SCOTTISH WOMEN'S CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

ALL TEAMSSWPL1SWPL2CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1
SWFL NORTHSWFL EASTSWFL WESTSWFL SOUTHHIGHLANDS/ISLANDS
 MCDERMID - RESULTS
* Raith Rovers before 2022
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
29/01/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 1-1 McDermid -4   Scottish Lg. East
22/01/2023 McDermid 1-2 Murieston United -22   Scottish Lg. East
15/01/2023 Livingston Development 3-0 McDermid -14   Scottish Lg. East
04/12/2022 Westdyke Thistle 1-2 McDermid -6   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
27/11/2022 Alloa Athletic 2-1 McDermid -18   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
20/11/2022 McDermid 6-0 Westdyke Thistle +4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
13/11/2022 Dunfermline Athletic 3-0 McDermid -13   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
06/11/2022 Forfar Farmington 5-3 McDermid -16   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
30/10/2022 Dryburgh Athletic Development 3-3 McDermid -4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
23/10/2022 McDermid 1-2 Buchan United -12   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
16/10/2022 East Fife Development 0-1 McDermid +12   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
02/10/2022 McDermid 2-2 p Central -12   Scottish Cup
18/09/2022 Murieston United 3-3 McDermid -10   Scottish Cup
04/09/2022 McDermid 2-3 Dunfermline Athletic -11   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
28/08/2022 Stonehaven 2-2 McDermid -11   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
21/08/2022 McDermid 6-0 Dryburgh Athletic Development +16   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
14/08/2022 Buchan United 2-0 McDermid -14   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
07/08/2022 McDermid 0-3 East Fife Development -29   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
19/06/2022 McDermid 19-0 Forfar Farmington +56   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
12/06/2022 Bayside 0-7 McDermid +53   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
09/06/2022 Alloa Athletic 0-2 McDermid ±0   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
29/05/2022 McDermid 7-1 Westdyke Thistle +3   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
22/05/2022 Dunfermline Athletic 2-2 McDermid +8   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
15/05/2022 McDermid 12-0 Stonehaven +17   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
08/05/2022 Dryburgh Athletic Development 3-6 McDermid +27   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
01/05/2022 McDermid 2-3 Bayside -5 SWFL Cup
24/04/2022 McDermid 5-2 Buchan United +16   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
17/04/2022 East Fife Development 2-1 McDermid -2   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
10/04/2022 Buchan United 3-7 McDermid +39 SWFL Cup
03/04/2022 Forfar Farmington 0-11 McDermid +105   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
27/03/2022 McDermid 3-1 Bayside +27   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
20/03/2022 McDermid 4-1 Central +10   SWFL Cup
13/03/2022 Linlithgow Rose 9-1 McDermid -17   SWFL Cup
27/02/2022 Central 1-3 McDermid +10   SWFL Cup
20/02/2022 McDermid 2-3 Linlithgow Rose ±0   SWFL Cup
13/02/2022 East Fife Development 2-4 McDermid +28   SWFL Cup
19/12/2021 Raith Rovers 0-2 Greenock Morton +1   Scottish Cup
05/12/2021 Raith Rovers 7-1 Westdyke Thistle +6   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
21/11/2021 Raith Rovers 4-2 Clachnacuddin +2   Scottish Cup
14/11/2021 Raith Rovers 1-1 Dryburgh Athletic Development +7   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
31/10/2021 Raith Rovers 2-4 Bayside +2   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
24/10/2021 Raith Rovers 1-0 Queen of the South +8   Scottish Cup
17/10/2021 East Fife Development 1-0 Raith Rovers +6   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
10/10/2021 Raith Rovers 0-4 Buchan Youth -23   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
03/10/2021 Westdyke Thistle 1-2 Raith Rovers -6   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
