SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
LOTHIAN & EDINBURGH AMATEUR LEAGUE CLUB RANKING
League average points: 2710, Variation: 7.2%
RANK GLOBAL TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 (13) SANDYS LOT-1 95 3-1 W Craigroyston (+6) 3141
2 (18) TOLLCROSS THISTLE LOT-1 110 1-1 D Steins Thistle (±0) 3110
3 (53) CLERMISTON LOT-2 60 5-2 W West Barns Star (+1) 2949
4 (60) CRAIGROYSTON LOT-1 87 1-3 L Sandys (-6) 2920
5 (67) LOGANLEA UNITED LOT-1 96 3-1 W Edinburgh Strollers (+7) 2908
6 (98) EDINBURGH STROLLERS LOT-1 79 1-3 L Loganlea United (-7) 2850
7 (100) LEITH ATHLETIC AMATEURS LOT-2 94 2-5 L Blackridge Vale of Craig (-28) 2845
8 (103) RATHO ATHLETIC LOT-1 81 1-0 W Edinburgh University 2nds (+3) 2841
9 (106) EDINBURGH STAR LOT-1 89 2-3 L Stenhousemuir Community (-7) 2834
10 (115) MILL LOT-3 83 7-2 W East Calder United (+11) 2820
11 (129) EDINBURGH HARPS LOT-2 89 2-0 W North Berwick (+3) 2791
12 (131) LEITH VICTORIA NCLV LOT-1 79 3-3 D Tranent Amateurs (-5) 2789
13 (149) MENTAL MECHANICS LOT-2 77 5-0 W Bo'ness United Community (+15) 2764
14 (169) BATHGATE LOT-3 50 3-4 L Edinburgh University 4ths (-16) 2747
15 (171) TRANENT AMATEURS LOT-1 69 3-3 D Leith Victoria NCLV (+5) 2747
16 (187) BLACKRIDGE VALE OF CRAIG LOT-2 77 5-2 W Leith Athletic Amateurs (+28) 2730
17 (190) ARMADALE ATHLETIC LOT-2 85 4-2 W North Merchiston Vale (+1) 2726
18 (197) EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY 2NDS LOT-1 76 0-1 L Ratho Athletic (-3) 2704
19 (204) HERIOT-WATT UNIVERSITY AMATEURS LOT-3 85 10-0 W Barca-Milton (+20) 2693
20 (219) HUNTERFIELD VALE LOT-2 51 0-5 L Corstorphine Dynamo (-31) 2676
21 (220) WEST BARNS STAR LOT-2 20 2-5 L Clermiston (-1) 2674
22 (221) CORSTORPHINE DYNAMO LOT-2 81 5-0 W Hunterfield Vale (+31) 2672
23 (230) NORTH BERWICK LOT-2 85 0-2 L Edinburgh Harps (-3) 2659
24 (232) EDINBURGH UNIVERSITY 4THS LOT-3 60 4-3 W Bathgate (+16) 2653
25 (240) CURRIE LOT-3 46 11-1 W Polbeth United (+7) 2644
26 (251) EAST CALDER UNITED LOT-3 89 2-7 L Mill (-11) 2618
27 (254) BO'NESS UNITED COMMUNITY LOT-2 82 0-5 L Mental Mechanics (-15) 2616
28 (274) KIRKLISTON & SOUTH QUEENSFERRY LOT-2 84 1-4 L Leith Athletic Amateurs (-7) 2584
29 (295) DALKEITH THISTLE AMATEURS LOT-3 78 2-1 W Edinburgh Community Amateurs (-5) 2556
30 (296) NORTH MERCHISTON VALE LOT-2 83 2-4 L Armadale Athletic (-1) 2555
31 (413) FERNIESIDE LOT-3 84 1-4 L Mill (-1) 2376
32 (415) EDINBURGH COMMUNITY AMATEURS LOT-3 43 1-2 L Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs (+5) 2372
33 (440) BARCA-MILTON LOT-3 79 0-10 L Heriot-Watt University Amateurs (-20) 2338
34 (496) POLBETH UNITED LOT-3 75 1-11 L Currie (-7) 2245



GLOBAL RANK TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS