SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS WELFARE RESULTS  

SCOTTISH WELFARE CUPHIGHLAND WELFARE CUP
DEESIDEFORRES & NAIRN DISTRICTFORTH & ENDRICKGREENOCK & DISTRICTMONTROSE & DISTRICT
MORAY & DISTRICTNORTH EAST SCOTLANDSTRATHSPEY & BADENOCHWARRIORS
MONTROSE & DISTRICT WELFARE FA RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
28/05/2023 Laurencekirk West End 3-2 Andreou's +3/-3 WE-MON - Consolation Cup
28/05/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 2-0 Results Gym -5/+5 WE-MON - Super Cup
24/05/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 2-3 Results Gym -18/+18 WE-MON - Super Cup
24/05/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 10-3 Forfar Ajax +1/-1 WE-MON - Super Cup
21/05/2023 Andreou's United 0-8 Laurencekirk West End -11/+11   WE-MON - Consolation Cup
21/05/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 7-0 Johnshaven Athletic +16/-16 WE-MON - Vortex Cup
18/05/2023 Laurencekirk West End 4-0 Andreou's +19/-19   WE-MON - Consolation Cup
14/05/2023 Andreou's 3-1 Rug Bug Bennys +3/-3   WE-MON - Consolation Cup
11/05/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 2-0 Results Gym -6/+6   WE-MON - Lg.
10/05/2023 Laurencekirk West End 3-2 Montrose Amateurs -2/+2   WE-MON - Consolation Cup
07/05/2023 Montrose Amateurs 1-1 p Andreou's ±0/±0   WE-MON - Consolation Cup
07/05/2023 Rug Bug Bennys 2-0 Andreou's United -1/+1   WE-MON - Consolation Cup
07/05/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 4-2 Laurencekirk West End -7/+7 WE-MON - Vortex Cup
07/05/2023 Results Gym 2-7 Johnshaven Athletic -25/+25 WE-MON - Vortex Cup
03/05/2023 Laurencekirk West End 16-0 Luthermuir +4/-4   WE-MON - Consolation Cup
30/04/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 3-1 Johnshaven Athletic -3/+3   WE-MON - Lg.
26/04/2023 Rug Bug Bennys p 2-2 Results Gym +9/-9 WE-MON - Vortex Cup
25/04/2023 Luthermuir 0-13 Montrose Golfy Thistle ±0/±0 WE-MON - Vortex Cup
23/04/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 4-1 Andreou's -3/+3 WE-MON - Charlie Wallace Cup
23/04/2023 Andreou's United 3-0 Luthermuir +6/-6   WE-MON - Consolation Cup
20/04/2023 Results Gym 2-1 Laurencekirk West End -4/+4   WE-MON - Lg.
16/04/2023 Andreou's United 1-3 Andreou's +1/-1   WE-MON - Consolation Cup
16/04/2023 Montrose Amateurs 2-0 Rug Bug Bennys +7/-7   WE-MON - Consolation Cup
16/04/2023 Forfar Ajax 1-5 Montrose Golfy Thistle +1/-1   WE-MON - Lg.
16/04/2023 Laurencekirk West End 1-2 Johnshaven Athletic +4/-4   WE-MON - Lg.
16/04/2023 Luthermuir 2-15 Results Gym -3/+3   WE-MON - Lg.
09/04/2023 Andreou's United 0-10 Montrose Golfy Thistle -1/+1   WE-MON - Lg.
09/04/2023 Results Gym 0-3 Johnshaven Athletic -19/+19   WE-MON - Lg.
09/04/2023 Laurencekirk West End p 3-3 Forfar Ajax -5/+5 WE-MON - Vortex Cup
05/04/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 8-3 Montrose Amateurs -1/+1   WE-MON - Lg.
02/04/2023 Laurencekirk West End 7-2 Forfar Ajax +25/-25   WE-MON - Lg.
02/04/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 4-0 Andreou's United -2/+2 WE-MON - Vortex Cup
02/04/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 12-1 Andreou's +2/-2 WE-MON - Vortex Cup
02/04/2023 Results Gym 3-1 Montrose Amateurs -3/+3 WE-MON - Vortex Cup
26/03/2023 Laurencekirk West End 0-5 Andreou's -45/+45 WE-MON - Charlie Wallace Cup
26/03/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 4-1 Results Gym -2/+2 WE-MON - Charlie Wallace Cup
26/03/2023 Forfar Ajax 5-1 Andreou's United +2/-2   WE-MON - Lg.
