SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 BARCA-MILTON - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Barca-Milton 0-10 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs -20   LOT - Div. 1
17/02/2024 Barca-Milton 1-2 East Calder United +3   LOT - Div. 1
10/02/2024 Barca-Milton 1-5 Mill -3   LOT - Div. 1
03/02/2024 West Barns Star 3-0 Barca-Milton -1   LOT - Challenge Cup
27/01/2024 Edinburgh Community Amateurs 5-0 Barca-Milton -34   LOT - Div. 1
13/01/2024 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs 1-1 Barca-Milton +12   LOT - Div. 1
16/12/2023 Bathgate 3-2 Barca-Milton +9   LOT - Div. 1
09/12/2023 Polbeth United 3-5 Barca-Milton +12   LOT - Div. 1
25/11/2023 Fernieside 4-1 Barca-Milton -16   LOT - Div. 1
11/11/2023 Barca-Milton 1-7 Currie -23   LOT - Div. 1
04/11/2023 Barca-Milton 2-0 Edinburgh Community Amateurs +4   LOT - Div. 1
28/10/2023 Barca-Milton 2-5 Edinburgh University 4ths -18 LOT - Victory Cup
21/10/2023 Milton 5-2 Barca-Milton +2   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
14/10/2023 Craigroyston 2-1 Barca-Milton +11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Currie 5-3 Barca-Milton -6   LOT - Div. 1
23/09/2023 North Berwick p 4-4 Barca-Milton +12   LOT - Logan Cup
09/09/2023 Barca-Milton 8-3 Terry McMillan +24   LOT - Div. 1
02/09/2023 Barca-Milton p 4-4 Bathgate +11 LOT - Victory Cup
26/08/2023 East Calder United 3-0 Barca-Milton -3   LOT - Div. 1
23/08/2023 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs 3-1 Barca-Milton +2   LOT - Div. 1
16/08/2023 Barca-Milton 4-3 Fernieside +11   LOT - Div. 1
12/08/2023 Barca-Milton 8-0 Polbeth United +61   LOT - Div. 1
13/05/2023 Mental Mechanics 13-0 Barca-Milton -6   LOT - Div. 1
06/05/2023 Linton Hotspur 10-1 Barca-Milton -6   LOT - Div. 1
29/04/2023 East Calder United 7-1 Barca-Milton -6   LOT - Div. 1
22/04/2023 Armadale Athletic 7-1 Barca-Milton -4 LOT - Victory Cup
17/04/2023 Barca-Milton 2-8 Linton Hotspur -13   LOT - Div. 1
15/04/2023 Fernieside 3-3 Barca-Milton +9   LOT - Div. 1
12/04/2023 Barca-Milton 1-3 Leith Athletic Amateurs +5   LOT - Div. 1
05/04/2023 Barca-Milton 1-4 Mental Mechanics -3   LOT - Div. 1
01/04/2023 Barca-Milton 3-4 Armadale Athletic +6   LOT - Div. 1
25/03/2023 Barca-Milton 0-4 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs -4   LOT - Div. 1
04/03/2023 North Berwick 4-1 Barca-Milton +1   LOT - Div. 1
25/02/2023 Barca-Milton 0-3 Mill -4   LOT - Div. 1
04/02/2023 Barca-Milton 0-9 Carrick Athletic -9   LOT - Div. 1
28/01/2023 Carrick Athletic 4-1 Barca-Milton +3   LOT - Div. 1
14/01/2023 Barca-Milton 0-5 Currie -36   LOT - Centenary Cup
19/11/2022 East Calder United 5-0 Barca-Milton -4   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
05/11/2022 Mill 9-0 Barca-Milton -10   LOT - Div. 1
29/10/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo Colts 4-2 Barca-Milton -15   LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
15/10/2022 Balerno Athletic 1-1 p Barca-Milton +6   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Leith Athletic Amateurs 7-0 Barca-Milton -3   LOT - Div. 1
01/10/2022 Armadale Athletic 5-1 Barca-Milton -6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Barca-Milton 0-6 Mill -21   LOT - Logan Cup
03/09/2022 Barca-Milton 2-1 Kennoway +21   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Barca-Milton 1-4 Fernieside -22   LOT - Div. 1
22/08/2022 Loanhead 7-3 Barca-Milton -7   LOT - Div. 1
20/08/2022 Armadale Athletic 6-2 Barca-Milton -10   LOT - Div. 1
15/08/2022 Barca-Milton 4-4 North Berwick +6   LOT - Div. 1
13/08/2022 Barca-Milton 3-1 East Calder United +25   LOT - Div. 1
04/05/2022 Dunbar Athletic 3-2 Barca-Milton +9   LOT - Championship
13/04/2022 Barca-Milton 1-4 Edinburgh University 2nds -1   LOT - Championship
09/04/2022 Bathgate 3-0 Barca-Milton +2 LOT - Dunedin Cup
02/04/2022 Barca-Milton 3-4 Kirkliston & South Queensferry +1   LOT - Championship
26/03/2022 Cavalry Park 1-1 p Barca-Milton +10   LOT - Dunedin Cup
12/03/2022 Ratho Athletic 3-0 Barca-Milton +3   LOT - Championship
05/03/2022 Barca-Milton 1-6 Bank of Scotland Strollers -19   LOT - Championship
12/02/2022 Barca-Milton 0-3 Kirkliston & South Queensferry -10 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
05/02/2022 Craigshill Thistle 6-0 Barca-Milton -5   LOT - Championship
29/01/2022 Barca-Milton 1-1 Corstorphine Dynamo +6   LOT - Championship
22/01/2022 Kirkliston & South Queensferry 4-1 Barca-Milton -3   LOT - Championship
11/12/2021 Cavalry Park 6-1 Barca-Milton -12   LOT - Championship
04/12/2021 Blackridge Vale of Craig 3-3 Barca-Milton +11   LOT - Championship
27/11/2021 Barca-Milton 1-3 Musselburgh Windsor ±0   LOT - Championship
20/11/2021 Bank of Scotland Strollers 5-2 Barca-Milton -4   LOT - Championship
13/11/2021 Barca-Milton 1-4 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs -7   LOT - Centenary Cup
06/11/2021 Barca-Milton 0-6 Craigshill Thistle -12   LOT - Championship
23/10/2021 Sandys 10-1 Barca-Milton -2   LOT - Challenge Cup
16/10/2021 Linlithgow Rose Community 4-2 Barca-Milton +4   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Edinburgh University 2nds 2-0 Barca-Milton +3   LOT - Championship
02/10/2021 Barca-Milton 0-11 Doune Castle -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Barca-Milton 1-3 Dunbar Athletic -6   LOT - Championship
11/09/2021 Barca-Milton 3-3 p Cavalry Park +1   LOT - Logan Cup
28/08/2021 Corstorphine Dynamo 4-3 Barca-Milton +2   LOT - Championship
25/08/2021 Barca-Milton 2-3 Ratho Athletic +8   LOT - Championship
14/08/2021 Barca-Milton 1-1 Cavalry Park +1   LOT - Championship
11/08/2021 Musselburgh Windsor 8-1 Barca-Milton -8   LOT - Championship
07/08/2021 Barca-Milton 0-2 Blackridge Vale of Craig -8   LOT - Championship
04/08/2021 Barca-Milton 4-0 Edinburgh Harps +36   LOT - Championship