | 5 | - | 1 | Tannochside United | |
22-04-2023 | Glasgow South | 3 | - | 2 | Shawbridge | |
22-04-2023 | East Dunbartonshire | 4 | - | 3 | Uddingston | |
22-04-2023 | Drumchapel United SM | 1 | - | 1 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | |
22-04-2023 | Bengal Lancers | 2 | - | 0 | Moorlands | |
19-04-2023 | Tannochside United | 7 | - | 2 | UB United | |
19-04-2023 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | 4 | - | 2 | Shawbridge | |
19-04-2023 | Drumchapel United SM | 2 | - | 0 | Glasgow South | |
18-04-2023 | Uddingston | 2 | - | 4 | Moorlands | |
18-04-2023 | Blackthorn Rovers | 2 | - | 4 | East Dunbartonshire | |
18-04-2023 | Bengal Lancers | 4 | - | 1 | Dinamo Paisley | |
15-04-2023 | Shawbridge | 0 | - | 5 | Uddingston | |
15-04-2023 | Moorlands | 3 | - | 4 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | |
15-04-2023 | Glasgow South | 2 | - | 4 | Dinamo Paisley | |
15-04-2023 | Drumchapel United SM | 3 | - | 1 | Tannochside United | |
15-04-2023 | Blackthorn Rovers | 1 | - | 4 | UB United | |
15-04-2023 | AS Airdrie | 4 | - | 0 | Bengal Lancers | |
13-04-2023 | Moorlands | 1 | - | 4 | Drumchapel United SM | |
12-04-2023 | Dinamo Paisley | 5 | - | 3 | UB United | |
12-04-2023 | AS Airdrie | 0 | - | 2 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | |
11-04-2023 | Bengal Lancers | 1 | - | 3 | East Dunbartonshire | |
10-04-2023 | Tannochside United | 2 | - | 2 | Shawbridge | |
07-04-2023 | Tannochside United | 6 | - | 3 | Uddingston | |
07-04-2023 | Dinamo Paisley | 3 | - | 2 | Blackthorn Rovers | |
07-04-2023 | AS Airdrie | 1 | - | 1 | UB United | |
05-04-2023 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | 2 | - | 1 | East Dunbartonshire | |
01-04-2023 | UB United | 2 | - | 2 | AS Airdrie | |
01-04-2023 | Moorlands | 1 | - | 2 | Bengal Lancers | |
01-04-2023 | East Dunbartonshire | 2 | - | 0 | Shawbridge | |
01-04-2023 | Dinamo Paisley | 2 | - | 1 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | |
01-04-2023 | Blackthorn Rovers | 2 | - | 6 | Drumchapel United SM | |
29-03-2023 | Drumchapel United SM | 4 | - | 0 | Dinamo Paisley | |
25-03-2023 | Tannochside United | 3 | - | 3 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | |
25-03-2023 | Glasgow South | 0 | - | 5 | AS Airdrie | |
25-03-2023 | Dinamo Paisley | 1 | - | 3 | Drumchapel United SM | |
18-03-2023 | Uddingston | 5 | - | 2 | Dinamo Paisley | |
18-03-2023 | UB United | 4 | - | 2 | Tannochside United | |
18-03-2023 | Moorlands | 4 | - | 3 | Shawbridge | |
18-03-2023 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | 3 | - | 0 | Bengal Lancers | |
18-03-2023 | Drumchapel United SM | 8 | - | 1 | AS Airdrie | |
11-03-2023 | Shawbridge | 2 | - | 2 | AS Airdrie | |
11-03-2023 | Glasgow South | 0 | - | 10 | Drumchapel United SM | |
11-03-2023 | East Dunbartonshire | 3 | - | 2 | Tannochside United | |
11-03-2023 | Bengal Lancers | 0 | - | 1 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | |
04-03-2023 | Glasgow South | 0 | - | 3 | East Dunbartonshire | |
04-03-2023 | Drumchapel United SM | 4 | - | 0 | Shawbridge | |
04-03-2023 | Blackthorn Rovers | 0 | - | 1 | Moorlands | |
04-03-2023 | AS Airdrie | 1 | - | 3 | Uddingston | |
25-02-2023 | Uddingston | 1 | - | 3 | Glasgow South | |
25-02-2023 | Tannochside United | 0 | - | 3 | Blackthorn Rovers | |
18-02-2023 | UB United | 6 | - | 1 | Shawbridge | |
18-02-2023 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | 1 | - | 1 | Drumchapel United SM | |
18-02-2023 | Glasgow South | 4 | - | 2 | Bengal Lancers | |
18-02-2023 | Dinamo Paisley | 2 | - | 0 | Moorlands | |
