SCOTTISH WOMEN'S CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

ALL TEAMSSWPL1SWPL2CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1
SWFL NORTHSWFL EASTSWFL WESTSWFL SOUTHHIGHLANDS/ISLANDS
 BUCHAN UNITED - RESULTS
* Buchan Youth before 2022
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
29/01/2023 Buchan United 3-5 Stonehaven -31   Scottish Lg. North
22/01/2023 Glenrothes Strollers 3-3 Buchan United +4   Scottish Lg. North
15/01/2023 Buchan United 7-4 Westdyke Thistle -1   Scottish Lg. North
04/12/2022 Alloa Athletic 1-1 Buchan United -8   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
27/11/2022 Westdyke Thistle 2-2 Buchan United -10   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
20/11/2022 Buchan United 4-3 Dunfermline Athletic +8   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
13/11/2022 Stonehaven 0-1 Buchan United -5   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
06/11/2022 Queen of the South 7-0 Buchan United -46   Scottish Cup
30/10/2022 East Fife Development 3-2 Buchan United -1   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
23/10/2022 McDermid 1-2 Buchan United +12   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
09/10/2022 Dunfermline Athletic 7-2 Buchan United -22   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
02/10/2022 Clachnacuddin 3-9 Buchan United +3   Scottish Cup
25/09/2022 Buchan United 3-1 Alloa Athletic -5   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
18/09/2022 Buchan United 3-2 Westdyke Thistle -10   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
04/09/2022 Buchan United 5-2 Stonehaven -1   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
28/08/2022 Dryburgh Athletic Development 0-2 Buchan United +11   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
21/08/2022 Buchan United 1-0 East Fife Development +7   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
14/08/2022 Buchan United 2-0 McDermid +14   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
07/08/2022 Forfar Farmington 1-3 Buchan United +15   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
05/06/2022 Westdyke Thistle 0-6 Buchan United +7   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
29/05/2022 Buchan United 7-0 Dunfermline Athletic +51   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
22/05/2022 Stonehaven 1-7 Buchan United +24   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
15/05/2022 Buchan United 3-2 Dryburgh Athletic Development +4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
08/05/2022 East Fife Development 3-1 Buchan United -7   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
24/04/2022 McDermid 5-2 Buchan United -16   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
10/04/2022 Buchan United 3-7 McDermid -39 SWFL Cup
20/03/2022 Dryburgh Athletic Development 3-4 Buchan United +13   SWFL Cup
15/03/2022 Westdyke Thistle 1-3 Buchan United -6   SWFL Cup
06/03/2022 Forfar Farmington 1-4 Buchan United +46   SWFL Cup
27/02/2022 Buchan United 3-1 Dryburgh Athletic Development +13   SWFL Cup
19/12/2021 East Fife Development 3-1 Buchan Youth -11   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
12/12/2021 Dryburgh Athletic Development 4-6 Buchan Youth +22   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
07/11/2021 Buchan Youth 10-0 Westdyke Thistle +4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
17/10/2021 Buchan Youth 4-1 Bayside +35   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
10/10/2021 Raith Rovers 0-4 Buchan Youth +23   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
12/09/2021 Buchan Youth 2-2 East Fife Development +1   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
05/09/2021 Westdyke Thistle 1-3 Buchan Youth -4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
22/08/2021 Buchan Youth 5-2 Dryburgh Athletic Development +28   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
15/08/2021 Bayside 3-1 Buchan Youth +4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
