SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Women

INDEX WOMEN'S CLUB RANKINGS WOMEN'S RESULTS  

CURRENT COMPETITIONS FORMER COMPETITIONS
 EUROPE  REGIONAL  NATIONAL  REGIONAL
UEFA Champions League Scottish League (North) Scottish Premier Scottish Division 2 (North)
 NATIONAL Scottish League (South) Scottish Division 1 Scottish Division 2 (North/East)
Scottish Premier 1 Scottish League (East) Scottish Division 1 (North) Scottish Division 2 (Southeast)
Scottish Premier 2 Scottish League (West) Scottish Division 1 (South) Scottish Division 2 (Southwest)
Scottish Championship Highlands & Islands League Scottish Championship (North) Scottish Division 2 (Southeast/Central)
Scottish League 1 Highlands & Islands League Cup Scottish Championship (South) Scottish Division 2 (Central)
Scottish Cup SWFL Cup Scottish Division 1 Cup Scottish Division 2 (Central/Southeast)
Scottish Premier Cup SWFL Plate Scottish Championship Play-Off Scottish Division 2 (East)
Scottish Championship/League 1 Cup Glasgow Cup Scottish Championship Play-Off Scottish Division 2 (East/Central)
Tier 1/2 Play-Off     Scottish Division 2 (West)
Tier 2/3 Play-Off     Scottish Division 2 (West/Central)
Tier 3/4 Play-Off     Scottish Division 2 (West/Southwest)
      Scottish Division 2 Cup
 
SCOTTISH LEAGUE 1 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Dundee West 3-5 Bonnyrigg Rose +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 1
25/02/2024 Forfar Farmington 10-1 Airdrie +15/-15   Scottish Lg. 1
25/02/2024 Saint Mirren 0-4 Edinburgh Caledonia -22/+22   Scottish Lg. 1
25/02/2024 Stenhousemuir 9-0 Giffnock Soccer Centre +5/-5   Scottish Lg. 1
18/02/2024 Airdrie 2-4 Falkirk -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 1
18/02/2024 Bonnyrigg Rose 5-0 Saint Mirren +16/-16   Scottish Lg. 1
18/02/2024 Edinburgh Caledonia 1-2 Forfar Farmington -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 1
18/02/2024 Queen of the South 4-0 Dundee West +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 1
11/02/2024 Dundee West 0-3 Airdrie -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
11/02/2024 Forfar Farmington 3-2 Queen of the South -3/+3   Scottish Lg. 1
11/02/2024 Saint Mirren 4-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 1
11/02/2024 Stenhousemuir 3-0 Bonnyrigg Rose +12/-12   Scottish Lg. 1
04/02/2024 Airdrie 2-1 Saint Mirren +5/-5   Scottish Lg. 1
04/02/2024 Bonnyrigg Rose 3-0 Edinburgh Caledonia +18/-18   Scottish Lg. 1
04/02/2024 Falkirk 3-0 Dundee West -3/+3   Scottish Lg. 1
04/02/2024 Giffnock Soccer Centre 1-5 Forfar Farmington -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
04/02/2024 Queen of the South 0-2 Stenhousemuir -13/+13   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2024 Dundee West 0-7 Stenhousemuir -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2024 Falkirk 4-2 Edinburgh Caledonia +12/-12   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2024 Queen of the South 5-3 Giffnock Soccer Centre -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2024 Saint Mirren 1-3 Forfar Farmington -9/+9   Scottish Lg. 1
21/01/2024 Airdrie 0-1 Queen of the South -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
21/01/2024 Forfar Farmington 3-4 Bonnyrigg Rose -15/+15   Scottish Lg. 1
21/01/2024 Saint Mirren 7-1 Dundee West +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
21/01/2024 Stenhousemuir 5-0 Falkirk +25/-25   Scottish Lg. 1
14/01/2024 Bonnyrigg Rose 8-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
14/01/2024 Falkirk 5-0 Forfar Farmington +36/-36   Scottish Lg. 1
14/01/2024 Queen of the South 5-1 Saint Mirren +18/-18   Scottish Lg. 1
10/12/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 3-2 Dundee West -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 1
