SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR CLUB RANKINGS SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS  

SCOTTISH FA CUP SCOTTISH AMATEUR CUP WEST AMATEUR CUP EAST AMATEUR CUP FIFE AMATEUR CUP
 SOUTH AMATEUR CUP NORTH OF TAY AMATEUR CUPNORTH AMATEUR CUPHIGHLAND AMATEUR CUPABERDEENSHIRE
ARRANAYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIAN
CENTRAL SCOTTISHDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNINGEDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGLASGOW SATURDAY MORNING
GREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICTKINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRIS
LOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLANDORKNEYPERTHSHIRE
SATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH AFLSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLANDSTIRLING & DISTRICT
STRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDWEST OF SCOTLAND U21
LEWIS & HARRIS AFA RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
16/09/2023 Back 6-3 Harris -2/+2   LHA - Lg.
16/09/2023 Lochs 1-1 Stornoway United -6/+6   LHA - Lg.
16/09/2023 Stornoway Athletic 1-0 Ness +7/-7   LHA - Lg.
16/09/2023 Westside 5-0 Point +21/-21   LHA - Lg.
11/09/2023 Back 4-3 Ness -7/+7   LHA - Lg.
11/09/2023 Harris 0-6 Westside -11/+11   LHA - Lg.
09/09/2023 Back 6-1 Westside +33/-33 LHA - Moldova Lewis Cup
08/09/2023 Carloway 2-6 Point -24/+24   LHA - Lg.
08/09/2023 Lochs 5-0 Stornoway Athletic +52/-52   LHA - Lg.
04/09/2023 Westside 8-0 Stornoway United +2/-2   LHA - Lg.
02/09/2023 Barra p 3-3 Westside +5/-5 WIS - Co-op Cup
01/09/2023 Lochs 2-6 Carloway -7/+7   LHA - Lg.
01/09/2023 Point 7-3 Ness +13/-13   LHA - Lg.
01/09/2023 Stornoway Athletic 1-4 Back -11/+11   LHA - Lg.
28/08/2023 Ness 1-3 Back -8/+8 LHA - Moldova Lewis Cup
28/08/2023 Westside 4-0 Stornoway Athletic +6/-6 LHA - Moldova Lewis Cup
25/08/2023 Back 2-3 Westside -10/+10   LHA - Lg.
25/08/2023 Harris 4-1 Lochs +6/-6   LHA - Lg.
25/08/2023 Stornoway United 1-4 Point ±0/±0   LHA - Lg.
23/08/2023 Carloway 2-1 Stornoway Athletic +2/-2   LHA - Lg.
19/08/2023 Barra 4-2 Carloway +9/-9 WIS - Co-op Cup
18/08/2023 Harris 0-5 Stornoway Athletic -28/+28   LHA - Lg.
18/08/2023 Back 0-0 p Westside -3/+3 WIS - Co-op Cup
14/08/2023 Lochs 0-13 Back -9/+9 LHA - Moldova Lewis Cup
14/08/2023 Ness 2-1 Carloway +4/-4 LHA - Moldova Lewis Cup
14/08/2023 Point 1-2 Westside -6/+6 LHA - Moldova Lewis Cup
14/08/2023 Stornoway Athletic 3-2 Stornoway United -9/+9 LHA - Moldova Lewis Cup
07/08/2023 Ness 12-2 Stornoway United +8/-8   LHA - Lg.
07/08/2023 Point 0-2 Back -17/+17   LHA - Lg.
07/08/2023 Westside 4-1 Carloway +6/-6   LHA - Lg.
05/08/2023 Barra 6-0 Lochs +6/-6 WIS - Co-op Cup
05/08/2023 Carloway 6-1 Ness +27/-27 WIS - Co-op Cup
05/08/2023 North Uist United 4-4 p Back +13/-13 WIS - Co-op Cup
05/08/2023 Westside 6-3 Eriskay -3/+3 WIS - Co-op Cup
28/07/2023 Back 3-0 Lochs -3/+3   LHA - Lg.
28/07/2023 Carloway 9-1 Harris +23/-23   LHA - Lg.
28/07/2023 Ness 0-1 Westside -2/+2   LHA - Lg.
