SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR CLUB RANKINGS SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS  

SCOTTISH SUNDAY TROPHY WEST SUNDAY CUPEAST SUNDAY CUPABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITY
AYRSHIRE SUNDAY AFA RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club 2-5 Grange -7/+7   SU-AYR - Div. 1
25/02/2024 Newmilns Greenholm 16-1 The Elms +2/-2   SU-AYR - Div. 1
25/02/2024 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club 2-2 p Troon Town -3/+3 SU-AYR - Thistle Steel Cup
18/02/2024 Annick 4-1 The Elms +2/-2   SU-AYR - Div. 1
18/02/2024 Bobby's Bar 4-4 Castlepark ±0/±0   SU-AYR - Div. 1
18/02/2024 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club 1-6 Newmilns Greenholm -44/+44   SU-AYR - Div. 1
11/02/2024 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club 4-4 p Girdle Toll -4/+4 SU-AYR - Ayrshire Sunday Cup
11/02/2024 Grange 12-2 Bobby's Bar +3/-3   SU-AYR - Div. 1
11/02/2024 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club 9-0 Annick +4/-4   SU-AYR - Div. 1
11/02/2024 Troon Town 2-2 Newmilns Greenholm -4/+4   SU-AYR - Div. 1
04/02/2024 Bobby's Bar 1-4 Newmilns Greenholm -19/+19   SU-AYR - Div. 1
04/02/2024 Girdle Toll 5-0 Annick +4/-4   SU-AYR - Div. 1
21/01/2024 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club 3-1 Annick -5/+5   SU-AYR - Div. 1
21/01/2024 The Elms 0-5 Castlepark -4/+4   SU-AYR - Div. 1
14/01/2024 Castlepark 2-5 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club -17/+17   SU-AYR - Div. 1
14/01/2024 Girdle Toll 3-1 Troon Town +9/-9   SU-AYR - Div. 1
14/01/2024 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club 3-0 Bobby's Bar +2/-2   SU-AYR - Div. 1
14/01/2024 Newmilns Greenholm 1-2 Grange +8/-8   SU-AYR - Div. 1
07/01/2024 Bobby's Bar 6-2 Annick +9/-9   SU-AYR - Div. 1
07/01/2024 Girdle Toll 3-5 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club -14/+14   SU-AYR - Div. 1
07/01/2024 The Elms 1-5 Troon Town ±0/±0   SU-AYR - Div. 1
10/12/2023 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club 0-4 Girdle Toll -39/+39   SU-AYR - Div. 1
26/11/2023 Annick 3-4 Newmilns Greenholm +3/-3   SU-AYR - Div. 1
26/11/2023 Girdle Toll 3-4 Castlepark -16/+16   SU-AYR - Div. 1
26/11/2023 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club 5-4 Troon Town -1/+1   SU-AYR - Div. 1
26/11/2023 The Elms 3-5 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club +7/-7   SU-AYR - Div. 1
19/11/2023 Bobby's Bar 3-3 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club +7/-7   SU-AYR - Div. 1
19/11/2023 Newmilns Greenholm 4-1 Castlepark +14/-14   SU-AYR - Div. 1
12/11/2023 Newmilns Greenholm 2-3 Girdle Toll -7/+7   SU-AYR - Div. 1
12/11/2023 Troon Town 7-0 The Elms +1/-1   SU-AYR - Div. 1
29/10/2023 Annick 2-2 Troon Town +10/-10   SU-AYR - Div. 1
29/10/2023 Girdle Toll 4-3 Bobby's Bar -4/+4   SU-AYR - Div. 1
29/10/2023 Grange 5-1 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club +3/-3   SU-AYR - Div. 1
29/10/2023 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club 6-2 Newmilns Greenholm +12/-12   SU-AYR - Div. 1
15/10/2023 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club 1-3 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club -23/+23   SU-AYR - Div. 1
15/10/2023 The Elms 0-8 Girdle Toll -3/+3   SU-AYR - Div. 1
15/10/2023 Troon Town 2-1 Castlepark +1/-1   SU-AYR - Div. 1
08/10/2023 Bobby's Bar 6-0 The Elms +3/-3   SU-AYR - Div. 1
01/10/2023 Annick 1-3 Bobby's Bar -9/+9   SU-AYR - Div. 1
