SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS WELFARE RESULTS  

SCOTTISH WELFARE CUPHIGHLAND WELFARE CUP
DEESIDEFORRES & NAIRN DISTRICTFORTH & ENDRICKGREENOCK & DISTRICTMONTROSE & DISTRICT
MORAY & DISTRICTNORTH EAST SCOTLANDSTRATHSPEY & BADENOCHWARRIORS
FORRES & NAIRN DISTRICT WELFARE FA RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
29/09/2023 FC Thistle 12-1 Elgin Thistle +8/-8 WE-FNA - FNWFA Cup
18/09/2023 FC Thistle 6-3 Mosset Tavern -3/+3 WE-FNA - FNWFA Cup
17/09/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 7-2 The Vikings +38/-38 WE-FNA - Alan Roddie Memorial Trophy
11/09/2023 The Vikings 4-2 Elgin Caledonian +1/-1 WE-FNA - Alan Roddie Memorial Trophy
08/09/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 4-1 Riverside Thistle +6/-6 WE-FNA - Alan Roddie Memorial Trophy
07/09/2023 Kinloss Sappers 2-5 FC Thistle -8/+8   WE-FNA - Lg.
01/09/2023 Elgin Caledonian 0-0 Elgin Albion -6/+6   WE-FNA - Lg.
01/09/2023 Mosset Tavern 3-3 The Vikings -7/+7   WE-FNA - Lg.
31/08/2023 Kinloss Sappers 2-2 Elgin Thistle -10/+10   WE-FNA - Lg.
28/08/2023 Elgin Caledonian 2-7 Kinloss Sappers -3/+3   WE-FNA - Lg.
28/08/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 2-3 Riverside Thistle -19/+19   WE-FNA - Lg.
28/08/2023 FC Thistle 14-1 The Vikings +2/-2   WE-FNA - Lg.
25/08/2023 Elgin Thistle 15-0 Riverside Thistle +9/-9   WE-FNA - Lg.
25/08/2023 Mosset Tavern 6-0 Elgin Albion +6/-6   WE-FNA - Lg.
24/08/2023 Kinloss Sappers 5-1 Elgin Caledonian -1/+1   WE-FNA - Lg.
21/08/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 4-6 Elgin Thistle -6/+6   WE-FNA - Lg.
21/08/2023 Mosset Tavern 5-6 Kinloss Sappers +3/-3   WE-FNA - Lg.
18/08/2023 Elgin Albion 1-4 Elgin Thistle -2/+2   WE-FNA - Lg.
18/08/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 3-3 The Vikings -1/+1   WE-FNA - Lg.
18/08/2023 FC Thistle 9-0 Elgin Caledonian +1/-1   WE-FNA - Lg.
18/08/2023 Riverside Thistle 2-6 Kinloss Sappers ±0/±0   WE-FNA - Lg.
11/08/2023 Elgin Caledonian 1-2 Riverside Thistle -15/+15   WE-FNA - Lg.
11/08/2023 Elgin Thistle 2-9 Mosset Tavern -65/+65   WE-FNA - Lg.
11/08/2023 FC Thistle 5-0 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy -1/+1   WE-FNA - Lg.
11/08/2023 The Vikings 1-3 Kinloss Sappers +2/-2   WE-FNA - Lg.
04/08/2023 Mosset Tavern 4-1 Elgin Caledonian +6/-6   WE-FNA - Lg.
04/08/2023 Riverside Thistle 2-3 Elgin Albion -11/+11   WE-FNA - Lg.
04/08/2023 The Vikings 1-1 Elgin Thistle +6/-6   WE-FNA - Lg.
03/08/2023 Kinloss Sappers 4-1 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy -2/+2   WE-FNA - Lg.
28/07/2023 Kinloss Sappers 1-2 FC Thistle +2/-2 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
21/07/2023 Elgin Albion 1-8 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy -33/+33   WE-FNA - Lg.