28/07/2023 Stornoway United 0-4 Stornoway Athletic -9/+9   LHA - Lg.
24/07/2023 Ness 1-3 Carloway -24/+24   LHA - Lg.
24/07/2023 Point 2-1 Harris -7/+7   LHA - Lg.
24/07/2023 Stornoway United 0-7 Back -5/+5   LHA - Lg.
24/07/2023 Westside 4-0 Lochs -1/+1   LHA - Lg.
21/07/2023 Carloway 4-0 Stornoway United +3/-3   LHA - Lg.
21/07/2023 Harris 1-3 Ness -8/+8   LHA - Lg.
21/07/2023 Lochs 0-7 Point -8/+8   LHA - Lg.
21/07/2023 Stornoway Athletic 0-2 Westside -5/+5   LHA - Lg.
14/07/2023 Westside 2-1 Back +7/-7 LHA - Acre Boys Club Cup
10/07/2023 Harris 4-5 Back +5/-5 LHA - Acre Boys Club Cup
10/07/2023 Point 0-1 Westside -9/+9 LHA - Acre Boys Club Cup
08/07/2023 Harris 4-0 Carloway +33/-33   LHA - Acre Boys Club Cup
08/07/2023 Point 2-1 Lochs -11/+11   LHA - Acre Boys Club Cup
07/07/2023 Westside 5-2 Stornoway Athletic +4/-4   LHA - Acre Boys Club Cup
05/07/2023 Ness 0-3 Point -21/+21   LHA - Acre Boys Club Cup
05/07/2023 Stornoway Athletic p 0-0 Back +6/-6   LHA - Acre Boys Club Cup
03/07/2023 Back p 4-4 Westside -5/+5   LHA - Acre Boys Club Cup
03/07/2023 Carloway 9-1 Stornoway United +8/-8   LHA - Acre Boys Club Cup
03/07/2023 Lochs 1-1 p Ness +11/-11   LHA - Acre Boys Club Cup
28/06/2023 Carloway 2-0 Harris +2/-2 LHA - Moldova Lewis Cup
26/06/2023 Back 5-1 Carloway +7/-7   LHA - Lg.
26/06/2023 Ness 4-2 Lochs -6/+6   LHA - Lg.
26/06/2023 Stornoway United 0-3 Harris -15/+15   LHA - Lg.
24/06/2023 Southend 0-7 Ness -8/+8 WIS - Co-op Cup
23/06/2023 Point 2-1 Stornoway Athletic -5/+5   LHA - Lg.
16/06/2023 Harris 2-4 Back +2/-2   LHA - Lg.
16/06/2023 Ness 3-0 Stornoway Athletic +9/-9   LHA - Lg.
16/06/2023 Point 0-2 Westside -20/+20   LHA - Lg.
16/06/2023 Stornoway United 1-1 Lochs -4/+4   LHA - Lg.
12/06/2023 Ness 0-3 Back -19/+19   LHA - Lg.
12/06/2023 Point 1-0 Carloway -5/+5   LHA - Lg.
12/06/2023 Stornoway Athletic 3-1 Lochs -4/+4   LHA - Lg.
12/06/2023 Westside 8-0 Harris +9/-9   LHA - Lg.
10/06/2023 Back 5-1 Benbecula ±0/±0 WIS - Co-op Cup
10/06/2023 Barra 5-1 Stornoway United +3/-3 WIS - Co-op Cup
10/06/2023 Carloway 5-4 Iochdar Saints +1/-1 WIS - Co-op Cup
10/06/2023 Eriskay p 1-1 Point +10/-10 WIS - Co-op Cup
10/06/2023 Harris 0-4 North Uist United -51/+51 WIS - Co-op Cup
09/06/2023 Stornoway Athletic 2-2 p Westside +4/-4 WIS - Co-op Cup
05/06/2023 Back 3-1 Stornoway Athletic -1/+1   LHA - Lg.
05/06/2023 Carloway 9-2 Lochs +7/-7   LHA - Lg.
05/06/2023 Ness 0-2 Point -15/+15   LHA - Lg.
05/06/2023 Stornoway United 0-6 Westside -7/+7   LHA - Lg.
02/06/2023 Stornoway United 4-3 Ness +22/-22   LHA - Lg.