01/10/2023 Grange 8-5 Castlepark -3/+3   SU-AYR - Div. 1
01/10/2023 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club 4-5 Girdle Toll -13/+13   SU-AYR - Div. 1
01/10/2023 The Elms 1-4 Newmilns Greenholm +3/-3   SU-AYR - Div. 1
01/10/2023 Troon Town 3-5 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club -10/+10   SU-AYR - Div. 1
24/09/2023 Annick 1-3 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club +2/-2   SU-AYR - Div. 1
24/09/2023 Castlepark 3-3 Bobby's Bar -7/+7   SU-AYR - Div. 1
24/09/2023 Grange 4-0 Newmilns Greenholm +1/-1   SU-AYR - Div. 1
24/09/2023 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club 6-1 The Elms -1/+1   SU-AYR - Div. 1
10/09/2023 Bobby's Bar 6-4 Troon Town +23/-23   SU-AYR - Div. 1
10/09/2023 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club 4-3 Castlepark -3/+3   SU-AYR - Div. 1
10/09/2023 Newmilns Greenholm 3-0 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club +30/-30   SU-AYR - Div. 1
10/09/2023 The Elms 1-4 Annick -10/+10   SU-AYR - Div. 1
07/09/2023 Girdle Toll 6-0 The Elms +1/-1   SU-AYR - Div. 1
03/09/2023 Troon Town 1-4 Grange -2/+2   SU-AYR - Div. 1
31/08/2023 Annick 2-2 Castlepark +9/-9   SU-AYR - Div. 1
27/08/2023 Annick 2-7 Bobby's Bar -27/+27 SU-AYR - Ayrshire Sunday Cup
27/08/2023 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club 9-0 The Elms +1/-1 SU-AYR - Ayrshire Sunday Cup
27/08/2023 Newmilns Greenholm 1-5 Troon Town -33/+33 SU-AYR - Ayrshire Sunday Cup
27/08/2023 Grange 5-1 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club +2/-2   SU-AYR - Div. 1
24/08/2023 Girdle Toll 2-5 Grange -2/+2   SU-AYR - Div. 1
20/08/2023 Annick 1-7 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club -5/+5   SU-AYR - Div. 1
20/08/2023 Castlepark 3-0 The Elms -4/+4   SU-AYR - Div. 1
20/08/2023 Newmilns Greenholm 4-3 Troon Town +3/-3   SU-AYR - Div. 1
13/08/2023 Bobby's Bar 3-4 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club +4/-4   SU-AYR - Div. 1
13/08/2023 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club 9-2 Castlepark +15/-15   SU-AYR - Div. 1
13/08/2023 The Elms 2-9 Grange ±0/±0   SU-AYR - Div. 1
13/08/2023 Troon Town 0-2 Girdle Toll -20/+20   SU-AYR - Div. 1
26/05/2023 Grange 5-1 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club +9/-9 SU-AYR - Ayrshire Sunday Cup
19/05/2023 Lawthorn 2-1 Troon Town ±0/±0 SU-AYR - Thistle Steel Cup
14/05/2023 Troon Town 3-0 Bobby's Bar +3/-3 SU-AYR - Thistle Steel Cup
07/05/2023 Troon Town 0-3 Grange -4/+4 SU-AYR - Ayrshire Sunday Cup
07/05/2023 Lawthorn 3-0 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club +12/-12 SU-AYR - Thistle Steel Cup
26/04/2023 Bobby's Bar p 2-2 Grange +14/-14 SU-AYR - Thistle Steel Cup
23/04/2023 Castlepark 2-5 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club -20/+20   SU-AYR - Div. 1
16/04/2023 Castlepark 6-8 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club -9/+9   SU-AYR - Div. 1
16/04/2023 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club 0-10 Grange -26/+26   SU-AYR - Div. 1
13/04/2023 Girdle Toll 1-6 Grange -11/+11   SU-AYR - Div. 1
09/04/2023 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club 2-4 Lawthorn -18/+18   SU-AYR - Div. 1
05/04/2023 Annick 1-6 Grange ±0/±0   SU-AYR - Div. 1
02/04/2023 Annick 6-5 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club +22/-22   SU-AYR - Div. 1
02/04/2023 Girdle Toll 6-1 Castlepark +29/-29   SU-AYR - Div. 1
02/04/2023 Lawthorn 4-4 Troon Town -8/+8   SU-AYR - Div. 1