21/07/2023 Elgin Thistle 0-3 Kinloss Sappers -18/+18   WE-FNA - Lg.
21/07/2023 FC Thistle 5-3 Mosset Tavern -7/+7   WE-FNA - Lg.
21/07/2023 The Vikings 5-7 Elgin Caledonian -28/+28   WE-FNA - Lg.
14/07/2023 Elgin Caledonian 5-4 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy +9/-9   WE-FNA - Lg.
14/07/2023 Mosset Tavern 6-0 Riverside Thistle +11/-11   WE-FNA - Lg.
13/07/2023 Kinloss Sappers 5-0 Elgin Albion ±0/±0   WE-FNA - Lg.
07/07/2023 FC Thistle 3-0 Kinloss Sappers +4/-4 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
04/07/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 0-4 Mosset Tavern -32/+32   WE-FNA - Lg.
04/07/2023 Elgin Thistle 13-2 Elgin Caledonian +7/-7   WE-FNA - Lg.
04/07/2023 The Vikings 4-0 Riverside Thistle +6/-6   WE-FNA - Lg.
30/06/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 2-4 Kinloss Sappers +2/-2 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
30/06/2023 Riverside Thistle 1-8 FC Thistle ±0/±0 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
27/06/2023 Elgin Albion 0-4 The Vikings -17/+17   WE-FNA - Lg.
27/06/2023 Kinloss Sappers 3-1 Mosset Tavern -5/+5   WE-FNA - Lg.
27/06/2023 FC Thistle 7-3 Elgin Thistle +1/-1 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
23/06/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 4-1 Mosset Tavern +19/-19 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
23/06/2023 Riverside Thistle 4-2 Elgin Albion +13/-13 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
23/06/2023 The Vikings 0-2 Kinloss Sappers +1/-1 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
20/06/2023 Elgin Albion p 2-2 Elgin Caledonian -3/+3 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
16/06/2023 Elgin Albion 2-1 Mosset Tavern +13/-13   WE-FNA - Lg.
16/06/2023 Riverside Thistle 0-5 Elgin Thistle -5/+5   WE-FNA - Lg.
09/06/2023 Elgin Caledonian 1-8 FC Thistle -1/+1   WE-FNA - Lg.
09/06/2023 Elgin Thistle 3-0 Elgin Albion -2/+2   WE-FNA - Lg.
09/06/2023 The Vikings 2-0 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy +7/-7   WE-FNA - Lg.
08/06/2023 Kinloss Sappers 7-2 Riverside Thistle ±0/±0   WE-FNA - Lg.
02/06/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 1-6 FC Thistle ±0/±0   WE-FNA - Lg.
02/06/2023 Mosset Tavern 1-4 Elgin Thistle -11/+11   WE-FNA - Lg.
02/06/2023 Riverside Thistle 2-6 Elgin Caledonian -34/+34   WE-FNA - Lg.
01/06/2023 Kinloss Sappers 5-0 The Vikings +3/-3   WE-FNA - Lg.
26/05/2023 Elgin Albion 4-1 Riverside Thistle +18/-18   WE-FNA - Lg.
26/05/2023 Elgin Caledonian 2-5 Mosset Tavern -13/+13   WE-FNA - Lg.
26/05/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 0-6 Kinloss Sappers -9/+9   WE-FNA - Lg.
26/05/2023 Elgin Thistle 7-2 The Vikings +9/-9   WE-FNA - Lg.
19/05/2023 Elgin Albion 1-5 Elgin Caledonian -37/+37   WE-FNA - Lg.
19/05/2023 FC Thistle 0-1 Kinloss Sappers -22/+22   WE-FNA - Lg.
19/05/2023 Riverside Thistle 1-2 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy -4/+4   WE-FNA - Lg.
19/05/2023 The Vikings 7-1 Mosset Tavern +35/-35   WE-FNA - Lg.
12/05/2023 Elgin Caledonian 3-7 The Vikings -19/+19   WE-FNA - Lg.