29/05/2023 Carloway 5-2 Ness +32/-32 LHA - Eilean an Fraoich Cup
29/05/2023 Lochs 1-1 Point +13/-13 LHA - Eilean an Fraoich Cup
29/05/2023 Westside 4-2 Harris -2/+2 LHA - Eilean an Fraoich Cup
26/05/2023 Stornoway Athletic 2-0 Harris +4/-4   LHA - Lg.
24/05/2023 Westside 0-1 Back -9/+9   LHA - Lg.
22/05/2023 Lochs 1-4 Harris -11/+11   LHA - Lg.
22/05/2023 Point 6-1 Stornoway United +1/-1   LHA - Lg.
22/05/2023 Stornoway Athletic 1-1 Carloway -5/+5   LHA - Lg.
19/05/2023 Back 2-1 Ness +6/-6 LHA - Jock Stein Cup
17/05/2023 Harris 1-1 Carloway ±0/±0   LHA - Lg.
15/05/2023 Back 3-0 Point +19/-19   LHA - Lg.
15/05/2023 Carloway 2-3 Westside +1/-1   LHA - Lg.
10/05/2023 Point 2-1 Lochs -11/+11 LHA - Eilean an Fraoich Cup
08/05/2023 Harris 1-2 Westside +5/-5 LHA - Eilean an Fraoich Cup
08/05/2023 Ness 2-0 Carloway -3/+3 LHA - Eilean an Fraoich Cup
05/05/2023 Lochs 0-6 Back -6/+6   LHA - Lg.
05/05/2023 Stornoway Athletic 1-0 Stornoway United -8/+8   LHA - Lg.
05/05/2023 Westside 3-2 Ness +4/-4   LHA - Lg.
01/05/2023 Back 5-0 Harris +7/-7 LHA - Jock Stein Cup
01/05/2023 Stornoway Athletic 0-3 Ness -13/+13 LHA - Jock Stein Cup
28/04/2023 Back 0-0 Stornoway United -14/+14   LHA - Lg.
28/04/2023 Harris 1-7 Point -13/+13   LHA - Lg.
28/04/2023 Lochs 0-12 Westside -11/+11   LHA - Lg.
26/04/2023 Harris 3-2 Point +20/-20 LHA - Jock Stein Cup
26/04/2023 Carloway 0-1 Ness +3/-3   LHA - Lg.
24/04/2023 Back 2-0 Carloway -2/+2 LHA - Jock Stein Cup
24/04/2023 Stornoway United 1-6 Ness -4/+4 LHA - Jock Stein Cup
24/04/2023 Westside 1-1 p Stornoway Athletic -9/+9 LHA - Jock Stein Cup
21/04/2023 Ness 1-2 Harris -23/+23   LHA - Lg.
21/04/2023 Stornoway United 1-5 Carloway -16/+16   LHA - Lg.
21/04/2023 Westside 3-0 Stornoway Athletic +6/-6   LHA - Lg.
17/04/2023 Ness 2-0 Lochs -7/+7 LHA - Jock Stein Cup
14/04/2023 Carloway 0-5 Back -20/+20   LHA - Lg.
14/04/2023 Harris 4-0 Stornoway United +12/-12   LHA - Lg.
14/04/2023 Lochs 1-3 Ness +5/-5   LHA - Lg.
14/04/2023 Point 2-1 Stornoway Athletic -7/+7   LHA - Lg.
03/09/2022 Back 2-1 Point +15/-15 LHA - Jock Stein Cup
02/09/2022 Harris 1-0 Lochs -4/+4   LHA - Lg.
29/08/2022 Back 5-1 Stornoway United +1/-1   LHA - Lg.
29/08/2022 Stornoway Athletic 2-1 Carloway ±0/±0   LHA - Lg.
29/08/2022 Westside 0-1 Point -6/+6   LHA - Lg.
27/08/2022 Westside 2-1 Ness +10/-10 WIS - Co-op Cup
26/08/2022 Carloway 2-2 Harris -7/+7   LHA - Lg.
22/08/2022 Ness 2-0 Westside +6/-6   LHA - Lg.
22/08/2022 Point 2-1 Back -4/+4   LHA - Lg.
22/08/2022 Stornoway United 1-0 Stornoway Athletic +18/-18   LHA - Lg.