26/09/2021 Raith Rovers 1-3 Ayr United Development -24 SWFL Plate
12/09/2021 Dryburgh Athletic Development 4-2 Raith Rovers ±0   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
29/08/2021 Raith Rovers 4-1 Westdyke Thistle -1 SWFL Plate
22/08/2021 Bayside 5-0 Raith Rovers -4   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
15/08/2021 Raith Rovers 1-2 East Fife Development -3   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
08/08/2021 Buchan Youth 8-1 Raith Rovers -35   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
01/08/2021 Raith Rovers 10-1 Westdyke Thistle +6   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
11/07/2021 Raith Rovers 0-4 Dryburgh Athletic Development -18   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
04/07/2021 Raith Rovers 3-4 East Fife Development -9   SWFL Cup
20/06/2021 Raith Rovers 1-4 Bayside -6   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
13/06/2021 East Fife Development 0-1 Raith Rovers +13   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
06/06/2021 Raith Rovers 2-1 Buchan Youth +1   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
08/11/2020 Raith Rovers 2-0 Leven -6   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
01/11/2020 East Fife Development 2-0 Raith Rovers -9   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
25/10/2020 Raith Rovers 3-2 Jeanfield Swifts -2   Scottish Div. 2 N/E
18/10/2020 Raith Rovers 4-3 Granite City -8   SWFL2 Cup
08/03/2020 Raith Rovers 0-1 East Fife Development -10   SWFL Cup
27/10/2019 Montrose 5-0 Raith Rovers -10   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/10/2019 Raith Rovers 0-9 Aberdeen -2   Scottish Div. 1 N
29/09/2019 Buchan 12-1 Raith Rovers -8   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/09/2019 Aberdeen 12-0 Raith Rovers -1   Scottish Div. 1 N
22/09/2019 Raith Rovers 3-4 Deveronvale -2   Scottish Div. 1 N
15/09/2019 Raith Rovers 2-8 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -7   Scottish Div. 1 N
08/09/2019 Stonehaven 4-0 Raith Rovers -16   Scottish Div. 1 N
01/09/2019 Raith Rovers 0-4 East Fife -6   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/08/2019 Westdyke 3-0 Raith Rovers -13   Scottish Div. 1 N
11/08/2019 Heart of Midlothian 24-0 Raith Rovers -2   Scottish Cup
04/08/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 4-1 Raith Rovers +2   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/06/2019 Raith Rovers 2-5 Montrose -17   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/06/2019 Kelty Hearts 2-1 Raith Rovers +4   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/06/2019 Raith Rovers 2-5 Cove Rangers -5   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/05/2019 Raith Rovers 4-3 Buchan +17   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/05/2019 Deveronvale 4-1 Raith Rovers -12   Scottish Div. 1 N
28/04/2019 Raith Rovers 3-2 Rutherglen -7   Scottish Cup
21/04/2019 Raith Rovers 1-7 Stonehaven -47   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/04/2019 East Fife 6-1 Raith Rovers -3   Scottish Div. 1 N
31/03/2019 Raith Rovers 0-1 Westdyke -15   Scottish Div. 1 N
17/03/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 12-1 Raith Rovers -23   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/03/2019 Raith Rovers 0-10 Dunfermline Athletic -34   Scottish Div. 1 N
24/02/2019 Raith Rovers 0-4 Kelty Hearts -11   Scottish Div. 1 N
17/02/2019 Aberdeen 9-0 Raith Rovers -5   SWFL1 Cup
10/02/2019 Cove Rangers 8-0 Raith Rovers -23   Scottish Div. 1 N
21/10/2018 Westdyke 2-3 Raith Rovers +4   Scottish Div. 1 N
14/10/2018 Raith Rovers 1-2 Buchan -6   Scottish Div. 1 N
07/10/2018 Deveronvale 3-2 Raith Rovers -11   Scottish Div. 1 N
30/09/2018 Raith Rovers 2-2 East Fife +9   Scottish Div. 1 N
23/09/2018 Dee 0-4 Raith Rovers +21   Scottish Div. 1 N
16/09/2018 Raith Rovers 3-4 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -9   Scottish Div. 1 N
09/09/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 3-2 Raith Rovers ±0   Scottish Div. 1 N
02/09/2018 Raith Rovers 10-0 University of Stirling Development +17   Scottish Div. 1 N
26/08/2018 Aberdeen Development 0-0 Raith Rovers +8   Scottish Div. 1 N
19/08/2018 Cove Rangers 3-1 Raith Rovers -1   Scottish Div. 1 N