12/05/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 7-0 Elgin Albion +24/-24   WE-FNA - Lg.
12/05/2023 Mosset Tavern 1-8 FC Thistle -3/+3   WE-FNA - Lg.
05/05/2023 Elgin Albion 1-5 Kinloss Sappers -2/+2   WE-FNA - Lg.
05/05/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 3-1 Elgin Caledonian +2/-2   WE-FNA - Lg.
05/05/2023 Elgin Thistle 2-5 FC Thistle -1/+1   WE-FNA - Lg.
05/05/2023 Riverside Thistle 2-7 Mosset Tavern -24/+24   WE-FNA - Lg.
25/04/2023 Elgin Caledonian 0-11 Elgin Thistle -14/+14   WE-FNA - Lg.
25/04/2023 Riverside Thistle 5-3 The Vikings +18/-18   WE-FNA - Lg.
24/04/2023 Mosset Tavern 4-2 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy +6/-6   WE-FNA - Lg.
21/04/2023 FC Thistle 6-0 Elgin Thistle +3/-3 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
21/04/2023 Kinloss Sappers 12-2 Riverside Thistle +4/-4 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
18/04/2023 Elgin Thistle 7-3 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy +5/-5   WE-FNA - Lg.
18/04/2023 FC Thistle 11-0 Riverside Thistle +1/-1   WE-FNA - Lg.
18/04/2023 The Vikings 6-0 Elgin Albion +22/-22   WE-FNA - Lg.
14/04/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 2-8 Elgin Thistle -21/+21 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
14/04/2023 Mosset Tavern 3-4 Kinloss Sappers +5/-5 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
14/04/2023 Riverside Thistle 4-2 Elgin Albion +14/-14 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
14/04/2023 The Vikings 0-11 FC Thistle -3/+3 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
11/04/2023 Elgin Caledonian 1-5 Kinloss Sappers -1/+1 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
25/09/2022 Mosset Tavern 5-1 Riverside Thistle +16/-16 WE-FNA - Alan Roddie Memorial Trophy
25/09/2022 Carisbrooke 3-0 Elgin Thistle +10/-10 WE-FNA - Lg. Play-Offs
06/09/2022 Carisbrooke 3-1 Kinloss Sappers +16/-16 WE-FNA - Lg. Play-Offs
06/09/2022 Elgin Thistle 7-2 Elgin Albion +10/-10 WE-FNA - Lg. Play-Offs
02/09/2022 Caberfeidh 2-0 Riverside Thistle +3/-3 WE-FNA - Alan Roddie Memorial Trophy
02/09/2022 Mosset Tavern 5-1 Elgin Caledonian +10/-10 WE-FNA - Alan Roddie Memorial Trophy
02/09/2022 Elgin Albion 4-1 Forres Mechanics U20 +32/-32 WE-FNA - Lg. Play-Offs
02/09/2022 Kinloss Sappers 2-0 The Vikings -6/+6 WE-FNA - Lg. Play-Offs
26/08/2022 Elgin Albion 2-1 The Vikings +8/-8   WE-FNA - Lg.
26/08/2022 Elgin Caledonian 0-4 Caberfeidh -25/+25   WE-FNA - Lg.
26/08/2022 Riverside Thistle 2-3 Mosset Tavern -4/+4   WE-FNA - Lg.
25/08/2022 Kinloss Sappers 3-1 Carisbrooke +9/-9   WE-FNA - Lg.
22/08/2022 Kinloss Sappers 7-1 Mosset Tavern +5/-5   WE-FNA - Lg.
19/08/2022 Caberfeidh 6-2 Elgin Albion +18/-18   WE-FNA - Lg.
19/08/2022 Carisbrooke 6-1 Riverside Thistle +1/-1   WE-FNA - Lg.
19/08/2022 Elgin Thistle 2-1 Elgin Caledonian -9/+9   WE-FNA - Lg.