10/12/2023 Saint Mirren 0-1 Bonnyrigg Rose -9/+9   Scottish Lg. 1
10/12/2023 Stenhousemuir 1-1 Forfar Farmington ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
03/12/2023 Stenhousemuir 4-1 Airdrie +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
26/11/2023 BSC Glasgow 0-4 Forfar Farmington -3/+3   Scottish Lg. 1
26/11/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 6-1 Saint Mirren +19/-19   Scottish Lg. 1
26/11/2023 Queen of the South 2-1 Falkirk +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
21/11/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 3-3 Stenhousemuir ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
19/11/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 2-3 Airdrie -16/+16   Scottish Lg. 1
19/11/2023 Dundee West 2-5 Queen of the South -3/+3   Scottish Lg. 1
19/11/2023 Forfar Farmington 5-2 Edinburgh Caledonia +11/-11   Scottish Lg. 1
19/11/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 0-7 Saint Mirren -22/+22   Scottish Lg. 1
12/11/2023 Dundee West 2-1 Falkirk +22/-22   Scottish Lg. 1
12/11/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 3-0 Bonnyrigg Rose +13/-13   Scottish Lg. 1
12/11/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 0-2 Stenhousemuir +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 1
12/11/2023 Queen of the South 1-6 Forfar Farmington -29/+29   Scottish Lg. 1
29/10/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 6-2 Dundee West ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
29/10/2023 Falkirk 5-0 Airdrie +12/-12   Scottish Lg. 1
29/10/2023 Forfar Farmington 5-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 1
29/10/2023 Stenhousemuir 2-0 Queen of the South +9/-9   Scottish Lg. 1
22/10/2023 BSC Glasgow 0-3 Airdrie -12/+12   Scottish Lg. 1
15/10/2023 Airdrie 2-5 Edinburgh Caledonia -18/+18   Scottish Lg. 1
15/10/2023 Dundee West 1-0 BSC Glasgow +10/-10   Scottish Lg. 1
15/10/2023 Forfar Farmington 1-1 Falkirk -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
15/10/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 1-0 Bonnyrigg Rose +18/-18   Scottish Lg. 1
15/10/2023 Saint Mirren 1-2 Stenhousemuir -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 1
08/10/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 8-1 Dundee West +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 1
08/10/2023 Falkirk 8-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre +7/-7   Scottish Lg. 1
08/10/2023 Saint Mirren 6-2 Queen of the South +31/-31   Scottish Lg. 1
17/09/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 2-2 Falkirk -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 1
17/09/2023 BSC Glasgow 9-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre +46/-46   Scottish Lg. 1
17/09/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 4-2 Stenhousemuir +12/-12   Scottish Lg. 1
17/09/2023 Forfar Farmington 5-1 Saint Mirren +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
17/09/2023 Queen of the South 4-0 Airdrie +13/-13   Scottish Lg. 1
10/09/2023 Airdrie 1-3 Forfar Farmington -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 1
10/09/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 3-1 BSC Glasgow -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
10/09/2023 Falkirk 2-0 Saint Mirren +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 1
10/09/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 0-11 Queen of the South -34/+34   Scottish Lg. 1
10/09/2023 Stenhousemuir 7-1 Dundee West +3/-3   Scottish Lg. 1
03/09/2023 Falkirk 3-0 Stenhousemuir +16/-16   Scottish Lg. 1
03/09/2023 Forfar Farmington 5-0 Dundee West ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
03/09/2023 Queen of the South 0-2 Bonnyrigg Rose -18/+18   Scottish Lg. 1
03/09/2023 Saint Mirren 1-3 Airdrie -22/+22   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2023 Airdrie 5-0 Giffnock Soccer Centre +19/-19   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 0-2 Forfar Farmington -12/+12   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2023 BSC Glasgow 0-1 Queen of the South +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2023 Dundee West 0-14 Saint Mirren -22/+22   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 5-3 Falkirk +16/-16   Scottish Lg. 1
14/05/2023 BSC Glasgow 3-2 Giffnock Soccer Centre +13/-13   Scottish Lg. 1
07/05/2023 Airdrie 3-0 Gleniffer Thistle -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 1
07/05/2023 Dundee West 3-0 BSC Glasgow +22/-22   Scottish Lg. 1
07/05/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 0-5 Stenhousemuir -37/+37   Scottish Lg. 1
07/05/2023 Edinburgh City 6-1 Saint Mirren +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 1
07/05/2023 Falkirk 0-2 Westdyke -15/+15   Scottish Lg. 1
07/05/2023 Grampian 4-2 Giffnock Soccer Centre +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 1
30/04/2023 Falkirk 0-2 Edinburgh City -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 1
30/04/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 3-2 Dundee West +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
30/04/2023 Saint Mirren 1-1 Stenhousemuir ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
30/04/2023 Westdyke 6-1 Edinburgh Caledonia +17/-17   Scottish Lg. 1
27/04/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 3-1 Airdrie +15/-15   Scottish Lg. 1
23/04/2023 Airdrie 4-0 Grampian +28/-28   Scottish Lg. 1
23/04/2023 BSC Glasgow 1-2 Gleniffer Thistle -19/+19   Scottish Lg. 1
23/04/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 2-2 Falkirk -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 1
23/04/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 7-3 Dundee West +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
23/04/2023 Stenhousemuir 0-7 Edinburgh City -16/+16   Scottish Lg. 1
23/04/2023 Westdyke 5-2 Saint Mirren +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
16/04/2023 Airdrie 6-0 Dundee West +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
16/04/2023 BSC Glasgow 2-3 Giffnock Soccer Centre -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
16/04/2023 Edinburgh City 7-1 Edinburgh Caledonia +7/-7   Scottish Lg. 1
16/04/2023 Saint Mirren 0-4 Falkirk -27/+27   Scottish Lg. 1
16/04/2023 Stenhousemuir 2-1 Westdyke +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
09/04/2023 BSC Glasgow 0-1 Airdrie -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 1
09/04/2023 Dundee West 3-5 Grampian +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 1
09/04/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 0-3 Saint Mirren -33/+33   Scottish Lg. 1
09/04/2023 Falkirk 3-2 Stenhousemuir +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 1
09/04/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 0-6 Giffnock Soccer Centre -13/+13   Scottish Lg. 1
09/04/2023 Westdyke 1-4 Edinburgh City -12/+12   Scottish Lg. 1
12/03/2023 Airdrie 3-2 Dundee West -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 1
12/03/2023 BSC Glasgow 0-2 Stenhousemuir ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
12/03/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 0-7 Edinburgh Caledonia -21/+21   Scottish Lg. 1
12/03/2023 Saint Mirren 3-4 Falkirk -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 1
05/03/2023 Dundee West 1-6 Saint Mirren -14/+14   Scottish Lg. 1
05/03/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 4-2 Grampian +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
05/03/2023 Falkirk 3-1 BSC Glasgow -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
05/03/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 2-6 Airdrie -27/+27   Scottish Lg. 1
05/03/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 0-10 Westdyke -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
05/03/2023 Stenhousemuir 1-3 Edinburgh City ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
26/02/2023 Dundee West 0-2 Airdrie -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
26/02/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 6-3 Giffnock Soccer Centre +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 1
26/02/2023 Falkirk 1-5 Saint Mirren -45/+45   Scottish Lg. 1
26/02/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 0-10 Edinburgh City -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 1
26/02/2023 Grampian 2-2 Westdyke ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
19/02/2023 Dundee West 1-2 Edinburgh City +11/-11   Scottish Lg. 1
19/02/2023 Falkirk 1-0 Westdyke +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 1
19/02/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 2-1 BSC Glasgow -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
19/02/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 1-11 Edinburgh Caledonia -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 1
19/02/2023 Saint Mirren 2-1 Airdrie +3/-3   Scottish Lg. 1
19/02/2023 Stenhousemuir 4-1 Grampian +19/-19   Scottish Lg. 1
05/02/2023 BSC Glasgow 0-4 Airdrie -19/+19   Scottish Lg. 1
05/02/2023 Edinburgh City 6-0 Giffnock Soccer Centre +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 1
05/02/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 0-9 Stenhousemuir -9/+9   Scottish Lg. 1
05/02/2023 Grampian 1-1 Falkirk -2/+2   Scottish Lg. 1
05/02/2023 Saint Mirren 4-7 Edinburgh Caledonia -20/+20   Scottish Lg. 1
05/02/2023 Westdyke 12-0 Dundee West +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
29/01/2023 Airdrie 1-3 Edinburgh City +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 1
29/01/2023 Dundee West 1-9 Grampian -15/+15   Scottish Lg. 1
29/01/2023 Edinburgh Caledonia 1-2 Stenhousemuir -12/+12   Scottish Lg. 1
29/01/2023 Falkirk 19-0 Gleniffer Thistle +5/-5   Scottish Lg. 1
29/01/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 0-3 Westdyke -9/+9   Scottish Lg. 1
29/01/2023 Saint Mirren 3-1 BSC Glasgow -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 1
24/01/2023 Airdrie 1-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
22/01/2023 BSC Glasgow 2-3 Falkirk +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
22/01/2023 Edinburgh City 4-0 Stenhousemuir +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 1
22/01/2023 Saint Mirren 5-1 Dundee West +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
15/01/2023 Edinburgh City 10-0 Dundee West +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 1
15/01/2023 Westdyke 1-1 Falkirk -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
27/11/2022 Edinburgh 2-0 Saint Mirren -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 1
27/11/2022 Gleniffer Thistle 1-3 Dundee West -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 1
27/11/2022 Grampian 1-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 1
27/11/2022 Stenhousemuir 0-0 Falkirk ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
27/11/2022 Westdyke 8-2 Airdrie +15/-15   Scottish Lg. 1
20/11/2022 Airdrie 2-4 Grampian -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 1
20/11/2022 BSC Glasgow 0-3 Edinburgh +3/-3   Scottish Lg. 1
20/11/2022 Dundee West 0-3 Stenhousemuir -6/+6   Scottish Lg. 1
20/11/2022 Edinburgh Caledonia 1-5 Falkirk -35/+35   Scottish Lg. 1
20/11/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre 5-0 Gleniffer Thistle +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
20/11/2022 Saint Mirren 3-0 Westdyke +30/-30   Scottish Lg. 1
06/11/2022 Edinburgh Caledonia 7-2 Dundee West +4/-4   Scottish Lg. 1
06/11/2022 Falkirk 4-0 Giffnock Soccer Centre +9/-9   Scottish Lg. 1
06/11/2022 Gleniffer Thistle 2-4 Saint Mirren ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
06/11/2022 Grampian 6-1 BSC Glasgow +5/-5   Scottish Lg. 1
06/11/2022 Stenhousemuir 5-0 Airdrie +23/-23   Scottish Lg. 1
06/11/2022 Westdyke 0-3 Edinburgh -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 1
02/11/2022 Edinburgh Caledonia 5-0 Gleniffer Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 1
30/10/2022 BSC Glasgow 3-1 Dundee West +10/-10   Scottish Lg. 1
16/10/2022 Airdrie 5-3 Edinburgh Caledonia +20/-20   Scottish Lg. 1
16/10/2022 Edinburgh 4-1 Falkirk ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
16/10/2022 Saint Mirren 10-0 Giffnock Soccer Centre +48/-48   Scottish Lg. 1
16/10/2022 Westdyke 3-1 Stenhousemuir +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 1
02/10/2022 Dundee West 3-3 BSC Glasgow -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
02/10/2022 Edinburgh Caledonia 0-0 Airdrie -9/+9   Scottish Lg. 1
02/10/2022 Falkirk 0-4 Edinburgh -8/+8   Scottish Lg. 1
02/10/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre 2-1 Saint Mirren -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 1
02/10/2022 Gleniffer Thistle 1-4 Grampian ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
02/10/2022 Stenhousemuir 1-3 Westdyke -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 1
25/09/2022 Grampian 1-2 Stenhousemuir -16/+16   Scottish Lg. 1
18/09/2022 Airdrie 1-2 BSC Glasgow -22/+22   Scottish Lg. 1
18/09/2022 Dundee West 0-10 Westdyke -18/+18   Scottish Lg. 1
18/09/2022 Edinburgh Caledonia 3-4 Saint Mirren -21/+21   Scottish Lg. 1
18/09/2022 Falkirk 2-1 Grampian +5/-5   Scottish Lg. 1
18/09/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre 0-5 Edinburgh -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
18/09/2022 Stenhousemuir 2-2 Gleniffer Thistle -13/+13   Scottish Lg. 1
04/09/2022 BSC Glasgow 1-3 Saint Mirren -11/+11   Scottish Lg. 1
04/09/2022 Edinburgh 8-0 Airdrie +6/-6   Scottish Lg. 1
04/09/2022 Gleniffer Thistle 0-8 Falkirk -8/+8   Scottish Lg. 1
04/09/2022 Grampian 7-0 Dundee West +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
04/09/2022 Stenhousemuir 5-4 Edinburgh Caledonia +12/-12   Scottish Lg. 1
04/09/2022 Westdyke 5-0 Giffnock Soccer Centre +13/-13   Scottish Lg. 1
28/08/2022 Airdrie 1-1 Westdyke +1/-1   Scottish Lg. 1
28/08/2022 Dundee West 2-1 Gleniffer Thistle -5/+5   Scottish Lg. 1
28/08/2022 Edinburgh Caledonia 7-1 BSC Glasgow +3/-3   Scottish Lg. 1
28/08/2022 Falkirk 1-0 Stenhousemuir -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 1
28/08/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre 0-4 Grampian -24/+24   Scottish Lg. 1
28/08/2022 Saint Mirren 0-4 Edinburgh -1/+1   Scottish Lg. 1
21/08/2022 Edinburgh 6-0 BSC Glasgow ±0/±0   Scottish Lg. 1
21/08/2022 Falkirk 2-0 Edinburgh Caledonia +18/-18   Scottish Lg. 1
21/08/2022 Gleniffer Thistle 1-5 Giffnock Soccer Centre -7/+7   Scottish Lg. 1
21/08/2022 Grampian 8-0 Airdrie +37/-37   Scottish Lg. 1
21/08/2022 Stenhousemuir 5-1 Dundee West +8/-8   Scottish Lg. 1
21/08/2022 Westdyke 3-2 Saint Mirren -8/+8   Scottish Lg. 1
14/08/2022 Airdrie 2-1 Gleniffer Thistle -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 1
14/08/2022 BSC Glasgow 2-4 Westdyke +2/-2   Scottish Lg. 1
14/08/2022 Dundee West 2-4 Falkirk -4/+4   Scottish Lg. 1
14/08/2022 Edinburgh 2-2 Edinburgh Caledonia -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 1
14/08/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre 2-3 Stenhousemuir -10/+10   Scottish Lg. 1
14/08/2022 Saint Mirren 2-1 Grampian +15/-15   Scottish Lg. 1