29/03/2023 Bobby's Bar 1-3 Grange +6/-6   SU-AYR - Div. 1
26/03/2023 Castlepark 6-3 Annick -1/+1   SU-AYR - Div. 1
26/03/2023 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club 2-2 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club -3/+3   SU-AYR - Div. 1
26/03/2023 Lawthorn 6-2 Grange +43/-43   SU-AYR - Div. 1
26/03/2023 Troon Town 3-2 Bobby's Bar -7/+7   SU-AYR - Div. 1
19/03/2023 Troon Town 4-2 Castlepark +12/-12 SU-AYR - Ayrshire Sunday Cup
19/03/2023 Annick 1-2 Bobby's Bar -5/+5 SU-AYR - Thistle Steel Cup
12/03/2023 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club 6-1 Troon Town +16/-16   SU-AYR - Div. 1
12/03/2023 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club 5-3 Bobby's Bar -5/+5   SU-AYR - Div. 1
12/03/2023 Lawthorn 5-2 Annick -3/+3   SU-AYR - Div. 1
05/03/2023 Annick 5-5 Bobby's Bar +1/-1   SU-AYR - Div. 1
05/03/2023 Castlepark 5-3 Lawthorn +15/-15   SU-AYR - Div. 1
05/03/2023 Crown Inn 1-4 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club -16/+16   SU-AYR - Div. 1
05/03/2023 Girdle Toll 5-5 Troon Town -1/+1   SU-AYR - Div. 1
19/02/2023 Bobby's Bar 1-7 Girdle Toll -24/+24   SU-AYR - Div. 1
19/02/2023 Crown Inn 1-3 Lawthorn -13/+13 SU-AYR - Thistle Steel Cup
19/02/2023 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club 5-1 Castlepark +15/-15 SU-AYR - Thistle Steel Cup
19/02/2023 Troon Town 5-2 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club +28/-28 SU-AYR - Thistle Steel Cup
12/02/2023 Annick 4-14 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club -8/+8   SU-AYR - Div. 1
12/02/2023 Castlepark 4-1 Troon Town +15/-15   SU-AYR - Div. 1
12/02/2023 Crown Inn 3-2 Bobby's Bar -7/+7   SU-AYR - Div. 1
12/02/2023 Lawthorn 3-1 Girdle Toll +2/-2   SU-AYR - Div. 1
05/02/2023 Bobby's Bar 3-4 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club +6/-6   SU-AYR - Div. 1
05/02/2023 Crown Inn 3-2 Castlepark +4/-4   SU-AYR - Div. 1
05/02/2023 Troon Town 2-1 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club +12/-12   SU-AYR - Div. 1
29/01/2023 Bobby's Bar 2-7 Castlepark -17/+17   SU-AYR - Div. 1
29/01/2023 Crown Inn 6-3 Annick -1/+1   SU-AYR - Div. 1
29/01/2023 Girdle Toll 1-3 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club -9/+9   SU-AYR - Div. 1
29/01/2023 Lawthorn 2-2 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club ±0/±0   SU-AYR - Div. 1
29/01/2023 Troon Town 0-2 Grange ±0/±0   SU-AYR - Div. 1
22/01/2023 Annick 1-3 Girdle Toll -1/+1   SU-AYR - Div. 1
22/01/2023 Bobby's Bar 0-3 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club -2/+2   SU-AYR - Div. 1
22/01/2023 Castlepark 8-3 Crown Inn +30/-30   SU-AYR - Div. 1
22/01/2023 Grange 5-1 Lawthorn +6/-6   SU-AYR - Div. 1
22/01/2023 Troon Town 2-4 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club -13/+13   SU-AYR - Div. 1
15/01/2023 Bobby's Bar 1-2 Lawthorn +5/-5   SU-AYR - Div. 1
15/01/2023 Grange 8-1 Crown Inn +9/-9   SU-AYR - Div. 1
15/01/2023 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club 3-0 Girdle Toll +5/-5   SU-AYR - Div. 1
18/12/2022 Bobby's Bar 6-0 Annick +22/-22   SU-AYR - Div. 1
18/12/2022 Troon Town 3-3 Girdle Toll -5/+5   SU-AYR - Div. 1
04/12/2022 Castlepark 5-3 Bobby's Bar -2/+2   SU-AYR - Div. 1
27/11/2022 Crown Inn 4-5 Troon Town -13/+13   SU-AYR - Div. 1
27/11/2022 Grange 3-2 Girdle Toll -9/+9   SU-AYR - Div. 1
27/11/2022 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club 6-1 Bobby's Bar +3/-3   SU-AYR - Div. 1