08/08/2021 Buchan Youth 8-1 Raith Rovers +35   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
01/08/2021 Leven 0-7 Buchan Youth +12   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
25/07/2021 Bayside 3-1 Buchan Youth +5 SWFL Cup
11/07/2021 East Fife Development 2-0 Buchan Youth -4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
04/07/2021 Westdyke Thistle 2-5 Buchan Youth +3   SWFL Cup
27/06/2021 Buchan Youth 7-1 Westdyke Thistle +5   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
20/06/2021 Dryburgh Athletic Development 6-1 Buchan Youth -9   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
13/06/2021 Buchan Youth 0-6 Bayside -12   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
06/06/2021 Raith Rovers 2-1 Buchan Youth -1   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
08/11/2020 Buchan Youth 6-0 Westdyke Thistle +4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
01/11/2020 Leven 0-3 Buchan Youth +4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
25/10/2020 Buchan Youth 2-0 East Fife Development +17   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
18/10/2020 Jeanfield Swifts 2-4 Buchan Youth +20   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
08/03/2020 Buchan Youth 0-2 Bayside +3   SWFL Cup
06/10/2019 Buchan Youth 8-1 Moray +49   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
29/09/2019 Forfar Farmington Ladies 4-2 Buchan Youth ±0   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
22/09/2019 Buchan Youth 1-2 Jeanfield Swifts -8   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
01/09/2019 Moray 10-0 Buchan Youth -35   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
25/08/2019 Buchan Youth 0-8 Dryburgh Athletic -9   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
18/08/2019 Buchan Youth 0-7 East Fife Development -48   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
04/08/2019 Dunfermline Athletic Development 4-0 Buchan Youth -21   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
30/06/2019 Buchan Youth 5-0 Granite City +16   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
16/06/2019 Westdyke Thistle 0-6 Buchan Youth +15   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
19/05/2019 Buchan Youth 3-1 Forfar Farmington Ladies +16   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
21/04/2019 Jeanfield Swifts 1-3 Buchan Youth +20   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
14/04/2019 Buchan Youth 1-2 Dundee City +5   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
31/03/2019 Dryburgh Athletic 3-0 Buchan Youth +2   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
17/03/2019 East Fife Development 0-0 Buchan Youth +1   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
10/03/2019 Buchan Youth 4-3 Dunfermline Athletic Development +4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
03/03/2019 Motherwell Development 7-2 Buchan Youth -15   SWFL2 Cup
24/02/2019 Granite City 0-12 Buchan Youth +108   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
10/02/2019 Buchan Youth 5-0 Westdyke Thistle +14   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
30/09/2018 Buchan Youth 2-5 Stonehaven -3   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/09/2018 Forfar Farmington Ladies 8-0 Buchan Youth -18   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/09/2018 Turriff United 4-4 Buchan Youth +1   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/08/2018 Buchan Youth 2-3 Ross County -17   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/08/2018 Montrose 12-1 Buchan Youth -12   Scottish Div. 2 N
10/06/2018 Buchan Youth 2-3 Moray -3   Scottish Div. 2 N
13/05/2018 Stonehaven 12-0 Buchan Youth -15   Scottish Div. 2 N
06/05/2018 Buchan Youth 4-5 Forfar Farmington Ladies -7   Scottish Div. 2 N
15/04/2018 Buckie 1-2 Buchan Youth -10   Scottish Div. 2 N
08/04/2018 Buchan Youth 3-1 Turriff United +5   Scottish Div. 2 N
18/03/2018 Buchan Youth 2-5 Montrose -11   Scottish Div. 2 N
11/03/2018 Buchan Youth 3-9 Dryburgh Athletic -5 SWFL2 Cup
