SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
NORTH OF SCOTLAND AMATEUR CLUB RANKING
League average points: 2480, Variation: 10.7%
RANK GLOBAL TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 (33) COWIE THISTLE ABD-1 108 4-0 W JS XI (+1) 3016
2 (52) ECHT ABD-1 104 5-3 W Bervie Caledonian (-3) 2950
3 (64) SAINT LAURENCE ABD-1 93 4-2 W Alford (+9) 2910
4 (83) KINCORTH ABD-1 104 0-5 L Woodside (-33) 2889
5 (92) WOODSIDE ABD-1 109 5-0 W Kincorth (+33) 2871
6 (122) INSCH ABD-1 91 3-1 W Kaimhill United (+4) 2803
7 (125) NICOLLS ABD-1 98 2-4 L Echt (-1) 2797
8 (160) TOLBOOTH ABD-2E 92 5-0 W Glendale (+7) 2755
9 (162) BANCHORY ABD-2N 79 5-2 W Aberdeen University Amateurs (+3) 2752
10 (169) COVE THISTLE ABD-1 98 1-5 L Westdyke (-27) 2748
11 (170) KEMNAY ABD-1 91 5-1 W Tarves (+21) 2748
12 (181) ALFORD ABD-1 100 2-4 L Saint Laurence (-9) 2737
13 (186) WESTDYKE ABD-1 98 5-1 W Cove Thistle (+27) 2732
14 (195) TARVES ABD-1 105 1-5 L Kemnay (-21) 2709
15 (210) BERVIE CALEDONIAN ABD-1 92 3-5 L Echt (+3) 2686
16 (218) NEWBURGH THISTLE ABD-2N 87 5-2 W AC Mill Inn (+27) 2677
17 (243) AC MILL INN ABD-2N 85 2-5 L Newburgh Thistle (-27) 2635
18 (246) FYVIE ABD-2E 82 4-3 W Bridge of Don (+6) 2629
19 (264) GREAT WESTERN UNITED ABD-2N 91 6-3 W Cammachmore (+10) 2597
20 (278) BEACON RANGERS ABD-2N 86 4-2 W Glentanar Reflex (-5) 2577
21 (285) STONEHAVEN ATHLETIC ABD-2E 83 3-1 W Rattray's XI (+9) 2570
22 (293) KAIMHILL UNITED ABD-1 91 1-3 L Insch (-4) 2561
23 (300) SAINT MARNANS ABD-2E 76 1-3 L Bon Accord City (-29) 2552
24 (304) AUCHNAGATT BARONS ABD-2N 79 2-2 D Newburgh Thistle (+1) 2549
25 (305) ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY AMATEURS ABD-2N 71 2-0 W BSFC (+17) 2546
26 (313) BRIDGE OF DON ABD-2E 93 3-4 L Fyvie (-6) 2537
27 (316) TURRIFF THISTLE ABD-2E 86 1-3 L Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs (-25) 2535
28 (340) FEUGHSIDE ABD-2E 77 1-1 D Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs (-5) 2492
29 (343) BSFC ABD-2N 79 0-2 L Aberdeen University Amateurs (-17) 2483
30 (348) JS XI ABD-2N 83 0-4 L Cowie Thistle (-1) 2476
31 (351) GLENDALE ABD-2E 83 0-5 L Tolbooth (-7) 2473
32 (353) STONEYWOOD PARKVALE AMATEURS ABD-2E 87 3-1 W Turriff Thistle (+25) 2467
33 (361) ELLON THISTLE ABD-2N 86 3-5 L Postal ALC (-22) 2451
34 (367) POSTAL ALC ABD-2N 73 5-3 W Ellon Thistle (+22) 2443
35 (370) FC POLSKA ABD-3E 73 4-3 W Monymusk (+8) 2438
36 (396) RATTRAY'S XI ABD-2E 85 1-3 L Stonehaven Athletic (-9) 2403
37 (397) KINTORE ABD-3N 82 4-2 W Theologians North East (-3) 2402
38 (398) HALLIBURTON ABD-3N 80 2-3 L Newmachar United Amateurs (-6) 2401
39 (399) BON ACCORD CITY ABD-2E 76 3-1 W Saint Marnans (+29) 2401
40 (402) KEMNAY YOUTH ABD-2E 77 2-2 D Stonehaven Athletic (+4) 2398
41 (403) ABERDEEN LADS CLUB ABD-2N 86 2-0 W Laurencekirk West End (+6) 2396
42 (405) MONYMUSK ABD-3E 78 3-1 W Saint Machar Thistle (-8) 2390
43 (424) NEWMACHAR UNITED AMATEURS ABD-3N 63 3-2 W Halliburton (+6) 2363
44 (430) AC MILL INN ACADEMY ABD-3E 80 3-4 L Bon Accord City (-11) 2352
45 (431) CAMMACHMORE ABD-2N 83 3-6 L Great Western United (-10) 2352
46 (432) BURGHMUIR ABD-2N 81 4-4 D Glentanar Reflex (-9) 2350
47 (446) JESUS HOUSE ABERDEEN ABD-2E 70 0-3 L Turriff Thistle (-3) 2327
48 (464) CONTINENTAL ABD-3N 74 3-6 L Kintore (-12) 2301
49 (465) MELDRUM UNITED ABD-3E 21 1-4 L Monymusk (-22) 2300
50 (474) BYRON SPORTS CLUB ABD-3E 40 0-4 L Kintore (-15) 2289
51 (510) GLENTANAR REFLEX ABD-2E 67 2-4 L Beacon Rangers (+5) 2213
52 (516) HUNTLY AMATEURS ABD-3N 64 3-1 W Aberdeen University Colts (+9) 2207
53 (528) ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY COLTS ABD-3N 64 3-1 W Northstar (+9) 2175
54 (531) LAURENCEKIRK WEST END ABD-3E 14 0-2 L Aberdeen Lads Club (-6) 2173
55 (540) NORTHSTAR ABD-3N 17 1-3 L Aberdeen University Colts (-9) 2138
56 (543) THEOLOGIANS NORTH EAST ABD-3N 66 2-4 L Kintore (+3) 2123
57 (567) WEST END UNITED ABD-3N 55 1-6 L Halliburton (-8) 1998
58 (570) ELLON ABD-3E 79 2-5 L Ferryhill (-21) 1987
59 (581) FERRYHILL ABD-3E 65 2-0 W Saint Machar Thistle (-1) 1960
60 (622) SAINT MACHAR THISTLE ABD-3E 16 1-3 L Monymusk (+8) 1617



GLOBAL RANK TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS