SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 CORINTHIANS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Cathcart 1-3 Corinthians -6 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
17/02/2024 Corinthians 4-2 Weir Recreation -5   GCO - Premier Div.
10/02/2024 Corinthians 1-5 Clydebank SM -40   GCO - Premier Div.
02/02/2024 Corinthians 3-0 Southside United -2   GCO - Premier Div.
20/01/2024 Corinthians 4-2 Clydeside Athletic +7   GCO - Premier Div.
13/01/2024 Pollok United 2-1 Corinthians -6   GCO - Premier Div.
06/01/2024 Saint Joseph's 3-1 Corinthians -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/12/2023 Drumchapel 5-1 Corinthians -5   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/12/2023 Corinthians 5-0 Strathaven Dynamo +15   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 2-5 Corinthians +3   GCO - Premier Div.
18/11/2023 Garrowhill Thistle 2-3 Corinthians +6   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Rosehill United 2-5 Corinthians +1   GCO - Premier Div.
04/11/2023 Corinthians 3-2 Cairdy Thistle ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Clydeside Athletic 4-3 Corinthians -6   GCO - Premier Div.
21/10/2023 Corinthians 10-2 Parkhall +24   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Corinthians 3-3 Pollok United -6   GCO - Premier Div.
30/09/2023 Corinthians 9-1 Bishopton +7   GCO - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 Glasgow Island 1-0 Corinthians -7   GCO - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Langcraigs 1-9 Corinthians +5   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Clydebank SM 1-8 Corinthians +34   GCO - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Corinthians 2-1 Park Sports Project +8   GCO - Premier Div.
23/08/2023 Corinthians 2-2 Lokomotiv Glasgow -12   GCO - Premier Div.
19/08/2023 Corinthians 1-2 Glasgow Island -14   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
16/08/2023 Southside United 2-3 Corinthians -4   GCO - Premier Div.
12/08/2023 Corinthians 0-3 Newlands -32   GCO - Premier Div.
09/08/2023 Weir Recreation 1-3 Corinthians -1   GCO - Premier Div.
05/08/2023 Dumbarton Amateurs 3-3 Corinthians -9   GCO - Premier Div.
20/05/2023 Park Sports Project 1-3 Corinthians +24   GCO - Premier Div.
17/05/2023 Corinthians 6-0 Glasgow Island +20   GCO - Premier Div.
06/05/2023 Corinthians 1-2 Park Sports Project -6 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
29/04/2023 Corinthians 4-1 Pollok United +9 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
26/04/2023 Corinthians 5-0 Rosehill United +4   GCO - Premier Div.
22/04/2023 Newlands 5-1 Corinthians -34 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
19/04/2023 Erskine Youth 0-3 Corinthians +8   GCO - Premier Div.
15/04/2023 Clydeside Athletic 2-5 Corinthians +26 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
12/04/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 0-3 Corinthians +7   GCO - Premier Div.
07/04/2023 Newlands 0-3 Corinthians +20   GCO - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 Corinthians 2-0 Park Sports Project +21 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
25/03/2023 Glasgow Medics 2-6 Corinthians +11   GCO - Premier Div.
18/03/2023 Erskine Youth 1-1 Corinthians -4   GCO - Premier Div.
11/03/2023 Burnhill 1-5 Corinthians +3   GCO - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 Corinthians 6-3 Weir Recreation +1   GCO - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 DTI 1-3 Corinthians -2   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
17/02/2023 Corinthians 4-0 Burnhill ±0 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
11/02/2023 Weir Recreation 2-3 Corinthians -4   GCO - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 Corinthians 5-1 Southside United +6   GCO - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 Pollok United 2-4 Corinthians +19   GCO - Premier Div.
21/01/2023 Corinthians 3-1 Clydeside Athletic +17   GCO - Premier Div.
14/01/2023 Glasgow Island 0-1 Corinthians +15   GCO - Premier Div.
03/12/2022 Corinthians 1-0 Park Sports Project +14   GCO - Premier Div.
26/11/2022 Rosehill United 1-5 Corinthians +22   GCO - Premier Div.
19/11/2022 Corinthians 9-0 Burnhill +6   GCO - Premier Div.
29/10/2022 Clydeside Athletic 1-1 Corinthians +9   GCO - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Corinthians 1-4 Newlands -36   GCO - Premier Div.
08/10/2022 Corinthians 3-1 Lokomotiv Glasgow +2   GCO - Premier Div.
24/09/2022 Corinthians 1-3 Pollok United -24   GCO - Premier Div.
17/09/2022 Corinthians 0-3 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -39   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
02/09/2022 Corinthians 3-9 Saint Joseph's -36   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Corinthians 6-1 Glasgow Medics +7   GCO - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 Southside United 0-2 Corinthians +7   GCO - Premier Div.
13/08/2022 Corinthians 3-2 King's Park United -7   GCO - Premier Div.