26/03/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 18-1 Luthermuir +1/-1   WE-MON - Lg.
22/03/2023 Rug Bug Bennys 0-2 Montrose Golfy Thistle +7/-7   WE-MON - Lg.
19/03/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 1-0 Andreou's -9/+9   WE-MON - Lg.
19/03/2023 Results Gym 2-0 Andreou's United -7/+7   WE-MON - Lg.
19/03/2023 Rug Bug Bennys 2-3 Montrose Amateurs -9/+9   WE-MON - Lg.
12/03/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 2-2 Montrose Amateurs -13/+13   WE-MON - Lg.
12/03/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 4-1 Results Gym ±0/±0 WE-MON - Neil Taylor Cup
05/03/2023 Forfar Ajax 1-3 Johnshaven Athletic ±0/±0   WE-MON - Lg.
05/03/2023 Laurencekirk West End 6-3 Andreou's +11/-11   WE-MON - Lg.
05/03/2023 Luthermuir 0-29 Montrose Golfy Thistle -1/+1   WE-MON - Lg.
05/03/2023 Rug Bug Bennys 1-2 Results Gym +5/-5   WE-MON - Lg.
26/02/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 1-3 Montrose Golfy Thistle -2/+2 WE-MON - Charlie Wallace Cup
26/02/2023 Laurencekirk West End 4-0 Montrose Amateurs +13/-13 WE-MON - Charlie Wallace Cup
26/02/2023 Andreou's 12-0 Luthermuir +5/-5   WE-MON - Lg.
26/02/2023 Rug Bug Bennys 3-0 Andreou's United +3/-3   WE-MON - Lg.
19/02/2023 Andreou's 0-2 Results Gym -3/+3   WE-MON - Lg.
19/02/2023 Forfar Ajax 3-0 Rug Bug Bennys +9/-9   WE-MON - Lg.
19/02/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 5-1 Andreou's United -2/+2   WE-MON - Lg.
12/02/2023 Forfar Ajax 6-3 Luthermuir -3/+3   WE-MON - Lg.
12/02/2023 Montrose Amateurs 1-4 Results Gym -6/+6   WE-MON - Lg.
12/02/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 6-1 Laurencekirk West End ±0/±0   WE-MON - Lg.
12/02/2023 Rug Bug Bennys 2-8 Johnshaven Athletic -7/+7   WE-MON - Lg.
05/02/2023 Luthermuir 1-7 Results Gym -1/+1 WE-MON - Charlie Wallace Cup
05/02/2023 Montrose Amateurs 3-0 Andreou's United +1/-1 WE-MON - Charlie Wallace Cup
05/02/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 8-0 Forfar Ajax +2/-2 WE-MON - Charlie Wallace Cup
05/02/2023 Rug Bug Bennys 2-2 p Andreou's ±0/±0 WE-MON - Charlie Wallace Cup
29/01/2023 Andreou's 0-5 Montrose Golfy Thistle -1/+1   WE-MON - Lg.
29/01/2023 Luthermuir 1-14 Laurencekirk West End -8/+8   WE-MON - Lg.
29/01/2023 Montrose Amateurs 3-2 Forfar Ajax +8/-8   WE-MON - Lg.
29/01/2023 Results Gym 5-0 Rug Bug Bennys +5/-5 WE-MON - Neil Taylor Cup
22/01/2023 Andreou's United 3-6 Laurencekirk West End -3/+3   WE-MON - Lg.
22/01/2023 Forfar Ajax 0-3 Results Gym -13/+13   WE-MON - Lg.
22/01/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 3-3 Montrose Golfy Thistle +7/-7   WE-MON - Lg.
22/01/2023 Montrose Amateurs 9-4 Luthermuir +2/-2   WE-MON - Lg.
22/01/2023 Rug Bug Bennys 3-5 Andreou's -17/+17   WE-MON - Lg.
15/01/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 6-0 Laurencekirk West End +8/-8   WE-MON - Lg.
15/01/2023 Montrose Amateurs 0-2 Andreou's -18/+18   WE-MON - Lg.
15/01/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 6-1 Forfar Ajax ±0/±0   WE-MON - Lg.
