SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

ALL TEAMSSWPL1SWPL2CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1
SWFL NORTHSWFL EASTSWFL WESTSWFL SOUTHHIGHLANDS/ISLANDS
LEAGUES
 EDINBURGH SOUTH - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
14/04/2024 Edinburgh South 3-3 Linlithgow Rose +1   Scottish Lg. East
07/04/2024 Murieston United 1-6 Edinburgh South +6   Scottish Lg. East
24/03/2024 Edinburgh South 5-0 Dunfermline Athletic +30   Scottish Lg. East
10/03/2024 Central 0-6 Edinburgh South +16   Scottish Lg. East
03/03/2024 East Fife Development 2-1 Edinburgh South -8   Scottish Lg. East
25/02/2024 Edinburgh South 9-4 Edinburgh Uni Thistle +33   Scottish Lg. East
11/02/2024 Edinburgh South 1-2 Armadale Thistle +8   Scottish Lg. East
10/12/2023 Glenrothes Strollers 1-1 Edinburgh South +12   Scottish Lg. East
26/11/2023 Murieston United 1-7 Edinburgh South +14   SWFL Cup
19/11/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 1-3 Edinburgh South +25   Scottish Lg. East
12/11/2023 Edinburgh South 14-1 Central +32   Scottish Lg. East
05/11/2023 Edinburgh South 3-0 McDermid +7   SWFL Cup
29/10/2023 Edinburgh South 5-0 Central +20   SWFL Cup
22/10/2023 Falkirk Development 0-10 Edinburgh South +36   Scottish Lg. East
01/10/2023 Edinburgh South 0-3 Dyce -4   Scottish Cup
24/09/2023 Edinburgh South 8-0 Murieston United +20   SWFL Cup
17/09/2023 Edinburgh South 3-2 East Fife Development +13   Scottish Lg. East
10/09/2023 Edinburgh South 21-0 Brora Rangers +1   Scottish Cup
03/09/2023 Linlithgow Rose 1-2 Edinburgh South +22   Scottish Lg. East
27/08/2023 Edinburgh South 5-0 McDermid +29   Scottish Lg. East
20/08/2023 Central 0-5 Edinburgh South +54   SWFL Cup
13/08/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 4-3 Edinburgh South +9   Scottish Lg. East
28/05/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 3-2 Edinburgh South +10   Scottish Lg. East
25/05/2023 Edinburgh South 5-3 Central +26   Scottish Lg. East
21/05/2023 Edinburgh South 0-6 Dunfermline Athletic -9   Scottish Lg. East
14/05/2023 Aberdour Sporting Development Club 0-13 Edinburgh South +3   Scottish Lg. East
10/05/2023 McDermid 0-1 Edinburgh South +19   Scottish Lg. East
07/05/2023 Edinburgh South 1-3 Musselburgh Windsor ±0   Scottish Lg. East
30/04/2023 Falkirk Development 2-2 Edinburgh South +2   Scottish Lg. East
23/04/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 3-0 Edinburgh South +2   Scottish Lg. East
16/04/2023 Edinburgh South 3-1 Murieston United +20   Scottish Lg. East
09/04/2023 Edinburgh South 0-5 Livingston Development -1   Scottish Lg. East
02/04/2023 Edinburgh South 0-9 Linlithgow Rose -7   Scottish Lg. East
26/03/2023 Edinburgh South 1-3 Bonnyrigg Rose +4   Scottish Lg. East
19/03/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 1-0 Edinburgh South +11   Scottish Lg. East
05/03/2023 Edinburgh South 1-0 McDermid +22   Scottish Lg. East
26/02/2023 Musselburgh Windsor 3-2 Edinburgh South +9   Scottish Lg. East
19/02/2023 Edinburgh South 3-0 Falkirk Development +19   Scottish Lg. East
12/02/2023 Central 2-1 Edinburgh South +9   Scottish Lg. East
05/02/2023 Edinburgh South 1-0 Edinburgh Uni Thistle +23   Scottish Lg. East
29/01/2023 Murieston United 4-1 Edinburgh South -2   Scottish Lg. East
22/01/2023 Livingston Development 2-0 Edinburgh South +8   Scottish Lg. East
15/01/2023 Linlithgow Rose 9-3 Edinburgh South -1   Scottish Lg. East
27/11/2022 Edinburgh South 1-5 Bonnyrigg Rose -2   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
20/11/2022 Edinburgh South 0-6 Motherwell Development -9   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
13/11/2022 Edinburgh South 2-3 West Park United +5   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
30/10/2022 Musselburgh Windsor 3-2 Edinburgh South +10   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
23/10/2022 Edinburgh South 4-3 Murieston United +18   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
16/10/2022 Dunipace 7-1 Edinburgh South -6   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
02/10/2022 Edinburgh South 0-7 Livingston Development -2   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
25/09/2022 Central 12-0 Edinburgh South -14   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
18/09/2022 Edinburgh South 6-1 Clydebank +42   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
04/09/2022 Edinburgh South 2-5 Linlithgow Rose +3   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
28/08/2022 Falkirk Development 2-2 Edinburgh South +9   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
14/08/2022 Bonnyrigg Rose 3-1 Edinburgh South +4   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
07/08/2022 Motherwell Development 6-0 Edinburgh South -2   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
19/06/2022 West Park United 7-2 Edinburgh South -5   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
12/06/2022 Edinburgh South 1-6 Musselburgh Windsor -8   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
05/06/2022 Murieston United 7-1 Edinburgh South -5   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
29/05/2022 Edinburgh South 1-4 Dunipace -3   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
22/05/2022 Livingston Development 6-0 Edinburgh South ±0   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
08/05/2022 Clydebank 2-4 Edinburgh South +32   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
24/04/2022 Edinburgh South 1-9 Central -18   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
10/04/2022 Motherwell Development 6-0 Edinburgh South -2 SWFL Plate
03/04/2022 Edinburgh South 2-3 Falkirk Development -1   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
27/03/2022 Rutherglen 11-0 Edinburgh South -9   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
20/03/2022 Lothian 6-1 Edinburgh South -4   SWFL Cup
06/03/2022 Edinburgh South 1-10 Musselburgh Windsor -20   SWFL Cup
27/02/2022 Edinburgh South 0-6 Lothian -15   SWFL Cup
20/02/2022 Edinburgh South 0-8 Murieston United -15   SWFL Cup
13/02/2022 Musselburgh Windsor 10-0 Edinburgh South -17   SWFL Cup
05/11/2017 Edinburgh South 0-10 Edinburgh Caledonia -3   Scottish Div. 2 E
22/10/2017 Edinburgh South 3-3 East Fife Development +8   Scottish Div. 2 E
15/10/2017 Spartans Development 5-0 Edinburgh South ±0   Scottish Div. 2 E
01/10/2017 Edinburgh South 0-3 Forfar Farmington Ladies -6   Scottish Div. 2 E
24/09/2017 Dundee City 5-2 Edinburgh South +4   Scottish Div. 2 E
17/09/2017 Edinburgh South 0-11 Bayside -2   Scottish Div. 2 E
03/09/2017 Edinburgh South 2-8 Montrose -6   Scottish Div. 2 E
27/08/2017 Raith Rovers 6-0 Edinburgh South ±0   Scottish Div. 2 E
25/06/2017 Hutchison Vale Development 4-0 Edinburgh South -3   Scottish Div. 2 E