19/08/2022 Harris 3-3 Stornoway United -8/+8   LHA - Lg.
19/08/2022 Lochs 2-3 Carloway +3/-3   LHA - Lg.
17/08/2022 Point 4-0 Westside +15/-15 LHA - Jock Stein Cup
15/08/2022 Stornoway Athletic 0-2 Back -15/+15 LHA - Jock Stein Cup
13/08/2022 Back 2-4 Westside -14/+14 WIS - Co-op Cup
12/08/2022 Point 1-3 Ness -23/+23 WIS - Co-op Cup
08/08/2022 Back 4-2 Ness +19/-19   LHA - Lg.
08/08/2022 Stornoway Athletic 0-3 Point -10/+10   LHA - Lg.
05/08/2022 Carloway 3-2 Stornoway United -7/+7   LHA - Lg.
03/08/2022 Stornoway United 1-3 Lochs -21/+21   LHA - Lg.
03/08/2022 Westside 6-5 Back -1/+1   LHA - Lg.
01/08/2022 Point 8-0 Harris +5/-5   LHA - Lg.
01/08/2022 Stornoway Athletic 1-3 Ness -8/+8   LHA - Lg.
27/07/2022 Westside 4-2 Carloway -1/+1 LHA - Jock Stein Cup
25/07/2022 Ness 0-3 Point -27/+27 LHA - Jock Stein Cup
25/07/2022 Stornoway Athletic 2-1 Harris -6/+6 LHA - Jock Stein Cup
22/07/2022 Harris 2-5 Ness -1/+1   LHA - Lg.
22/07/2022 Lochs 0-5 Point -2/+2   LHA - Lg.
22/07/2022 Stornoway Athletic 1-3 Westside -13/+13   LHA - Lg.
20/07/2022 Stornoway United 1-6 Back -9/+9 LHA - Jock Stein Cup
11/07/2022 Back 3-2 Stornoway Athletic +3/-3   LHA - Lg.
11/07/2022 Ness 9-0 Lochs +2/-2   LHA - Lg.
11/07/2022 Point 5-1 Carloway +4/-4   LHA - Lg.
11/07/2022 Westside 4-2 Harris -4/+4   LHA - Lg.
09/07/2022 Harris 1-6 Ness -8/+8 WIS - Co-op Cup
09/07/2022 Point 3-0 Stornoway Athletic +7/-7 WIS - Co-op Cup
08/07/2022 Carloway 2-7 Back -33/+33 WIS - Co-op Cup
08/07/2022 Stornoway United 2-7 Westside -5/+5 WIS - Co-op Cup
04/07/2022 Carloway 3-8 Ness -20/+20   LHA - Lg.
04/07/2022 Harris 0-5 Back -24/+24   LHA - Lg.
04/07/2022 Lochs 0-9 Westside -8/+8   LHA - Lg.
04/07/2022 Stornoway United 1-9 Point -7/+7   LHA - Lg.
27/06/2022 Back 4-2 Lochs -5/+5   LHA - Lg.
27/06/2022 Ness 4-1 Stornoway United -3/+3   LHA - Lg.
27/06/2022 Stornoway Athletic 3-1 Harris -1/+1   LHA - Lg.
27/06/2022 Westside 4-2 Carloway +2/-2   LHA - Lg.
24/06/2022 Lochs 0-2 Harris -7/+7 LHA - Jock Stein Cup
22/06/2022 Stornoway United 3-7 Westside -4/+4   LHA - Lg.
17/06/2022 Carloway 1-1 Back -3/+3   LHA - Lg.
17/06/2022 Lochs 0-3 Stornoway Athletic -2/+2   LHA - Lg.
17/06/2022 Point 2-1 Ness +2/-2   LHA - Lg.
11/06/2022 Back 3-0 Southend +1/-1 WIS - Co-op Cup
11/06/2022 Barra 1-2 Stornoway United -20/+20 WIS - Co-op Cup
11/06/2022 Benbecula 0-1 Harris -11/+11 WIS - Co-op Cup
11/06/2022 Iochdar Saints 2-4 Carloway -15/+15 WIS - Co-op Cup
11/06/2022 Lochs 0-7 Westside -8/+8 WIS - Co-op Cup
11/06/2022 Ness 7-0 North Uist United +1/-1 WIS - Co-op Cup
11/06/2022 Stornoway Athletic 5-1 Eriskay +4/-4 WIS - Co-op Cup
06/06/2022 Carloway 4-3 Stornoway Athletic +8/-8   LHA - Lg.
