SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS WELFARE RESULTS  

SCOTTISH WELFARE CUPCENTRAL WELFARE CUPHIGHLAND WELFARE CUP
DEESIDEFORRES & NAIRN DISTRICTFORTH & ENDRICKGREENOCK & DISTRICTMONTROSE & DISTRICT
MORAY & DISTRICTNORTH EAST SCOTLANDSTRATHSPEY & BADENOCHWARRIORS
SCOTTISH WELFARE CUP RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
12/07/2024 Buchlyvie United 4-4 p Deanston +1/-1 Scottish Welfare Cup 24
07/07/2024 Belleaire 4-2 Grantown United -4/+4 Scottish Welfare Cup 24
06/07/2024 Auldearn 1-2 Greenock FC -17/+17 Scottish Welfare Cup 24
06/07/2024 Blanefield Thistle 5-3 Saint Combs +2/-2 Scottish Welfare Cup 24
06/07/2024 Interclyde 7-3 Drymen United +27/-27 Scottish Welfare Cup 24
05/07/2024 Hopeman 2-4 Aberlour Villa -16/+16 Scottish Welfare Cup 24
05/07/2024 Mormond Thistle 5-0 Longside Thistle +11/-11 Scottish Welfare Cup 24
23/06/2024 FC Greenock 1-2 Buchlyvie United +11/-11   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
21/06/2024 Kippen 2-2 p Balfron Rovers +3/-3   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
16/06/2024 Alloa Un-Athletic 0-15 Belleaire ±0/±0   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
16/06/2024 Aviemore Thistle 2-5 Grantown United -22/+22   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
16/06/2024 Deanston 5-4 Gargunnock -2/+2   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
16/06/2024 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 2-5 Hopeman ±0/±0   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
16/06/2024 Gartocharn 2-6 Drymen United -4/+4   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
16/06/2024 Greenock FC p 3-3 Vic Suite -12/+12   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
16/06/2024 Lhanbryde United 1-3 Aberlour Villa +3/-3   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
15/06/2024 Auldearn 2-0 FC Thistle +26/-26   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
08/06/2024 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 1-2 Interclyde +7/-7   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
08/06/2024 The Vikings 0-4 Saint Combs -3/+3   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
07/06/2024 Glenugie United 1-2 Longside Thistle -9/+9   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
07/06/2024 Mormond Thistle 3-0 Haven +7/-7   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
07/06/2024 New Pitsligo 2-3 Peterhead United -13/+13   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
19/05/2024 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 5-1 Inverclyde Caley Thistle +14/-14   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
19/05/2024 Buchlyvie United 2-0 Port Glasgow Welfare +3/-3   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
18/05/2024 Killearn 3-3 p Belleaire +9/-9   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
12/05/2024 Auldearn 8-1 Riverside Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
12/05/2024 Aviemore Thistle 6-3 Rothes A -3/+3   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
12/05/2024 Blanefield Thistle 4-0 Dunipace WPL -3/+3   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
12/05/2024 Craigellachie 4-4 p Grantown United +8/-8   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
12/05/2024 Elgin Albion 2-5 Haven +4/-4   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
12/05/2024 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 9-1 Grantown Rovers +2/-2   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
12/05/2024 FC Greenock 5-3 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL +2/-2   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
12/05/2024 Gourock 1-3 Gargunnock -14/+14   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
12/05/2024 West Coast United 0-15 Deanston -3/+3   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
11/05/2024 FC Abernethy 1-3 Hopeman +6/-6   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
11/05/2024 Invercairn United 1-4 FC Thistle -18/+18   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
11/05/2024 Lhanbryde United p 4-4 Methlick +8/-8   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
11/05/2024 Macduff 1-4 Aberlour Villa -30/+30   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
11/05/2024 RAF Lossiemouth 1-2 Mormond Thistle ±0/±0   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
11/05/2024 Saint Combs 8-1 Elgin Caledonian +2/-2   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
11/05/2024 The Vikings p 3-3 Boddam United -12/+12   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
10/05/2024 Balfron Rovers 6-0 Northlan United -1/+1   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
10/05/2024 Elizabethan Link Up 1-2 New Pitsligo -15/+15   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
10/05/2024 Gartocharn 3-2 Aberfoyle Rob Roy ±0/±0   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
10/05/2024 Kippen 3-1 Digit Athletic -5/+5   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
10/05/2024 Longside Thistle 2-0 Cuminestown United -1/+1   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
10/05/2024 Peterhead United 3-0 New Deer +7/-7   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
10/05/2024 Rangers FFIT 3-3 p Vic Suite +5/-5   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
05/05/2024 Bathgate Thistle WPL 2-2 p Alloa Un-Athletic +7/-7   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
04/05/2024 Ayr Eagles 5-2 Denny Warriors +6/-6   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
28/04/2024 Dundee Discovery 2-7 Boddam United -34/+34   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
28/04/2024 Elgin Thistle 1-3 Aviemore Thistle -2/+2   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
28/04/2024 Gargunnock 2-0 Willareal +26/-26   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
28/04/2024 Glasgow Titans 0-14 Greenock FC -2/+2   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
27/04/2024 Elgin Albion 4-2 Badenoch United +3/-3   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
27/04/2024 Glenugie United 3-0 Cromdale -3/+3   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
27/04/2024 Peterhead United 5-0 Portsoy +8/-8   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
27/05/2023 Maukinhill United 4-2 Glenugie United +9/-9 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
16/04/2023 Gargunnock 0-1 Maukinhill United -11/+11 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
15/04/2023 Glenugie United 2-1 Willareal +15/-15 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
25/03/2023 Glenugie United 4-0 RAF Lossiemouth +14/-14 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/03/2023 Gargunnock p 1-1 Gourock -5/+5 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/03/2023 Maukinhill United p 2-2 Montrose Golfy Thistle +4/-4 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
17/03/2023 Vic Suite 0-10 Willareal -4/+4 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
25/02/2023 Glenugie United 5-2 Banff Rovers +23/-23 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/02/2023 AFC Clyde 2-7 Willareal -7/+7 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/02/2023 Luthermuir 0-17 Gourock -1/+1 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/02/2023 Maukinhill United 4-1 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -2/+2 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/02/2023 Vic Suite p 3-3 Interclyde +7/-7 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
18/02/2023 Belleaire 1-4 Montrose Golfy Thistle -31/+31 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
18/02/2023 Laurencekirk West End 0-7 RAF Lossiemouth -19/+19 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
18/02/2023 Saint Combs 0-2 Gargunnock -8/+8 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
28/01/2023 Saint Combs 9-1 Digit-Ai +1/-1   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
27/11/2022 AFC Clyde 8-2 Peterhead United +12/-12   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
20/11/2022 Belleaire 10-0 Andreou's United ±0/±0   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
20/11/2022 Interclyde 4-2 Longside Thistle +4/-4   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
20/11/2022 Montrose Amateurs 0-4 Maukinhill United -2/+2   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
20/11/2022 Montrose Golfy Thistle 2-1 Mormond Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
20/11/2022 Paisley United 2-7 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -11/+11   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Andreou's 1-6 Banff Rovers -3/+3   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Glenugie United 7-0 West Coast United +3/-3   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Gourock p 0-0 Haven -8/+8   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 2-3 Laurencekirk West End -3/+3   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Luthermuir 2-1 Cuminestown United +23/-23   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 OC United 0-7 Gargunnock -15/+15   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Rug Bug Bennys 2-8 RAF Lossiemouth -10/+10   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
18/11/2022 Skyne Athletic 0-1 Vic Suite -22/+22   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
18/11/2022 Willareal 4-2 Carnock -5/+5   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
22/10/2022 Forfar Ajax 2-4 Gourock +2/-2   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
22/10/2022 Gargunnock 3-1 Results Gym -3/+3   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
22/10/2022 Mormond Thistle 5-2 Johnshaven Athletic +2/-2   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
28/05/2022 Hillside 3-2 Willareal +2/-2 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
13/05/2022 Maukinhill United 2-3 Willareal -1/+1 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
07/05/2022 Hillside 5-1 Glenugie United +5/-5 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
09/04/2022 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 1-4 Hillside +3/-3 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
09/04/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 0-7 Glenugie United -20/+20 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
09/04/2022 Gourock 2-3 Maukinhill United -9/+9 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
09/04/2022 Willareal 6-0 Results Gym +2/-2 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
28/03/2022 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 5-3 Saint Combs +22/-22 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
21/03/2022 Hillside 10-0 Digit-Ai ±0/±0 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
19/03/2022 Elizabethan Link Up 4-1 Vic Suite +4/-4 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
19/03/2022 Johnshaven Athletic 0-3 Gourock -18/+18 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
19/03/2022 Lochside Club 2-5 Willareal ±0/±0 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
19/03/2022 Maukinhill United 9-0 Peterhead United +7/-7 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
19/03/2022 Results Gym 2-1 Buchanhaven +7/-7 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
19/03/2022 West Coast United 0-4 Glenugie United ±0/±0 Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
04/03/2022 Macduff 1-3 Elizabethan Link Up -24/+24   Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
27/02/2022 Belleaire 0-2 Willareal -17/+17   Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
27/02/2022 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 4-2 AFC Clyde +22/-22   Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
27/02/2022 Maukinhill United 6-0 Andreou's +2/-2   Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
27/02/2022 Renfrewshire Rovers 1-4 Lochside Club ±0/±0   Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
27/02/2022 Results Gym 4-2 Montrose Amateurs -2/+2   Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
27/02/2022 West Coast United 2-1 Luthermuir -10/+10   Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
26/02/2022 Banff Rovers 2-4 Glenugie United -17/+17   Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
26/02/2022 Gourock 4-1 Longside Thistle +3/-3   Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
26/02/2022 Haven 4-4 p Vic Suite -13/+13   Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
26/02/2022 Peterhead United 1-0 Interclyde +14/-14   Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
26/02/2022 Saint Combs 6-0 Rug Bug Bennys +5/-5   Scottish Welfare Cup 21-22
08/02/2020 Banff Rovers 3-4 Results Gym -18/+18   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
08/02/2020 Belleaire 1-4 Braezil -29/+29   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
08/02/2020 Buchanhaven 5-2 Saint Combs +16/-16   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
08/02/2020 Elgin Thistle 2-0 The Stables +29/-29   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
08/02/2020 FC 1320 4-1 OC United +6/-6   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
08/02/2020 Mormond Thistle 5-1 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -1/+1   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
08/02/2020 Willareal 4-0 RAF Lossiemouth +12/-12   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
09/11/2019 Banff Rovers 2-2 Buckie United +5/-5   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
09/11/2019 Buchanhaven 11-0 V & A +2/-2   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
09/11/2019 Elizabethan Link Up 1-4 Braezil -3/+3   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
09/11/2019 Fyvie 12-1 Laurencekirk West End +7/-7   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
09/11/2019 Glenugie United 3-5 Saint Combs -27/+27   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
09/11/2019 Haven 2-0 Johnshaven Athletic +5/-5   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
09/11/2019 Hillside 2-9 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -70/+70   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
09/11/2019 Legion 2-5 Results Gym -10/+10   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
09/11/2019 Mormond Thistle 10-0 Greenock Athletic +1/-1   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
09/11/2019 OC United 6-2 Peterhead United +26/-26   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
09/11/2019 RAF Lossiemouth 4-0 Saint Cyrus +10/-10   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
09/11/2019 Saint Tam's 0-4 Belleaire -5/+5   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
09/11/2019 The Stables 5-2 Cuminestown United -3/+3   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
09/11/2019 Willareal 5-0 New Pitsligo ±0/±0   Scottish Welfare Cup 19-20
11/05/2019 Montrose Golfy Thistle 3-1 The Stables +5/-5   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
27/04/2019 Results Gym 1-3 Montrose Golfy Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
27/04/2019 The Stables 3-0 Saint Combs +4/-4   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
16/03/2019 Buchanhaven 1-2 Saint Combs -10/+10   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
16/03/2019 Montrose Golfy Thistle 3-0 Braezil +9/-9   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
16/03/2019 Results Gym 7-3 Fishies +17/-17   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
16/03/2019 The Stables 5-3 Haven +8/-8   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
02/02/2019 Braezil 3-2 OC United -10/+10   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
02/02/2019 Elizabethan Link Up 1-5 Montrose Golfy Thistle -2/+2   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
02/02/2019 Fishies 4-0 New Pitsligo +6/-6   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
02/02/2019 Haven 4-0 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare +1/-1   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
02/02/2019 Neptune Bar 1-12 Buchanhaven -3/+3   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
02/02/2019 Saint Combs 2-2 Peterhead United -11/+11   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
02/02/2019 Saint Cyrus 2-5 Results Gym -23/+23   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
02/02/2019 The Stables 7-0 Hillside +7/-7   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
03/11/2018 Belleaire 1-7 The Stables -46/+46   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
03/11/2018 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 9-1 Bellslea Bar +54/-54   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
03/11/2018 Cliffburn 1-3 Elizabethan Link Up -3/+3   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
03/11/2018 Cuminestown United 0-7 Montrose Golfy Thistle -2/+2   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
03/11/2018 Haven 7-0 Banff Rovers +28/-28   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
03/11/2018 Peterhead United 3-0 Golf Inn +32/-32   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
03/11/2018 Results Gym 7-1 Johnshaven Athletic +31/-31   Scottish Welfare Cup 18-19
05/05/2018 Montrose Golfy Thistle 2-1 Royalle Madrid +5/-5   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
31/03/2018 Buckie United 2-3 Royalle Madrid -9/+9   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
31/03/2018 Montrose Golfy Thistle 4-3 Clinton Thistle -7/+7   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
24/02/2018 Buckie United 7-1 Saint Combs +7/-7   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
24/02/2018 Golf Inn 2-4 Royalle Madrid +1/-1   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
24/02/2018 Haven 2-3 Clinton Thistle -12/+12   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
24/02/2018 Montrose Golfy Thistle 2-0 Blairmore +2/-2   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
27/01/2018 Bayhomes 1-6 Clinton Thistle -9/+9   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
27/01/2018 Blairmore 3-1 Mormond Thistle +6/-6   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
27/01/2018 Buckie United 5-2 Cuminestown United -4/+4   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
27/01/2018 Haven 4-1 Saint Cyrus +3/-3   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
27/01/2018 Montrose Golfy Thistle 2-1 Buchanhaven -9/+9   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
27/01/2018 Peterhead United 5-5 Golf Inn +3/-3   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
27/01/2018 Royalle Madrid 3-0 The Stables +11/-11   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
18/11/2017 Balmoor 0-8 Clinton Thistle -16/+16   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
18/11/2017 Buchanhaven 2-1 New Deer -5/+5   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
18/11/2017 Golf Inn 6-1 Elizabethan Link Up +16/-16   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
18/11/2017 Johnshaven Athletic 1-4 Saint Cyrus -32/+32   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
18/11/2017 Lochside United 4-5 Bayhomes -8/+8   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
18/11/2017 Maukinhill United 3-4 Blairmore -4/+4   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
18/11/2017 Montrose Golfy Thistle 9-1 Hillside +3/-3   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
18/11/2017 Peterhead United 10-0 Neptune Bar +3/-3   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
18/11/2017 Results Gym 1-3 Mormond Thistle -14/+14   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
18/11/2017 Royalle Madrid 4-0 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -1/+1   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
18/11/2017 The Stables 4-1 New Pitsligo -4/+4   Scottish Welfare Cup 17-18
20/05/2017 Invercairn United 1-0 Bellslea Bar -1/+1   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
08/04/2017 Mormond Thistle 0-2 Invercairn United -25/+25   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
08/04/2017 Panasonic 2-4 Bellslea Bar -20/+20   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
29/03/2017 Invercairn United 8-2 Maukinhill United +34/-34   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
18/03/2017 Saint Cyrus 2-2 Bellslea Bar -6/+6   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
14/03/2017 Whinhill 2-3 Mormond Thistle +3/-3   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
11/03/2017 Panasonic 5-3 Lochside United +2/-2   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
02/03/2017 Saint Cyrus 4-1 Clinton Thistle +31/-31   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
11/02/2017 Inverclyde Thistle 0-3 Whinhill -1/+1   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
04/02/2017 Bellslea Bar 2-0 Johnshaven Athletic +16/-16   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
04/02/2017 Hopeman 1-2 Panasonic -21/+21   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
04/02/2017 Invercairn United 3-2 Golf Inn -2/+2   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
04/02/2017 Lochside United 4-2 Cuminestown United +10/-10   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
04/02/2017 Mormond Thistle 3-2 Balmoor -8/+8   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
31/01/2017 Elizabethan Link Up 1-3 Panasonic -14/+14   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
23/01/2017 Saint Cyrus 3-2 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -5/+5   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
27/11/2016 Cuminestown United 3-2 New Deer +8/-8   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
27/11/2016 Hopeman 4-0 Hillside +5/-5   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
20/11/2016 Clinton Thistle 4-1 Elgin Athletic -2/+2   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
20/11/2016 Golf Inn 5-1 Buchanhaven +24/-24   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
20/11/2016 Larkfield 0-6 Invercairn United -5/+5   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
20/11/2016 Neptune Bar 3-3 Inverclyde Thistle +4/-4   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17
20/11/2016 Saint Combs 3-6 Peterhead United -35/+35   Scottish Welfare Cup 16-17