18/08/2022 Mosset Tavern 4-3 Forres Mechanics U20 +11/-11   WE-FNA - Lg.
16/08/2022 Riverside Thistle 2-3 Caberfeidh -8/+8   WE-FNA - Lg.
12/08/2022 Carisbrooke 6-4 Mosset Tavern -5/+5   WE-FNA - Lg.
12/08/2022 Elgin Caledonian 1-5 The Vikings -28/+28   WE-FNA - Lg.
12/08/2022 Elgin Thistle 2-3 Caberfeidh -22/+22   WE-FNA - Lg.
11/08/2022 Forres Mechanics U20 1-3 Kinloss Sappers -5/+5   WE-FNA - Lg.
09/08/2022 Elgin Albion 2-1 Elgin Caledonian +2/-2   WE-FNA - Lg.
05/08/2022 Forres Mechanics U20 3-2 Riverside Thistle -7/+7   WE-FNA - Lg.
05/08/2022 The Vikings 0-2 Elgin Thistle -2/+2   WE-FNA - Lg.
02/08/2022 Elgin Thistle 1-3 Carisbrooke -12/+12   WE-FNA - Lg.
29/07/2022 Caberfeidh 1-6 The Vikings -43/+43   WE-FNA - Lg.
29/07/2022 Carisbrooke 5-2 Forres Mechanics U20 +4/-4   WE-FNA - Lg.
29/07/2022 Elgin Thistle 6-0 Elgin Albion +6/-6   WE-FNA - Lg.
29/07/2022 Riverside Thistle 2-4 Kinloss Sappers +5/-5   WE-FNA - Lg.
22/07/2022 Elgin Albion 4-2 Mosset Tavern +16/-16   WE-FNA - Lg.
22/07/2022 Elgin Thistle 1-3 Forres Mechanics U20 -27/+27   WE-FNA - Lg.
22/07/2022 Riverside Thistle 2-1 Elgin Caledonian +4/-4   WE-FNA - Lg.
21/07/2022 Kinloss Sappers 3-1 Caberfeidh -6/+6   WE-FNA - Lg.
15/07/2022 Carisbrooke 6-0 Elgin Caledonian +3/-3   WE-FNA - Lg.
15/07/2022 Elgin Albion 2-3 Kinloss Sappers +9/-9   WE-FNA - Lg.
15/07/2022 Elgin Thistle 3-1 Mosset Tavern -3/+3   WE-FNA - Lg.
14/07/2022 Forres Mechanics U20 5-0 The Vikings +10/-10   WE-FNA - Lg.
12/07/2022 The Vikings 2-4 Riverside Thistle -24/+24   WE-FNA - Lg.
08/07/2022 Kinloss Sappers 4-3 Carisbrooke +5/-5 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
01/07/2022 Kinloss Sappers 9-0 Riverside Thistle +3/-3 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
01/07/2022 Mosset Tavern 2-4 Carisbrooke +1/-1 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
28/06/2022 Carisbrooke 3-2 Kinloss Sappers +5/-5   WE-FNA - Lg.
24/06/2022 Elgin Albion 0-2 Riverside Thistle -23/+23 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
24/06/2022 Elgin Caledonian 0-6 Carisbrooke -7/+7 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
24/06/2022 Kinloss Sappers 4-0 Elgin Thistle +15/-15 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
24/06/2022 Mosset Tavern p 1-1 Forres Mechanics U20 +2/-2 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
21/06/2022 Caberfeidh 1-4 Forres Mechanics U20 -17/+17   WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
21/06/2022 Mosset Tavern 5-4 The Vikings ±0/±0   WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
17/06/2022 Elgin Albion 0-5 Carisbrooke -6/+6   WE-FNA - Lg.
17/06/2022 Elgin Caledonian 2-4 Forres Mechanics U20 -8/+8   WE-FNA - Lg.
17/06/2022 Mosset Tavern 4-3 Caberfeidh +2/-2   WE-FNA - Lg.