05/08/2018 Raith Rovers 2-0 Dundee United +31   Scottish Div. 1 N
24/06/2018 Raith Rovers 2-0 Westdyke -2   Scottish Div. 1 N
10/06/2018 Buchan 2-3 Raith Rovers +17   Scottish Div. 1 N
03/06/2018 Raith Rovers 1-3 Deveronvale -24   Scottish Div. 1 N
27/05/2018 Raith Rovers 5-7 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -15   Scottish Cup
20/05/2018 Raith Rovers 1-8 Aberdeen Development -39   Scottish Div. 1 N
13/05/2018 East Fife 6-1 Raith Rovers -5   Scottish Div. 1 N
06/05/2018 Raith Rovers 2-5 Dee -36   Scottish Div. 1 N
29/04/2018 Buckie 1-3 Raith Rovers -8   Scottish Cup
15/04/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-1 Raith Rovers -5   Scottish Div. 1 N
08/04/2018 Raith Rovers 2-5 Dunfermline Athletic -22   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/03/2018 University of Stirling Development 0-4 Raith Rovers +21   Scottish Div. 1 N
11/03/2018 Raith Rovers 4-2 Cove Rangers +16   Scottish Div. 1 N
25/02/2018 Boroughmuir Thistle 3-2 Raith Rovers +2   SWFL1 Cup
18/02/2018 Dundee United 10-1 Raith Rovers -10   Scottish Div. 1 N
29/10/2017 Hutchison Vale Development 0-4 Raith Rovers +4   Scottish Div. 2 E
22/10/2017 Raith Rovers 3-4 Edinburgh Caledonia -13   Scottish Div. 2 E
01/10/2017 Raith Rovers 14-0 East Fife Development +8   Scottish Div. 2 E
24/09/2017 Spartans Development 2-0 Raith Rovers -20   Scottish Div. 2 E
17/09/2017 Raith Rovers 4-0 Forfar Farmington Ladies ±0   Scottish Div. 2 E
03/09/2017 Dundee City 3-3 Raith Rovers -4   Scottish Div. 2 E
27/08/2017 Raith Rovers 6-0 Edinburgh South ±0   Scottish Div. 2 E
13/08/2017 Montrose 1-2 Raith Rovers -4   Scottish Div. 2 E
25/06/2017 Raith Rovers 2-3 Bayside -11   Scottish Div. 2 E
18/06/2017 Raith Rovers 2-5 Forfar Farmington +1   Scottish Cup
11/06/2017 Seton 1-15 Raith Rovers +5   Scottish Div. 2 E
04/06/2017 Raith Rovers 5-1 Hutchison Vale Development ±0   Scottish Div. 2 E
28/05/2017 Edinburgh Caledonia 2-4 Raith Rovers +10   Scottish Div. 2 E
14/05/2017 Raith Rovers 13-0 Letham ±0   Scottish Div. 2 E
07/05/2017 Turriff United 3-4 Raith Rovers -10   Scottish Cup
30/04/2017 Raith Rovers 3-5 Blackburn United -20 SWFL2 Cup
23/04/2017 East Fife Development 1-2 Raith Rovers -8   Scottish Div. 2 E
16/04/2017 Raith Rovers 8-0 Spartans Development +31   Scottish Div. 2 E
09/04/2017 Raith Rovers 3-2 Glasgow Development -8 SWFL2 Cup
02/04/2017 Forfar Farmington Ladies 1-6 Raith Rovers +2   Scottish Div. 2 E
26/03/2017 Raith Rovers 14-1 Dundee City +22   Scottish Div. 2 E
19/03/2017 Raith Rovers 21-0 Buckie ±0   SWFL2 Cup
12/03/2017 Edinburgh South 0-6 Raith Rovers +1   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/03/2017 Raith Rovers 13-3 Montrose +20   Scottish Div. 2 E
26/02/2017 Bayside 3-0 Raith Rovers -18   Scottish Div. 2 E
19/02/2017 Kilmarnock Development 2-6 Raith Rovers +16   SWFL2 Cup
23/10/2016 Raith Rovers 2-2 Bayside -4   Scottish Div. 2 E
09/10/2016 Seton 0-5 Raith Rovers +2   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/10/2016 Raith Rovers 10-1 Dunfermline Athletic Development +6   Scottish Div. 2 E
18/09/2016 Raith Rovers 2-1 Edinburgh Caledonia -1   Scottish Div. 2 E
11/09/2016 Dundee United 6-0 Raith Rovers -6   Scottish Div. 2 E
28/08/2016 Raith Rovers 12-0 Edinburgh South +1   Scottish Div. 2 E
21/08/2016 East Fife Development 1-3 Raith Rovers -4   Scottish Div. 2 E
07/08/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 6-1 Raith Rovers -7 Scottish Cup
19/06/2016 Bayside 1-3 Raith Rovers +18   Scottish Div. 2 E
12/06/2016 Dee 3-4 Raith Rovers +7   Scottish Cup
05/06/2016 Raith Rovers 8-1 Seton +1   Scottish Div. 2 E
22/05/2016 Dunfermline Athletic Development 0-3 Raith Rovers +6   Scottish Div. 2 E
15/05/2016 Westerlands Development 5-0 Raith Rovers -34 SWFL2 Cup
01/05/2016 Raith Rovers 6-0 Hutchison Vale Development +4   Scottish Div. 2 E
28/04/2016 Raith Rovers 9-2 Cumbernauld Colts Development ±0 SWFL2 Cup
17/04/2016 Elgin City 2-3 Raith Rovers -7   Scottish Cup
10/04/2016 Edinburgh Caledonia 1-3 Raith Rovers +14   Scottish Div. 2 E
03/04/2016 Raith Rovers 1-7 Dundee United -13   Scottish Div. 2 E
27/03/2016 Edinburgh South 1-2 Raith Rovers -11   Scottish Div. 2 E
20/03/2016 Buchan Youth 0-9 Raith Rovers +6   SWFL2 Cup
13/03/2016 Raith Rovers 4-1 East Fife Development -4   Scottish Div. 2 E