11/06/2017 Edinburgh Caledonia 8-1 Edinburgh South -1   Scottish Div. 2 E
04/06/2017 Edinburgh South 4-3 Letham -4   Scottish Div. 2 E
28/05/2017 East Fife Development 3-0 Edinburgh South ±0   Scottish Div. 2 E
17/05/2017 Edinburgh South 1-4 Hutchison Vale Development -6   Scottish Div. 2 E
14/05/2017 Edinburgh South 1-4 Spartans Development +3   Scottish Div. 2 E
30/04/2017 Edinburgh South 1-3 Dee +7   Scottish Cup
23/04/2017 Forfar Farmington Ladies 1-2 Edinburgh South +18   Scottish Div. 2 E
16/04/2017 Edinburgh South 3-9 Dundee City -3   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/04/2017 Bayside 11-0 Edinburgh South -1   Scottish Div. 2 E
26/03/2017 Montrose 9-0 Edinburgh South -4   Scottish Div. 2 E
12/03/2017 Edinburgh South 0-6 Raith Rovers -1   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/03/2017 Seton 4-3 Edinburgh South +4   Scottish Div. 2 E
23/10/2016 Edinburgh South 4-3 Dunfermline Athletic Development +18   Scottish Div. 2 E
09/10/2016 Hutchison Vale Development 7-0 Edinburgh South -6   Scottish Div. 2 E
02/10/2016 Edinburgh South 1-14 Edinburgh Caledonia -6   Scottish Div. 2 E
25/09/2016 Dundee United 28-0 Edinburgh South ±0   Scottish Div. 2 E
11/09/2016 Edinburgh South 0-10 East Fife Development -29   Scottish Div. 2 E
28/08/2016 Raith Rovers 12-0 Edinburgh South -1   Scottish Div. 2 E
21/08/2016 Edinburgh South 0-16 Bayside -5   Scottish Div. 2 E
14/08/2016 Seton 7-2 Edinburgh South -17   Scottish Div. 2 E
19/06/2016 Dunfermline Athletic Development 3-0 Edinburgh South ±0   Scottish Div. 2 E
05/06/2016 Edinburgh South 4-2 Hutchison Vale Development +28   Scottish Div. 2 E
22/05/2016 Edinburgh Caledonia 14-0 Edinburgh South -3   Scottish Div. 2 E
08/05/2016 East Kilbride 5-2 Edinburgh South -13   Scottish Cup
01/05/2016 Edinburgh South 0-13 Dundee United ±0   Scottish Div. 2 E
03/04/2016 East Fife Development 6-1 Edinburgh South -12   Scottish Div. 2 E
27/03/2016 Edinburgh South 1-2 Raith Rovers +11   Scottish Div. 2 E
13/03/2016 Bayside 8-0 Edinburgh South -1   Scottish Div. 2 E
06/03/2016 Edinburgh South 0-2 Seton -18   Scottish Div. 2 E
01/11/2015 Partick Thistle 10-0 Edinburgh South -4   Scottish Div. 2 SE
25/10/2015 Edinburgh South 4-2 Seton +11   Scottish Div. 2 SE
27/09/2015 Spartans Development 17-0 Edinburgh South -1   Scottish Div. 2 SE
20/09/2015 Edinburgh South 0-8 Blackburn United -4   Scottish Div. 2 SE
23/08/2015 Edinburgh South 1-4 Heart of Midlothian Development +3   Scottish Div. 2 SE
16/08/2015 Edinburgh Caledonia 4-1 Edinburgh South +4   Scottish Div. 2 SE
02/08/2015 Edinburgh South 0-21 Motherwell ±0   Scottish Div. 2 SE
14/06/2015 Seton 5-4 Edinburgh South -1   Scottish Div. 2 SE
07/06/2015 Edinburgh South 0-7 Claremont -2   Scottish Div. 2 SE
24/05/2015 Hutchison Vale Development 3-1 Edinburgh South +4   Scottish Div. 2 SE
17/05/2015 East Fife 12-0 Edinburgh South -1   Scottish Cup
13/05/2015 Motherwell 19-0 Edinburgh South ±0   Scottish Div. 2 SE
26/04/2015 Blackburn United 4-1 Edinburgh South +4   Scottish Div. 2 SE
19/04/2015 Edinburgh South 2-0 Third Lanark +21   Scottish Cup
12/04/2015 Edinburgh South 1-6 Third Lanark -26   Scottish Div. 2 SE
29/03/2015 Heart of Midlothian Development 3-1 Edinburgh South +8   Scottish Div. 2 SE
22/03/2015 Kilmarnock 7-0 Edinburgh South ±0   SWFL2 Cup
15/03/2015 Edinburgh South 0-3 Edinburgh Caledonia +3   Scottish Div. 2 SE