SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

ALL TEAMSSWPL1SWPL2CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1
SWFL NORTHSWFL EASTSWFL WESTSWFL SOUTHHIGHLANDS/ISLANDS
LEAGUES
 FALKIRK DEVELOPMENT - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
28/01/2024 Falkirk Development 0-17 Grampian -17   SWFL Plate
19/11/2023 McDermid 4-0 Falkirk Development -10   Scottish Lg. East
12/11/2023 Falkirk Development 0-17 Linlithgow Rose -13   Scottish Lg. East
05/11/2023 Falkirk Development 1-11 Musselburgh Windsor -14   SWFL Cup
22/10/2023 Falkirk Development 0-10 Edinburgh South -36   Scottish Lg. East
01/10/2023 Falkirk Development 1-10 East Fife Development -21   Scottish Lg. East
24/09/2023 Falkirk Development 4-5 East Fife Development +4   SWFL Cup
17/09/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 11-1 Falkirk Development -9   Scottish Lg. East
27/08/2023 Falkirk Development 1-4 Glenrothes Strollers +2   Scottish Lg. East
20/08/2023 Glenrothes Strollers 6-1 Falkirk Development ±0   SWFL Cup
13/08/2023 Murieston United 4-5 Falkirk Development +9   Scottish Lg. East
28/05/2023 Murieston United 3-12 Falkirk Development +70   Scottish Lg. East
21/05/2023 Falkirk Development 0-4 Livingston Development +1   Scottish Lg. East
14/05/2023 Linlithgow Rose 11-2 Falkirk Development -4   Scottish Lg. East
09/05/2023 Falkirk Development 2-4 Bonnyrigg Rose +5   Scottish Lg. East
03/05/2023 Dunfermline Athletic 10-0 Falkirk Development -5   Scottish Lg. East
30/04/2023 Falkirk Development 2-2 Edinburgh South -2   Scottish Lg. East
26/04/2023 McDermid 3-1 Falkirk Development +2   Scottish Lg. East
23/04/2023 Falkirk Development 1-5 Musselburgh Windsor -7   Scottish Lg. East
16/04/2023 Aberdour Sporting Development Club 0-5 Falkirk Development ±0   Scottish Lg. East
09/04/2023 Central 3-0 Falkirk Development ±0   Scottish Lg. East
02/04/2023 Falkirk Development 3-2 Edinburgh Uni Thistle +21   Scottish Lg. East
29/03/2023 Falkirk Development 3-1 McDermid +29   Scottish Lg. East
26/03/2023 Falkirk Development 1-5 Murieston United -18   Scottish Lg. East
19/03/2023 Livingston Development 5-2 Falkirk Development +4   Scottish Lg. East
12/03/2023 Falkirk Development 1-6 Linlithgow Rose -4   Scottish Lg. East
05/03/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 6-0 Falkirk Development -2   Scottish Lg. East
26/02/2023 Falkirk Development 1-3 Dunfermline Athletic +6   Scottish Lg. East
19/02/2023 Edinburgh South 3-0 Falkirk Development -19   Scottish Lg. East
05/02/2023 Musselburgh Windsor 9-1 Falkirk Development -8   Scottish Lg. East
29/01/2023 Falkirk Development 3-1 Aberdour Sporting Development Club -8   Scottish Lg. East
22/01/2023 Falkirk Development 1-5 Central -13   Scottish Lg. East
15/01/2023 Edinburgh Uni Thistle 7-2 Falkirk Development -2   Scottish Lg. East
27/11/2022 Falkirk Development 2-3 Musselburgh Windsor +4   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
20/11/2022 Murieston United 1-0 Falkirk Development +5   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
13/11/2022 Falkirk Development 2-6 Dunipace -19   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
23/10/2022 Livingston Development 7-0 Falkirk Development -2   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
20/10/2022 Falkirk Development 1-3 Central -5   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
16/10/2022 Clydebank 1-5 Falkirk Development +28   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
09/10/2022 Central 4-0 Falkirk Development -5   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
25/09/2022 Linlithgow Rose 2-2 Falkirk Development +14   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
18/09/2022 Motherwell Development 13-4 Falkirk Development -11   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
04/09/2022 Falkirk Development 4-9 Bonnyrigg Rose -20   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
28/08/2022 Falkirk Development 2-2 Edinburgh South -9   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
21/08/2022 West Park United 8-1 Falkirk Development -22   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
14/08/2022 Musselburgh Windsor 5-1 Falkirk Development -8   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
07/08/2022 Falkirk Development 6-4 Murieston United +20   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
19/06/2022 Dunipace 5-1 Falkirk Development -8   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
12/06/2022 Falkirk Development 1-4 Livingston Development +2   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
29/05/2022 Falkirk Development 2-2 Clydebank ±0   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
22/05/2022 Falkirk Development 2-3 Motherwell Development +4 SWFL Plate
15/05/2022 Falkirk Development 1-6 Linlithgow Rose -4   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
08/05/2022 Falkirk Development 2-1 Motherwell Development +18   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
01/05/2022 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-7 Falkirk Development +7 SWFL Plate
27/04/2022 Bonnyrigg Rose 4-1 Falkirk Development -10   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
24/04/2022 Rutherglen 4-3 Falkirk Development +5   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
10/04/2022 Falkirk Development 1-2 West Park United -10 SWFL Plate
03/04/2022 Edinburgh South 2-3 Falkirk Development +1   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
27/03/2022 Falkirk Development 3-2 West Park United +4   Scottish Div. 2 C/SE
06/03/2022 Bayside 4-1 Falkirk Development +3   SWFL Cup
27/02/2022 Falkirk Development 1-1 Dunipace +8   SWFL Cup
13/02/2022 Livingston Development 8-1 Falkirk Development -1   SWFL Cup
12/12/2021 Falkirk Development 1-5 Bishopton ±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
10/12/2021 Bishopton 2-0 Falkirk Development +7   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
08/12/2021 Mid Annandale 2-7 Falkirk Development +24   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
05/12/2021 Falkirk Development 18-1 Annan Athletic +2   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
02/12/2021 Giffnock Soccer Centre 5-2 Falkirk Development +3   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
14/11/2021 Falkirk Development 2-2 Kilwinning +6   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
31/10/2021 Falkirk Development 1-2 Queen of the South +5   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
17/10/2021 Clark Drive 3-2 Falkirk Development -6   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
10/10/2021 Falkirk Development 4-5 Harmony Row +8   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
26/09/2021 Falkirk Development 2-1 Mid Annandale ±0   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
19/09/2021 Falkirk Development 2-6 Ayr United Development -18   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
12/09/2021 Stewarton United 3-0 Falkirk Development -11   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
22/08/2021 Annan Athletic 1-13 Falkirk Development +4   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
15/08/2021 Falkirk Development 1-2 Giffnock Soccer Centre +9   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
08/08/2021 Kilwinning 5-0 Falkirk Development -10   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
25/07/2021 Linlithgow Rose 10-0 Falkirk Development -7 SWFL Plate
18/07/2021 Queen of the South 8-0 Falkirk Development -11   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
11/07/2021 Falkirk Development 0-6 Clark Drive -60   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
04/07/2021 Falkirk Development 3-0 Murrayfield +4   SWFL Cup
27/06/2021 Harmony Row 3-1 Falkirk Development +6   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
20/06/2021 Falkirk Development 14-0 Millennium +8   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
13/06/2021 Ayr United Development 4-4 Falkirk Development +6   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW
06/06/2021 Falkirk Development 3-1 Stewarton United +16   Scottish Div. 2 W/SW