15/01/2023 Results Gym 3-2 Rug Bug Bennys -8/+8   WE-MON - Lg.
08/01/2023 Forfar Ajax 6-0 Andreou's +26/-26   WE-MON - Lg.
08/01/2023 Laurencekirk West End 3-2 Montrose Amateurs -2/+2   WE-MON - Lg.
08/01/2023 Luthermuir 2-9 Rug Bug Bennys -11/+11   WE-MON - Lg.
08/01/2023 Andreou's United 0-9 Results Gym -6/+6 WE-MON - Neil Taylor Cup
08/01/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 2-2 p Montrose Golfy Thistle +8/-8 WE-MON - Neil Taylor Cup
11/12/2022 Montrose Amateurs 0-1 Rug Bug Bennys -13/+13   WE-MON - Lg.
04/12/2022 Andreou's United 2-2 Andreou's +9/-9   WE-MON - Lg.
04/12/2022 Montrose Golfy Thistle 12-0 Luthermuir ±0/±0   WE-MON - Lg.
04/12/2022 Rug Bug Bennys 0-7 Laurencekirk West End -40/+40   WE-MON - Lg.
04/12/2022 Montrose Amateurs 1-6 Johnshaven Athletic -10/+10 WE-MON - Neil Taylor Cup
27/11/2022 Andreou's United 1-4 Rug Bug Bennys -8/+8   WE-MON - Lg.
27/11/2022 Laurencekirk West End 1-5 Results Gym -19/+19   WE-MON - Lg.
27/11/2022 Luthermuir 0-3 Montrose Amateurs -1/+1   WE-MON - Lg.
25/11/2022 Montrose Golfy Thistle 1-0 Johnshaven Athletic -7/+7 WE-MON - Lg. Cup
20/11/2022 Johnshaven Athletic 4-2 Results Gym +4/-4   WE-MON - Lg.
13/11/2022 Andreou's United 3-3 Montrose Amateurs +9/-9   WE-MON - Lg.
13/11/2022 Andreou's 0-11 Montrose Golfy Thistle -4/+4 WE-MON - Neil Taylor Cup
13/11/2022 Forfar Ajax 2-4 Rug Bug Bennys -25/+25 WE-MON - Neil Taylor Cup
13/11/2022 Luthermuir 1-10 Johnshaven Athletic -1/+1   WE-MON - Neil Taylor Cup
13/11/2022 Results Gym 2-1 Laurencekirk West End -5/+5   WE-MON - Neil Taylor Cup
06/11/2022 Andreou's United 2-1 Luthermuir -4/+4   WE-MON - Lg.
06/11/2022 Johnshaven Athletic 3-2 Forfar Ajax -8/+8   WE-MON - Lg.
06/11/2022 Montrose Amateurs 3-1 Laurencekirk West End +15/-15   WE-MON - Lg.
06/11/2022 Montrose Golfy Thistle 4-0 Andreou's -2/+2   WE-MON - Lg.
30/10/2022 Andreou's 2-1 Forfar Ajax +5/-5   WE-MON - Lg.
30/10/2022 Johnshaven Athletic 9-0 Rug Bug Bennys +7/-7   WE-MON - Lg.
30/10/2022 Laurencekirk West End 0-8 Montrose Golfy Thistle -5/+5   WE-MON - Lg.
30/10/2022 Results Gym 8-0 Montrose Amateurs +14/-14   WE-MON - Lg.
23/10/2022 Andreou's 4-0 Andreou's United +3/-3   WE-MON - Lg.
23/10/2022 Montrose Amateurs 3-6 Montrose Golfy Thistle +3/-3   WE-MON - Lg.
23/10/2022 Rug Bug Bennys 5-3 Luthermuir -6/+6   WE-MON - Lg.
16/10/2022 Andreou's United 1-9 Results Gym -7/+7   WE-MON - Lg.
16/10/2022 Forfar Ajax 2-1 Laurencekirk West End +5/-5   WE-MON - Lg.
16/10/2022 Luthermuir 5-5 Andreou's +13/-13   WE-MON - Lg.
16/10/2022 Montrose Golfy Thistle 6-0 Rug Bug Bennys ±0/±0   WE-MON - Lg.
09/10/2022 Andreou's 1-2 Johnshaven Athletic +5/-5   WE-MON - Lg.
