SCOTTISH WOMEN'S CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

ALL TEAMSSWPL1SWPL2CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1
SWFL NORTH/EASTSWFL CENTRAL/SOUTHEASTSWFL WEST/SOUTHWESTHIGHLANDS/ISLANDS
SCOTTISH WOMEN'S CLUB RANKING
RANK TEAM LEVEL GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 Rangers Tier 1 194 3-1 W Ferencváros {HUN} (±0) 3577
2 Glasgow City Tier 1 237 1-3 L Roma {ITA} (±0) 3550
3 Celtic Tier 1 199 2-0 W Partick Thistle (-3) 3527
4 Hibernian Tier 1 218 4-0 W Hamilton Academical (+7) 3335
5 Spartans Tier 1 185 2-1 W Heart of Midlothian (-2) 3198
6 Motherwell Tier 1 187 0-1 L Glasgow City (+7) 3158
7 Aberdeen Tier 1 186 0-8 L Rangers (-10) 3144
8 Dundee United Tier 1 147 4-0 W Glasgow (+17) 3144
9 Hamilton Academical Tier 1 177 0-4 L Hibernian (-7) 3108
10 Heart of Midlothian Tier 1 182 1-2 L Spartans (+2) 3108
11 Partick Thistle Tier 1 172 0-2 L Celtic (+3) 3100
12 Boroughmuir Thistle Tier 2 176 4-1 W University of Stirling (+6) 2940
13 Montrose Tier 2 100 1-1 D Kilmarnock (-4) 2930
14 Glasgow Tier 1 176 0-4 L Dundee United (-17) 2921
15 Kilmarnock Tier 2 177 1-1 D Montrose (+4) 2920
16 Saint Johnstone Tier 2 178 1-0 W East Fife (+5) 2901
17 Gartcairn Tier 2 32 1-2 L Queen's Park (-8) 2860
18 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Tier 3 152 5-4 W Rossvale (+1) 2807
19 East Fife Tier 2 166 0-1 L Saint Johnstone (-5) 2789
20 Queen's Park Tier 2 178 2-1 W Gartcairn (+8) 2783
21 Dryburgh Athletic Tier 3 78 0-0 D Livingston (-4) 2758
22 Rossvale Tier 3 30 4-5 L Inverness Caledonian Thistle (-1) 2757
23 Renfrew Tier 3 134 3-0 W Hutchison Vale (+3) 2752
24 Livingston Tier 3 152 0-0 D Dryburgh Athletic (+4) 2741
25 FC Edinburgh Tier 4 30 2-2 D Edinburgh Caledonia (-10) 2734
26 University of Stirling Tier 2 174 1-4 L Boroughmuir Thistle (-6) 2627
27 Greenock Morton Tier 3 100 4-1 W Ayr United (+10) 2570
28 East Fife Development Tier 5 144 3-1 W Stonehaven (-3) 2529
29 Edinburgh Caledonia Tier 4 146 2-2 D FC Edinburgh (+10) 2528
30 Hutchison Vale Tier 3 146 0-3 L Renfrew (-3) 2526
31 McDermid Tier 5 143 0-2 L Buchan United (-14) 2495
32 Dunfermline Athletic Tier 5 152 7-1 W Alloa Athletic (+2) 2489
33 Ayr United Tier 3 120 1-4 L Greenock Morton (-10) 2466
34 Westdyke Tier 4 100 4-2 W BSC Glasgow (-3) 2465
35 Buchan United Tier 5 125 2-0 W McDermid (+14) 2461
36 Airdrie Tier 4 97 2-1 W Gleniffer Thistle (-11) 2398
37 Grampian Tier 4 26 1-2 L Saint Mirren (-16) 2395
38 Falkirk Tier 4 121 4-2 W Dundee West (+5) 2393
39 Linlithgow Rose Tier 5 68 2-4 L Murieston United (-29) 2393
40 Harmony Row Tier 5 65 13-0 W Dalbeattie Star (±0) 2387
41 Dryburgh Athletic Development Tier 5 39 5-2 W Forfar Farmington (+17) 2361
42 Forfar Farmington Tier 5 166 2-5 L Dryburgh Athletic Development (-17) 2343
43 Livingston Development Tier 5 13 10-0 W Clydebank (+8) 2326
44 Stenhousemuir Tier 4 137 3-2 W Giffnock Soccer Centre (+10) 2323
45 Giffnock Soccer Centre Tier 4 33 2-3 L Stenhousemuir (-10) 2302
46 Queen of the South Tier 5 93 4-0 W Kilwinning (+18) 2293
47 Motherwell Development Tier 5 131 6-0 W Edinburgh South (+2) 2240
48 Saint Mirren Tier 4 62 2-1 W Grampian (+16) 2177
49 Dundee West Tier 4 146 2-4 L Falkirk (-5) 2156
50 Central Tier 5 124 3-1 W Dunipace (+13) 2137
51 Musselburgh Windsor Tier 5 59 5-1 W Falkirk Development (+7) 2136
52 Ayr United Development Tier 5 44 4-0 W Clark Drive (+8) 2121
53 Stonehaven Tier 5 139 1-3 L East Fife Development (+3) 2102
54 Murieston United Tier 5 136 4-2 W Linlithgow Rose (+29) 2097
55 Kilwinning Tier 5 116 0-4 L Queen of the South (-18) 2080
56 BSC Glasgow Tier 4 40 2-4 L Westdyke (+3) 2059
57 West Park United Tier 5 85 3-4 L Bonnyrigg Rose (-15) 2039
58 Dunipace Tier 5 12 1-3 L Central (-13) 2021
59 Alloa Athletic Tier 5 10 1-7 L Dunfermline Athletic (-2) 2009
60 Westdyke Thistle Tier 5 59 1-7 L Dunfermline Athletic (-6) 2008
61 Bonnyrigg Rose Tier 5 19 3-1 W Edinburgh South (-2) 1975
62 Clydebank Tier 5 17 0-10 L Livingston Development (-8) 1962
63 Gleniffer Thistle Tier 4 68 1-2 L Airdrie (+11) 1928
64 Stewarton United Tier 5 56 5-1 W Cumnock Juniors (-3) 1926
65 Falkirk Development Tier 5 40 1-5 L Musselburgh Windsor (-7) 1915
66 Clachnacuddin Hi/Is 40 3-3 D Sutherland (+2) 1865
67 Sutherland Hi/Is 26 3-3 D Clachnacuddin (-2) 1836
68 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Development Hi/Is 34 8-0 W Caithness (+16) 1803
69 Clark Drive Tier 5 64 0-4 L Ayr United Development (-8) 1774
70 Buckie Hi/Is 71 2-2 D Sutherland (+3) 1765
71 Edinburgh South Tier 5 73 1-3 L Bonnyrigg Rose (+2) 1737
72 Nairn Saint Ninian Hi/Is 35 1-0 W Orkney (±0) 1480
73 Drumchapel United Tier 5 14 0-15 L Harmony Row (-1) 1449
74 Caithness Hi/Is 48 5-0 W Brora Rangers (+6) 1448
75 Orkney Hi/Is 21 0-1 L Nairn Saint Ninian (±0) 1285
76 Annan Athletic Tier 5 58 1-7 L Harmony Row (+1) 1202
77 Brora Rangers Hi/Is 34 0-5 L Caithness (-6) 1142
78 Cumnock Juniors Tier 5 17 1-5 L Stewarton United (+3) 1135
79 Nithsdale Wanderers Tier 5 17 1-10 L Queen of the South (±0) 1113
80 Dalbeattie Star Tier 5 17 0-13 L Harmony Row (±0) 884



RECORDS OF FORMER/INACTIVE TEAMS
RANK TEAM LEVEL GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
N/A Celtic Academy N/A 125 3-0 W Ayr United (-3) 3026
N/A Hibernian Development N/A 126 4-4 D Queen's Park (-3) 2977
N/A Glasgow City Development N/A 92 5-1 W Hamilton Academical Development (+2) 2948
N/A Mill United N/A 27 0-1 L Glasgow (-4) 2841
N/A Westerlands N/A 97 3-1 W Celtic Academy (+26) 2764
N/A Cove Rangers N/A 52 6-1 W Stonehaven (+4) 2748
N/A Rangers Development N/A 110 0-3 L Spartans Development (-24) 2737
N/A Cumbernauld Colts N/A 107 2-5 L Queen's Park (-22) 2688
N/A Spartans Development N/A 105 3-0 W Rangers Development (+24) 2670
N/A Aberdeen Development N/A 64 2-4 L Buchan (-10) 2598
N/A Claremont N/A 16 8-3 W Blackburn United (+19) 2598
N/A Aberdeen Reserves N/A 39 1-1 D Central (-3) 2583
N/A Bishopton N/A 134 5-1 W Falkirk Development (-1) 2532
N/A Kelty Hearts N/A 52 0-2 L Dryburgh Athletic (-3) 2492
N/A Westerlands Development N/A 26 1-2 L Bishopton (-19) 2484
N/A Hamilton Academical Development N/A 73 1-5 L Glasgow City Development (-2) 2466
N/A Buchan N/A 148 0-12 L East Fife (-27) 2464
N/A Forfar Farmington Development N/A 54 1-2 L Dunfermline Athletic (±0) 2459
N/A Bayside N/A 85 0-7 L McDermid (-54) 2429
N/A Dee Vale N/A 42 2-7 L Forfar Farmington Development (-33) 2405
N/A Deveronvale N/A 94 1-9 L Westdyke (-57) 2388
N/A Falkirk Ladies N/A 46 0-4 L Falkirk (-12) 2380
N/A Glasgow Development N/A 83 1-2 L Clyde (-4) 2369
N/A Tayside N/A 64 0-1 L Central (+9) 2367
N/A Dumbarton United N/A 52 4-1 W Stranraer (±0) 2358
N/A University of Stirling Development N/A 62 5-3 W Murieston United (+4) 2358
N/A Heart of Midlothian Development N/A 81 0-5 L Edinburgh Caledonia (-15) 2356
N/A Central Development N/A 14 1-2 L Broxburn Athletic (-16) 2340
N/A Dee N/A 86 0-4 L Inverness Caledonian Thistle (-12) 2322
N/A Dunfermline Athletic Development N/A 66 12-1 W Jeanfield Swifts (+25) 2319
N/A United Glasgow N/A 118 1-2 L Ayr United (+2) 2307
N/A Clyde N/A 40 0-4 L Airdrie (-15) 2297
N/A Forfar Farmington Ladies N/A 96 0-1 L Dundee City (+6) 2295
N/A Pollok N/A 72 4-1 W Motherwell Development (+23) 2288
N/A Kilmarnock Development N/A 63 0-6 L Blackburn United (-18) 2284
N/A Saint Roch's N/A 28 1-1 D East Kilbride (-10) 2275
N/A Lewis & Harris N/A 9 7-0 W Clachnacuddin (+56) 2225
N/A Moray N/A 95 8-2 W Westdyke Thistle (+11) 2218
N/A Luthermuir N/A 13 0-4 L Aberdeen Development (-7) 2206
N/A Hutchison Vale Development N/A 63 0-5 L Heart of Midlothian Development (-21) 2155
N/A Jeanfield Swifts N/A 44 1-12 L Dunfermline Athletic Development (-25) 2133
N/A GOC Academy N/A 20 0-7 L Kelty Hearts (-3) 2132
N/A Rutherglen N/A 101 3-0 W Murieston United (+28) 2109
N/A Blackburn United N/A 39 10-0 W Central (+76) 2089
N/A Lothian N/A 68 0-2 L Murieston United (-18) 2089
N/A Granite City N/A 77 4-3 W Bayside (+23) 2032
N/A Turriff United N/A 70 3-0 W Buckie (±0) 2016
N/A Broxburn Athletic N/A 50 2-7 L Glasgow Development (-5) 2011
N/A Third Lanark N/A 6 0-2 L Edinburgh South (-115) 2004
N/A Cumbernauld Colts Development N/A 65 11-0 W East Kilbride (+23) 1957
N/A Ross County N/A 61 0-5 L Forfar Farmington Ladies (-6) 1947
N/A Seton N/A 48 1-9 L Montrose (-15) 1940
N/A Border N/A 75 2-1 W Lothian (+2) 1936
N/A Dundee United Sports Club N/A 4 0-8 L Tayside (-93) 1900
N/A Kemnay N/A 38 1-7 L Deveronvale (-4) 1896
N/A Riverside N/A 20 2-4 L Dunfermline Athletic Development (+3) 1845
N/A Stranraer N/A 95 0-10 L Kilwinning (-9) 1844
N/A Leven N/A 13 0-7 L East Fife Development (-2) 1814
N/A Murrayfield N/A 20 1-20 L Linlithgow Rose (-3) 1746
N/A Mid Annandale N/A 41 0-8 L Harmony Row (-3) 1698
N/A Letham N/A 13 1-13 L Forfar Farmington Ladies (-16) 1678
N/A East Kilbride N/A 65 0-11 L Cumbernauld Colts Development (-23) 1617
N/A Panmure N/A 1 1-19 L Inverness Caledonian Thistle (new rank) 1554
N/A Millennium N/A 14 0-11 L Ayr United Development (-4) 1423
N/A Renton Craigandro N/A 2 0-12 L Bishopton (-55) 1388
N/A East Kilbride Thistle N/A 4 0-11 L Gleniffer Thistle (-47) 1202
N/A Kirkwall City N/A 28 0-8 L Nairn Saint Ninian (-16) 1116