16/06/2022 Kinloss Sappers 5-1 Elgin Thistle +17/-17   WE-FNA - Lg.
10/06/2022 Elgin Caledonian 3-4 Mosset Tavern -7/+7   WE-FNA - Lg.
10/06/2022 The Vikings 1-4 Kinloss Sappers -2/+2   WE-FNA - Lg.
09/06/2022 Carisbrooke 5-2 Caberfeidh -1/+1   WE-FNA - Lg.
03/06/2022 Caberfeidh 0-2 Forres Mechanics U20 -13/+13   WE-FNA - Lg.
03/06/2022 Elgin Caledonian 2-1 Kinloss Sappers +22/-22   WE-FNA - Lg.
03/06/2022 Mosset Tavern 1-3 The Vikings -24/+24   WE-FNA - Lg.
03/06/2022 Riverside Thistle 2-3 Elgin Albion -7/+7   WE-FNA - Lg.
27/05/2022 Caberfeidh 2-6 Elgin Caledonian -45/+45   WE-FNA - Lg.
27/05/2022 The Vikings 1-4 Elgin Albion -31/+31   WE-FNA - Lg.
26/05/2022 Mosset Tavern 5-0 Riverside Thistle +13/-13   WE-FNA - Lg.
20/05/2022 Elgin Albion 4-2 Caberfeidh +22/-22   WE-FNA - Lg.
20/05/2022 Elgin Caledonian 1-7 Elgin Thistle -7/+7   WE-FNA - Lg.
20/05/2022 Forres Mechanics U20 3-4 Mosset Tavern -16/+16   WE-FNA - Lg.
20/05/2022 Riverside Thistle 0-2 Carisbrooke +5/-5   WE-FNA - Lg.
13/05/2022 Carisbrooke 0-4 Elgin Thistle -42/+42   WE-FNA - Lg.
13/05/2022 Mosset Tavern 0-6 Caberfeidh -45/+45   WE-FNA - Lg.
13/05/2022 The Vikings 3-1 Elgin Caledonian +5/-5   WE-FNA - Lg.
12/05/2022 Kinloss Sappers 2-2 Forres Mechanics U20 -12/+12   WE-FNA - Lg.
06/05/2022 Elgin Caledonian 3-1 Elgin Albion +10/-10   WE-FNA - Lg.
06/05/2022 Elgin Thistle 3-1 The Vikings -4/+4   WE-FNA - Lg.
06/05/2022 Mosset Tavern 2-3 Kinloss Sappers +6/-6   WE-FNA - Lg.
06/05/2022 Riverside Thistle 0-3 Forres Mechanics U20 -11/+11   WE-FNA - Lg.
29/04/2022 Elgin Albion 1-6 Elgin Thistle -8/+8   WE-FNA - Lg.
29/04/2022 Forres Mechanics U20 3-7 Carisbrooke -10/+10   WE-FNA - Lg.
29/04/2022 The Vikings 1-3 Caberfeidh -17/+17   WE-FNA - Lg.
28/04/2022 Kinloss Sappers 2-0 Riverside Thistle -7/+7   WE-FNA - Lg.
22/04/2022 Kinloss Sappers 16-0 The Vikings +12/-12 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
19/04/2022 Carisbrooke 2-2 p Kinloss Sappers -3/+3 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
19/04/2022 The Vikings p 1-1 Elgin Albion -7/+7 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
15/04/2022 Elgin Albion p 3-3 Caberfeidh +3/-3 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
15/04/2022 Forres Mechanics U20 0-4 Carisbrooke -11/+11 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
15/04/2022 Kinloss Sappers 4-0 Mosset Tavern +2/-2 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
15/04/2022 The Vikings 3-0 Elgin Caledonian +9/-9 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
12/04/2022 Carisbrooke 3-2 Elgin Thistle -3/+3   WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
12/04/2022 Riverside Thistle 1-1 p Forres Mechanics U20 +7/-7   WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup