SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS WELFARE RESULTS  

SCOTTISH WELFARE CUPHIGHLAND WELFARE CUP
DEESIDEFORRES & NAIRN DISTRICTFORTH & ENDRICKGREENOCK & DISTRICTMONTROSE & DISTRICT
MORAY & DISTRICTNORTH EAST SCOTLANDSTRATHSPEY & BADENOCHWARRIORS
STRATHSPEY & BADENOCH WELFARE FA RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
11/08/2023 Boat of Garten Ospreys p 2-2 FC Abernethy -14/+14 WE-STR - Caldwell Cup
04/08/2023 Boat of Garten Ospreys p 2-2 Aviemore Thistle +4/-4 WE-STR - Caldwell Cup
04/08/2023 FC Abernethy p 2-2 Cromdale +4/-4 WE-STR - Caldwell Cup
01/08/2023 Aviemore Thistle 14-0 FC Abernethy +2/-2   WE-STR - Lg.
01/08/2023 Boat of Garten Ospreys 1-2 Cromdale -23/+23   WE-STR - Lg.
01/08/2023 Grantown Rovers 4-4 Badenoch United +6/-6   WE-STR - Lg.
28/07/2023 FC Abernethy 3-1 Grantown Rovers -7/+7 WE-STR - Caldwell Cup
25/07/2023 Aviemore Thistle 15-0 Badenoch United ±0/±0   WE-STR - Lg.
25/07/2023 Cromdale 9-1 Grantown Rovers +1/-1   WE-STR - Lg.
21/07/2023 Aviemore Thistle 10-1 FC Abernethy +2/-2 WE-STR - Dalvey Cup
18/07/2023 Badenoch United 0-12 Boat of Garten Ospreys -2/+2   WE-STR - Lg.
18/07/2023 FC Abernethy 1-1 Cromdale +3/-3   WE-STR - Lg.
18/07/2023 Grantown Rovers 0-16 Aviemore Thistle ±0/±0   WE-STR - Lg.
14/07/2023 Aviemore Thistle 7-0 Boat of Garten Ospreys +23/-23 WE-STR - Dalvey Cup
14/07/2023 FC Abernethy 6-4 Badenoch United -3/+3 WE-STR - Dalvey Cup
11/07/2023 Badenoch United 2-3 FC Abernethy +4/-4   WE-STR - Lg.
11/07/2023 Boat of Garten Ospreys 14-0 Grantown Rovers ±0/±0   WE-STR - Lg.
11/07/2023 Cromdale 4-5 Aviemore Thistle +10/-10   WE-STR - Lg.
07/07/2023 Aviemore Thistle 10-2 Cromdale +3/-3 WE-STR - Dalvey Cup
07/07/2023 Boat of Garten Ospreys 8-0 Grantown Rovers ±0/±0 WE-STR - Dalvey Cup
04/07/2023 Badenoch United 4-5 Cromdale +8/-8   WE-STR - Lg.
04/07/2023 FC Abernethy 3-1 Grantown Rovers -7/+7   WE-STR - Lg.
30/06/2023 Boat of Garten Ospreys 0-5 Aviemore Thistle -36/+36 WE-STR - Sangster Cup
27/06/2023 Boat of Garten Ospreys 4-5 Aviemore Thistle -10/+10   WE-STR - Lg.
20/06/2023 Badenoch United 5-2 Grantown Rovers +4/-4   WE-STR - Lg.
20/06/2023 Cromdale 4-4 Boat of Garten Ospreys +13/-13   WE-STR - Lg.
20/06/2023 FC Abernethy 0-7 Aviemore Thistle -4/+4   WE-STR - Lg.
16/06/2023 Badenoch United 0-4 Cromdale -5/+5 WE-STR - Sangster Cup
13/06/2023 Badenoch United 0-9 Aviemore Thistle -1/+1   WE-STR - Lg.
13/06/2023 Boat of Garten Ospreys 12-0 FC Abernethy +3/-3   WE-STR - Lg.
13/06/2023 Grantown Rovers 1-10 Cromdale -4/+4   WE-STR - Lg.
09/06/2023 Boat of Garten Ospreys 8-1 Cromdale +4/-4 WE-STR - Capaldi Cup
06/06/2023 Aviemore Thistle 14-2 Grantown Rovers ±0/±0   WE-STR - Lg.
06/06/2023 Cromdale 3-0 FC Abernethy +11/-11   WE-STR - Lg.
02/06/2023 Aviemore Thistle 0-3 Boat of Garten Ospreys -30/+30 WE-STR - Capaldi Cup
02/06/2023 Cromdale 11-0 Grantown Rovers +2/-2 WE-STR - Capaldi Cup
30/05/2023 Aviemore Thistle 6-0 Cromdale +2/-2   WE-STR - Lg.
30/05/2023 FC Abernethy 10-1 Badenoch United +10/-10   WE-STR - Lg.
30/05/2023 Grantown Rovers 0-18 Boat of Garten Ospreys ±0/±0   WE-STR - Lg.
26/05/2023 Badenoch United 0-12 Boat of Garten Ospreys -1/+1 WE-STR - Capaldi Cup
26/05/2023 FC Abernethy 2-4 Aviemore Thistle +6/-6 WE-STR - Capaldi Cup
23/05/2023 Aviemore Thistle 3-2 Boat of Garten Ospreys ±0/±0   WE-STR - Lg.
23/05/2023 Cromdale 4-0 Badenoch United +1/-1   WE-STR - Lg.
23/05/2023 Grantown Rovers 0-7 FC Abernethy -6/+6   WE-STR - Lg.
16/05/2023 Aviemore Thistle 3-0 Boat of Garten Ospreys +14/-14 WE-STR - McCook Cup
12/05/2023 Cromdale 0-4 Boat of Garten Ospreys -2/+2 WE-STR - McCook Cup
12/05/2023 Grantown Rovers 0-21 Aviemore Thistle ±0/±0 WE-STR - McCook Cup
05/05/2023 Boat of Garten Ospreys 7-0 FC Abernethy +1/-1 WE-STR - McCook Cup
05/05/2023 Cromdale 3-1 Badenoch United -5/+5 WE-STR - McCook Cup
19/07/2022 Boat of Garten Ospreys 4-2 Kingussie -4/+4   WE-STR - Lg.
19/07/2022 FC Abernethy 2-3 Cromdale -6/+6   WE-STR - Lg.
12/07/2022 Aviemore Thistle 7-3 Kingussie +2/-2   WE-STR - Lg.
12/07/2022 Cromdale 0-3 Boat of Garten Ospreys +1/-1   WE-STR - Lg.
05/07/2022 Boat of Garten Ospreys 2-2 Aviemore Thistle -2/+2   WE-STR - Lg.
05/07/2022 Kingussie 7-4 FC Abernethy +2/-2   WE-STR - Lg.
28/06/2022 Cromdale 1-5 Aviemore Thistle -2/+2   WE-STR - Lg.
28/06/2022 FC Abernethy 0-6 Boat of Garten Ospreys -3/+3   WE-STR - Lg.
21/06/2022 Aviemore Thistle 8-0 FC Abernethy +2/-2   WE-STR - Lg.
21/06/2022 Boat of Garten Ospreys 13-0 Spey Valley Youth +4/-4   WE-STR - Lg.
21/06/2022 Kingussie 5-2 Cromdale +7/-7   WE-STR - Lg.
14/06/2022 Aviemore Thistle 11-0 Spey Valley Youth +3/-3   WE-STR - Lg.
14/06/2022 Cromdale 4-2 FC Abernethy +5/-5   WE-STR - Lg.
14/06/2022 Kingussie 2-9 Boat of Garten Ospreys -17/+17   WE-STR - Lg.
07/06/2022 Boat of Garten Ospreys 6-1 Cromdale +1/-1   WE-STR - Lg.
07/06/2022 FC Abernethy 2-3 Spey Valley Youth -9/+9   WE-STR - Lg.
07/06/2022 Kingussie 1-6 Aviemore Thistle -12/+12   WE-STR - Lg.
31/05/2022 Aviemore Thistle 2-4 Boat of Garten Ospreys -23/+23   WE-STR - Lg.
31/05/2022 Cromdale 5-3 Spey Valley Youth +8/-8   WE-STR - Lg.
31/05/2022 FC Abernethy 4-3 Kingussie +17/-17   WE-STR - Lg.
24/05/2022 Aviemore Thistle 3-1 Cromdale -7/+7   WE-STR - Lg.
24/05/2022 Boat of Garten Ospreys 3-0 FC Abernethy -3/+3   WE-STR - Lg.
24/05/2022 Kingussie 3-0 Spey Valley Youth +3/-3   WE-STR - Lg.
17/05/2022 Cromdale 0-6 Kingussie -27/+27   WE-STR - Lg.
17/05/2022 FC Abernethy 3-6 Aviemore Thistle +3/-3   WE-STR - Lg.
17/05/2022 Spey Valley Youth 3-4 Boat of Garten Ospreys +9/-9   WE-STR - Lg.