09/10/2022 Forfar Ajax 4-2 Rug Bug Bennys +5/-5   WE-MON - Lg.
09/10/2022 Laurencekirk West End 7-1 Luthermuir +1/-1   WE-MON - Lg.
09/10/2022 Montrose Amateurs 1-1 Andreou's United -12/+12   WE-MON - Lg.
02/10/2022 Andreou's 2-1 Rug Bug Bennys ±0/±0   WE-MON - Lg.
02/10/2022 Johnshaven Athletic 6-1 Montrose Amateurs +5/-5   WE-MON - Lg.
02/10/2022 Laurencekirk West End 8-2 Andreou's United +4/-4   WE-MON - Lg.
02/10/2022 Luthermuir 1-4 Forfar Ajax +1/-1   WE-MON - Lg.
02/10/2022 Results Gym 0-4 Montrose Golfy Thistle -4/+4   WE-MON - Lg.
25/09/2022 Andreou's 2-1 Laurencekirk West End +7/-7   WE-MON - Lg.
25/09/2022 Forfar Ajax 2-1 Montrose Amateurs +2/-2   WE-MON - Lg.
25/09/2022 Luthermuir 2-5 Andreou's United -15/+15   WE-MON - Lg.
25/09/2022 Montrose Golfy Thistle 7-0 Results Gym +4/-4 WE-MON - Lg. Cup
25/09/2022 Rug Bug Bennys 0-1 Johnshaven Athletic +7/-7 WE-MON - Lg. Cup
18/09/2022 Andreou's 0-2 Montrose Amateurs -21/+21   WE-MON - Lg.
18/09/2022 Forfar Ajax 1-1 Results Gym +5/-5   WE-MON - Lg.
18/09/2022 Laurencekirk West End 10-1 Rug Bug Bennys +30/-30   WE-MON - Lg.
18/09/2022 Luthermuir 1-4 Johnshaven Athletic +4/-4   WE-MON - Lg.
18/09/2022 Montrose Golfy Thistle 14-0 Andreou's United ±0/±0   WE-MON - Lg.
04/09/2022 Forfar Ajax 5-1 Andreou's United +2/-2   WE-MON - Lg.
04/09/2022 Results Gym 2-1 Andreou's -5/+5   WE-MON - Lg.
30/08/2022 Andreou's 0-5 Montrose Golfy Thistle -1/+1   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
30/08/2022 Andreou's United 0-4 Laurencekirk West End -7/+7   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
28/08/2022 Results Gym 15-0 Luthermuir +2/-2   WE-MON - Lg.
28/08/2022 Johnshaven Athletic 8-1 Forfar Ajax +8/-8   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
28/08/2022 Montrose Amateurs 0-0 p Rug Bug Bennys -4/+4   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
25/08/2022 Montrose Amateurs 4-3 Laurencekirk West End +6/-6   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
25/08/2022 Results Gym 7-3 Andreou's United -1/+1   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
23/08/2022 Johnshaven Athletic 2-1 Andreou's -9/+9   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
23/08/2022 Luthermuir 0-22 Montrose Golfy Thistle ±0/±0   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
21/08/2022 Forfar Ajax 3-2 Andreou's +2/-2   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
21/08/2022 Johnshaven Athletic 18-1 Luthermuir +1/-1   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
21/08/2022 Montrose Amateurs 6-4 Andreou's United -4/+4   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
21/08/2022 Results Gym 3-3 p Rug Bug Bennys -11/+11   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
18/08/2022 Forfar Ajax 10-1 Luthermuir +3/-3   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
18/08/2022 Montrose Golfy Thistle p 2-2 Johnshaven Athletic -12/+12   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
16/08/2022 Laurencekirk West End 2-4 Results Gym -8/+8   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
16/08/2022 Rug Bug Bennys 6-1 Andreou's United +7/-7   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
14/08/2022 Johnshaven Athletic 8-0 Andreou's United +1/-1   WE-MON - Lg.
14/08/2022 Andreou's 7-1 Luthermuir +2/-2   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
14/08/2022 Montrose Amateurs 1-1 p Results Gym +7/-7   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
14/08/2022 Montrose Golfy Thistle 10-0 Forfar Ajax +2/-2   WE-MON - Lg. Cup
14/08/2022 Rug Bug Bennys 4-2 Laurencekirk West End +18/-18   WE-MON - Lg. Cup