SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS & TABLES
LEAGUE SELECTOR

GLASGOW COLLEGES AMATEUR LEAGUE, PREMIER DIVISION, 2022/23
PREMIER DIVISION DIVISION 1  
POS TEAM P W D L F A GD FORM STREAK PPG PTS  
1 Pollok United 12 10 1 1 51 17 +34 100    10 wins 2.583 31
2 Park Sports Project 9 8 0 1 51 11 +40 78    2.667 24
3 Corinthians 10 7 1 2 32 13 +19 64    3 unbeaten 2.200 22
4 Erskine Youth 13 7 0 6 26 35 -9 47    2 losses 1.615 21
5 Lokomotiv Glasgow 11 6 1 4 34 30 +4 43    2 winless 1.727 19
6 Southside United 10 5 2 3 33 24 +9 67    2 wins 1.700 17
7 Clydeside Athletic 7 5 1 1 26 6 +20 72    2.286 16
8 Glasgow Island 8 4 2 2 20 15 +5 61    2 wins 1.750 14
9 Newlands 11 4 2 5 31 34 -3 62    3 unbeaten 1.273 14
10 Rosehill United 9 3 1 5 23 29 -6 28    2 winless 1.111 10
11 Glasgow Medics 11 3 1 7 29 43 -14 27    3 losses 0.909 10
12 Weir Recreation 9 2 3 4 22 29 -7 34    2 winless 1.000 9
13 Burnhill 12 1 1 10 11 53 -42 0    11 winless 0.333 4
14 Kings Park United 10 1 0 9 17 34 -17 13    4 losses 0.300 3
15 MSM Burnbank 6 0 0 6 6 39 -33 0    5 losses 0.000 0
                               
  Average goals per game: 5.568                            

    RESULTS   
26-11-2022 Southside United 5 - 1 Erskine Youth  
26-11-2022 Rosehill United 1 - 5 Corinthians  
26-11-2022 Pollok United 3 - 1 Kings Park United  
26-11-2022 Park Sports Project 2 - 5 Clydeside Athletic  
26-11-2022 Newlands 5 - 0 Burnhill  
26-11-2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1 - 3 Glasgow Island  
19-11-2022 Pollok United 5 - 0 Erskine Youth  
19-11-2022 Kings Park United 2 - 4 Newlands  
19-11-2022 Glasgow Medics 2 - 3 Glasgow Island  
19-11-2022 Corinthians 9 - 0 Burnhill  
12-11-2022 Southside United 4 - 2 Kings Park United  
12-11-2022 Rosehill United 2 - 2 Weir Recreation  
12-11-2022 Pollok United 7 - 2 Glasgow Medics  
12-11-2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1 - 1 Newlands  
12-11-2022 Erskine Youth 1 - 0 Clydeside Athletic  
12-11-2022 Corinthians W (1) - O (0) MSM Burnbank  
12-11-2022 Burnhill 0 - 4 Park Sports Project  
05-11-2022 Weir Recreation 1 - 2 Erskine Youth  
05-11-2022 Park Sports Project 4 - 1 Southside United  
05-11-2022 Kings Park United 0 - 4 Pollok United  
05-11-2022 Clydeside Athletic 6 - 0 Newlands  
05-11-2022 Burnhill 2 - 5 Lokomotiv Glasgow  
29-10-2022 Rosehill United 2 - 0 Glasgow Island  
29-10-2022 Pollok United 4 - 1 Southside United  
29-10-2022 Newlands 3 - 4 Erskine Youth  
29-10-2022 Kings Park United 5 - 0 MSM Burnbank  
29-10-2022 Glasgow Medics 2 - 5 Park Sports Project  
29-10-2022 Clydeside Athletic 1 - 1 Corinthians  
29-10-2022 Burnhill 0 - 4 Weir Recreation  
22-10-2022 Weir Recreation 1 - 6 Pollok United  
22-10-2022 Southside United 8 - 3 Rosehill United  
22-10-2022 Park Sports Project 4 - 1 Kings Park United  
22-10-2022 Glasgow Island 1 - 6 Glasgow Medics  
22-10-2022 Erskine Youth 0 - 2 Lokomotiv Glasgow  
22-10-2022 Corinthians 1 - 4 Newlands  
15-10-2022 Glasgow Medics 1 - 5 Southside United  
08-10-2022 Newlands 2 - 6 Pollok United  
08-10-2022 Glasgow Island 7 - 0 Burnhill  
08-10-2022 Erskine Youth 4 - 2 Rosehill United  
08-10-2022 Corinthians 3 - 1 Lokomotiv Glasgow  
01-10-2022 Pollok United 5 - 3 Lokomotiv Glasgow  
01-10-2022 Park Sports Project 8 - 1 Weir Recreation  
01-10-2022 Glasgow Medics 6 - 3 Erskine Youth  
01-10-2022 Burnhill 3 - 3 Southside United  
24-09-2022 Southside United 3 - 1 Burnhill  
24-09-2022 Park Sports Project 14 - 0 MSM Burnbank  
24-09-2022 Newlands 3 - 3 Glasgow Medics  
24-09-2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 4 - 3 Rosehill United  
24-09-2022 Glasgow Island 1 - 1 Weir Recreation  
24-09-2022 Erskine Youth 3 - 1 Kings Park United  
24-09-2022 Corinthians 1 - 3 Pollok United  
17-09-2022 Glasgow Medics 0 - 4 Lokomotiv Glasgow  
17-09-2022 Burnhill 1 - 2 Erskine Youth  
27-08-2022 Southside United 3 - 3 Glasgow Island  
27-08-2022 Pollok United 5 - 0 Burnhill  
27-08-2022 Rosehill United 4 - 0 Kings Park United  
27-08-2022 Newlands 3 - 6 Weir Recreation  
27-08-2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1 - 6 Clydeside Athletic  
27-08-2022 Erskine Youth 6 - 1 MSM Burnbank  
27-08-2022 Corinthians 6 - 1 Glasgow Medics  
20-08-2022 Weir Recreation 3 - 4 Lokomotiv Glasgow  
20-08-2022 Southside United 0 - 2 Corinthians  
20-08-2022 Park Sports Project 6 - 0 Erskine Youth  
20-08-2022 MSM Burnbank 1 - 5 Newlands  
20-08-2022 Kings Park United 3 - 5 Glasgow Medics  
20-08-2022 Clydeside Athletic 3 - 0 Pollok United  
20-08-2022 Burnhill 1 - 5 Rosehill United  
13-08-2022 Rosehill United 1 - 5 Clydeside Athletic  
13-08-2022 Pollok United 3 - 3 Weir Recreation  
13-08-2022 Newlands 1 - 4 Park Sports Project  
13-08-2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 8 - 4 MSM Burnbank  
13-08-2022 Glasgow Medics 1 - 3 Burnhill  
13-08-2022 Erskine Youth 0 - 2 Glasgow Island  
13-08-2022 Corinthians 3 - 2 Kings Park United