06/06/2022 Lochs 0-0 Harris +4/-4   LHA - Lg.
06/06/2022 Point 3-1 Westside +6/-6   LHA - Lg.
06/06/2022 Stornoway United 2-4 Back -1/+1   LHA - Lg.
03/06/2022 Stornoway Athletic 7-1 Back +27/-27   LHA - Lg.
27/05/2022 Harris 2-3 Carloway -4/+4   LHA - Lg.
27/05/2022 Stornoway Athletic 1-1 Stornoway United -13/+13   LHA - Lg.
27/05/2022 Westside 0-5 Ness -39/+39   LHA - Lg.
25/05/2022 Back 0-3 Point -16/+16   LHA - Lg.
20/05/2022 Back p 1-1 Stornoway Athletic +1/-1 LHA - Moldova Lewis Cup
16/05/2022 Carloway 5-2 Lochs +1/-1   LHA - Lg.
16/05/2022 Ness 4-1 Back +9/-9   LHA - Lg.
16/05/2022 Point 3-2 Stornoway Athletic -3/+3   LHA - Lg.
16/05/2022 Stornoway United 1-2 Harris -3/+3   LHA - Lg.
09/05/2022 Back 1-6 Westside -31/+31   LHA - Lg.
09/05/2022 Harris 3-4 Point +6/-6   LHA - Lg.
09/05/2022 Lochs 5-4 Stornoway United +5/-5   LHA - Lg.
09/05/2022 Ness 2-1 Stornoway Athletic -2/+2   LHA - Lg.
06/05/2022 Ness 5-0 Harris +5/-5   LHA - Lg.
06/05/2022 Point 4-0 Lochs -1/+1   LHA - Lg.
06/05/2022 Stornoway United 1-1 Carloway +8/-8   LHA - Lg.
06/05/2022 Westside 2-1 Stornoway Athletic -2/+2   LHA - Lg.
02/05/2022 Back 1-0 Ness +7/-7 LHA - Moldova Lewis Cup
02/05/2022 Harris 0-1 Stornoway Athletic +1/-1 LHA - Moldova Lewis Cup
29/04/2022 Carloway 0-1 Point +1/-1   LHA - Lg.
29/04/2022 Harris 3-5 Westside ±0/±0   LHA - Lg.
29/04/2022 Lochs 2-11 Ness -8/+8   LHA - Lg.
27/04/2022 Ness 3-3 Carloway -10/+10   LHA - Lg.
27/04/2022 Point 4-2 Stornoway United -7/+7   LHA - Lg.
27/04/2022 Westside 11-1 Lochs +4/-4   LHA - Lg.
25/04/2022 Back 1-0 Harris -7/+7   LHA - Lg.
20/04/2022 Carloway 0-4 Westside -18/+18   LHA - Lg.
20/04/2022 Lochs 1-4 Ness ±0/±0 LHA - Moldova Lewis Cup
18/04/2022 Back 1-0 Point +10/-10 LHA - Moldova Lewis Cup
18/04/2022 Stornoway United 3-4 Harris -3/+3 LHA - Moldova Lewis Cup
18/04/2022 Westside 0-1 Stornoway Athletic -16/+16 LHA - Moldova Lewis Cup
15/04/2022 Harris 0-4 Stornoway Athletic -16/+16   LHA - Lg.
15/04/2022 Lochs 0-5 Back -7/+7   LHA - Lg.
15/04/2022 Stornoway United 1-7 Ness -7/+7   LHA - Lg.
13/04/2022 Back 2-0 Carloway +3/-3   LHA - Lg.
13/04/2022 Stornoway Athletic 4-1 Lochs -1/+1   LHA - Lg.
11/04/2022 Point 3-2 Carloway -7/+7 LHA - Moldova Lewis Cup
08/04/2022 Ness 0-3 Point -23/+23   LHA - Lg.
08/04/2022 Westside 5-1 Stornoway United ±0/±0   LHA - Lg.