SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS WELFARE RESULTS  

SCOTTISH WELFARE CUPCENTRAL WELFARE CUPHIGHLAND WELFARE CUP
DEESIDEFORRES & NAIRN DISTRICTFORTH & ENDRICKGREENOCK & DISTRICTMONTROSE & DISTRICT
MORAY & DISTRICTNORTH EAST SCOTLANDSTRATHSPEY & BADENOCHWARRIORS
HIGHLAND WELFARE CUP RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
22/06/2024 Macduff ?-? Cromdale ?/?   Highland Welfare Cup 24
22/06/2024 RAF Lossiemouth ?-? Cuminestown United ?/?   Highland Welfare Cup 24
16/06/2024 Portsoy 4-0 Badenoch United +1/-1   Highland Welfare Cup 24
16/06/2024 Riverside Thistle 0-8 Kinloss Sappers -6/+6   Highland Welfare Cup 24
15/06/2024 FC Abernethy 1-13 Methlick -9/+9   Highland Welfare Cup 24
07/06/2024 Invercairn United 4-0 Boddam United -3/+3   Highland Welfare Cup 24
07/06/2024 New Deer 1-3 Elizabethan Link Up -5/+5   Highland Welfare Cup 24
01/06/2024 Macduff 4-1 Craigellachie +10/-10   Highland Welfare Cup 24
31/05/2024 RAF Lossiemouth 1-0 Rothes A -10/+10   Highland Welfare Cup 24
20/10/2019 Buckie United 2-0 Haven +5/-5   Highland Welfare Cup 19
29/09/2019 Banff Rovers 0-3 Haven -24/+24   Highland Welfare Cup 19
29/09/2019 Buckie United 9-0 Portsoy +3/-3   Highland Welfare Cup 19
25/08/2019 Buckie United 3-3 Hopeman -8/+8   Highland Welfare Cup 19
25/08/2019 Cullen 2-3 Haven +3/-3   Highland Welfare Cup 19
25/08/2019 New Deer 2-5 Banff Rovers -9/+9   Highland Welfare Cup 19
25/08/2019 Portsoy 2-1 New Pitsligo -1/+1   Highland Welfare Cup 19
28/07/2019 Aberlour Villa 3-5 Portsoy -33/+33   Highland Welfare Cup 19
28/07/2019 Cullen 5-2 Burghead United +23/-23   Highland Welfare Cup 19
28/07/2019 Cuminestown United 3-6 New Pitsligo -31/+31   Highland Welfare Cup 19
28/07/2019 Haven 5-3 Boat of Garten Ospreys +7/-7   Highland Welfare Cup 19
28/07/2019 Hopeman 7-0 Mintlaw +11/-11   Highland Welfare Cup 19
28/07/2019 Kingussie 2-3 New Deer -11/+11   Highland Welfare Cup 19
28/07/2019 Mormond Thistle 1-4 Banff Rovers -33/+33   Highland Welfare Cup 19
28/07/2019 RAF Lossiemouth 1-7 Buckie United -32/+32   Highland Welfare Cup 19
30/06/2019 Banff Rovers 3-0 Peterhead United -1/+1   Highland Welfare Cup 19
30/06/2019 Bishopmill Rovers 1-5 Aberlour Villa -15/+15   Highland Welfare Cup 19
30/06/2019 Boat of Garten Ospreys 4-1 Elizabethan Link Up +3/-3   Highland Welfare Cup 19
30/06/2019 Buckie United 4-0 FC Elgin ±0/±0   Highland Welfare Cup 19
30/06/2019 Cullen 3-2 Buchanhaven +7/-7   Highland Welfare Cup 19
30/06/2019 Kingussie 2-0 Longside Thistle +15/-15   Highland Welfare Cup 19
30/06/2019 Macduff 2-5 Hopeman -12/+12   Highland Welfare Cup 19
30/06/2019 Mintlaw 3-1 Fyvie +26/-26   Highland Welfare Cup 19
30/06/2019 Mormond Thistle 6-2 Methlick +2/-2   Highland Welfare Cup 19
30/06/2019 Tomintoul 1-9 Haven -1/+1   Highland Welfare Cup 19
28/10/2018 Buckie United 5-2 Aberlour Villa +7/-7   Highland Welfare Cup 18
30/09/2018 Aberlour Villa 3-2 Grantown United +12/-12   Highland Welfare Cup 18
30/09/2018 Buckie United 4-2 FC Fochabers +2/-2   Highland Welfare Cup 18