25/02/2018 Buchan Youth 1-0 Broxburn Athletic +6   SWFL2 Cup
18/02/2018 Moray 7-1 Buchan Youth -28   Scottish Div. 2 N
22/10/2017 Buckie 0-7 Buchan Youth +3   Scottish Div. 2 N
15/10/2017 Buchan Youth 2-4 Stonehaven -10   Scottish Div. 2 N
01/10/2017 Deveronvale 5-1 Buchan Youth -6   Scottish Div. 2 N
24/09/2017 Buchan Youth 5-2 Turriff United +10   Scottish Div. 2 N
17/09/2017 Moray 6-2 Buchan Youth -27   Scottish Div. 2 N
03/09/2017 Buchan Youth 5-3 Ross County +2   Scottish Div. 2 N
13/08/2017 Buchan Youth 11-0 Buckie +2   Scottish Div. 2 N
25/06/2017 Stonehaven 2-3 Buchan Youth +17   Scottish Div. 2 N
11/06/2017 Buchan Youth 2-3 Deveronvale ±0   Scottish Div. 2 N
04/06/2017 Turriff United 3-2 Buchan Youth -9   Scottish Div. 2 N
28/05/2017 Buchan Youth 3-3 Moray -2   Scottish Div. 2 N
14/05/2017 Ross County 1-4 Buchan Youth +15   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/04/2017 Buchan Youth 3-5 Hamilton Academical Development ±0 SWFL2 Cup
16/04/2017 Buckie 0-6 Buchan Youth +2   Scottish Div. 2 N
09/04/2017 United Glasgow 1-2 Buchan Youth +4 SWFL2 Cup
02/04/2017 Buchan Youth 2-2 Stonehaven +4   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/03/2017 Deveronvale 10-1 Buchan Youth -20   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/03/2017 Buchan Youth 2-1 Edinburgh Caledonia +17   SWFL2 Cup
12/03/2017 Buchan Youth 2-1 Turriff United -1   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/03/2017 Moray 1-2 Buchan Youth +16   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/02/2017 Buchan Youth 3-1 Ross County ±0   Scottish Div. 2 N
30/10/2016 Buchan Youth 2-1 Elgin City +10   Scottish Div. 2 N
23/10/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 1-3 Buchan Youth +10   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/10/2016 Buchan Youth 4-1 Kemnay +2   Scottish Div. 2 N
09/10/2016 Deveronvale 2-0 Buchan Youth -1   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/10/2016 Buchan Youth 5-4 Turriff United -1   Scottish Div. 2 N
25/09/2016 Buchan Youth 3-1 Ross County ±0   Scottish Div. 2 N
18/09/2016 Granite City 7-1 Buchan Youth -2   Scottish Div. 2 N
11/09/2016 Elgin City 2-0 Buchan Youth -2   Scottish Div. 2 N
28/08/2016 Buchan Youth 6-2 Forfar Farmington Ladies +10   Scottish Div. 2 N
21/08/2016 Kemnay 1-2 Buchan Youth -4   Scottish Div. 2 N
14/08/2016 Buchan Youth 3-3 Deveronvale +3   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/06/2016 Turriff United 4-7 Buchan Youth +30   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/06/2016 Ross County 0-5 Buchan Youth +34   Scottish Div. 2 N
05/06/2016 Buchan Youth 2-3 Granite City +9   Scottish Div. 2 N
22/05/2016 Buchan Youth 1-3 Elgin City -8   Scottish Div. 2 N
08/05/2016 Buchan Youth 1-1 Turriff United +3   Scottish Div. 2 N
01/05/2016 Forfar Farmington Ladies 3-2 Buchan Youth -6   Scottish Div. 2 N
10/04/2016 Buchan Youth 1-1 Kemnay -12   Scottish Div. 2 N
03/04/2016 Deveronvale 2-2 Buchan Youth +11   Scottish Div. 2 N
20/03/2016 Buchan Youth 0-9 Raith Rovers -6   SWFL2 Cup
13/03/2016 Buchan Youth 4-2 Ross County +7   Scottish Div. 2 N
18/10/2015 Dee Vale 7-0 Buchan Youth -1   Scottish Div. 2 N
27/09/2015 Kemnay 1-4 Buchan Youth +7   Scottish Div. 2 N
20/09/2015 Buchan Youth 0-13 Dee -14   Scottish Div. 2 N
06/09/2015 Luthermuir 0-1 Buchan Youth +18   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/08/2015 Buchan Youth 1-5 Aberdeen Reserves -1   Scottish Div. 2 N
16/08/2015 Elgin City 6-1 Buchan Youth -14   Scottish Div. 2 N
02/08/2015 Buchan Youth 0-4 Turriff United -23   Scottish Div. 2 N
28/06/2015 Buchan Youth 7-1 Kemnay +8   Scottish Div. 2 N
14/06/2015 Buchan Youth 0-11 Dee Vale -8   Scottish Div. 2 N
07/06/2015 Aberdeen Development 5-0 Buchan Youth -3   Scottish Div. 2 N
10/05/2015 Dee 4-0 Buchan Youth -1   Scottish Div. 2 N
03/05/2015 Buchan Youth 2-5 Stonehaven -6   Scottish Div. 2 N
26/04/2015 Buchan Youth 0-0 Luthermuir +1   Scottish Div. 2 N
19/04/2015 Buchan Youth 0-2 Kilwinning -4   Scottish Cup
22/03/2015 Buchan Youth 0-2 Central +5   SWFL2 Cup