27/11/2022 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club 8-1 Annick +4/-4   SU-AYR - Div. 1
27/11/2022 Lawthorn 1-4 Castlepark -38/+38   SU-AYR - Div. 1
20/11/2022 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club 4-3 Troon Town -2/+2   SU-AYR - Div. 1
13/11/2022 Annick 1-8 Crown Inn -12/+12   SU-AYR - Div. 1
13/11/2022 Girdle Toll 2-2 Bobby's Bar -10/+10   SU-AYR - Div. 1
13/11/2022 Grange 4-1 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club +3/-3   SU-AYR - Div. 1
13/11/2022 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club 2-1 Lawthorn +3/-3   SU-AYR - Div. 1
06/11/2022 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club 3-0 Annick -3/+3   SU-AYR - Div. 1
06/11/2022 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club 5-2 Castlepark +7/-7   SU-AYR - Div. 1
30/10/2022 Crown Inn 6-3 Grange +37/-37   SU-AYR - Div. 1
17/10/2022 Troon Town 3-0 Isle of Arran +2/-2   SU-AYR - Div. 1
16/10/2022 Annick 1-9 Lawthorn -7/+7   SU-AYR - Div. 1
16/10/2022 Crown Inn 2-1 Girdle Toll ±0/±0   SU-AYR - Div. 1
16/10/2022 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club 1-2 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club -14/+14   SU-AYR - Div. 1
09/10/2022 Girdle Toll 5-3 Annick -4/+4   SU-AYR - Div. 1
09/10/2022 Grange 1-1 Troon Town -13/+13   SU-AYR - Div. 1
09/10/2022 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club 13-3 Castlepark +22/-22   SU-AYR - Div. 1
09/10/2022 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club 3-1 Crown Inn +6/-6   SU-AYR - Div. 1
02/10/2022 Girdle Toll 0-4 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club -21/+21   SU-AYR - Div. 1
25/09/2022 Annick 0-5 Castlepark -10/+10   SU-AYR - Div. 1
25/09/2022 Crown Inn 2-2 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club +1/-1   SU-AYR - Div. 1
25/09/2022 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club 4-1 Girdle Toll +10/-10   SU-AYR - Div. 1
25/09/2022 Isle of Arran 0-12 Grange -6/+6   SU-AYR - Div. 1
25/09/2022 Lawthorn 8-3 Bobby's Bar +3/-3   SU-AYR - Div. 1
18/09/2022 Crown Inn 1-3 Grange ±0/±0 SU-AYR - Ayrshire Sunday Cup
18/09/2022 Isle of Arran 2-1 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club +19/-19 SU-AYR - Ayrshire Sunday Cup
18/09/2022 Lawthorn 3-4 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club -13/+13 SU-AYR - Ayrshire Sunday Cup
18/09/2022 Bobby's Bar 1-6 Troon Town -18/+18   SU-AYR - Div. 1
28/08/2022 Bobby's Bar 0-2 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club ±0/±0   SU-AYR - Ayrshire Sunday Cup
28/08/2022 Girdle Toll 2-4 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club -13/+13   SU-AYR - Ayrshire Sunday Cup
28/08/2022 Grange 6-1 Annick -1/+1   SU-AYR - Ayrshire Sunday Cup
28/08/2022 Castlepark 9-0 Isle of Arran +19/-19   SU-AYR - Div. 1
28/08/2022 Troon Town 2-5 Lawthorn -16/+16   SU-AYR - Div. 1
21/08/2022 Bobby's Bar 3-8 Crown Inn -17/+17   SU-AYR - Div. 1
21/08/2022 Girdle Toll 1-2 Lawthorn -4/+4   SU-AYR - Div. 1
21/08/2022 Grange 4-1 Annick -4/+4   SU-AYR - Div. 1
21/08/2022 Isle of Arran 3-3 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club +10/-10   SU-AYR - Div. 1
21/08/2022 Troon Town 5-4 Castlepark +1/-1   SU-AYR - Div. 1
14/08/2022 Annick 1-3 Troon Town ±0/±0   SU-AYR - Div. 1
14/08/2022 Castlepark 3-4 Girdle Toll -9/+9   SU-AYR - Div. 1
14/08/2022 Crown Inn 3-0 Isle of Arran +3/-3   SU-AYR - Div. 1
14/08/2022 Lawthorn 4-1 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club +15/-15   SU-AYR - Div. 1