26/08/2018 FC Fochabers 4-1 Balmoor -1/+1   Highland Welfare Cup 18
26/08/2018 Grantown United 3-0 Buchanhaven +1/-1   Highland Welfare Cup 18
26/08/2018 Hopeman 2-4 Aberlour Villa -24/+24   Highland Welfare Cup 18
26/08/2018 Mintlaw 0-1 Buckie United +7/-7   Highland Welfare Cup 18
29/07/2018 Aberlour Villa 6-3 RAF Lossiemouth +16/-16   Highland Welfare Cup 18
29/07/2018 Balmoor 2-1 Mormond Thistle +19/-19   Highland Welfare Cup 18
29/07/2018 Buckie United 5-4 Cullen -10/+10   Highland Welfare Cup 18
29/07/2018 Cuminestown United 0-8 Grantown United -4/+4   Highland Welfare Cup 18
29/07/2018 Hopeman 4-1 Haven +16/-16   Highland Welfare Cup 18
29/07/2018 Macduff 1-5 Buchanhaven -32/+32   Highland Welfare Cup 18
24/06/2018 Aberlour Villa 8-2 Banff Rovers +22/-22   Highland Welfare Cup 18
24/06/2018 Balmoor 13-1 Tomintoul +5/-5   Highland Welfare Cup 18
24/06/2018 Bishopmill Rovers 0-1 Hopeman +5/-5   Highland Welfare Cup 18
24/06/2018 Buckie United 11-1 Methlick +4/-4   Highland Welfare Cup 18
24/06/2018 Cuminestown United 4-1 Elizabethan Link Up +30/-30   Highland Welfare Cup 18
24/06/2018 Haven 6-1 Elgin Thistle +10/-10   Highland Welfare Cup 18
24/06/2018 Mintlaw 8-1 Lhanbryde Caley +6/-6   Highland Welfare Cup 18
24/06/2018 Peterhead United 1-2 Grantown United +9/-9   Highland Welfare Cup 18
24/06/2018 Portsoy 0-2 RAF Lossiemouth +1/-1   Highland Welfare Cup 18
24/06/2018 Rothes A 4-10 Cullen -19/+19   Highland Welfare Cup 18
15/10/2017 Aberlour Villa 5-2 New Pitsligo -2/+2   Highland Welfare Cup 17
01/10/2017 Aberlour Villa 4-0 Haven +20/-20   Highland Welfare Cup 17
24/09/2017 Bellslea Bar 2-3 New Pitsligo -17/+17   Highland Welfare Cup 17
27/08/2017 Aberlour Villa 1-0 Peterhead United -9/+9   Highland Welfare Cup 17
27/08/2017 Crimond 1-2 Bellslea Bar -13/+13   Highland Welfare Cup 17
27/08/2017 FC Buckie 3-7 Haven -8/+8   Highland Welfare Cup 17
27/08/2017 New Pitsligo 4-0 FC Fochabers +51/-51   Highland Welfare Cup 17
30/07/2017 Cruden Bay Welfare 1-3 Aberlour Villa -3/+3   Highland Welfare Cup 17
30/07/2017 Cuminestown United 0-4 Bellslea Bar -23/+23   Highland Welfare Cup 17
30/07/2017 Elgin Thistle 2-3 FC Fochabers -2/+2   Highland Welfare Cup 17
30/07/2017 Haven 9-0 Methlick +7/-7   Highland Welfare Cup 17
30/07/2017 Mintlaw 2-3 Peterhead United -16/+16   Highland Welfare Cup 17
30/07/2017 Panasonic 1-6 New Pitsligo -51/+51   Highland Welfare Cup 17
25/06/2017 Aberlour Villa 1-1 Burghead United -10/+10   Highland Welfare Cup 17
25/06/2017 Balmoor 4-5 Methlick -11/+11   Highland Welfare Cup 17
25/06/2017 Banff Rovers 3-4 Cuminestown United -23/+23   Highland Welfare Cup 17
25/06/2017 Crimond 2-1 Cullen +8/-8   Highland Welfare Cup 17
25/06/2017 Cruden Bay Welfare 4-1 Elgin Athletic +4/-4   Highland Welfare Cup 17
25/06/2017 Elgin Thistle 3-2 RAF Lossiemouth +12/-12   Highland Welfare Cup 17
25/06/2017 FC Elgin 2-2 Peterhead United -5/+5   Highland Welfare Cup 17
25/06/2017 Hopeman 2-2 Haven -4/+4   Highland Welfare Cup 17
25/06/2017 Mintlaw 6-4 Mormond Thistle +22/-22   Highland Welfare Cup 17
25/06/2017 New Pitsligo 4-0 New Deer +23/-23   Highland Welfare Cup 17