18-02-2023 | AS Airdrie | 4 | - | 2 | East Dunbartonshire | |
11-02-2023 | Moorlands | 2 | - | 4 | Dinamo Paisley | |
11-02-2023 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | 3 | - | 1 | UB United | |
11-02-2023 | Glasgow South | 0 | - | 6 | Tannochside United | |
11-02-2023 | East Dunbartonshire | 3 | - | 5 | Drumchapel United SM | |
11-02-2023 | AS Airdrie | 1 | - | 5 | Blackthorn Rovers | |
04-02-2023 | Uddingston | 2 | - | 3 | Bengal Lancers | |
04-02-2023 | UB United | 1 | - | 2 | East Dunbartonshire | |
04-02-2023 | Dinamo Paisley | 2 | - | 0 | Shawbridge | |
04-02-2023 | Blackthorn Rovers | 0 | - | 2 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | |
28-01-2023 | AS Airdrie | 3 | - | 0 | Glasgow South | |
21-01-2023 | UB United | 1 | - | 3 | Uddingston | |
21-01-2023 | Tannochside United | 2 | - | 1 | Bengal Lancers | |
21-01-2023 | Blackthorn Rovers | 3 | - | 2 | Glasgow South | |
14-01-2023 | Glasgow South | 3 | - | 3 | Blackthorn Rovers | |
14-01-2023 | East Dunbartonshire | 2 | - | 2 | Moorlands | |
14-01-2023 | Dinamo Paisley | 5 | - | 0 | Uddingston | |
14-01-2023 | Bengal Lancers | 2 | - | 6 | UB United | |
07-01-2023 | Uddingston | 2 | - | 1 | UB United | |
07-01-2023 | Shawbridge | 3 | - | 1 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | |
07-01-2023 | Dinamo Paisley | 7 | - | 4 | East Dunbartonshire | |
03-12-2022 | Blackthorn Rovers | 4 | - | 3 | Dinamo Paisley | |
03-12-2022 | Bengal Lancers | 1 | - | 2 | Glasgow South | |
19-11-2022 | UB United | 4 | - | 1 | Glasgow South | |
19-11-2022 | Shawbridge | 3 | - | 5 | Blackthorn Rovers | |
12-11-2022 | UB United | 6 | - | 1 | Blackthorn Rovers | |
12-11-2022 | Shawbridge | 2 | - | 7 | Drumchapel United SM | |
12-11-2022 | Moorlands | 1 | - | 4 | East Dunbartonshire | |
12-11-2022 | Glasgow South | 1 | - | 2 | Uddingston | |
12-11-2022 | AS Airdrie | 1 | - | 3 | Tannochside United | |
05-11-2022 | Blackthorn Rovers | 8 | - | 2 | Bengal Lancers | |
29-10-2022 | UB United | 8 | - | 6 | Dinamo Paisley | |
29-10-2022 | Drumchapel United SM | 2 | - | 0 | Blackthorn Rovers | |
22-10-2022 | Tannochside United | 2 | - | 6 | Moorlands | |
22-10-2022 | East Dunbartonshire | 2 | - | 2 | Glasgow South | |
22-10-2022 | Dinamo Paisley | 4 | - | 1 | Bengal Lancers | |
22-10-2022 | Blackthorn Rovers | 4 | - | 3 | Uddingston | |
15-10-2022 | Shawbridge | 2 | - | 2 | Glasgow South | |
08-10-2022 | Drumchapel United SM | 5 | - | 2 | Bengal Lancers | |
01-10-2022 | Bengal Lancers | 2 | - | 2 | Shawbridge | |
24-09-2022 | Shawbridge | 1 | - | 3 | UB United | |
24-09-2022 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | 5 | - | 3 | Glasgow South | |
17-09-2022 | Bengal Lancers | 4 | - | 2 | Tannochside United | |
27-08-2022 | Shawbridge | 1 | - | 4 | Bengal Lancers | |
27-08-2022 | Moorlands | 7 | - | 4 | AS Airdrie | |
27-08-2022 | Glasgow South | 1 | - | 3 | UB United | |
27-08-2022 | East Dunbartonshire | 7 | - | 2 | Blackthorn Rovers | |
27-08-2022 | Drumchapel United SM | 8 | - | 2 | Uddingston | |
24-08-2022 | Dinamo Paisley | 4 | - | 2 | Tannochside United | |
20-08-2022 | Uddingston | 3 | - | 3 | East Dunbartonshire | |
20-08-2022 | UB United | 0 | - | 3 | Drumchapel United SM | |
20-08-2022 | Kirkintilloch Thistle | 3 | - | 1 | Dinamo Paisley | |
20-08-2022 | Blackthorn Rovers | 1 | - | 3 | Shawbridge | |
20-08-2022 | Bengal Lancers | 1 | - | 2 | AS Airdrie | |
13-08-2022 | Tannochside United | 4 | - | 1 | Glasgow South | |
13-08-2022 | Shawbridge | 1 | - | 3 | Moorlands | |
13-08-2022 | East Dunbartonshire | 5 | - | 3 | Dinamo Paisley | |
13-08-2022 | Bengal Lancers | 1 | - | 3 | Blackthorn Rovers |