25/06/2017 Panasonic 5-0 Macduff +32/-32   Highland Welfare Cup 17
25/06/2017 Portsoy 5-1 Tomintoul ±0/±0   Highland Welfare Cup 17
25/06/2017 Rothes A 1-3 Bellslea Bar -7/+7   Highland Welfare Cup 17
28/05/2017 Cuminestown United 3-3 Ugie United +1/-1   Highland Welfare Cup 17
28/05/2017 Mormond Thistle 2-2 Buckie United +5/-5   Highland Welfare Cup 17
28/05/2017 New Pitsligo 3-2 Elizabethan Link Up +3/-3   Highland Welfare Cup 17
25/09/2016 FC Fochabers 4-2 New Pitsligo -1/+1   Highland Welfare Cup 16
04/09/2016 Elgin Thistle 1-3 New Pitsligo -26/+26   Highland Welfare Cup 16
03/09/2016 Mintlaw 2-2 FC Fochabers +4/-4   Highland Welfare Cup 16
21/08/2016 Elgin Thistle 4-3 Aberlour Villa +15/-15   Highland Welfare Cup 16
07/08/2016 FC Fochabers 2-1 Bellslea Bar -6/+6   Highland Welfare Cup 16
30/07/2016 Alness United Welfare 0-1 New Pitsligo -22/+22   Highland Welfare Cup 16
26/06/2016 Bishopmill Rovers 4-7 Alness United Welfare -7/+7   Highland Welfare Cup 16
26/06/2016 Cullen 4-4 Mintlaw -2/+2   Highland Welfare Cup 16
26/06/2016 Lhanbryde Caley 0-7 FC Fochabers -5/+5   Highland Welfare Cup 16
26/06/2016 Mormond Thistle 2-3 Elgin Thistle -17/+17   Highland Welfare Cup 16
26/06/2016 New Elgin Welfare 0-3 Bellslea Bar -22/+22   Highland Welfare Cup 16
26/06/2016 New Pitsligo 4-1 Banff Rovers +28/-28   Highland Welfare Cup 16
26/06/2016 Tain Thistle 8-1 Portsoy +1/-1   Highland Welfare Cup 16
29/05/2016 Banff Rovers 5-4 Buckie United +17/-17   Highland Welfare Cup 16
29/05/2016 Bishopmill Villa 4-6 Bishopmill Rovers -5/+5   Highland Welfare Cup 16
29/05/2016 Cullen 15-0 Mosstodloch +1/-1   Highland Welfare Cup 16
29/05/2016 Elgin Athletic 2-5 Mintlaw -8/+8   Highland Welfare Cup 16
29/05/2016 New Elgin Welfare 4-3 Clinton Thistle +18/-18   Highland Welfare Cup 16
29/05/2016 New Pitsligo 1-0 Panasonic +3/-3   Highland Welfare Cup 16
29/05/2016 Rothes A 1-13 Alness United Welfare -9/+9   Highland Welfare Cup 16
29/05/2016 Tomintoul 0-3 Portsoy -1/+1   Highland Welfare Cup 16
28/05/2016 Elgin Thistle 5-1 New Deer +9/-9   Highland Welfare Cup 16
28/05/2016 FC Fochabers 4-3 Contin +4/-4   Highland Welfare Cup 16
28/05/2016 Saint Combs 1-3 Mormond Thistle -11/+11   Highland Welfare Cup 16
28/05/2016 Tain Thistle 11-0 Peterhead United +4/-4   Highland Welfare Cup 16
27/05/2016 Buchanhaven 3-5 Bellslea Bar -22/+22   Highland Welfare Cup 16
24/04/2016 Bishopmill Rovers 3-1 Hillside +10/-10   Highland Welfare Cup 16
24/04/2016 Buckie United 6-0 Faithlie United +4/-4   Highland Welfare Cup 16
24/04/2016 Cuminestown United 2-3 Elgin Thistle +2/-2   Highland Welfare Cup 16
24/04/2016 FC Fochabers 3-1 Hopeman +12/-12   Highland Welfare Cup 16
24/04/2016 Lhanbryde Caley 2-2 Elizabethan Link Up +6/-6   Highland Welfare Cup 16
24/04/2016 New Pitsligo 4-1 RAF Lossiemouth +30/-30   Highland Welfare Cup 16
24/04/2016 Stag Bar 4-3 Balmoor +2/-2   Highland Welfare Cup 16
24/04/2016 Rug Bug Bennys 2-7 Bishopmill Villa -6/+6   Highland Welfare Cup 16
24/04/2016 Ugie Youths 2-3 New Deer -2/+2   Highland Welfare Cup 16